March 15-16, 2019
|
Miami (Outdoor) - Coral Gables, FL

Boys 200 m Dash High School Finals

W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Xzavier Henderson JR Miami Columbus 21.80 10
2 Cameron Daniel SR Miami Columbus 21.95 8
3 Armando Colome SR Miami Coral Park 22.02 6
4 Gianni Alvarez SR Miami Coral Park 22.17 5
5 Roman Parodie JR Cardinal Gibbons 22.20 4
6 Torrie Cox SO Chaminade-Madonna 22.61 3
7 Damion Salsberry SR Mater Academy 23.03 2
8 Brenton Shippy JR Homestead 23.10 1

Boys 200 m Dash High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Xzavier Henderson JR Miami Columbus 15.90 27.66 20.48 25.92 21.78 18.52 23.74 1.4
2 Armando Colome SR Miami Coral Park 28.59 20.45 25.29 20.45 21.99 23.97 24.63 0.6
3 Torrie Cox SO Chaminade-Madonna 22.68 22.23 15.57 24.23 22.23 24.01 25.35 3.9
4 Cameron Daniel SR Miami Columbus 21.88 26.12 17.41 25.67 22.32 23.66 27.46 1.3
5 Brenton Shippy JR Homestead 23.02 17.44 24.81 22.58 22.35 17.88 28.84 0.9
6 Roman Parodie JR Cardinal Gibbons 16.32 24.81 22.58 29.06 22.35 21.91 20.57 0.9
7 Gianni Alvarez SR Miami Coral Park 21.48 18.35 16.78 15.89 22.37 21.48 18.12 0.9
8 Damion Salsberry SR Mater Academy 19.94 23.52 16.80 20.84 22.40 19.94 26.21 3.6
9 Jermaine Wright SR South Dade 19.95 26.00 26.90 17.48 22.41 28.24 18.60 -1.1
10 clarence burley SR American Heritage 17.52 19.99 27.18 22.24 22.46 28.30 22.01 -0.9
11 Tyrese Lamour SR Miramar 25.42 29.02 20.02 19.80 22.49 18.00 24.07 1.6
12 Darius Walton SR South Dade 28.58 18.23 17.55 26.33 22.50 23.40 25.43 1.3
13 Jaden Howell SO Fort Lauderdale 20.67 17.72 27.71 24.76 22.71 18.17 25.89 -1.1
14 Juan-Carlos Acevedo SR Westminster Christian 25.45 19.32 20.22 23.63 22.72 29.54 28.18 1.4
15 Davonte Brown JR American Heritage 22.33 28.02 27.34 28.93 22.78 19.59 26.66 1.6
16 Joshua Keller JR Cypress Bay 28.25 22.56 29.39 27.80 22.78 20.51 23.92 0.4
17 Matthew Corlew SR North Broward Prep 20.99 25.10 29.20 19.62 22.81 16.43 19.85 0.4
18 Daniel Julian SR North Miami 22.86 20.58 27.89 16.01 22.86 24.92 26.29 1.7
19 Ralph Stewart Jr SR Pembroke Pines Charter 22.29 28.50 23.90 26.20 22.98 27.81 28.73 1.7
20 Te'Cory Couch SR Chaminade-Madonna 23.47 18.18 28.77 29.46 23.01 17.03 25.78 0.2
21 Reech Daniel JR North Miami 17.99 19.14 19.84 27.91 23.06 29.98 29.75 3.6
22 Council Allen JR American 17.34 19.88 16.64 16.41 23.11 24.27 17.57 -0.9
23 Keshawn Renejuste FR Coral Gables 16.67 19.91 26.86 22.46 23.15 22.23 19.91 3.6
24 Teddy Ayden JR Cypress Bay 25.48 17.37 23.86 23.86 23.16 25.71 24.32 0.9
25 Aaron Nieves SR South Dade 26.00 26.93 23.21 26.70 23.21 25.30 19.73 1.4
26 Kam'Ron Young JR Chaminade-Madonna 24.16 26.02 23.47 21.38 23.23 16.96 19.75 1.3
27 Anthony Frederick SR Miami Central 22.57 27.45 18.38 25.12 23.26 30.01 23.50 0.6
28 emmanuel ogionwo SR Everglades 24.19 20.94 26.29 27.22 23.26 26.29 30.24 1.6
29 Michael Stroup FR NSU University School 27.94 28.17 16.53 30.04 23.28 17.46 18.63 0.6
30 Antonio Lopez JR Braddock 18.26 22.94 25.98 22.23 23.40 20.36 24.34 0.4
31 Kameron Bullard-Terry JR Southwest Miami 28.34 30.45 29.28 22.72 23.42 21.55 22.49 1.3
32 Seion Frrnandez SR Sagemont 24.71 30.36 26.36 17.89 23.53 21.65 23.53 1.6
33 Brandon Pierre SR Homestead 27.78 17.89 29.90 29.43 23.54 27.55 24.72 1.7
34 keyon reid JR Everglades 20.09 28.60 29.07 25.76 23.63 23.63 25.29 0.6
35 Cedrick Fludd SO American 20.60 25.80 18.23 23.20 23.67 21.54 18.70 0.9
36 Christopher Brice SO Southwest Miami 30.60 17.79 21.59 20.88 23.72 20.88 16.85 3.9
37 Semaj Banks FR Miramar 30.60 18.98 24.67 22.06 23.72 20.64 30.60 0.9
38 Jake Fajardo SR Miami Columbus 24.25 29.00 18.07 30.19 23.77 27.10 22.59 0.2
39 Justin Doles SR North Broward Prep 16.66 21.90 27.61 27.61 23.80 20.95 22.14 1.7
40 Sebastian Stein JR Cypress Bay 26.46 21.21 19.07 27.89 23.83 16.92 26.22 2.5
41 Keshawn Peterson SR Celebration 20.74 28.37 23.61 19.55 23.84 22.18 27.42 1.7
42 Zach Goldstein JR Pine Crest 24.32 21.46 19.55 16.93 23.84 22.18 20.74 1.4
43 John Cannon SO NSU University School 25.08 25.79 22.69 28.90 23.88 27.70 25.08 1.3
44 Oscard Bruneau FR Coral Gables 27.51 20.58 21.05 30.62 23.92 25.60 17.94 4.1
45 Timothy White SO Monsignor Pace 27.75 19.86 21.29 27.27 23.92 26.56 29.90 0.2
46 Ulises Sarria JR Gulliver Prep 17.71 24.65 27.52 25.85 23.93 24.41 28.00 -0.9
47 Lebron Williams FR Miami Southridge 19.67 26.86 26.14 24.22 23.98 21.83 18.23 0.9
48 Joshua Saint-Ange SO Archbishop McCarthy 26.86 29.74 25.66 25.66 23.98 22.55 17.75 3.6
49 Anthony Marshall SO Southwest Miami 24.03 31.24 21.63 26.20 24.03 23.07 22.59 3.9
50 McGrew Fortune JR North Miami 21.19 31.31 23.84 17.34 24.08 18.30 25.53 2.5
51 Dominic Mathis FR NSU University School 20.51 17.61 26.78 21.95 24.12 22.68 26.05 4.1
52 James Joseph JR Miami Coral Park 24.63 20.76 19.80 27.52 24.14 21.97 18.11 0.9
53 Devin Willis SO FAU High 29.27 17.66 20.08 27.82 24.19 17.90 28.31 1.3
54 Anais Harris SR American 27.44 23.56 29.63 30.11 24.28 18.46 17.97 1.4
55 Jaheem Joseph JR Monsignor Pace 28.47 24.33 25.79 28.47 24.33 30.90 19.22 2.5
56 Marc Vega SR Ferguson 22.41 27.52 26.06 17.78 24.35 19.97 24.60 0.9
57 Randy McCloud SR Hardee 26.07 29.24 30.94 24.36 24.36 23.39 26.80 0.4
58 Maurice Daniels FR Doctor's Charter 30.47 29.49 21.94 29.98 24.37 24.62 28.03 -0.9
59 Ilkens Geffard JR Doctor's Charter 28.03 17.79 18.28 24.86 24.37 25.35 27.30 0.4
60 Elijah Times SR Somerset Academy (PP) 17.56 29.26 31.70 17.80 24.38 18.78 20.00 0.6
61 Tyler Force SR Miami Beach 19.03 17.08 25.13 24.64 24.39 29.52 21.71 1.6
62 Tyrone Douglas SR Monsignor Pace 24.90 30.76 21.48 21.24 24.41 25.63 17.09 3.9
63 DEVIN RODRIGUEZ SR Doral Academy 28.12 18.34 26.17 24.94 24.45 29.34 28.37 3.6
64 Joshua Gellman JR Pine Crest 30.60 21.55 22.04 31.83 24.48 21.06 24.97 0.6
65 Matthew Wong JR Cooper City 20.84 23.78 25.49 31.38 24.51 27.70 20.84 3.9
66 Jameson Santiago SR Celebration 20.12 19.14 30.42 24.29 24.53 30.42 27.97 -1.1
67 Jimmy Gilbert SR Cooper City 28.75 30.47 21.63 23.84 24.57 18.19 21.13 1.6
68 Ryan Cuvilly SO Ferguson 29.51 27.54 23.36 22.38 24.59 23.36 29.27 0.9
69 Lucas Shuckerow FR FAU High 30.26 29.77 27.80 25.34 24.60 31.49 21.16 1.3
70 Matthew Zorrilla SR Miami Beach 24.13 30.04 22.65 27.58 24.62 29.79 18.22 0.4
71 Kenley Talleyrand SR Mourning 21.95 26.14 24.42 23.18 24.66 27.13 28.86 1.3
72 RAUL LEY JR Doral Academy 29.36 28.87 21.22 19.99 24.67 22.70 28.87 -1.1
73 Bryan Castano JR Braddock 23.72 28.90 27.91 32.11 24.70 21.99 23.96 1.3
74 GEORGE NUNEZ SR Doral Academy 27.51 25.53 22.55 24.54 24.78 19.58 22.55 1.4
75 Raynard Wamble JR Homestead 32.28 32.28 31.04 20.61 24.83 29.30 31.04 0.2
76 Kevin Ross, Jr. JR Miramar 21.43 29.15 24.17 18.44 24.91 17.69 20.43 -0.9
77 Aaron Cantu SR Sagemont 22.18 30.16 22.68 27.67 24.92 19.69 24.67 0.9
78 Noah Torres SR Hardee 29.49 21.25 19.25 29.49 24.99 27.24 32.49 0.9
79 Danny Gonzalez JR Florida Christian 28.30 21.54 18.78 30.80 25.04 21.04 19.79 3.6
80 Damian Gonzalez FR Braddock 26.18 27.94 28.95 26.18 25.17 30.71 25.43 0.9
81 Yuri Noel FR Doctor's Charter 28.28 19.11 18.09 23.69 25.47 22.93 26.24 1.4
82 Damari Armstrong SR FAU High 22.71 31.13 29.34 25.77 25.51 24.75 18.37 0.2
83 Donald Cooney SR SLAM Academy 17.87 28.33 18.38 28.84 25.52 28.33 32.41 0.2
84 Eric Perez FR Westminster Christian 20.64 33.02 19.86 20.89 25.79 22.44 20.38 3.6
85 Jordan Hunt SR Mourning 21.06 25.47 21.06 28.07 25.99 18.20 22.62 1.7
86 Alexander Garcia 8 Westminster Christian 32.50 27.04 33.02 31.20 26.00 29.12 25.22 4.1
87 Tomas Rosales JR Divine Savior 24.29 28.46 21.15 30.29 26.11 28.20 18.80 0.4
88 Nick Ramirez JR Florida Christian 31.11 23.27 22.22 32.16 26.14 33.72 30.07 -1.1
89 Jose Mejia JR Divine Savior 29.44 23.08 30.50 28.91 26.52 29.71 32.62 1.7
90 Jediah Fanus FR Mourning 33.17 21.49 32.37 20.96 26.53 26.53 19.64 -0.9
91 Yaco Abbas JR SLAM Academy 28.39 27.86 31.31 27.06 26.53 34.23 31.57 4.1
92 TYLER SMALLHORNE SO Sagemont 20.99 28.79 29.06 23.95 26.90 24.21 22.33 0.9
93 Lesther Valencia JR SLAM Academy 23.95 21.26 27.18 27.99 26.91 22.61 19.92 0.9
94 Jorge Nieves SO Divine Savior 27.90 28.44 19.77 26.27 27.08 33.85 30.33 -0.9
  Vincent Davis SR Cardinal Gibbons DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Craig Saddler JR Cardinal Gibbons DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Dumitri William FR Archbishop McCarthy DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Boys 200 m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Armando Colome SR Miami Coral Park 23.53 21.99
27 Anthony Frederick SR Miami Central 19.31 23.26
29 Michael Stroup FR NSU University School 17.00 23.28
34 keyon reid JR Everglades 27.89 23.63
60 Elijah Times SR Somerset Academy (PP) 25.36 24.38
64 Joshua Gellman JR Pine Crest 27.67 24.48
Boys 200 m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Gianni Alvarez SR Miami Coral Park 22.37 22.60 26.85 19.69 17.23 24.39
35 Cedrick Fludd SO American 23.67 29.35 18.70 17.28 18.70 30.78
37 Semaj Banks FR Miramar 23.72 27.28 17.08 18.74 29.18 27.99
78 Noah Torres SR Hardee 24.99 27.49 31.24 22.50 18.25 22.74
93 Lesther Valencia JR SLAM Academy 26.91 33.91 32.03 27.45 29.61 32.57
Boys 200 m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Jermaine Wright SR South Dade 22.41 21.52
13 Jaden Howell SO Fort Lauderdale 22.71 23.40
66 Jameson Santiago SR Celebration 24.53 19.38
72 RAUL LEY JR Doral Academy 24.67 20.48
88 Nick Ramirez JR Florida Christian 26.14 32.16
Boys 200 m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Xzavier Henderson JR Miami Columbus 20.48 27.23 16.34 21.78
14 Juan-Carlos Acevedo SR Westminster Christian 27.95 26.59 22.04 22.72
25 Aaron Nieves SR South Dade 29.25 29.48 29.02 23.21
42 Zach Goldstein JR Pine Crest 25.75 28.37 30.76 23.84
54 Anais Harris SR American 18.94 17.24 31.57 24.28
74 GEORGE NUNEZ SR Doral Academy 31.47 31.97 30.24 24.78
81 Yuri Noel FR Doctor's Charter 25.73 25.73 19.87 25.47
Boys 200 m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Cameron Daniel SR Miami Columbus 22.77 25.45 21.65 22.32 28.57 23.66 19.20
26 Kam'Ron Young JR Chaminade-Madonna 22.77 18.36 25.56 23.23 22.30 23.93 17.19
71 Kenley Talleyrand SR Mourning 28.86 28.12 19.73 24.66 29.84 17.76 23.68
73 Bryan Castano JR Braddock 21.99 21.74 21.49 24.70 20.26 32.11 18.53
Boys 200 m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
20 Te'Cory Couch SR Chaminade-Madonna 27.16 23.01
38 Jake Fajardo SR Miami Columbus 17.12 23.77
45 Timothy White SO Monsignor Pace 17.47 23.92
75 Raynard Wamble JR Homestead 30.79 24.83
82 Damari Armstrong SR FAU High 28.32 25.51
83 Donald Cooney SR SLAM Academy 32.16 25.52
Boys 200 m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Brenton Shippy JR Homestead 22.35 20.57 19.90 21.91 27.05
6 Roman Parodie JR Cardinal Gibbons 22.35 19.45 23.70 27.72 27.27
52 James Joseph JR Miami Coral Park 24.14 24.87 19.56 21.01 17.63
68 Ryan Cuvilly SO Ferguson 24.59 25.09 26.81 27.30 17.95
77 Aaron Cantu SR Sagemont 24.92 29.41 23.18 23.93 27.67
Boys 200 m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 8
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 clarence burley SR American Heritage 22.46 28.08
22 Council Allen JR American 23.11 16.18
46 Ulises Sarria JR Gulliver Prep 23.93 17.23
58 Maurice Daniels FR Doctor's Charter 24.37 29.98
76 Kevin Ross, Jr. JR Miramar 24.91 27.90
90 Jediah Fanus FR Mourning 26.53 30.25
94 Jorge Nieves SO Divine Savior 27.08 26.81
Boys 200 m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Joshua Keller JR Cypress Bay 20.51 21.65 17.54 25.97 23.92 22.78
17 Matthew Corlew SR North Broward Prep 22.13 25.10 18.02 16.66 22.59 22.81
30 Antonio Lopez JR Braddock 24.81 21.30 22.23 28.08 19.89 23.40
57 Randy McCloud SR Hardee 30.70 19.49 30.70 26.07 17.06 24.36
59 Ilkens Geffard JR Doctor's Charter 29.25 22.42 31.44 22.91 21.69 24.37
70 Matthew Zorrilla SR Miami Beach 17.73 17.98 19.21 19.70 20.44 24.62
87 Tomas Rosales JR Divine Savior 22.20 20.89 18.28 33.16 20.37 26.11
Boys 200 m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Teddy Ayden JR Cypress Bay 25.94 18.53 23.16 28.03 24.55 17.37
47 Lebron Williams FR Miami Southridge 26.38 18.23 23.98 28.78 24.70 27.10
56 Marc Vega SR Ferguson 24.60 25.57 24.35 25.82 22.16 29.22
80 Damian Gonzalez FR Braddock 32.73 25.43 25.17 24.42 23.16 22.91
92 TYLER SMALLHORNE SO Sagemont 29.33 34.17 26.90 25.29 26.10 21.79
Boys 200 m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Daniel Julian SR North Miami 17.61 24.46 22.41 16.01 22.86
19 Ralph Stewart Jr SR Pembroke Pines Charter 23.44 28.73 17.93 26.43 22.98
33 Brandon Pierre SR Homestead 29.19 29.66 24.01 28.96 23.54
39 Justin Doles SR North Broward Prep 21.19 30.94 26.18 26.90 23.80
41 Keshawn Peterson SR Celebration 22.18 20.03 19.31 24.56 23.84
85 Jordan Hunt SR Mourning 20.02 26.25 29.89 27.81 25.99
89 Jose Mejia JR Divine Savior 30.24 27.58 24.14 31.83 26.52
Boys 200 m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 12
W: 3.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Torrie Cox SO Chaminade-Madonna 22.23 22.68 24.46 24.23
36 Christopher Brice SO Southwest Miami 23.72 18.27 29.65 20.17
49 Anthony Marshall SO Southwest Miami 24.03 30.28 20.91 23.55
62 Tyrone Douglas SR Monsignor Pace 24.41 24.41 31.74 22.95
65 Matthew Wong JR Cooper City 24.51 25.00 19.86 20.59
Boys 200 m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 13
W: 4.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
44 Oscard Bruneau FR Coral Gables 23.92
51 Dominic Mathis FR NSU University School 24.12
86 Alexander Garcia 8 Westminster Christian 26.00
91 Yaco Abbas JR SLAM Academy 26.53
Boys 200 m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 14
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Damion Salsberry SR Mater Academy 27.11 24.64 22.40 18.82 16.58
21 Reech Daniel JR North Miami 24.22 19.37 23.06 18.91 28.14
23 Keshawn Renejuste FR Coral Gables 18.29 17.60 23.15 17.83 17.14
48 Joshua Saint-Ange SO Archbishop McCarthy 29.98 29.98 23.98 25.42 17.27
63 DEVIN RODRIGUEZ SR Doral Academy 25.43 20.05 24.45 26.41 20.79
79 Danny Gonzalez JR Florida Christian 17.78 22.79 25.04 30.80 21.79
84 Eric Perez FR Westminster Christian 21.15 19.60 25.79 19.60 30.95
Boys 200 m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 15
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Darius Walton SR South Dade 22.50
31 Kameron Bullard-Terry JR Southwest Miami 23.42
43 John Cannon SO NSU University School 23.88
53 Devin Willis SO FAU High 24.19
69 Lucas Shuckerow FR FAU High 24.60
Boys 200 m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 16
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
40 Sebastian Stein JR Cypress Bay 16.68 23.83 23.60
50 McGrew Fortune JR North Miami 29.14 24.08 26.01
55 Jaheem Joseph JR Monsignor Pace 26.04 24.33 20.68
  Craig Saddler JR Cardinal Gibbons DNF DNF DNF
  Vincent Davis SR Cardinal Gibbons DNF DNF DNF
Boys 200 m Dash High School Preliminaries Heat 17
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Tyrese Lamour SR Miramar 22.49
15 Davonte Brown JR American Heritage 22.78
28 emmanuel ogionwo SR Everglades 23.26
32 Seion Frrnandez SR Sagemont 23.53
61 Tyler Force SR Miami Beach 24.39
67 Jimmy Gilbert SR Cooper City 24.57
  Dumitri William FR Archbishop McCarthy DNF