FHSAA 3A District 10 Official Rankings

ICON KEY:FHSAA 3A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 3A   11.33
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Thomas, Josh SR Braden River 10.52 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
2 Stephens, Miles SR Braden River 10.66 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021 1.3
3 Powell, Lashawn JR Port Charlotte 11.03 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
4 Stamp, Rubin SR Palmetto 11.04 Keswick Invitational Apr 1, 2021 1.4
5 Hughes, Jacquez SR Palmetto 11.09 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
6 Hogan, Anthony SO Braden River 11.17 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021 1.3
7 Davis, Bryan SR Southeast 11.20 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
8 Boyer, Julien JR Bayshore 11.21 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
9 Perkins, Cameron SO Southeast 11.26 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
10 Mede, Michenel SR Charlotte 11.27 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
10 Williams, Latrevian JR Southeast 11.27 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
12 Dawes, Nathan SO Palmetto 11.44 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
13 Church , Isaac JR Charlotte 11.45 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
14 Kelly, Javaris SR Braden River 11.48 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
15 Harris , Avant SO Charlotte 11.50 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
16 Augustin , Brayan SO Charlotte 11.54 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021 2.3
17 Lyons, Johnathan JR Bayshore 11.61 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
18 McClary , TroiQuawn JR Charlotte 11.64 7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational Feb 27, 2021
19 Thomas, Elijah SO Southeast 11.65 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
20 Mims, Nascir FR Southeast 11.68 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
21 Knighten, Jabari SR Sebring 11.71 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021 -0.5
22 Dortch, Micah SR Palmetto 11.76 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
23 Bertrand, Eli JR Sebring 11.78 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021 -2.3
24 Mede, Lincy JR Charlotte 11.79 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021 2.9
25 Campbell, Anthony FR Braden River 11.80 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021 3.0
25 Daniels-Johnson, Jayden SO Hardee 11.80 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021 -2.3
25 Keys, Dior SO Palmetto 11.80 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
28 Brand, Malachi SO Braden River 11.81 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021 3.0
29 Williams, Greg JR Port Charlotte 11.83 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
30 Wesley, Aarontae FR Port Charlotte 11.87 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021 0.4
31 Valdez, Ryan SO Hardee 11.90 Viking Elite Classic 2021 Feb 26, 2021 1.2
32 Barnes, Jaikobie JR Bayshore 11.91 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
33 Dozier, Christian FR Palmetto 11.93 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
34 Francois, Wilney SO Hardee 11.99 Viking Elite Classic 2021 Feb 26, 2021 1.2
35 Randall, Teagan FR Braden River 12.01 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021 2.1
35 Thomas, Chris JR Southeast 12.01 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
37 Perez, Manuel SO Charlotte 12.02 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021 3.0
38 Austin, Hezekiah JR Hardee 12.10 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021 -2.3
38 Wilfrid, John FR Braden River 12.10 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021 1.9
40 Thayer, Bryce FR Port Charlotte 12.14 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
41 Maslanka, Jacob SR Port Charlotte 12.17 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021 -3.1
42 Robinson, Daniel FR Charlotte 12.24 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021 3.0
43 Gonzalez, Alexander JR Charlotte 12.26 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021 3.0
44 Boyd, Colin JR Braden River 12.30 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
44 Porter, Josh FR Hardee 12.30 Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
46 Jones, Kavontae SR Sebring 12.32 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021 -2.3
47 Mobley, Torey FR Southeast 12.34 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
48 Curran, Zachary JR Charlotte 12.44 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021 1.9
49 Crawford, Cecil FR Southeast 12.48 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
50 Perry, Brandon SR Port Charlotte 12.51 IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021 2.3
51 Rodiguez, Karol SO Bayshore 12.54 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
52 Almanzar, Jaxon JR Port Charlotte 12.62 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021 -2.3
53 DeBose, Reg'mere SR Port Charlotte 12.74 IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021 2.3
54 Kerney, Travis JR Sebring 12.82 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021 -1.6
55 Scott, Justin SO Palmetto 12.85 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
56 Carter, Trevaris FR Palmetto 13.09 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
57 Noel, Cedric SO Bayshore 13.10 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
58 Goudreau, Ryan SO Braden River 13.16 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
59 Taylor, Isaiah SO Sebring 13.18 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
60 Anderson, Kameron SO Braden River 13.25 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
61 Rawls, Mekhi SO Southeast 13.27 Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
62 Poppell, Chandler SO Palmetto 13.30 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
63 Davis, LaDerrion SO Southeast 13.31 Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
64 Ramirez, Jordan JR Bayshore 13.47 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
65 McLean, Trae FR Charlotte 13.69 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
66 Morris-Brown, Kareem JR Sebring 13.78 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021 -1.6
67 Callahan, Kanye FR Charlotte 14.21 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
68 Howard, Michael SO Southeast 14.77 Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
69 Simeon, Adrian JR Hardee 18.07 Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 3A   12.71
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Graham, Alexis SR Braden River 12.68 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
2 Jones, Azharia FR Southeast 12.71 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
3 Anderson, Courtney JR Palmetto 12.81 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021 -1.7
4 Horne, Jasmin FR Palmetto 12.85 Richard Allen Invitational Feb 26, 2021 2.1
5 Tice, DeVondra SR Charlotte 12.88 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
6 English, Jozelyn SO Palmetto 12.89 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
7 Smith, Marissa SO Braden River 12.97 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021 2.5
8 Bolduc, Jamie SO Braden River 13.30 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021 2.1
9 McMillan, Leilani JR Sebring 13.37 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021 -2.7
10 Summersett, Breanna SO Port Charlotte 13.39 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021 2.5
11 Dabney , Angelina JR Port Charlotte 13.46 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021 -5.4
12 Miller, Dalani SO Palmetto 13.64 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
13 Lockey-Progyl, Aryianna FR Port Charlotte 13.65 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
14 Williams, Eleasha SR Palmetto 13.81 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
15 Reaves, Clarhia SR Charlotte 13.82 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021 0.2
16 Iorfida , Adriana SO Charlotte 13.87 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021 1.6
17 Rooke, Mia JR Palmetto 13.93 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
18 Arrington-Bey, Alani JR Braden River 14.04 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021 1.6
19 Jones, Keely SO Sebring 14.06 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021 -4.5
20 Dix, Trinity SO Bayshore 14.08 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
21 Ffrench, Shanoi FR Bayshore 14.10 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
22 Clerjuste, Kimberly SR Port Charlotte 14.12 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021 1.2
23 Ryan, Skylar JR Port Charlotte 14.15 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021 1.9
24 Raider, Lily FR Charlotte 14.16 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
25 Johnson, Aryanna SR Port Charlotte 14.22 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
26 Munivez, Jizelle JR Braden River 14.31 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021 1.6
27 Price, Jada FR Southeast 14.40 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
28 Rodel, Eniya JR Southeast 14.41 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
29 Davis, Jaliah FR Sebring 14.48 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021 -2.7
30 Metayer, Makayla SO Hardee 14.57 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021 -4.5
31 Lopez, Evelyn FR Southeast 14.58 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
32 Martinez, Yesaily JR Hardee 14.66 Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
32 Thompson, Majalynn SR Hardee 14.66 Viking Elite Classic 2021 Feb 26, 2021 3.0
34 Sink, Jessica SO Port Charlotte 14.67 IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021 3.0
35 D'Aprile, Cassidy FR Port Charlotte 14.69 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021 -2.6
36 Estevez , Alexa JR Port Charlotte 14.88 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
37 Rootz, Sidney FR Charlotte 14.97 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021 -2.7
38 Dipasqua, Julia SO Braden River 15.05 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021 1.8
39 Duran, Jessenia SO Hardee 15.23 Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
40 Gipson, Gabrielle SO Port Charlotte 15.26 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
41 Rislin, Sagael SR Bayshore 15.55 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
42 Daniel, Deja JR Southeast 15.57 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
43 Ramirez, Teanny SO Braden River 15.77 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
44 Joseph, Huguedana FR Port Charlotte 15.79 IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021 2.1
45 Madry, Mariah SO Bayshore 15.87 Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
46 Valdez, Ninette FR Palmetto 15.96 Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
47 Cokley, Leah FR Braden River 16.01 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021 1.8
48 Sanchez, Veronica SR Hardee 16.39 Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
49 Lang, Criyah JR Southeast 16.79 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
50 Bailey, Faith SO Charlotte 17.18 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
51 Sanchez, Rosy FR Palmetto 17.19 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 3A   23.02
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Thomas, Josh SR Braden River 21.48 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021 0.5
2 Hughes, Jacquez SR Palmetto 22.31 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
3 Davis, Bryan SR Southeast 22.49 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
4 Stamp, Rubin SR Palmetto 22.66 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
5 Knighten, Jabari SR Sebring 22.69 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021 0.4
6 Powell, Lashawn JR Port Charlotte 22.85 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
7 Stephens, Miles SR Braden River 22.87 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
8 Boyer, Julien JR Bayshore 23.07 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
9 Williams, Latrevian JR Southeast 23.19 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
10 Church , Isaac JR Charlotte 23.20 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
11 Hogan, Anthony SO Braden River 23.37 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021 -0.6
12 Kelly, Javaris SR Braden River 23.41 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
13 Dawes, Nathan SO Palmetto 23.49 Keswick Invitational Apr 1, 2021 2.0
14 Perkins, Cameron SO Southeast 23.62 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
15 McClary , TroiQuawn JR Charlotte 23.70 7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational Feb 27, 2021
16 Thomas, Elijah SO Southeast 23.79 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
17 Mede, Michenel SR Charlotte 23.84 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021 -0.6
18 Knighten, Jalen SO Sebring 24.04 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021 +0.0
18 Wolfe, Tanner SO Braden River 24.04 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021 3.5
20 Harris , Avant SO Charlotte 24.14 7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational Feb 27, 2021
21 Pereira, Christian SR Charlotte 24.21 7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational Feb 27, 2021
22 Bing, Jozell FR Palmetto 24.25 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
23 Howard, Steve SR Sebring 24.32 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021 0.4
24 Mims, Nascir FR Southeast 24.33 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
25 Wesley, Aarontae FR Port Charlotte 24.44 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
26 Jones, Kavontae SR Sebring 24.45 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021 +0.0
27 Amato, Tyson JR Southeast 24.46 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
28 Daniels-Johnson, Jayden SO Hardee 24.56 Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
29 Williams, Greg JR Port Charlotte 24.65 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
30 Valdez, Ryan SO Hardee 24.85 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021 -2.1
31 Randall, Teagan FR Braden River 24.87 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
32 Dortch, Micah SR Palmetto 24.99 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
33 Barnes, Jaikobie JR Bayshore 25.00 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021 -0.3
34 Wilfrid, John FR Braden River 25.05 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021 3.5
35 Thayer, Bryce FR Port Charlotte 25.12 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
36 Almanzar, Jaxon JR Port Charlotte 25.20 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021 -1.2
37 Campbell, Anthony FR Braden River 25.21 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
38 Douglas, Daunte JR Port Charlotte 25.26 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021 0.4
39 Rootz, Alex JR Charlotte 25.29 George Jenkins Invite 2021 Feb 20, 2021 5.0
40 Brand, Malachi SO Braden River 25.31 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021 -0.3
41 Austin, Hezekiah JR Hardee 25.39 Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
42 Keys, Dior SO Palmetto 25.44 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
43 Gates, Nathaniel FR Palmetto 25.47 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
44 Mede, Lincy JR Charlotte 25.54 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
45 Gavin, Robert SR Palmetto 25.60 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
46 Allen, Chandler SR Charlotte 25.61 George Jenkins Invite 2021 Feb 20, 2021 5.0
47 Dozier, Christian FR Palmetto 25.89 Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
48 Perry, Brandon SR Port Charlotte 25.94 IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021 0.3
49 Davis, LaDerrion SO Southeast 26.09 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
50 Ramirez, Jordan JR Bayshore 26.18 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
51 Louis, Ben SR Bayshore 26.28 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
52 Civitella, Terren SO Charlotte 26.41 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021 -2.1
53 Rawls, Mekhi SO Southeast 26.71 Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
54 Delesline, John JR Braden River 26.92 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
55 Scott, Justin SO Palmetto 27.27 Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
56 DeBose, Reg'mere SR Port Charlotte 27.35 IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021 0.3
57 Miril, James SO Bayshore 27.42 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
58 Anderson, Kameron SO Braden River 27.62 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
59 Carter, Trevaris FR Palmetto 28.22 Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
60 Goudreau, Ryan SO Braden River 28.37 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
61 Simeon, Adrian JR Hardee 33.01 Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 3A   26.58
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Graham, Alexis SR Braden River 25.88 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
2 Jones, Azharia FR Southeast 26.26 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
3 Smith, Marissa SO Braden River 26.39 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021 2.1
4 Anderson, Courtney JR Palmetto 26.52 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
5 English, Jozelyn SO Palmetto 27.10 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
6 Horne, Jasmin FR Palmetto 27.36 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
7 Mohammadbhoy, Corin FR Braden River 27.48 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
8 Bolduc, Jamie SO Braden River 27.52 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021 -0.6
9 Tice, DeVondra SR Charlotte 27.54 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
10 Jones, Keely SO Sebring 27.87 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021 +0.0
11 Rast, Abigail FR Hardee 28.14 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021 0.9
12 Dabney , Angelina JR Port Charlotte 28.15 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021 -1.4
13 Leggett, Abby JR Port Charlotte 28.53 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
14 Hawthorne, Ramiya FR Sebring 28.85 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021 -3.8
15 Lockey-Progyl, Aryianna FR Port Charlotte 28.92 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
16 Rooke, Mia JR Palmetto 29.09 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
17 Summersett, Breanna SO Port Charlotte 29.14 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021 -1.4
18 Reaves, Clarhia SR Charlotte 29.27 7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational Feb 27, 2021
19 Joyner, Darielle FR Southeast 29.34 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
20 Lauture, Christlove JR Port Charlotte 29.56 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
21 Raider, Lily FR Charlotte 29.61 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
22 Price, Jada FR Southeast 29.67 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
23 Dix, Trinity SO Bayshore 29.79 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021 0.3
24 D'Aprile, Cassidy FR Port Charlotte 29.87 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
25 Johnson, Aryanna SR Port Charlotte 29.94 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021 0.3
26 Novarro, Ella JR Braden River 30.00 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
27 Delhomme, Acheline SR Hardee 30.02 Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
28 Lowe, Emmalee SR Port Charlotte 30.22 IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021 1.3
29 Ffrench, Shanoi FR Bayshore 30.23 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
29 Metayer, Makayla SO Hardee 30.23 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021 -4.8
31 Rislin, Sagael SR Bayshore 30.26 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
32 Lopez, Evelyn FR Southeast 30.29 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
33 Ryan, Skylar JR Port Charlotte 30.30 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021 -1.6
34 Bundrage, Ronasia SO Braden River 30.38 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021 -1.0
35 Rootz, Sidney FR Charlotte 30.62 7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational Feb 27, 2021
36 Dipasqua, Julia SO Braden River 30.73 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
37 Sink, Jessica SO Port Charlotte 30.77 IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021 2.1
38 Davis, Jaliah FR Sebring 30.92 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021 -3.8
39 Thompson, Majavia SR Hardee 31.10 Viking Elite Classic 2021 Feb 26, 2021 0.3
40 Clerjuste, Kimberly SR Port Charlotte 31.20 IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021 1.3
41 Spurlock, Autumn JR Charlotte 31.48 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021 -2.0
42 Martinez, Yesaily JR Hardee 31.54 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
43 Joseph, Huguedana FR Port Charlotte 31.62 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021 -2.0
44 Oliveros, Khloe JR Sebring 31.93 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021 -0.4
45 Estevez , Alexa JR Port Charlotte 31.94 IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021 2.1
46 Rodel, Eniya JR Southeast 32.66 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
47 Madry, Mariah SO Bayshore 33.27 Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
48 Daniel, Deja JR Southeast 33.34 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
49 Cokley, Leah FR Braden River 33.80 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
50 Pendergrass, Regina JR Bayshore 34.10 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
51 Sanchez, Veronica SR Hardee 34.77 Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
52 Ramirez, Teanny SO Braden River 35.10 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
53 Valdez, Ninette FR Palmetto 35.65 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
54 Sanchez, Rosy FR Palmetto 37.16 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 3A   51.17
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stephens, Miles SR Braden River 50.26 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
2 Anders, Derien SR Bayshore 51.12 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
3 Thomas, Jamaal JR Southeast 52.20 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
4 Williams, Latrevian JR Southeast 52.37 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
5 Powell, Lashawn JR Port Charlotte 52.60 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
6 Wadsworth, Tyler JR Port Charlotte 52.76 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
7 Knighten, Jabari SR Sebring 52.81 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
8 Innocent, Frantz-ley JR Charlotte 53.27 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
9 Pierre, Junior SO Charlotte 53.32 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
10 Rootz, Alex JR Charlotte 53.86 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
11 Wolfe, Tanner SO Braden River 54.06 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
12 Kincheloe, Riley SR Charlotte 54.13 7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational Feb 27, 2021
13 Maslanka, Jacob SR Port Charlotte 54.54 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
14 Molina, Julian JR Hardee 54.70 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
15 Gates, Nathaniel FR Palmetto 55.09 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
15 Keys, Dior SO Palmetto 55.09 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
17 Davis, Michael SO Palmetto 55.14 Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
18 Bing, Jozell FR Palmetto 55.46 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
19 Gavin, Robert SR Palmetto 55.62 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
20 Louis, Ben SR Bayshore 56.11 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
21 Brown, Justin SO Braden River 56.31 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
22 Campbell, Anthony FR Braden River 56.36 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
23 Newsome, Wesley SR Palmetto 56.72 Richard Allen Invitational Feb 26, 2021
24 Dortch, Micah SR Palmetto 56.94 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
25 McDuffie, Gabriel SR Palmetto 57.10 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
26 Sanchez, Miguel SR Palmetto 57.27 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
27 Almanzar, Jaxon JR Port Charlotte 57.30 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
28 Dozier, Christian FR Palmetto 57.31 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
28 Hausler, Christopher SO Port Charlotte 57.31 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
30 Beaulieu, Matthew JR Charlotte 57.70 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
31 Thayer, Bryce FR Port Charlotte 57.93 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
32 Hume, Kyle SR Charlotte 58.13 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
33 Wilfrid, John FR Braden River 58.18 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
34 Douglas, Daunte JR Port Charlotte 58.26 IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021
35 Miril, James SO Bayshore 58.51 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
36 Fink, Gabe SO Charlotte 58.53 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
37 Randall, Teagan FR Braden River 58.55 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
38 Carlos, Luis SR Palmetto 58.70 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
39 Fullington, Christian SO Port Charlotte 58.71 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
40 Bennett, Colby SO Port Charlotte 59.83 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
41 Hale, Antonio SO Southeast 59.85 Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
42 Amato, Tyson JR Southeast 1:00.02 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
43 Davis, LaDerrion SO Southeast 1:00.07 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
44 Myers, Jeremy JR Hardee 1:00.19 Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
45 Felix, Eric JR Hardee 1:00.32 Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
46 den Boggende, Alex FR Braden River 1:00.53 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
47 Breaux , John JR Charlotte 1:00.88 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
48 Strot, Maverick SR Braden River 1:00.93 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
49 Valdez, Ryan SO Hardee 1:00.95 Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
50 Albritton, Zamarion SO Sebring 1:01.51 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
51 Blanton, Kason FR Sebring 1:01.53 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
52 Nelson, Ezra SO Port Charlotte 1:01.62 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
53 Myers, Karl SR Port Charlotte 1:01.84 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
54 Delesline, John JR Braden River 1:02.10 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
55 Carter, Trevaris FR Palmetto 1:02.42 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
56 Beaulieu, Nicholas JR Charlotte 1:02.58 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
57 Scott, Justin SO Palmetto 1:03.11 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
58 Maldonado Morales, Diego JR Charlotte 1:04.69 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
59 Arrelano, Antonio JR Hardee 1:05.59 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
60 White, Keishawn SO Sebring 1:06.28 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
61 Neal, Porter JR Sebring 1:06.29 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
62 Callahan, Kanye FR Charlotte 1:16.85 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 3A   1:01.70
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McMillan, Leilani JR Sebring 59.67 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
2 English, Jozelyn SO Palmetto 1:00.06 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
3 Smith, Marissa SO Braden River 1:00.17 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
4 Mier, Adriana JR Hardee 1:00.69 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
5 Mohammadbhoy, Corin FR Braden River 1:02.47 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
6 Paille , Taylor JR Port Charlotte 1:03.74 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
7 Collins, Aleecia SR Charlotte 1:03.93 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
8 Rooke, Mia JR Palmetto 1:04.50 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
9 Madrid, Natalia JR Palmetto 1:06.33 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
10 Hawthorne, Ramiya FR Sebring 1:07.06 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
11 Bolduc, Jamie SO Braden River 1:07.65 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
12 Ryan, Skylar JR Port Charlotte 1:08.32 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
13 Rush-Hamilton, Hailee JR Charlotte 1:08.42 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
14 Leggett, Abby JR Port Charlotte 1:08.52 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
15 Novarro, Ella JR Braden River 1:08.67 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
16 Rislin, Sagael SR Bayshore 1:09.05 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
17 Chapin, Olivia SR Charlotte 1:09.09 7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational Feb 27, 2021
18 Joyner, Darielle FR Southeast 1:09.15 Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
19 D'Aprile, Cassidy FR Port Charlotte 1:09.28 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
20 Oliveros, Khloe JR Sebring 1:10.30 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
21 Wadsworth, Peighton SO Port Charlotte 1:10.74 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
22 D'Aprile, Kendall JR Port Charlotte 1:11.28 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
23 Watts, Kalea SO Palmetto 1:11.41 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
24 Price, Jada FR Southeast 1:12.06 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
25 Johnson, Aryanna SR Port Charlotte 1:13.58 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
26 Lowe, Emmalee SR Port Charlotte 1:14.47 IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021
27 Spurlock, Autumn JR Charlotte 1:15.06 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
28 Sink, Jessica SO Port Charlotte 1:15.25 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
29 Johnson, Kenzie SR Braden River 1:15.50 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
30 Aviles, Jasmine FR Hardee 1:16.99 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
31 Clerjuste, Kimberly SR Port Charlotte 1:17.40 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
32 Palmer, Cerina SO Sebring 1:17.84 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
33 Haupt, Annie SR Braden River 1:18.27 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
34 Barton, Mikaela SO Braden River 1:20.26 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
35 Alessandro, Svetlana SR Port Charlotte 1:21.73 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
36 Skupin, Charlotte SO Charlotte 1:26.26 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 3A   2:01.60
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wadsworth, Tyler JR Port Charlotte 1:57.96 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
2 Anders, Derien SR Bayshore 2:01.27 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
3 Carter, Randall SR Palmetto 2:03.75 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
4 Martin, Ethan SR Palmetto 2:04.92 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
5 Pena, Christian SR Palmetto 2:09.43 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
6 Olby, Tyler JR Charlotte 2:09.83 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
7 Pettit, Simon JR Charlotte 2:10.45 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
8 Mault, Chandler SR Port Charlotte 2:11.01 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
9 Howard, Dylan JR Braden River 2:11.57 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
10 Mault, Kauhner JR Port Charlotte 2:11.95 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
11 Carlos, Luis SR Palmetto 2:12.51 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
12 Brown, Justin SO Braden River 2:12.74 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
13 Sanchez, Miguel SR Palmetto 2:13.11 Keswick Invitational Apr 1, 2021
14 Klepper, Jonathan SR Palmetto 2:13.51 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
15 Ortiz, Christian JR Charlotte 2:13.65 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
16 den Boggende, Alex FR Braden River 2:13.87 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
17 Perez, Hector JR Sebring 2:14.10 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
18 Schmucker, Dylan SR Southeast 2:14.16 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
19 Santana, Cresensio SR Palmetto 2:14.56 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
20 Delong, Jacob SO Sebring 2:14.70 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
21 Lowery, Aidan SO Charlotte 2:15.33 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
22 Fleming, Austin SO Braden River 2:16.50 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
23 Bennett, Colby SO Port Charlotte 2:16.87 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
24 Edwards, Charles SR Charlotte 2:18.63 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
25 Tatro, Noah SR Charlotte 2:18.72 7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational Feb 27, 2021
26 Flavin, Brendan SO Port Charlotte 2:19.41 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
27 Williams, Nicholas SR Bayshore 2:19.43 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
28 Ortiz, Julian FR Charlotte 2:20.08 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
29 Wolfe, Tanner SO Braden River 2:20.91 Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
30 Garcia, David JR Sebring 2:21.02 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
31 Pierre, Junior SO Charlotte 2:21.26 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
32 Ankur, Muizz SO Southeast 2:21.32 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
33 Arceo, Miguel JR Sebring 2:21.41 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
34 Chumbley, Tyson JR Port Charlotte 2:22.76 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
35 Aviles, Angel JR Hardee 2:22.88 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
36 Hausler, Christopher SO Port Charlotte 2:24.59 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
37 Lopez, Joshua SO Sebring 2:25.20 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
38 Frame, Leonard FR Hardee 2:25.26 Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
39 Guevara, Santiago SO Braden River 2:25.86 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
40 Tatro, Aidan FR Charlotte 2:25.93 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
41 Sampey, Ben JR Braden River 2:26.49 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
42 Walmsley, Ben SR Braden River 2:27.16 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
43 Chazhikattu, Devon SR Sebring 2:27.44 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
44 Beaulieu, Nicholas JR Charlotte 2:27.79 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
45 Myers, Jeremy JR Hardee 2:27.94 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
46 Funderberg, Justin FR Hardee 2:28.41 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
47 Mims, Nascir FR Southeast 2:28.86 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
48 Solis, Adrian SO Braden River 2:29.37 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
49 Wilburn, Colin SO Charlotte 2:30.86 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
50 Felix, Eric JR Hardee 2:30.90 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
51 Busi, Bryce SO Braden River 2:32.29 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
52 Wood, Christamas JR Hardee 2:32.87 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
53 McIver, Duke SO Charlotte 2:32.96 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
54 Nice, Jared SR Bayshore 2:33.28 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
55 Chumbley, Landon SO Port Charlotte 2:34.15 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
56 Carlos, Alex FR Palmetto 2:37.06 Keswick Invitational Apr 1, 2021
57 Cotin, Websner SO Southeast 2:38.26 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
58 Stock, Jaren SO Charlotte 2:39.02 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
59 Mondragon, Robert SO Hardee 2:41.13 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
60 Walker, Ashtin SR Braden River 2:41.79 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
61 Hill, Robert FR Sebring 2:42.54 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
62 Brady, Kyle JR Bayshore 2:47.88 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
63 Cardona, Ashton SO Port Charlotte 2:48.16 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
64 McLaughlin, Damon FR Port Charlotte 3:29.11 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 3A   2:26.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mier, Adriana JR Hardee 2:16.15 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
2 Collins, Aleecia SR Charlotte 2:36.21 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
3 Machado, Katrina FR Port Charlotte 2:37.25 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
4 Madrid, Natalia JR Palmetto 2:37.92 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
5 Brandeberry, Kaitlynn SR Hardee 2:39.26 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
6 Guerra, Adriana SO Braden River 2:41.07 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
7 Wilson, Priya SO Palmetto 2:43.53 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
8 Martin, Hanna FR Charlotte 2:44.08 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
9 Dussault, Emma SO Braden River 2:47.81 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
10 McGreevy, Brooke SR Braden River 2:48.36 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
11 Wadsworth, Peighton SO Port Charlotte 2:49.43 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
12 Sheares, Devaughn JR Port Charlotte 2:53.02 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
13 Barton, Mikaela SO Braden River 2:53.84 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
14 D'Aprile, Kendall JR Port Charlotte 2:54.08 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
15 Olarte, Amelie FR Charlotte 2:54.31 George Jenkins Invite 2021 Feb 20, 2021
16 Altieri, Jada FR Hardee 2:54.56 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
17 Hamsher, Lyndsey FR Port Charlotte 2:55.43 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
18 Aviles, Jasmine FR Hardee 2:56.96 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
18 Sanchez, Yadira SO Hardee 2:56.96 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
20 Auer, Vanessa SO Braden River 2:57.21 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
21 Boyce, Hailee FR Port Charlotte 2:57.90 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
22 Bennett, Anagrace JR Braden River 2:58.58 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
23 Manint, Isabella SO Sebring 3:01.42 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
24 Hobbs, Ambrea SO Charlotte 3:04.02 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
25 Kearns, Kathryn JR Charlotte 3:06.50 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
26 Alflen, Kassidy SO Braden River 3:07.08 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
27 Marvin, Jorgiannah FR Sebring 3:08.46 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
28 Karlson, Paisley FR Sebring 3:19.43 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
29 Joyner, Darielle FR Southeast 3:20.70 Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
30 Ibrahim, Aimee FR Sebring 3:23.65 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
31 Lethbridge, Meghan FR Sebring 3:26.65 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
32 Hald, Alexis SO Port Charlotte 3:58.41 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 3A   4:39.80
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wadsworth, Tyler JR Port Charlotte 4:29.74 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
2 Howard, Dylan JR Braden River 4:42.88 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
3 Mault, Chandler SR Port Charlotte 4:45.13 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
4 Butzow, Collin JR Palmetto 4:46.32 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
5 Colbert, Nicholas SO Sebring 4:47.29 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
6 Velez, Ian SR Sebring 4:48.60 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
7 Sanchez, Miguel SR Palmetto 4:51.77 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
8 Morgan, Daniel JR Sebring 4:53.65 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
9 Carter, Randall SR Palmetto 4:55.52 Keswick Invitational Apr 1, 2021
10 Mault, Kauhner JR Port Charlotte 4:55.59 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
11 Klepper, Jonathan SR Palmetto 4:56.18 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
12 Perez, Hector JR Sebring 4:57.63 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
13 Ortiz, Christian JR Charlotte 4:58.62 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
14 Klossner, Caden SO Charlotte 4:58.63 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
15 Brown, Justin SO Braden River 4:59.29 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
16 Martin, Ethan SR Palmetto 4:59.69 Keswick Invitational Apr 1, 2021
17 Carlos, Luis SR Palmetto 5:00.44 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
18 Santana, Cresensio SR Palmetto 5:01.73 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
19 Edwards, Charles SR Charlotte 5:05.05 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
20 Delong, Jacob SO Sebring 5:06.69 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
21 Pena, Christian SR Palmetto 5:07.94 Richard Allen Invitational Feb 26, 2021
22 Flavin, Brendan SO Port Charlotte 5:08.60 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
23 Guevara, Santiago SO Braden River 5:11.47 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
24 Fleming, Austin SO Braden River 5:13.56 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
25 Busi, Bryce SO Braden River 5:14.71 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
26 Tatro, Noah SR Charlotte 5:17.50 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
27 Wood, Christamas JR Hardee 5:21.66 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
28 Frame, Leonard FR Hardee 5:24.95 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
29 Aviles, Angel JR Hardee 5:26.07 Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
30 Ortiz, Julian FR Charlotte 5:26.45 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
31 Carlos, Alex FR Palmetto 5:28.16 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
32 Lowery, Aidan SO Charlotte 5:29.41 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
33 Poulin, Christian JR Palmetto 5:29.74 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
34 Bennett, Colby SO Port Charlotte 5:30.20 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
35 Stock, James JR Charlotte 5:30.25 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
36 Sampey, Ben JR Braden River 5:31.52 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
37 Myers, Karl SR Port Charlotte 5:34.00 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
38 Chumbley, Tyson JR Port Charlotte 5:35.02 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
39 Nice, Jared SR Bayshore 5:50.20 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
40 Tatro, Aidan FR Charlotte 5:50.75 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
41 Solis, Adrian SO Braden River 5:57.01 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
42 Hausler, Christopher SO Port Charlotte 5:57.26 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
43 Funderberg, Justin FR Hardee 5:59.00 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
44 Walker, Ashtin SR Braden River 6:12.31 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
45 Chumbley, Landon SO Port Charlotte 6:13.62 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
46 Magallanes, Isaac FR Port Charlotte 6:21.87 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 3A   5:36.80
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mier, Adriana JR Hardee 5:40.37 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
2 Collins, Aleecia SR Charlotte 5:42.87 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
3 Machado, Katrina FR Port Charlotte 5:45.25 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
4 Wilson, Priya SO Palmetto 5:46.98 Richard Allen Invitational Feb 26, 2021
5 Martin, Hanna FR Charlotte 5:56.93 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
6 Medina, Cynthia FR Braden River 6:00.57 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
7 Olarte, Amelie FR Charlotte 6:08.10 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
8 Busi, Isabella SR Braden River 6:13.73 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
9 Wadsworth, Peighton SO Port Charlotte 6:20.56 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
10 Brandeberry, Kaitlynn SR Hardee 6:25.21 Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
11 Auer, Vanessa SO Braden River 6:27.99 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
12 Guerra, Adriana SO Braden River 6:28.47 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
13 Boyce, Hailee FR Port Charlotte 6:29.48 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
14 Hamsher, Lyndsey FR Port Charlotte 6:30.56 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
15 Altieri, Jada FR Hardee 6:34.96 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
16 Hobbs, Ambrea SO Charlotte 6:42.67 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
17 Mandrell, Jacey SO Sebring 6:43.88 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
18 Myers, Kinsley FR Sebring 6:44.24 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
19 Aviles, Jasmine FR Hardee 6:48.66 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
20 Bennett, Anagrace JR Braden River 6:53.11 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
21 Marvin, Jorgiannah FR Sebring 6:55.23 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
22 Winkler, Faith SR Charlotte 6:58.55 7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational Feb 27, 2021
23 Manint, Isabella SO Sebring 7:00.79 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
24 Arreola, Jessalin SR Hardee 7:06.88 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
25 Alflen, Kassidy SO Braden River 7:21.12 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
26 Kearns, Kathryn JR Charlotte 7:27.69 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
27 Hald, Alexis SO Port Charlotte 8:37.18 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
28 D'Aprile, Kendall JR Port Charlotte 9:25.58 Viking Relays 2021 Mar 19, 2021

3200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 3A   10:07.10
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wadsworth, Tyler JR Port Charlotte 9:56.78 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
2 Butzow, Collin JR Palmetto 10:08.89 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
3 Velez, Ian SR Sebring 10:15.67 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
4 Mault, Chandler SR Port Charlotte 10:19.67 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
5 Colbert, Nicholas SO Sebring 10:22.84 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
6 Morgan, Daniel JR Sebring 10:32.78 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
7 Carter, Randall SR Palmetto 10:40.04 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
8 Howard, Dylan JR Braden River 10:41.11 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
9 Sanchez, Miguel SR Palmetto 10:42.46 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
10 Mault, Kauhner JR Port Charlotte 10:55.12 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
11 Stock, James JR Charlotte 10:56.42 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
12 Klossner, Caden SO Charlotte 10:58.52 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
13 Meier, Colten SO Sebring 11:01.29 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
14 Flavin, Brendan SO Port Charlotte 11:11.87 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
15 Farrow, Xander SR Sebring 11:18.42 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
16 Santana, Cresensio SR Palmetto 11:24.01 Richard Allen Invitational Feb 26, 2021
17 Sare, Logan FR Charlotte 11:26.88 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
18 Sampey, Ben JR Braden River 11:26.96 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
19 Lopez, Elias FR Sebring 11:28.68 Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
20 Carlos, Luis SR Palmetto 11:29.70 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
21 Lowery, Aidan SO Charlotte 11:31.84 Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
22 Ortiz, Christian JR Charlotte 11:39.85 George Jenkins Invite 2021 Feb 20, 2021
23 Carlos, Alex FR Palmetto 11:45.54 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
24 Poulin, Christian JR Palmetto 11:53.00 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
25 Busi, Bryce SO Braden River 11:58.10 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
26 Pena, Christian SR Palmetto 11:58.24 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
27 Aviles, Angel JR Hardee 12:01.39 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
28 Nice, Jared SR Bayshore 12:04.73 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
29 Fleming, Austin SO Braden River 12:14.58 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
30 Tatro, Noah SR Charlotte 12:16.05 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
31 Wood, Christamas JR Hardee 12:18.07 Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
32 Chumbley, Tyson JR Port Charlotte 12:23.69 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
33 Funderberg, Justin FR Hardee 12:42.42 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
34 Hausler, Christopher SO Port Charlotte 13:06.34 Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
35 Stock, Jaren SO Charlotte 13:17.13 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
36 Walmsley, Ben SR Braden River 13:27.34 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
37 McIver, Duke SO Charlotte 13:32.62 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
38 Chumbley, Landon SO Port Charlotte 13:57.17 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
39 Walker, Ashtin SR Braden River 14:37.86 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021

300 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 3A   41.82
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Maslanka, Jacob SR Port Charlotte 41.18 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
2 Pereira, Christian SR Charlotte 42.09 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
3 Davis, Michael SO Palmetto 42.30 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
4 Pierre, Marc SR Hardee 42.70 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
5 Wilson, Andre JR Sebring 43.17 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
6 Bing, Jozell FR Palmetto 44.17 Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
7 Mede, Lincy JR Charlotte 44.58 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
8 Anderson, Christopher JR Palmetto 44.93 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
9 Chapin, Tyler SO Charlotte 45.95 Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
10 Pierre, Junior SO Hardee 46.53 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
11 Harris , Chris JR Port Charlotte 48.25 IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021
12 Gavin, Robert SR Palmetto 48.29 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
13 Feliz, Justin JR Braden River 48.37 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
14 Haupt, Grayson SO Braden River 48.80 Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
15 Douglas, Daunte JR Port Charlotte 49.92 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
16 Rodrigues, Isaiah SR Braden River 50.31 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
17 Grover, Landon SO Braden River 51.84 Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
18 Donaldson, Andrew JR Hardee 52.14 Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
19 Fullington, Christian SO Port Charlotte 53.37 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
20 Harris, Andrew FR Port Charlotte 1:00.16 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Palmetto 42.95 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
2 Braden River 42.99 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
3 Southeast 43.16 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
4 Charlotte 43.74 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
5 Sebring 44.34 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
6 Port Charlotte 44.46 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
7 Hardee 44.53 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Braden River 50.11 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
2 Sebring 51.69 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
3 Palmetto 51.72 Richard Allen Invitational Feb 26, 2021
4 Port Charlotte 53.04 North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
5 Hardee 54.39 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
6 Charlotte 54.59 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Palmetto 10:23.00 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
2 Charlotte 10:43.11 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
3 Braden River 11:06.62 Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
4 Port Charlotte 11:11.10 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
5 Hardee 11:57.48 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
6 Sebring 12:09.42 FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021

High Jump (Men)

FHSAA 3A   1.80m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dawes, Nathan SO Palmetto 1.87m 6' 1.5" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
2 Mede, Michenel SR Charlotte 1.77m 5' 9.75" Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
2 Pereira, Christian SR Charlotte 1.77m 5' 9.75" Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
4 DeBose, Reg'mere SR Port Charlotte 1.72m 5' 7.75" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
4 Powell, Lashawn JR Port Charlotte 1.72m 5' 7.75" Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
4 Wolfe, Tanner SO Braden River 1.72m 5' 7.75" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
7 Bryan, Kaden JR Hardee 1.67m 5' 5.75" North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
7 den Boggende, Alex FR Braden River 1.67m 5' 5.75" Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
7 Jones, Kavontae SR Sebring 1.67m 5' 5.75" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
7 Kelly, Javaris SR Braden River 1.67m 5' 5.75" Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
7 McDuffie, Gabriel SR Palmetto 1.67m 5' 5.75" Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
12 Donaldson, Andrew JR Hardee 1.62m 5' 3.75" North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
12 Maslanka, Jacob SR Port Charlotte 1.62m 5' 3.75" Viking Relays 2021 Mar 19, 2021
12 Mede, Lincy JR Charlotte 1.62m 5' 3.75" Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
15 Anderson, Christopher JR Palmetto 1.60m 5' 3" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
16 Bapst , Collin SR Charlotte 1.57m 5' 1.75" Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
16 Boyd, Colin JR Braden River 1.57m 5' 1.75" Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
16 Strot, Maverick SR Braden River 1.57m 5' 1.75" Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
16 Walmsley, Ben SR Braden River 1.57m 5' 1.75" Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
20 Dozier, Christian FR Palmetto 1.52m 4' 11.75" Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
21 Newsome, Wesley SR Palmetto 1.50m 4' 11" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
22 Pierre, Marc SR Hardee 1.32m 4' 4" Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
23 Pierre, Junior SO Hardee 1.22m 4' 0" Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 3A   6.39m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Augustin , Brayan SO Charlotte 7.09m 23' 3.25" Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
2 Hughes, Jacquez SR Palmetto 7.04m 23' 1.25" Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
3 Powell, Lashawn JR Port Charlotte 6.41m 21' 0.5" Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
4 Stamp, Rubin SR Palmetto 6.40m 21' 0" Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
5 Hogan, Anthony SO Braden River 6.21m 20' 4.5" Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
6 Harris , Avant SO Charlotte 6.19m 20' 3.75" 7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational Feb 27, 2021
7 Thomas, Jamaal JR Southeast 6.17m 20' 3" Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
8 Maslanka, Jacob SR Port Charlotte 6.13m 20' 1.5" Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
9 Brand, Malachi SO Braden River 5.91m 19' 4.75" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021 +0.0
10 Davis, Michael SO Palmetto 5.80m 19' 0.5" Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
11 Mede, Michenel SR Charlotte 5.77m 18' 11.25" 7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational Feb 27, 2021
11 Perkins, Cameron SO Southeast 5.77m 18' 11.25" Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
13 Mede, Lincy JR Charlotte 5.76m 18' 10.75" George Jenkins Invite 2021 Feb 20, 2021
14 Wesley, Aarontae FR Port Charlotte 5.75m 18' 10.5" Viking Relays 2021 Mar 19, 2021
15 Austin, Hezekiah JR Hardee 5.73m 18' 9.75" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
16 Gavin, Robert SR Palmetto 5.72m 18' 9.25" Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
17 DeBose, Reg'mere SR Port Charlotte 5.71m 18' 9" 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
18 Douglas, Daunte JR Port Charlotte 5.70m 18' 8.5" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
19 Bryan, Kaden JR Hardee 5.62m 18' 5.25" North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
20 Pierre, Marc SR Hardee 5.61m 18' 5" Viking Elite Classic 2021 Feb 26, 2021
21 Delesline, John JR Braden River 5.50m 18' 0.5" Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
21 Jones, Kavontae SR Sebring 5.50m 18' 0.5" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
23 Kerney, Travis JR Sebring 5.48m 17' 11.75" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
24 Thomas, Chris JR Southeast 5.31m 17' 5.25" Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
25 Dawes, Nathan SO Palmetto 5.30m 17' 4.75" Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
26 Randall, Teagan FR Braden River 5.24m 17' 2.25" Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
27 Amato, Tyson JR Southeast 5.16m 16' 11.25" Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
28 Williams, Greg JR Port Charlotte 5.05m 16' 7" Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
29 Scott, Justin SO Palmetto 4.86m 15' 11.5" Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
30 Davis, LaDerrion SO Southeast 4.85m 15' 11" Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
31 Donaldson, Andrew JR Hardee 4.82m 15' 9.75" Viking Elite Classic 2021 Feb 26, 2021
32 Howard, Michael SO Southeast 4.78m 15' 8.25" Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
33 Robinson, Daniel FR Charlotte 4.68m 15' 4.25" Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
34 Carter, Trevaris FR Palmetto 4.46m 14' 7.75" Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
35 Berry, Judah SO Sebring 3.93m 12' 10.75" Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
36 Taylor, Isaiah SO Sebring 3.83m 12' 6.75" Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021

Long Jump (Women)

FHSAA 3A   5.00m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Horne, Jasmin FR Palmetto 5.70m 18' 8.5" Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
2 Jones, Azharia FR Southeast 5.41m 17' 9" FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021 2.2
3 Joyner, Darielle FR Southeast 4.86m 15' 11.5" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
4 Anderson, Courtney JR Palmetto 4.83m 15' 10.25" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
5 McMillan, Leilani JR Sebring 4.82m 15' 9.75" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
5 Ryan, Skylar JR Port Charlotte 4.82m 15' 9.75" IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021
7 Dabney , Angelina JR Port Charlotte 4.72m 15' 6" North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
8 Lauture, Christlove JR Port Charlotte 4.61m 15' 1.5" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
9 Rast, Abigail FR Hardee 4.51m 14' 9.75" North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
10 Thompson, Majalynn SR Hardee 4.48m 14' 8.5" Viking Elite Classic 2021 Feb 26, 2021
11 Novarro, Ella JR Braden River 4.43m 14' 6.5" Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
12 Dipasqua, Julia SO Braden River 4.41m 14' 5.75" Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
13 Johnson, Aryanna SR Port Charlotte 4.37m 14' 4" North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
14 Hawthorne, Ramiya FR Sebring 4.34m 14' 3" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
15 Leggett, Abby JR Port Charlotte 4.20m 13' 9.5" Viking Relays 2021 Mar 19, 2021
16 Rodel, Eniya JR Southeast 4.13m 13' 6.75" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
17 Sink, Jessica SO Port Charlotte 4.09m 13' 5" IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021
18 Miller, Dalani SO Palmetto 4.07m 13' 4.25" Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
19 Tice, DeVondra SR Charlotte 4.00m 13' 1.5" Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
20 Reaves, Clarhia SR Charlotte 3.90m 12' 9.5" Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
21 Arrington-Bey, Alani JR Braden River 3.83m 12' 6.75" Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
22 Duran, Jessenia SO Hardee 3.81m 12' 6" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
23 Aviles, Jasmine FR Hardee 3.58m 11' 9" Viking Elite Classic 2021 Feb 26, 2021
23 Delhomme, Acheline SR Hardee 3.58m 11' 9" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
25 Leach, Gabrielle JR Sebring 3.56m 11' 8.25" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
26 Jones, Keely SO Sebring 3.16m 10' 4.5" Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021

Shot Put (Men)

FHSAA 3A   13.82m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Chavarria , Brendan SO Charlotte 13.98m 45' 10.5" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
2 Nonnombre, Tyler JR Southeast 13.39m 43' 11.25" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
3 Riley, Beau SR Sebring 12.56m 41' 2.5" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
4 Luther, Samuel FR Port Charlotte 12.43m 40' 9.5" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
5 Gonzalez, Eddie SR Braden River 11.91m 39' 1" 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
6 Menzer, Maverick JR Charlotte 11.59m 38' 0.25" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
7 Gavin, Robert SR Palmetto 11.41m 37' 5.25" Richard Allen Invitational Feb 26, 2021
8 Duarte-Ponce, Andres JR Southeast 10.99m 36' 0.75" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
8 Noel, Cedric SO Bayshore 10.99m 36' 0.75" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
8 Sweeting, Quintavious JR Southeast 10.99m 36' 0.75" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
11 Wester, Jaylen JR Palmetto 10.93m 35' 10.5" Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
12 McRoy, Ian SR Sebring 10.82m 35' 6" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
13 Felix, Eric JR Hardee 10.80m 35' 5.25" Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
14 Kreegal , Christian JR Charlotte 10.57m 34' 8.25" Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
15 Smith, Emery SR Hardee 10.54m 34' 7" Viking Elite Classic 2021 Feb 26, 2021
16 Donaldson, Andrew JR Hardee 10.51m 34' 5.75" Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
17 Lubin, Geard SO Charlotte 10.37m 34' 0.25" Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
18 Leger, Wood SO Southeast 10.29m 33' 9.25" Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
19 Clerjuste , Samuel FR Port Charlotte 10.25m 33' 7.5" 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
20 Bible, Joshua SR Sebring 10.10m 33' 1.75" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
21 Bonis, Cody SO Bayshore 9.95m 32' 7.75" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
22 Anderson, Kameron SO Braden River 9.87m 32' 4.75" 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
23 Almanzar, Jaxon JR Port Charlotte 9.79m 32' 1.5" Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
23 Newsome, Wesley SR Palmetto 9.79m 32' 1.5" Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
25 Davis, LaDerrion SO Southeast 9.70m 31' 10" Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
26 Liaros, Athan JR Braden River 9.34m 30' 7.75" 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
27 Luther, Tyrell FR Port Charlotte 9.16m 30' 0.75" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
28 Crawford, Cecil FR Southeast 8.80m 28' 10.5" Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
28 Molina, Adan SR Hardee 8.80m 28' 10.5" Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
30 Mobley, Torey FR Southeast 8.72m 28' 7.5" Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
31 Patel, Krish SR Braden River 8.70m 28' 6.5" Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
32 Rodrigues, Isaiah SR Braden River 8.55m 28' 0.75" Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
33 Sanders, Isaac JR Charlotte 8.54m 28' 0.25" George Jenkins Invite 2021 Feb 20, 2021
34 McDuffie, Gabriel SR Palmetto 8.33m 27' 4" North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
35 Sanchez, Rickey SR Hardee 7.16m 23' 6" Viking Elite Classic 2021 Feb 26, 2021
36 Vignolini, Joseph SR Port Charlotte 6.94m 22' 9.25" Viking Relays 2021 Mar 19, 2021
37 Magallanes, Isaac FR Port Charlotte 6.39m 20' 11.75" Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021

Shot Put (Women)

FHSAA 3A   10.04m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hopkins, Eleanor JR Palmetto 10.60m 34' 9.5" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
2 Williams, Jaylin SO Port Charlotte 9.41m 30' 10.5" 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
3 Graham, Alexis SR Braden River 9.37m 30' 9" 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
4 Gilray, Faith SR Braden River 9.35m 30' 8.25" Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
5 Carter, Jada JR Charlotte 9.34m 30' 7.75" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
6 Rootz, Sidney FR Charlotte 9.23m 30' 3.5" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
7 Jones, Azharia FR Southeast 8.99m 29' 6" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
8 Rivieccio, Mia SR Charlotte 8.80m 28' 10.5" Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
9 Ayers, Daimyah FR Bayshore 8.70m 28' 6.5" Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
10 Gipson, Gabrielle SO Port Charlotte 8.66m 28' 5" 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
11 Lee, Hailey SO Hardee 8.56m 28' 1" Viking Elite Classic 2021 Feb 26, 2021
12 Toussaint, Daphnie JR Charlotte 8.32m 27' 3.75" 7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational Feb 27, 2021
13 Hicks, Sidney SR Sebring 8.09m 26' 6.5" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
14 Aleman-Dubon, Jakelin JR Bayshore 8.03m 26' 4.25" Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
15 Estevez , Alexa JR Port Charlotte 7.19m 23' 7.25" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
16 Parker, Siani JR Sebring 6.98m 22' 11" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
17 D'Aprile, Cassidy FR Port Charlotte 6.48m 21' 3.25" 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
18 Valencia, Aurora SR Hardee 6.40m 21' 0" Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
19 Alessandro, Ekaterina SR Port Charlotte 6.18m 20' 3.5" Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
20 Haupt, Annie SR Braden River 6.13m 20' 1.5" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
21 Daniel, Deja JR Southeast 6.02m 19' 9" Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
22 Lopez, Evelyn FR Southeast 5.98m 19' 7.5" Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
23 Valadez, Lydia SO Hardee 5.94m 19' 6" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
24 Steedley, Taylor SR Hardee 5.56m 18' 3" Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
25 Lang, Criyah JR Southeast 5.43m 17' 9.75" Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
26 Bender, Elizabeth FR Sebring 5.37m 17' 7.5" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
27 Sharrah , Whitney JR Port Charlotte 3.89m 12' 9.25" Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021

Discus (Men)

FHSAA 3A   39.79m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Chavarria , Brendan SO Charlotte 39.97m 131' 2" Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
2 Almanzar, Jaxon JR Port Charlotte 32.32m 106' 0" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
3 Gonzalez, Eddie SR Braden River 31.39m 103' 0" Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
4 Bible, Joshua SR Sebring 31.05m 101' 10" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
5 Pritchard, Hunter JR Charlotte 30.31m 99' 5" Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
6 Ormsby, Myles SR Palmetto 29.10m 95' 6" Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
7 Bush, Caleb JR Sebring 28.42m 93' 3" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
8 Felix, Eric JR Hardee 28.23m 92' 7" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
9 Liaros, Athan JR Braden River 27.47m 90' 1" Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
10 Donaldson, Andrew JR Hardee 27.37m 89' 9" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
11 Duarte-Ponce, Andres JR Southeast 27.17m 89' 2" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
12 Sweeting, Quintavious JR Southeast 26.12m 85' 8" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
13 Nonnombre, Tyler JR Southeast 25.82m 84' 8" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
14 Rodrigues, Isaiah SR Braden River 25.62m 84' 1" Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
15 Newsome, Wesley SR Palmetto 24.42m 80' 1" Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
16 Gant, Jackson SO Charlotte 24.31m 79' 9" Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
17 den Boggende, Alex FR Braden River 24.23m 79' 6" Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
18 Bennet, Colt SO Sebring 23.94m 78' 6" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
19 Bonis, Cody SO Bayshore 23.86m 78' 3" Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
20 Noel, Cedric SO Bayshore 23.76m 77' 11" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
21 Anderson, Kameron SO Braden River 23.19m 76' 1" Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
22 Mault, Kauhner JR Port Charlotte 23.08m 75' 9" Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
23 Molina, Adan SR Hardee 22.47m 73' 9" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
24 Lubin, Geard SO Charlotte 22.24m 72' 11" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
25 Leger, Wood SO Southeast 21.56m 70' 9" Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
26 Sanchez, Rickey SR Hardee 21.55m 70' 8" Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
27 Clerjuste , Samuel FR Port Charlotte 21.28m 69' 10" 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
28 Mobley, Torey FR Southeast 20.80m 68' 3" Palmetto JV Meet Feb 22, 2021
29 Wester, Jaylen JR Palmetto 20.65m 67' 9" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
30 Luther, Samuel FR Port Charlotte 20.35m 66' 9" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
31 Crawford, Cecil FR Southeast 20.21m 66' 4" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
32 Sanders, Isaac JR Charlotte 19.12m 62' 9" Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
33 Davis, LaDerrion SO Southeast 18.80m 61' 8" Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
34 Bennett, Colby SO Port Charlotte 17.64m 57' 10" Viking Relays 2021 Mar 19, 2021
35 Smith, Emery SR Hardee 17.09m 56' 1" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
36 Luther, Tyrell FR Port Charlotte 16.89m 55' 5" Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
37 Magallanes, Isaac FR Port Charlotte 16.60m 54' 5" IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021
38 Arrington, Maleke SR Southeast 16.39m 53' 9" Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021
39 Vignolini, Joseph SR Port Charlotte 16.13m 52' 11" North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021

Discus (Women)

FHSAA 3A   29.88m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Toussaint, Daphnie JR Charlotte 31.60m 103' 8" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
2 Gilray, Faith SR Braden River 31.48m 103' 3" Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
3 Hopkins, Eleanor JR Palmetto 29.61m 97' 2" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
4 Alessandro, Ekaterina SR Port Charlotte 28.80m 94' 6" Viking Relays 2021 Mar 19, 2021
5 Carter, Jada JR Charlotte 24.47m 80' 3" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
6 Hudson, Emma SR Charlotte 23.79m 78' 1" Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
7 Aleman-Dubon, Jakelin JR Bayshore 22.93m 75' 3" Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
8 Barber, Emma SR Charlotte 22.69m 74' 5" Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
9 Rootz, Sidney FR Charlotte 21.80m 71' 6" 7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational Feb 27, 2021
10 Lee, Hailey SO Hardee 21.64m 71' 0" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
11 Hicks, Sidney SR Sebring 20.55m 67' 5" Clewiston Invitational 2021 Apr 1, 2021
12 Valencia, Aurora SR Hardee 19.97m 65' 6" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
13 Parker, Siani JR Sebring 19.72m 64' 8" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
14 Ayers, Daimyah FR Bayshore 19.60m 64' 4" Braden River Invite Mar 29, 2021
15 Steedley, Taylor SR Hardee 17.87m 58' 7" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
16 Bender, Elizabeth FR Sebring 17.30m 56' 9" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
17 Williams, Jaylin SO Port Charlotte 16.97m 55' 8" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
18 Haupt, Annie SR Braden River 15.39m 50' 6" Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
19 Valadez, Lydia SO Hardee 14.89m 48' 10" Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
20 Sharrah , Whitney JR Port Charlotte 14.26m 46' 9" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
21 D'Aprile, Cassidy FR Port Charlotte 13.84m 45' 5" IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021
22 Johnson, Kenzie SR Braden River 12.26m 40' 3" 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
23 Daniel, Deja JR Southeast 12.14m 39' 10" Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
24 Gipson, Gabrielle SO Port Charlotte 11.65m 38' 3" 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
25 Standish, Aurora JR Southeast 11.40m 37' 5" Manatee Hurricanes Invitational Feb 19, 2021

Javelin (Men)

FHSAA 3A   41.05m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Mede, Michenel SR Charlotte 50.48m 165' 7" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
2 Newton, Cael SO Charlotte 44.19m 145' 0" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
3 Almanzar, Jaxon JR Port Charlotte 40.20m 131' 11" Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
4 Donaldson, Andrew JR Hardee 38.73m 127' 1" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
5 Gavin, Robert SR Palmetto 36.10m 118' 5" Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
6 Ormsby, Myles SR Palmetto 35.80m 117' 5" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
7 Mault, Chandler SR Port Charlotte 33.34m 109' 4" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
8 Pritchard, Hunter JR Charlotte 33.10m 108' 7" Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
9 Arrington, Maleke SR Southeast 32.60m 106' 11" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
10 Wadsworth, Tyler JR Port Charlotte 32.44m 106' 5" Wally Keller Invitational presented by Sifrit & Dees Team Apr 1, 2021
11 Anderson, Christopher JR Palmetto 32.09m 105' 3" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
12 Mault, Kauhner JR Port Charlotte 32.03m 105' 1" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
13 Wester, Jaylen JR Palmetto 31.55m 103' 6" Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
14 Gant, Jackson SO Charlotte 30.31m 99' 5" George Jenkins Invite 2021 Feb 20, 2021
15 Rodrigues, Isaiah SR Braden River 29.70m 97' 5" Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
16 Smith, Emery SR Hardee 29.19m 95' 9" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
17 Bogle , Brenner SR Charlotte 28.57m 93' 9" Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
18 Gonzalez, Eddie SR Braden River 27.63m 90' 8" Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
19 Pereira, Christian SR Charlotte 27.44m 90' 0" Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
20 Duarte-Ponce, Andres JR Southeast 26.63m 87' 4" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
21 Nonnombre, Tyler JR Southeast 25.36m 83' 2" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
22 Luther, Tyrell FR Port Charlotte 24.72m 81' 1" IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021
23 Keys, Dior SO Palmetto 24.70m 81' 0" Manatee County Freshman/ Sophomore Championship Mar 8, 2021
24 Clerjuste , Samuel FR Port Charlotte 24.13m 79' 2" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
25 Anderson, Kameron SO Braden River 24.00m 78' 9" Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
26 Sweeting, Quintavious JR Southeast 22.27m 73' 1" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
27 Leger, Wood SO Southeast 22.13m 72' 7" Palmetto Varsity Invitational Mar 2, 2021
28 Patel, Krish SR Braden River 21.86m 71' 9" Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
29 Thayer, Bryce FR Port Charlotte 21.84m 71' 8" Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
30 Bennett, Colby SO Port Charlotte 20.45m 67' 1" Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
31 Luther, Samuel FR Port Charlotte 19.44m 63' 9" IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021
32 Wood, Christamas JR Hardee 18.90m 62' 0" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021

Javelin (Women)

FHSAA 3A   25.53m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Rootz, Sidney FR Charlotte 30.35m 99' 7" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
2 Sanchez, Yadira SO Hardee 29.95m 98' 3" FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 1, 2021
3 Hudson, Emma SR Charlotte 29.62m 97' 2" Tarpon Classic Mar 26, 2021
4 Hopkins, Eleanor JR Palmetto 28.09m 92' 2" Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
5 Diaz, Sara JR Braden River 25.61m 84' 0" Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8, 2021
6 Gilray, Faith SR Braden River 25.16m 82' 6" Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
7 Alessandro, Ekaterina SR Port Charlotte 22.99m 75' 5" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
8 Plata, Lilliana JR Hardee 21.49m 70' 6" Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
9 D'Aprile, Cassidy FR Port Charlotte 20.57m 67' 6" 48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
10 Rast, Abigail FR Hardee 20.32m 66' 8" Countyline Championship Invitational Apr 10, 2021
11 Schuler, Marissa JR Charlotte 20.23m 66' 4" FHSAA 3A District 10 Apr 15, 2021
12 Barber, Emma SR Charlotte 19.69m 64' 7" 7th Annual Jim Smith Invitational Feb 27, 2021
13 Johnson, Kenzie SR Braden River 19.38m 63' 7" Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
14 Clerjuste, Kimberly SR Port Charlotte 18.15m 59' 6" North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
15 Gipson, Gabrielle SO Port Charlotte 17.40m 57' 1" Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
16 Graham, Alexis SR Braden River 16.29m 53' 5" Charlotte Invitational Mar 12, 2021
17 Sharrah , Whitney JR Port Charlotte 11.19m 36' 8" IMG Academy Invitational Fueled By Gatorade Feb 20, 2021