February 26, 2022
|
St. Cloud - St. Cloud, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Brandon Taylor SR University (Orlando) 6.49m 5.32m 7.40m 7.72m 5.45m 4.93m 21' 3.5" 10
2 Devin Willis SR Vero Beach 6.41m 6.99m 4.49m 6.03m 5.13m 6.79m 21' 0.5" 8
3 Justin Woulard FR Vero Beach 6.29m 5.54m 5.47m 7.99m 6.35m 4.97m 20' 7.75" 6
4 Braylen Jones SO University (Orlando) 6.15m 6.64m 6.52m 7.13m 7.56m 5.17m 20' 2.25" 5
5 Christopher Amervil SR Oak Ridge 6.14m 7.06m 7.49m 4.73m 6.88m 6.20m 20' 1.75" 4
6 Logan Barnhill JR Melbourne 6.08m 6.26m 4.38m 7.24m 6.38m 5.23m 19' 11.5" 3
7 Noah Tribe SO Harmony 6.07m 6.98m 5.77m 5.65m 5.22m 6.07m 19' 11" 2
8 Yadiel Rivera Alonso JR St. Cloud 6.04m 4.77m 6.64m 7.67m 6.40m 5.38m 19' 9.75" 1
9 Devin Alves SR Melbourne 6.01m 5.47m 6.73m 6.37m 7.03m 4.33m 19' 8.75" -
10 Kyelon Hamilton JR Heritage 6.00m 4.50m 6.06m 5.82m 6.24m 5.82m 19' 8.25" -
11 Jah'kiing Joseph JR Heritage 5.99m 4.37m 5.21m 6.11m 6.47m 5.69m 19' 8" -
12 Ayden Washington SO Winter Park 5.90m 5.61m 6.02m 5.84m 7.55m 4.84m 19' 4.25" -
13 Zaire Jones SR Cypress Creek 5.88m 5.76m 5.94m 5.06m 6.12m 5.64m 19' 3.5" -
14 Aaron Freeman SO Rockledge 5.84m 7.18m 4.91m 6.48m 6.13m 6.07m 19' 2" -
15 Ilijah Casey SR St. Cloud 5.82m 4.77m 5.82m 5.01m 6.63m 4.19m 19' 1.25" -
16 Tyler Armstrong FR Viera 5.81m 4.13m 5.29m 6.10m 4.07m 6.16m 19' 0.75" -
16 Hakeem Alvena SO Liberty 5.81m 4.07m 7.49m 4.42m 4.94m 7.32m 19' 0.75" -
18 Edward Combs III JR Rockledge 5.80m 6.73m 7.31m 7.08m 4.18m 5.57m 19' 0.5" -
19 Brian Amede JR Liberty 5.73m 5.96m 7.45m 5.50m 6.30m 4.24m 18' 9.75" -
20 Tyler Wiggins JR Winter Park 5.69m 5.23m 6.71m 6.37m 6.43m 5.69m 18' 8" -
21 Michael Galvin SR Melbourne 5.61m 5.39m 7.01m 4.88m 5.72m 7.29m 18' 5" -
21 Donald Cummings JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 5.61m 3.98m 4.32m 6.45m 5.39m 6.68m 18' 5" -
23 Amarion Berry JR Heritage 5.56m 4.17m 6.67m 6.06m 5.84m 5.06m 18' 3" -
24 Bryce Sanchez JR Harmony 5.55m 6.11m 5.77m 6.77m 5.22m 4.16m 18' 2.5" -
25 Cornelius Walls SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 5.48m 4.82m 4.49m 6.08m 6.90m 4.77m 17' 11.75" -
26 Kameron Davis SR Tohopekaliga 5.45m 4.63m 5.50m 5.45m 6.32m 6.76m 17' 10.75" -
27 Ivan Rodriguez JR University (Orlando) 5.39m 6.90m 6.20m 6.47m 5.98m 6.90m 17' 8.25" -
28 Juelz Dacosta SR Tohopekaliga 5.32m 6.92m 6.28m 6.49m 5.05m 5.11m 17' 5.5" -
29 Tyler Ross JR Vero Beach 5.24m 3.88m 6.24m 5.50m 6.71m 4.24m 17' 2.25" -
29 KEVIN QUINTERO JR Oak Ridge 5.24m 5.08m 6.03m 4.61m 5.71m 4.19m 17' 2.25" -
29 Kamani Moses JR East River 5.24m 3.98m 4.98m 4.30m 3.93m 5.61m 17' 2.25" -
32 Joshua Alvarado JR Cypress Creek 5.19m 5.50m 4.31m 6.12m 3.84m 4.77m 17' 0.5" -
33 Kenneth Gilliard JR Leesburg 5.10m 5.51m 6.07m 3.93m 5.76m 5.15m 16' 8.75" -
34 Jancarlos Amador SO St. Cloud 5.07m 3.60m 4.21m 4.06m 5.22m 4.11m 16' 7.75" -
35 James Farach SR East River 4.94m 5.78m 5.63m 6.22m 5.38m 5.34m 16' 2.5" -
36 Stanley Anderson FR Dr. Phillips 4.86m 3.74m 4.18m 4.03m 3.69m 4.52m 15' 11.5" -
37 Malcolm Hardy FR Leesburg 4.76m 5.33m 4.14m 5.05m 5.95m 4.33m 15' 7.5" -
38 Lenuel Narvaez 7 St. Cloud Prep 4.53m 5.03m 3.49m 4.62m 5.71m 4.39m 14' 10.5" -
39 Rashaud James SO Tohopekaliga 4.48m 3.81m 3.36m 3.14m 4.08m 5.20m 14' 8.5" -
40 Will Varela FR City of Life Christian 4.36m 4.75m 4.19m 4.27m 5.32m 3.40m 14' 3.75" -
41 John Thompson FR Circle Christian 4.29m 5.15m 3.09m 4.50m 5.49m 5.58m 14' 1" -
42 William Hawkes 7 St. Cloud Prep 4.18m 4.81m 4.47m 3.76m 3.26m 4.22m 13' 8.75" -
  Devin Hammonds FR Leesburg NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Zachary Mutz JR Viera NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Anthony Rodriguez SO Cypress Creek NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Ashton Timberlake FR Dr. Phillips NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jeffrey Alvarado JR City of Life Christian NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jaden Febus SR Harmony NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Zion Gunn JR Winter Park NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Devin Willis SR Vero Beach 6.41m 21' 0.5" 8
3 Justin Woulard FR Vero Beach 6.29m 20' 7.75" 6
5 Christopher Amervil SR Oak Ridge 6.14m 20' 1.75" 4
9 Devin Alves SR Melbourne 6.01m 19' 8.75" -
10 Kyelon Hamilton JR Heritage 6.00m 19' 8.25" -
18 Edward Combs III JR Rockledge 5.80m 19' 0.5" -
21 Michael Galvin SR Melbourne 5.61m 18' 5" -
25 Cornelius Walls SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 5.48m 17' 11.75" -
  Zion Gunn JR Winter Park NM NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Brandon Taylor SR University (Orlando) 5.78m 5.91m 7.98m 5.26m 6.49m 7.33m 7.85m 21' 3.5" 10
11 Jah'kiing Joseph JR Heritage 4.31m 4.91m 7.79m 5.93m 5.99m 6.89m 6.29m 19' 8" -
12 Ayden Washington SO Winter Park 4.66m 6.96m 6.08m 4.90m 5.90m 5.25m 5.31m 19' 4.25" -
14 Aaron Freeman SO Rockledge 5.96m 4.73m 7.24m 7.01m 5.84m 4.15m 7.12m 19' 2" -
16 Hakeem Alvena SO Liberty 7.38m 4.18m 4.76m 6.68m 5.81m 5.11m 6.80m 19' 0.75" -
16 Tyler Armstrong FR Viera 6.04m 5.17m 4.53m 4.42m 5.81m 5.58m 5.29m 19' 0.75" -
19 Brian Amede JR Liberty 5.84m 5.33m 7.05m 6.47m 5.73m 5.10m 4.53m 18' 9.75" -
21 Donald Cummings JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 5.72m 3.98m 5.89m 4.71m 5.61m 6.34m 5.83m 18' 5" -
23 Amarion Berry JR Heritage 4.39m 5.84m 6.23m 6.73m 5.56m 4.39m 6.45m 18' 3" -
24 Bryce Sanchez JR Harmony 7.16m 6.05m 5.00m 4.61m 5.55m 5.55m 6.72m 18' 2.5" -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
15 Ilijah Casey SR St. Cloud 4.77m 5.82m 6.75m 6.34m 5.59m 19' 1.25" -
20 Tyler Wiggins JR Winter Park 5.29m 5.69m 5.80m 4.55m 4.95m 18' 8" -
29 Kamani Moses JR East River 6.08m 5.24m 6.34m 6.18m 6.08m 17' 2.25" -
29 Tyler Ross JR Vero Beach 6.45m 5.24m 5.97m 4.56m 4.72m 17' 2.25" -
32 Joshua Alvarado JR Cypress Creek 6.49m 5.19m 3.84m 6.12m 5.50m 17' 0.5" -
33 Kenneth Gilliard JR Leesburg 6.48m 5.10m 6.27m 5.20m 3.57m 16' 8.75" -
36 Stanley Anderson FR Dr. Phillips 4.33m 4.86m 3.65m 4.62m 5.39m 15' 11.5" -
  Zachary Mutz JR Viera NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Devin Hammonds FR Leesburg NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Jaden Febus SR Harmony NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Noah Tribe SO Harmony 6.07m 5.34m 7.53m 7.41m 19' 11" 2
29 KEVIN QUINTERO JR Oak Ridge 5.24m 6.24m 5.82m 6.34m 17' 2.25" -
34 Jancarlos Amador SO St. Cloud 5.07m 5.42m 4.01m 5.58m 16' 7.75" -
38 Lenuel Narvaez 7 St. Cloud Prep 4.53m 3.94m 3.40m 5.03m 14' 10.5" -
39 Rashaud James SO Tohopekaliga 4.48m 3.72m 5.69m 3.90m 14' 8.5" -
40 Will Varela FR City of Life Christian 4.36m 5.49m 4.84m 4.80m 14' 3.75" -
41 John Thompson FR Circle Christian 4.29m 3.05m 4.29m 3.99m 14' 1" -
42 William Hawkes 7 St. Cloud Prep 4.18m 3.80m 5.39m 4.60m 13' 8.75" -
  Anthony Rodriguez SO Cypress Creek NM NM NM NM NM -
  Ashton Timberlake FR Dr. Phillips NM NM NM NM NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Braylen Jones SO University (Orlando) 4.92m 5.78m 6.15m 7.44m 20' 2.25" 5
6 Logan Barnhill JR Melbourne 6.75m 7.84m 6.08m 6.20m 19' 11.5" 3
8 Yadiel Rivera Alonso JR St. Cloud 4.47m 6.34m 6.04m 7.67m 19' 9.75" 1
13 Zaire Jones SR Cypress Creek 7.06m 6.35m 5.88m 5.59m 19' 3.5" -
26 Kameron Davis SR Tohopekaliga 5.45m 4.14m 5.45m 5.50m 17' 10.75" -
27 Ivan Rodriguez JR University (Orlando) 5.98m 6.74m 5.39m 5.44m 17' 8.25" -
28 Juelz Dacosta SR Tohopekaliga 4.31m 5.59m 5.32m 5.16m 17' 5.5" -
35 James Farach SR East River 3.51m 4.35m 4.94m 5.68m 16' 2.5" -
37 Malcolm Hardy FR Leesburg 4.76m 3.52m 4.76m 3.52m 15' 7.5" -
  Jeffrey Alvarado JR City of Life Christian NM NM NM NM NM -