February 28, 2022
|
George Steinbrenner - Lutz, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A
Boys' 100 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
13 Cross Licht SR Springstead 12.33 -
18 Colton Kelly FR Sickles 13.09 -
20 Yusuf Qureshi JR George Steinbrenner 14.04 -
23 Anthony Menold SO George Steinbrenner 19.87 -
  NaShaun Pryor JR Jefferson NT   
Boys' 100 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Ladainian Ferrell SO Jefferson 11.88 -
15 Ahmad Bacon FR Jefferson 12.63 -
17 Derrick Chiarella SO Springstead 12.88 -
19 Owen Demetter JR George Steinbrenner 13.31 -
  Ryan Mitchell JR George Steinbrenner NT   
Boys' 100 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Waltez Clark FR Plant 11.60 3
6 Jaquez Kindell JR Plant 11.73 -
10 Ronald Montalvo SO Springstead 12.16 -
12 AJ Durham JR Plant 12.25 -
14 Alex THOMPSON SO Sickles 12.38 -
16 Chris Perkins SR Plant 12.68 -
21 Santo Montalbano FR George Steinbrenner 14.96 -
22 Samiran Adhikari SO George Steinbrenner 15.50 -
Boys' 100 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jakari Williams SR Sickles 11.38 8
2 Demitrius Carter JR George Steinbrenner 11.57 6
3 Connor McCazzio FR Springstead 11.60 3
5 Alexander Anez SO George Steinbrenner 11.63 1
8 J.T. Thompson JR Sickles 11.90 -
9 Charles Gunn SR Jefferson 12.01 -
11 Jayden Davis SR George Steinbrenner 12.20 -
  Austin Brooks JR George Steinbrenner NT   

Boys' 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Malik Wilson SR Sickles 23.34 8
2 Maltius Morrissey FR Jefferson 23.49 6
3 Demitrius Carter JR George Steinbrenner 23.54 4
4 Ethan Sharpe SO Sickles 23.60 2
5 Ladainian Ferrell SO Jefferson 23.88 1
6 Peter Essad SR Plant 24.13 -
7 Charles Gunn SR Jefferson 24.18 -
8 Alexander Saperstein JR Sickles 24.63 -
9 Nic Hedge SO Plant 24.66 -
10 Brayden Hawkins SO Plant 24.68 -
11 Tyree Davis FR Springstead 24.72 -
12 Caidell Gilbert JR Springstead 24.84 -
13 Ethan Miller SO Plant 24.93 -
14 Sabien Valentin JR George Steinbrenner 25.00 -
15 Owen Hudkins JR Sickles 25.85 -
16 Liam Page SO Springstead 27.95 -
  NaShaun Pryor JR Jefferson NT   
  Kyle Knowell SR Springstead NT   
  Andrew Brinson IV SO George Steinbrenner NT   
  Alexander Anez SO George Steinbrenner NT   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Maltius Morrissey FR Jefferson 23.49 6
5 Ladainian Ferrell SO Jefferson 23.88 1
12 Caidell Gilbert JR Springstead 24.84 -
14 Sabien Valentin JR George Steinbrenner 25.00 -
16 Liam Page SO Springstead 27.95 -
  NaShaun Pryor JR Jefferson NT   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Alexander Saperstein JR Sickles 24.63 -
10 Brayden Hawkins SO Plant 24.68 -
11 Tyree Davis FR Springstead 24.72 -
13 Ethan Miller SO Plant 24.93 -
15 Owen Hudkins JR Sickles 25.85 -
  Kyle Knowell SR Springstead NT   
Boys' 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Malik Wilson SR Sickles 23.34 8
3 Demitrius Carter JR George Steinbrenner 23.54 4
4 Ethan Sharpe SO Sickles 23.60 2
6 Peter Essad SR Plant 24.13 -
7 Charles Gunn SR Jefferson 24.18 -
9 Nic Hedge SO Plant 24.66 -
  Alexander Anez SO George Steinbrenner NT   
  Andrew Brinson IV SO George Steinbrenner NT   

Boys' 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 J.T. Thompson JR Sickles 52.28 8
2 Jakari Williams SR Sickles 52.43 6
3 Rod Mack Jr FR Jefferson 56.06 4
4 Noah Cheong SO Plant 56.16 2
5 Mack Groover JR Plant 56.51 1
6 Jacob Mckeirnan SR Sickles 56.84 -
7 Kyle Knowell SR Springstead 56.89 -
8 Jaden Hartman JR Sickles 57.01 -
9 Jack Taylor FR Plant 57.10 -
10 Ernesto Abreu SR Springstead 58.00 -
11 Aaron Roberts FR George Steinbrenner 58.24 -
12 Walid Barazenji SR George Steinbrenner 58.86 -
13 Cole Kerper FR Plant 59.50 -
14 Isaiah Rivera JR Springstead 1:02.31 -
15 Sykhi Madison SO Jefferson 1:02.38 -
16 Gianni Rodriguez Gracia FR Springstead 1:03.37 -
17 Andrew Vila JR George Steinbrenner 1:04.23 -
18 Javian Williams SO Jefferson 1:05.93 -
19 Rahul Sai Boggavarapu SO George Steinbrenner 1:10.51 -
  Jaylynn Williams SO Jefferson NT   
Boys' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
12 Walid Barazenji SR George Steinbrenner 58.86 -
15 Sykhi Madison SO Jefferson 1:02.38 -
18 Javian Williams SO Jefferson 1:05.93 -
19 Rahul Sai Boggavarapu SO George Steinbrenner 1:10.51 -
  Jaylynn Williams SO Jefferson NT   
Boys' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Rod Mack Jr FR Jefferson 56.06 4
8 Jaden Hartman JR Sickles 57.01 -
9 Jack Taylor FR Plant 57.10 -
13 Cole Kerper FR Plant 59.50 -
14 Isaiah Rivera JR Springstead 1:02.31 -
16 Gianni Rodriguez Gracia FR Springstead 1:03.37 -
17 Andrew Vila JR George Steinbrenner 1:04.23 -
Boys' 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 J.T. Thompson JR Sickles 52.28 8
2 Jakari Williams SR Sickles 52.43 6
4 Noah Cheong SO Plant 56.16 2
5 Mack Groover JR Plant 56.51 1
6 Jacob Mckeirnan SR Sickles 56.84 -
7 Kyle Knowell SR Springstead 56.89 -
10 Ernesto Abreu SR Springstead 58.00 -
11 Aaron Roberts FR George Steinbrenner 58.24 -

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ronald Aeschleman SR George Steinbrenner 2:04.96 8
2 Tyler Rogers JR Plant 2:05.28 6
3 Eion McDarby SR George Steinbrenner 2:05.51 4
4 Charles Jennessee JR Sickles 2:07.78 2
5 Joey Coyle JR Plant 2:08.25 1
6 Evan Hadam SR Plant 2:09.33 -
7 Jaden Simpson SR George Steinbrenner 2:10.31 -
8 George Dirks SO Plant 2:12.00 -
9 Andrew Lind SO Plant 2:16.76 -
10 Arun Senthilkumaren SR Sickles 2:17.90 -
11 William Thompson JR Plant 2:18.71 -
12 Javier Abanses SR George Steinbrenner 2:20.45 -
13 Elijah Toler JR Springstead 2:26.93 -
14 Antonio McPherson JR Springstead 2:27.33 -
15 Isaac Rosario JR Springstead 2:28.78 -
16 Samuel Knight SR George Steinbrenner 2:29.76 -
17 Brandon McClain JR Jefferson 2:29.95 -
18 Mason McCauley FR Springstead 2:57.78 -
19 Enzo Garcia JR Jefferson 3:27.93 -
  Trevin Johnson SR Jefferson NT   
  Luke Hamilton JR Plant NT   

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Joey Coyle JR Plant 4:41.25 8
2 Tyler Rogers JR Plant 4:42.58 6
3 George Dirks SO Plant 4:50.43 4
4 Andrew Lind SO Plant 4:51.13 2
5 Sawyer Raveling SR George Steinbrenner 4:55.77 1
6 Joaquin Abanses FR George Steinbrenner 4:55.87 -
7 Ben Goldberg FR Plant 4:59.87 -
8 Dylan Fournier FR Plant 5:00.97 -
9 Abhinav Devpura SO Sickles 5:02.33 -
10 Brady Peifer FR George Steinbrenner 5:02.62 -
11 Nicholas Pugh SO George Steinbrenner 5:02.95 -
12 Jackson Miller JR Plant 5:03.38 -
13 Ethan Russ SO George Steinbrenner 5:04.53 -
14 Wendell Rivera JR Jefferson 5:10.48 -
15 Lance Logan SO Sickles 5:17.93 -
16 Martin Ramirez SR Plant 5:21.84 -
17 Taylor Stanley SR George Steinbrenner 5:23.19 -
18 Antonio McPherson JR Springstead 5:24.41 -
19 Cooper Lynn FR Plant 5:24.64 -
20 Isaac Rosario JR Springstead 5:31.18 -
21 Elijah Toler JR Springstead 5:34.14 -
22 William Farmen FR Plant 5:36.91 -
23 Kai Lampinen FR Plant 5:43.86 -
24 Andrew Brittain SR Springstead 5:44.19 -
25 Steven Smith FR Plant 5:47.03 -
26 Abdiel Navarro SR Jefferson 5:51.19 -
27 Andrew Wyant SO George Steinbrenner 6:05.31 -
28 Varshith Ale FR Sickles 6:40.85 -
29 Alex Marcotte JR Jefferson 6:48.21 -
  Mason Cantrell JR George Steinbrenner NT   
  Jacob Smith JR George Steinbrenner NT   
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Wendell Rivera JR Jefferson 5:10.48 -
15 Lance Logan SO Sickles 5:17.93 -
16 Martin Ramirez SR Plant 5:21.84 -
17 Taylor Stanley SR George Steinbrenner 5:23.19 -
18 Antonio McPherson JR Springstead 5:24.41 -
19 Cooper Lynn FR Plant 5:24.64 -
20 Isaac Rosario JR Springstead 5:31.18 -
21 Elijah Toler JR Springstead 5:34.14 -
22 William Farmen FR Plant 5:36.91 -
23 Kai Lampinen FR Plant 5:43.86 -
24 Andrew Brittain SR Springstead 5:44.19 -
25 Steven Smith FR Plant 5:47.03 -
26 Abdiel Navarro SR Jefferson 5:51.19 -
27 Andrew Wyant SO George Steinbrenner 6:05.31 -
28 Varshith Ale FR Sickles 6:40.85 -
29 Alex Marcotte JR Jefferson 6:48.21 -
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Joey Coyle JR Plant 4:41.25 8
2 Tyler Rogers JR Plant 4:42.58 6
3 George Dirks SO Plant 4:50.43 4
4 Andrew Lind SO Plant 4:51.13 2
5 Sawyer Raveling SR George Steinbrenner 4:55.77 1
6 Joaquin Abanses FR George Steinbrenner 4:55.87 -
7 Ben Goldberg FR Plant 4:59.87 -
8 Dylan Fournier FR Plant 5:00.97 -
9 Abhinav Devpura SO Sickles 5:02.33 -
10 Brady Peifer FR George Steinbrenner 5:02.62 -
11 Nicholas Pugh SO George Steinbrenner 5:02.95 -
12 Jackson Miller JR Plant 5:03.38 -
13 Ethan Russ SO George Steinbrenner 5:04.53 -
  Jacob Smith JR George Steinbrenner NT   
  Mason Cantrell JR George Steinbrenner NT   

Boys' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Albert Tawil-Brown JR Plant 9:58.28 8
2 Zachary Glover FR Sickles 10:24.84 6
3 Cooper Chesser FR Sickles 10:26.37 4
4 Jacob Potantus JR Plant 10:51.92 2
5 Parker Robey SO Plant 10:58.15 1
6 Clayton Slowick JR Plant 11:01.57 -
7 Seth Brickman JR Plant 11:13.75 -
8 Matthew Croswell Jr. JR George Steinbrenner 11:30.21 -
9 Charles Clark FR George Steinbrenner 11:34.27 -
10 Evan Farnan SO Sickles 11:45.59 -
11 Jorge Munoz FR George Steinbrenner 11:49.16 -
12 Jamin DeWitt FR George Steinbrenner 11:49.31 -
13 Nic Thompson FR George Steinbrenner 11:49.37 -
14 Samuel Aspinall FR George Steinbrenner 12:06.62 -
15 Eli Hasebroock SR Sickles 12:16.54 -
16 William Benedict JR Sickles 12:22.26 -
17 Christian Schousboe FR George Steinbrenner 12:36.99 -
18 Taylor Hohman SO George Steinbrenner 12:45.48 -
19 Ezra Gondelman FR George Steinbrenner 12:51.53 -
20 Abdiel Navarro SR Jefferson 13:00.06 -
  Ryan Maney SR Plant NT   
  Trevin Johnson SR Jefferson NT   

Boys' 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cayden Restrepo JR George Steinbrenner 17.39 8
2 Antonio Depina JR Springstead 17.68 6
3 Joshua Boyles JR George Steinbrenner 18.67 4
4 Zion McKenzie FR Springstead 19.73 2
5 Christian Manno SO George Steinbrenner 19.87 1
6 Boyd Nelson SR Sickles 20.68 -
7 Miles Fitzgerald SO Plant 21.12 -
8 Jackson Gilliam SO Plant 21.60 -
  Andrew Brinson IV SO George Steinbrenner NT   
  Alex Sanchez SO Plant NT   
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Zion McKenzie FR Springstead 19.73 2
6 Boyd Nelson SR Sickles 20.68 -
7 Miles Fitzgerald SO Plant 21.12 -
8 Jackson Gilliam SO Plant 21.60 -
  Alex Sanchez SO Plant NT   
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cayden Restrepo JR George Steinbrenner 17.39 8
2 Antonio Depina JR Springstead 17.68 6
3 Joshua Boyles JR George Steinbrenner 18.67 4
5 Christian Manno SO George Steinbrenner 19.87 1
  Andrew Brinson IV SO George Steinbrenner NT   

Boys' 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cayden Restrepo JR George Steinbrenner 42.92 8
2 Raul Maldonado FR Springstead 44.35 6
3 Christian Manno SO George Steinbrenner 46.52 4
4 Ivan Ogando JR George Steinbrenner 48.12 2
5 Cohen Decort SO George Steinbrenner 49.57 1
6 Miles Fitzgerald SO Plant 52.86 -
7 Will Rickert FR Plant 53.02 -
8 Jackson Gilliam SO Plant 53.26 -
  Alex Sanchez SO Plant NT   
  Boyd Nelson SR Sickles NT   
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Cohen Decort SO George Steinbrenner 49.57 1
6 Miles Fitzgerald SO Plant 52.86 -
7 Will Rickert FR Plant 53.02 -
8 Jackson Gilliam SO Plant 53.26 -
  Boyd Nelson SR Sickles NT   
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cayden Restrepo JR George Steinbrenner 42.92 8
2 Raul Maldonado FR Springstead 44.35 6
3 Christian Manno SO George Steinbrenner 46.52 4
4 Ivan Ogando JR George Steinbrenner 48.12 2
  Alex Sanchez SO Plant NT   

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Caidell Gilbert JR Springstead 1.77m 5' 9.75" 8
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    XO
  • 1.77
    XXO
  • 1.82
    XXX
2 Derryck Dailey JR Plant 1.72m 5' 7.75" 6
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    XO
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    XXX
3 Jaquez Kindell JR Plant 1.72m 5' 7.75" 4
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    XO
  • 1.67
    XXO
  • 1.72
    XO
  • 1.77
    XXX
4 Divine Torain JR Springstead 1.67m 5' 5.75" 2
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.77
    XXX
5 Alexander Saperstein JR Sickles 1.67m 5' 5.75" 1
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    XO
  • 1.67
    XO
  • 1.72
    XXX
6 Christian Manno SO George Steinbrenner 1.67m 5' 5.75" -
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    XXO
  • 1.72
    XXX
7 Jacob Mckeirnan SR Sickles 1.67m 5' 5.75" -
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    XXO
  • 1.67
    XXO
  • 1.72
    XXX
8 Yadiel Vazquez SR Springstead 1.62m 5' 3.75" -
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    XXX
9 Alex THOMPSON SO Sickles 1.62m 5' 3.75" -
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XO
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    XXX
10 Joshua Boyles JR George Steinbrenner 1.57m 5' 1.75" -
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    XXX
10 Chris Perkins SR Plant 1.57m 5' 1.75" -
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    XXX
12 Colton Kelly FR Sickles 1.52m 4' 11.75" -
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XXX
  Zion McKenzie FR Springstead NH NH   
  • 1.57
    XX
  Nikhil Tolat SO Plant NH NH   
  • 1.52
    XXX

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Maltius Morrissey FR Jefferson 3.65m 11' 11.75" 8
  • 1.85
    P
  • 2.00
    P
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.30
    P
  • 2.45
    P
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.80
    XXX
2 Joshua Boyles JR George Steinbrenner 3.20m 10' 6" 6
  • 1.85
    P
  • 2.00
    P
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.30
    P
  • 2.45
    XO
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    XXO
  • 3.50
    XXX
3 Taylor Fussell JR Springstead 2.60m 8' 6.25" 4
  • 1.85
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.30
    P
  • 2.45
    XO
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    XXX
4 Hunter Gloetzner SO Springstead 2.45m 8' 0.5" 2
  • 1.85
    P
  • 2.00
    P
  • 2.15
    P
  • 2.30
    P
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.60
    XXX
5 Aaron Roberts FR George Steinbrenner 2.30m 7' 6.5" 1
  • 1.85
    P
  • 2.00
    P
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.30
    O
  • 2.45
    XXX
  James Hayes JR George Steinbrenner NH NH   
  Nicholas De Castro SO George Steinbrenner NH NH   
  • 2.30
    XXX
  Dylan Wood JR Springstead NH NH   

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Austin Brooks JR George Steinbrenner 6.46m 21' 2.5" 8
2 Cayden Restrepo JR George Steinbrenner 6.09m 19' 11.75" 6
3 Divine Torain JR Springstead 6.06m 19' 10.75" 4
4 Alexander Saperstein JR Sickles 5.99m 19' 8" 2
5 Christian Manno SO George Steinbrenner 5.73m 18' 9.75" 1
6 Derryck Dailey JR Plant 5.62m 18' 5.25" -
7 Ronnie Roberts Jr. SR Springstead 5.50m 18' 0.5" -
8 Yadiel Vazquez SR Springstead 5.36m 17' 7" -
9 John Sherman SR Plant 5.34m 17' 6.25" -
10 Spencer Green JR George Steinbrenner 5.07m 16' 7.75" -
11 Ethan Miller SO Plant 5.01m 16' 5.25" -
  NaShaun Pryor JR Jefferson DNS NM   
  Sykhi Madison SO Jefferson DNS NM   
  Ahmad Bacon FR Jefferson DNS NM   
  Alex Sanchez SO Plant DNS NM   

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Austin Brooks JR George Steinbrenner 12.41m 40' 8.75" 8
2 Zion McKenzie FR Springstead 11.97m 39' 3.25" 6
3 Ronnie Roberts Jr. SR Springstead 11.95m 39' 2.5" 4
4 Alexander Saperstein JR Sickles 11.71m 38' 5" 2
5 Caidell Gilbert JR Springstead 11.70m 38' 4.75" 1
6 Demitrius Carter JR George Steinbrenner 11.25m 36' 11" -
7 Cayden Restrepo JR George Steinbrenner 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
8 Derryck Dailey JR Plant 11.18m 36' 8.25" -
9 Aiden Hill JR Plant 9.60m 31' 6" -
10 Flynn Matthews FR Plant 9.35m 30' 8.25" -
  Joshua Boyles JR George Steinbrenner NM NM   
  Brayden Hawkins SO Plant NM NM   
  Boyd Nelson SR Sickles NM NM   

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jonathan Adcock SR George Steinbrenner 13.19m 43' 3.25" 8
  • 12.82  
  • 13.19  
  • 12.70  
2 Caleb Norlem SR George Steinbrenner 11.72m 38' 5.5" 6
  • 11.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.35  
3 Neil Diasti SO Plant 11.12m 36' 5.75" 4
  • 10.41  
  • 10.94  
  • 11.12  
4 Cade Davis FR George Steinbrenner 11.07m 36' 4" 2
  • 10.92  
  • 11.07  
  • 10.78  
5 Ben Thompson JR Plant 10.85m 35' 7.25" 1
  • 10.85  
  • 10.52  
  • 10.67  
6 Giovonni Russell FR Jefferson 10.58m 34' 8.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.90  
  • 10.58  
7 Martez Arichibald JR Springstead 10.43m 34' 2.75" -
  • 10.43  
  • 9.72  
  • 9.37  
8 Brian McKinney SO Springstead 9.38m 30' 9.25" -
  • 9.38  
  • 8.19  
  • 8.51  
9 Ken Norman SO Jefferson 9.30m 30' 6.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.24  
  • 9.30  
10 Frederick Russell SR Plant 9.25m 30' 4.25" -
  • 9.25  
  • 9.02  
  • 8.68  
11 Leonard Rakowski JR Springstead 9.05m 29' 8.25" -
  • 7.76  
  • 9.05  
  • 8.41  
12 William Ford SO Springstead 8.95m 29' 4.5" -
  • 8.62  
  • 8.95  
  • 8.59  
13 Ibrahim Diallo SO Jefferson 8.88m 29' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.88  
  • 8.07  
14 Oliver Osborn FR Plant 8.11m 26' 7.25" -
  • 7.50  
  • 7.94  
  • 8.11  
  Jeremiah Bellamy SO Jefferson NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Charles King SR Sickles NM NM   
  Rufus Ferguson SO Sickles NM NM   
  Ryan Cronin SO Sickles NM NM   
  Jaden Hartman JR Sickles NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Giovonni Russell FR Jefferson 10.58m 34' 8.5" -
7 Martez Arichibald JR Springstead 10.43m 34' 2.75" -
8 Brian McKinney SO Springstead 9.38m 30' 9.25" -
9 Ken Norman SO Jefferson 9.30m 30' 6.25" -
11 Leonard Rakowski JR Springstead 9.05m 29' 8.25" -
12 William Ford SO Springstead 8.95m 29' 4.5" -
13 Ibrahim Diallo SO Jefferson 8.88m 29' 1.75" -
14 Oliver Osborn FR Plant 8.11m 26' 7.25" -
  Ryan Cronin SO Sickles NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jonathan Adcock SR George Steinbrenner 13.19m 43' 3.25" 8
2 Caleb Norlem SR George Steinbrenner 11.72m 38' 5.5" 6
3 Neil Diasti SO Plant 11.12m 36' 5.75" 4
4 Cade Davis FR George Steinbrenner 11.07m 36' 4" 2
5 Ben Thompson JR Plant 10.85m 35' 7.25" 1
10 Frederick Russell SR Plant 9.25m 30' 4.25" -
  Jeremiah Bellamy SO Jefferson NM NM   
  Charles King SR Sickles NM NM   
  Rufus Ferguson SO Sickles NM NM   
  Jaden Hartman JR Sickles NM NM   

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Caleb Norlem SR George Steinbrenner 35.12m 115' 3" 8
  • 33.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.12  
2 Jonathan Adcock SR George Steinbrenner 34.48m 113' 1" 6
  • 33.80  
  • 33.94  
  • 34.48  
3 Joel Doan JR George Steinbrenner 32.44m 106' 5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.44  
4 Ben Thompson JR Plant 31.70m 104' 0" 2
  • 29.20  
  • 26.83  
  • 31.70  
5 Jake Abbott SO George Steinbrenner 31.69m 104' 0" 1
  • 31.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Dane Cox FR Plant 26.91m 88' 3" -
  • 18.58  
  • 26.91  
  • FOUL  
7 Jack Lennon SR Plant 25.79m 84' 7" -
  • 25.79  
  • 23.70  
  • 22.44  
8 Jaden Hartman JR Sickles 25.54m 83' 9" -
  • 24.26  
  • 23.11  
  • 25.54  
9 Nicolas Diaz FR Springstead 25.22m 82' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 24.37  
  • 25.22  
10 Brian McKinney SO Springstead 21.95m 72' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 17.67  
  • 21.95  
11 Frederick Russell SR Plant 20.98m 68' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.98  
12 Leonard Rakowski JR Springstead 18.83m 61' 9" -
  • 17.32  
  • 17.20  
  • 18.83  
  Ken Norman SO Jefferson NM NM   
  Giovonni Russell FR Jefferson NM NM   
  Ibrahim Diallo SO Jefferson NM NM   
  Jeremiah Bellamy SO Jefferson NM NM   
  Nick Kern JR Springstead NM NM   
  Charles King SR Sickles NM NM   
  Rufus Ferguson SO Sickles NM NM   
  Ryan Cronin SO Sickles NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Dane Cox FR Plant 26.91m 88' 3" -
10 Brian McKinney SO Springstead 21.95m 72' 0" -
11 Frederick Russell SR Plant 20.98m 68' 10" -
12 Leonard Rakowski JR Springstead 18.83m 61' 9" -
  Nick Kern JR Springstead NM NM   
  Ken Norman SO Jefferson NM NM   
  Giovonni Russell FR Jefferson NM NM   
  Ibrahim Diallo SO Jefferson NM NM   
  Jeremiah Bellamy SO Jefferson NM NM   
  Ryan Cronin SO Sickles NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Caleb Norlem SR George Steinbrenner 35.12m 115' 3" 8
2 Jonathan Adcock SR George Steinbrenner 34.48m 113' 1" 6
3 Joel Doan JR George Steinbrenner 32.44m 106' 5" 4
4 Ben Thompson JR Plant 31.70m 104' 0" 2
5 Jake Abbott SO George Steinbrenner 31.69m 104' 0" 1
7 Jack Lennon SR Plant 25.79m 84' 7" -
8 Jaden Hartman JR Sickles 25.54m 83' 9" -
9 Nicolas Diaz FR Springstead 25.22m 82' 9" -
  Charles King SR Sickles NM NM   
  Rufus Ferguson SO Sickles NM NM   

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 John Sherman SR Plant 44.60m 146' 4" 8
2 Christian Gerhardt JR George Steinbrenner 42.84m 140' 7" 6
3 Caleb Norlem SR George Steinbrenner 39.75m 130' 5" 4
4 Ben Thompson JR Plant 39.72m 130' 4" 2
5 Nathaniel Isbister JR George Steinbrenner 39.69m 130' 2" 1
6 Joseph Mosby SR Plant 36.40m 119' 5" -
7 Luke Rude SO George Steinbrenner 35.44m 116' 3" -
8 Felipe Pineros JR Plant 34.20m 112' 2" -
9 Taylor Fussell JR Springstead 33.19m 108' 11" -
10 Yadiel Vazquez SR Springstead 31.59m 103' 8" -
11 Gavin Isbister FR George Steinbrenner 29.68m 97' 4" -
12 William Ford SO Springstead 26.10m 85' 7" -
  Jake Abbott SO George Steinbrenner NM NM   
  Landon Dillon JR George Steinbrenner NM NM