March 9, 2022
|
Lake Howell HS - Winter Park, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Johneleir Rodriguez FR Winter Springs 2:04.46 10
2 Jonathan Leon SO Hagerty 2:04.47 8
3 Nathan Henning SO Lake Mary 2:12.83 6
4 Marek Orr SO Hagerty 2:13.81 5
5 Theodore Crouch SO Oviedo 2:15.47 4
6 Andrew Prowell SO Winter Springs 2:18.56 3
7 Noah Justice FR Lake Mary 2:18.88 2
8 Jacob Porterfield FR Lake Mary 2:19.12 1
9 Jayden Fuller FR Lake Brantley 2:19.58 -
10 Jaden Harris SO Crooms 2:20.19 -
11 Jaelin Stojic FR Lyman 2:20.33 -
12 Ryan Heath SO Winter Springs 2:21.80 -
13 Alexander Shank FR Lake Howell 2:22.21 -
14 Thomas Chitty FR Hagerty 2:22.36 -
15 Da'ron Simmons FR Lyman 2:22.68 -
16 Kaden Sidman FR Lake Mary 2:24.64 -
17 Michael Verdu FR Lake Howell 2:24.87 -
18 William Bronga SO Oviedo 2:26.51 -
19 James Lopez SO Hagerty 2:37.32 -
20 Connor Darwent FR Lyman 2:39.42 -
21 Emilio Ibar SO Seminole (Sanford) 2:43.84 -
22 Zakarey Harris SO Seminole (Sanford) 2:45.22 -
23 Josue Arita Velasquez SO Lake Howell 2:57.56 -
24 Marc Lim SO Seminole (Sanford) 3:21.11 -
  Logan Marchetti SO Lyman DNS   
  Liam Buchanan SO Seminole (Sanford) DNS   
  Charlie Stapleton FR Oviedo DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Johneleir Rodriguez FR Winter Springs 2:04.46 10
2 Jonathan Leon SO Hagerty 2:04.47 8
3 Nathan Henning SO Lake Mary 2:12.83 6
4 Marek Orr SO Hagerty 2:13.81 5
6 Andrew Prowell SO Winter Springs 2:18.56 3
9 Jayden Fuller FR Lake Brantley 2:19.58 -
10 Jaden Harris SO Crooms 2:20.19 -
11 Jaelin Stojic FR Lyman 2:20.33 -
13 Alexander Shank FR Lake Howell 2:22.21 -
15 Da'ron Simmons FR Lyman 2:22.68 -
17 Michael Verdu FR Lake Howell 2:24.87 -
20 Connor Darwent FR Lyman 2:39.42 -
23 Josue Arita Velasquez SO Lake Howell 2:57.56 -
  Logan Marchetti SO Lyman DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Theodore Crouch SO Oviedo 2:15.47 4
7 Noah Justice FR Lake Mary 2:18.88 2
8 Jacob Porterfield FR Lake Mary 2:19.12 1
12 Ryan Heath SO Winter Springs 2:21.80 -
14 Thomas Chitty FR Hagerty 2:22.36 -
16 Kaden Sidman FR Lake Mary 2:24.64 -
18 William Bronga SO Oviedo 2:26.51 -
19 James Lopez SO Hagerty 2:37.32 -
21 Emilio Ibar SO Seminole (Sanford) 2:43.84 -
22 Zakarey Harris SO Seminole (Sanford) 2:45.22 -
24 Marc Lim SO Seminole (Sanford) 3:21.11 -
  Charlie Stapleton FR Oviedo DNS   
  Liam Buchanan SO Seminole (Sanford) DNS