FHSAA 2A District 2 Official Rankings

ICON KEY:FHSAA 2A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   11.23
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Rucker, Deshawn SR Godby 10.74 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.8
2 Gunn, Khalil JR Gadsden County 10.88 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
3 Banks , Kajuan JR Godby 11.04 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
4 Bosland, Bishop SR Marianna 11.18 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
5 Gilespie, Chase SR Godby 11.33 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -1.8
6 Roberts, Denvantae SR Gadsden County 11.39 Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
7 Wallace, Jeremy JR Suwannee 11.40 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
8 Barnes, Donovan SO Florida High 11.42 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021 +0.0
8 Graham, Malachi JR Suwannee 11.42 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021 0.1
8 Johnson, Karaaz SO Florida High 11.42 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
11 Barnes, Khayman SR Godby 11.43 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
12 Riley, Zaire JR Gadsden County 11.45 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
13 Williams, Stylez JR Taylor County 11.52 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -1.2
14 Atkinson, Terrell JR Suwannee 11.53 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 1.5
15 Thomas, Johntarious JR Gadsden County 11.56 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
16 Flowers, Camden JR Taylor County 11.57 Rickards Home Meet 2 Mar 23, 2021
16 Morgan, Jahaz SR Florida High 11.57 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
18 Moore, Jaquez SR Suwannee 11.60 Ron Riddle Invitational Feb 26, 2021
19 Ash Jr, Michael SO Godby 11.62 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
19 Kelley, Ethan SR Marianna 11.62 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
21 Akins, Johnathan SO Madison County 11.63 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
22 Smith, Javarion SO Suwannee 11.64 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.8
23 Jackson, Dematres SR Gadsden County 11.67 Rickards Home Meet 1 Mar 9, 2021
24 Coleman, DJ SO Suwannee 11.70 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.6
25 Green, Keiarryien SR Florida High 11.72 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021 -0.7
26 Jones, Chaddrick SO Gadsden County 11.74 Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
27 Mason, Ethan SR Gadsden County 11.82 Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
28 Anderson, Mason SR Godby 11.83 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
28 Owens, Marquavious FR Suwannee 11.83 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.6
30 Bodison, Jasper JR Godby 11.86 Tariq Barfield Invitational Mar 5, 2021
30 Danzy, Micahi FR Florida High 11.86 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
32 Jackson, Ja'cori SO Madison County 11.87 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.8
33 Jackson, Ja'ohn SO Madison County 11.92 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
34 Fuery, Brian SR Suwannee 12.04 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 1.5
35 Morgan, Parker SO Chipley 12.06 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 3.5
36 Johnson, Thurston JR Marianna 12.08 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
37 Kirksey, Alvin SR Godby 12.09 Chiles Relays Feb 20, 2021 0.9
38 Tucker, Kenan SR Suwannee 12.12 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.8
39 Brown, Demontay FR Suwannee 12.13 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 1.1
39 Mccall, Jaden FR Marianna 12.13 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
41 Samano, Aiden JR Taylor County 12.14 Rickards Home Meet 2 Mar 23, 2021
42 Bell, Termain JR Marianna 12.17 Bozeman Host Meet Apr 1, 2021
42 Cuttino, Te'Qjaun JR Marianna 12.17 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
44 Milton, Trevion SO Suwannee 12.20 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 1.8
45 Belser, Kevin SO Holmes County 12.23 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.8
46 Beach, Garrison JR Suwannee 12.28 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 1.5
47 Manny, Quendarius SO Gadsden County 12.32 Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
47 Threatts, Jayden 8 Florida High 12.32 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.8
49 Hooks, Xavier FR Chipley 12.37 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
50 McCreary, Stavon JR Madison County 12.38 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
51 McCovery, Da'Quan FR Chipley 12.42 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 3.6
51 Murphy, Noah FR Gadsden County 12.42 Rickards Home Meet 1 Mar 9, 2021
53 Pratt, Brandon SR Suwannee 12.43 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.8
54 Carter, Lawson SO Chipley 12.44 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
55 Fagan, Talin Parrish JR Madison County 12.49 Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021 -0.6
56 Day, Alexander SO Florida High 12.51 Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 11, 2021
57 Wainwright, Will FR Suwannee 12.55 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.8
58 Wainwright, Sam FR Suwannee 12.57 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.8
59 Robinson, Brandon SO Suwannee 12.58 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.9
60 Harvey, Tre'kevion SO Marianna 12.60 Bozeman Host Meet Apr 1, 2021
61 Kennedy, Khaiden FR Chipley 12.62 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 3.0
62 McGee, Darrick FR Florida High 12.66 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
63 Gadson, Kemarion FR Gadsden County 12.67 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
64 Hackett, Trent SR Florida High 12.69 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
64 Sims, TaShaun FR Chipley 12.69 Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
66 Finch, Jonathon JR Holmes County 12.72 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.8
66 Simmons, Charles JR Taylor County 12.72 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
68 Mcghee, Quinell FR Chipley 12.78 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 1.2
69 Bossert, Britten JR Chipley 12.80 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 3.0
70 Brown, Andrew JR Suwannee 13.00 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.9
71 Ivey, Ka'Darien SO Suwannee 13.06 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 1.1
72 Miller, John JR Holmes County 13.08 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.8
73 Lang, Kodi FR Suwannee 13.21 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.8
73 Pate, Charles JR Suwannee 13.21 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 1.1
75 Gentle, Omarrion FR Madison County 13.22 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
76 Stanley, Ja'Michael SR Gadsden County 13.28 Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021 -1.1
77 Smith, Jamarion FR Suwannee 13.52 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.9
78 Dyer, Jacob FR Suwannee 13.53 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.9
79 Gross, Landarren FR Suwannee 14.10 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 1.6
80 Ellis, Chadrick 7 Taylor County 14.74 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
81 Griffin, Montray 8 Taylor County 14.77 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
82 Upshaw, Camen 7 Taylor County 15.29 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   12.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Frost, Naveyh SR Godby 12.03 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
2 Houston, Ja'maya FR Madison County 12.86 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
3 Luellman, Aryanna SO Suwannee 12.87 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
4 Okoli, Onyinye 8 Florida High 12.88 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
5 Steele, Ansleigh JR Chipley 12.92 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
6 Forbes, Destiny SR Godby 12.96 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -1.2
7 Kalandyk, Tyra JR Suwannee 12.97 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
8 Carswell, Ahmani SO Chipley 13.23 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
9 Peoples, Me'Yauney FR Gadsden County 13.31 Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
10 Bruton, Deondra FR Madison County 13.42 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
10 White, Malayshia SR Taylor County 13.42 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
12 Ward, V'Kaylynn JR Suwannee 13.50 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 1.0
13 Nobles, Jaszmin JR Godby 13.52 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -1.2
14 Walker, Hiliyah JR Suwannee 13.74 Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
15 McIntyre, Jha'miyah 7 Taylor County 13.84 Weeki Wachee High School Invitational Mar 26, 2021
16 Jones, Taniya SR Marianna 13.86 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.7
17 Hendrix, Jade JR Marianna 13.88 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
18 Dorsey, Kimaniy JR Godby 13.89 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
19 Green, Ay'keelah 8 Florida High 13.94 Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021 -1.1
20 Mitchner, Aleeia JR Godby 13.95 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
21 Martin, Dariniya JR Suwannee 13.96 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.6
22 Gallon, Jakayla SO Madison County 13.97 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.7
23 Hearns, Atlantis JR Florida High 13.99 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.7
24 Jonas, Kanaisa SO Madison County 14.07 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
25 Pye, Miriacle SR Godby 14.10 Rickards Home Meet 2 Mar 23, 2021
26 Ware, Ty'Asha SO Chipley 14.18 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
27 Walker, Andrianna SR Suwannee 14.22 Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
28 Smith, Kendall SR Marianna 14.24 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.7
29 Reddick, Azaria 7 Taylor County 14.34 Weeki Wachee High School Invitational Mar 26, 2021
30 Jenkins, Evoni JR Gadsden County 14.64 Rickards Home Meet 1 Mar 9, 2021
31 Jones, Emoni JR Florida High 14.65 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.7
32 Alicea, Johanna FR Suwannee 14.66 Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
33 Wooten, Leah SO Marianna 14.68 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
34 Sutton, Jayde JR Godby 14.74 Tariq Barfield Invitational Mar 5, 2021
35 Farmer, Jayla 8 Taylor County 14.78 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
36 Thole, Kyla FR Holmes County 14.96 Bozeman Host Meet Apr 1, 2021
37 Williams, Destini SR Godby 15.12 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
38 Gause, Rayshawnda SR Gadsden County 15.18 Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021 -0.8
39 Jackson, Jaykeria SR Gadsden County 15.37 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
40 Brown, Skylar SO Taylor County 15.61 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
41 White, Doshia FR Suwannee 16.06 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
42 Singletary, Leah FR Madison County 16.31 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
43 Chrishon, Alesha SO Holmes County 16.36 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -1.2
44 Thompson, Kaitlin SO Chipley 18.69 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 1.9

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   23.07
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Gunn, Khalil JR Gadsden County 21.90 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
2 Gilespie, Chase SR Godby 22.20 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
3 Bosland, Bishop SR Marianna 22.29 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
4 Banks , Kajuan JR Godby 22.30 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021 1.9
5 Roberts, Denvantae SR Gadsden County 22.47 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
6 Danzy, Micahi FR Florida High 22.55 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.4
7 Akins, Johnathan SO Madison County 22.59 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.4
8 Wallace, Jeremy JR Suwannee 22.63 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
9 Barnes, Donovan SO Florida High 22.66 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
10 Jackson, Dematres SR Gadsden County 22.78 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.4
11 Green, Keiarryien SR Florida High 23.22 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021 0.4
12 Graham, Malachi JR Suwannee 23.23 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021 0.7
13 Barnes, Khayman SR Godby 23.57 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021 0.4
13 Mason, Ethan SR Gadsden County 23.57 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
13 Riley, Zaire JR Gadsden County 23.57 Rickards Home Meet 1 Mar 9, 2021
16 Cowan, Bryce JR Godby 23.58 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021 1.9
17 Ash Jr, Michael SO Godby 23.70 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
18 Fagan, Talin Parrish JR Madison County 23.79 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.4
19 Owens, Marquavious FR Suwannee 23.81 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.4
20 Williams, Stylez JR Taylor County 23.84 Weeki Wachee High School Invitational Mar 26, 2021
21 Thomas, Johntarious JR Gadsden County 23.86 Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021 -2.5
22 Gadson, Kemarion FR Gadsden County 23.98 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
23 Atkinson, Terrell JR Suwannee 24.06 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021 0.2
24 Kelley, Ethan SR Marianna 24.09 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
25 McCreary, Stavon JR Madison County 24.18 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.4
26 Coleman, DJ SO Suwannee 24.29 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
27 Johnson, Thurston JR Marianna 24.30 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
28 Flowers, Camden JR Taylor County 24.38 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
29 Jones, Wesley SR Suwannee 24.40 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.3
30 Belser, Kevin SO Holmes County 24.46 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
30 Johnson, Karaaz SO Florida High 24.46 Seahawks Open Feb 20, 2021
32 Jones, Chaddrick SO Gadsden County 24.60 Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
33 Kirksey, Alvin SR Godby 24.69 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
34 Zanders, Delvion FR Godby 24.77 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
35 Mccall, Jaden FR Marianna 24.78 Bozeman Host Meet Apr 1, 2021
36 Morgan, Parker SO Chipley 24.85 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
37 Carter, Lawson SO Chipley 25.10 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 1.3
38 Anderson, Mason SR Godby 25.11 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
39 Cuttino, Te'Qjaun JR Marianna 25.13 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
40 McCovery, Da'Quan FR Chipley 25.19 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
41 Day, Alexander SO Florida High 25.32 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
42 Brown, Demontay FR Suwannee 25.33 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.3
42 Holloway, Jamimichael SO Godby 25.33 Tariq Barfield Invitational Mar 5, 2021
44 Hooks, Xavier FR Chipley 25.39 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 1.5
45 Burns, Thaddius SO Florida High 25.41 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
46 Milton, Trevion SO Suwannee 25.50 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.3
46 Samano, Aiden JR Taylor County 25.50 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.5
48 Manny, Quendarius SO Gadsden County 25.76 Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
49 Smith, Austin JR Suwannee 25.94 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.3
50 Villatorro, Brelon JR Marianna 25.96 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
51 Hackett, Trent SR Florida High 26.01 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
52 Parks, Travion FR Gadsden County 26.09 Rickards Home Meet 1 Mar 9, 2021
53 Finch, Jonathon JR Holmes County 26.26 Bozeman Host Meet Apr 1, 2021
54 Murphy, Noah FR Gadsden County 26.27 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
55 Jackson, Ja'ohn SO Madison County 26.35 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
56 Akins, Oshea SO Madison County 26.38 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
57 Sims, TaShaun FR Chipley 26.49 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 1.9
58 Simmons, Charles JR Taylor County 26.68 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
59 McGee, Darrick FR Florida High 26.69 Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
60 Green, Michael SO Chipley 26.76 Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
60 Threatts, Jayden 8 Florida High 26.76 Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021 -2.5
62 Kennedy, Khaiden FR Chipley 26.96 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 2.0
63 Ivey, Ka'Darien SO Suwannee 27.06 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.4
64 Washington, Calvin FR Taylor County 27.30 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
65 Gentle, Omarrion FR Madison County 27.50 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
66 McKinney, Antonio JR Suwannee 28.03 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.3
67 Miller, John JR Holmes County 28.12 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.2
68 Smith, Javarion SO Suwannee 28.20 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.4
69 Gillyard, Trey FR Madison County 29.24 Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021 -1.0
70 Gross, Landarren FR Suwannee 29.31 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.4
71 Flowers, Dewayne 8 Taylor County 29.86 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
72 Ellis, Chadrick 7 Taylor County 30.53 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
73 Griffin, Montray 8 Taylor County 31.72 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
74 Upshaw, Camen 7 Taylor County 33.92 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
75 McCloud, Da'Nilio JR Gadsden County 34.76 Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   26.62
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Frost, Naveyh SR Godby 24.44 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.7
2 Okoli, Onyinye 8 Florida High 26.92 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.8
3 Kalandyk, Tyra JR Suwannee 26.98 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.8
4 Nobles, Jaszmin JR Godby 27.12 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.9
5 Steele, Ansleigh JR Chipley 27.24 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.8
6 Peoples, Me'Yauney FR Gadsden County 27.42 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
7 Bruton, Deondra FR Madison County 27.57 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.7
8 Ward, V'Kaylynn JR Suwannee 27.85 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021 -1.3
9 Walker, Hiliyah JR Suwannee 27.96 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.8
10 Carswell, Ahmani SO Chipley 27.98 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.8
11 White, Malayshia SR Taylor County 28.04 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
12 Mitchner, Aleeia JR Godby 28.19 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.9
13 Leon, Skilynn FR Florida High 28.23 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021 -1.7
14 Jones, Mon'tayasia SR Suwannee 28.28 Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
15 Luellman, Aryanna SO Suwannee 28.59 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.3
16 Richardson, Chaney FR Godby 28.60 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
16 Walker, Andrianna SR Suwannee 28.60 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021 0.5
18 McIntyre, Jha'miyah 7 Taylor County 28.69 Weeki Wachee High School Invitational Mar 26, 2021
19 Houston, Ja'maya FR Madison County 28.90 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.8
20 Harris, Tanyia SO Godby 29.03 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
21 Martin, Dariniya JR Suwannee 29.40 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021 0.5
22 Johnson, Bryanna JR Marianna 29.46 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.8
23 Reddick, Azaria 7 Taylor County 29.47 Weeki Wachee High School Invitational Mar 26, 2021
24 Smith, Kendall SR Marianna 29.52 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.7
25 Dorsey, Kimaniy JR Godby 29.53 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
26 Ware, Ty'Asha SO Chipley 29.62 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.9
27 Pye, Miriacle SR Godby 29.75 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
28 Jenkins, Evoni JR Gadsden County 29.80 Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021 -2.1
29 Johnson, Jazzlin 8 Florida High 29.86 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
30 Jones, Emoni JR Florida High 29.95 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.7
31 Green, Ay'keelah 8 Florida High 30.03 Seahawks Open Feb 20, 2021
32 Brown, Armonie JR Suwannee 30.19 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021 0.5
33 Thole, Kyla FR Holmes County 30.56 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.7
34 Williams, Journey 8 Taylor County 30.65 Weeki Wachee High School Invitational Mar 26, 2021
35 Wooten, Leah SO Marianna 31.14 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
36 Williams, Destini SR Godby 31.28 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
37 Farmer, Jayla 8 Taylor County 31.48 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
38 Singletary, Leah FR Madison County 32.27 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.7
39 Gause, Rayshawnda SR Gadsden County 32.40 Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021 -2.5
40 Hearns, Atlantis JR Florida High 32.42 Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 27, 2021
41 Jackson, Jaykeria SR Gadsden County 32.89 Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021 -1.3
42 Douceur, Clowensy JR Holmes County 33.28 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.7
43 Clemmons, Olivia JR Marianna 33.31 Bozeman Host Meet Apr 1, 2021
44 Rosier, Serenity FR Florida High 33.44 Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 11, 2021
45 Wassdeczege, Amelia FR Florida High 33.82 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
46 Martin, Shakara SO Holmes County 34.71 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.9
47 Washington, Lilian FR Madison County 34.77 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
48 Jordan, Jazmine SR Gadsden County 34.81 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.7
49 Wilson, Sydney 7 Taylor County 35.94 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
50 White, Doshia FR Suwannee 36.34 Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021 -1.0
51 Horne, Caelyn FR Madison County 42.17 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   52.25
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Danzy, Micahi FR Florida High 49.86 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
2 Washington, Jordan SO Gadsden County 50.68 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
3 Ash Jr, Michael SO Godby 51.47 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
4 Mason, Ethan SR Gadsden County 51.93 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
5 Roberts, Denvantae SR Gadsden County 52.16 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
6 Williams, Stylez JR Taylor County 52.39 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
7 Rackley, Donovan SO Godby 52.53 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
8 Ruffin, Kaveon SO Gadsden County 52.64 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
9 Farmer, Jayden SR Florida High 52.83 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
10 Pierson, Ming JR Florida High 52.86 Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 27, 2021
11 Gunn, Khalil JR Gadsden County 53.01 Rickards Home Meet 1 Mar 9, 2021
12 Ladler, Keiwan SR Suwannee 53.16 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
13 Fuery, Brian SR Suwannee 53.39 Ron Riddle Invitational Feb 26, 2021
14 Zanders, Delvion FR Godby 53.52 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021
15 Jackson, Dematres SR Gadsden County 53.56 Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021
16 Philmore, Ahman SO Suwannee 53.76 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
17 Robinson, Zarrion SR Madison County 53.93 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
18 Beach, Garrison JR Suwannee 54.14 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
19 Blocker, Chason SO Suwannee 54.61 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
20 Owens, Marquavious FR Suwannee 55.16 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
21 Arrington, Leonard JR Godby 55.21 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
22 Riley, Zaire JR Gadsden County 55.37 Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
23 Green, Keiarryien SR Florida High 55.51 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
24 Milton, Trevion SO Suwannee 55.54 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
25 Flowers, Camden JR Taylor County 55.55 Tariq Barfield Invitational Mar 5, 2021
25 Walker, Lucas FR Marianna 55.55 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
27 Barnes, Donovan SO Florida High 56.07 Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 11, 2021
28 Dorsey, Nias 8 Florida High 56.34 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
29 Kelley, Ethan SR Marianna 56.49 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
30 Bellamy, Lamont JR Godby 56.52 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
31 Pratt, Brandon SR Suwannee 56.65 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
32 Holloway, Jamimichael SO Godby 56.68 Rickards Home Meet 2 Mar 23, 2021
33 Lewis, Jereal FR Godby 57.05 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
34 Cuttino, Te'Qjaun JR Marianna 57.69 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
35 Day, Alexander SO Florida High 57.71 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
36 Jones, Wesley SR Suwannee 57.97 Ron Riddle Invitational Feb 26, 2021
37 Villatorro, Brelon JR Marianna 58.01 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
38 Miley, Gabriel 7 Florida High 58.34 Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 11, 2021
39 Hamilton, Tony SO Madison County 58.73 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
40 Dorsey, Nias 8 Florida High 58.87 Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 11, 2021
41 Coleman, DJ SO Suwannee 59.49 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
42 Johnson, Karaaz SO Florida High 59.61 Seahawks Open Feb 20, 2021
43 Simmons, Charles JR Taylor County 59.62 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
44 McGrew, Jessiah 8 Florida High 59.63 Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 11, 2021
45 Myers, Ethan SO Madison County 59.67 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
46 Dorsal, Alijah SO Holmes County 1:00.01 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
47 Green, Michael SO Chipley 1:00.52 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
48 Brown, Demontay FR Suwannee 1:00.57 Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
49 Beckley, Gabriel FR Chipley 1:00.73 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
50 Tucker, Kenan SR Suwannee 1:00.88 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
51 Hackett, Trent SR Florida High 1:00.96 Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
52 McGee, Darrick FR Florida High 1:01.25 Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 11, 2021
53 Johnson, Zatavious FR Suwannee 1:01.29 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
54 Carter, Lawson SO Chipley 1:02.00 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
55 Jones, Chaddrick SO Gadsden County 1:02.22 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
56 Love, Isaiah FR Suwannee 1:02.27 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
57 Simmons, Nick SR Madison County 1:02.62 Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
58 Kindelspire, William SO Chipley 1:03.40 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
59 Thomas, Johntarious JR Gadsden County 1:04.53 Rickards Home Meet 1 Mar 9, 2021
60 Samano, Aiden JR Taylor County 1:05.17 Weeki Wachee High School Invitational Mar 26, 2021
61 Bossert, Britten JR Chipley 1:05.53 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
62 Pate, Charles JR Suwannee 1:06.52 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
63 Woodruff, Austin 7 Taylor County 1:07.91 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
64 Bennet, Jaylin FR Madison County 1:08.66 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
65 Dennis, Jamal SR Madison County 1:12.33 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
66 Flowers, Dewayne 8 Taylor County 1:12.43 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
67 Ellis, Chadrick 7 Taylor County 1:14.12 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
68 Upshaw, Camen 7 Taylor County 1:17.94 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   1:01.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Amaya SR Godby 1:03.48 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
2 Peoples, Me'Yauney FR Gadsden County 1:03.90 Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021
3 Jenkins, Evoni JR Gadsden County 1:03.95 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
4 Jones, Mon'tayasia SR Suwannee 1:03.99 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
5 Leon, Skilynn FR Florida High 1:04.00 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021
6 Johnson, Jazzlin 8 Florida High 1:07.68 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
7 Ware, Ty'Asha SO Chipley 1:08.05 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
8 Martin, Dariniya JR Suwannee 1:08.63 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
9 Kalandyk, Tyra JR Suwannee 1:08.76 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
10 Okoli, Onyinye 8 Florida High 1:08.93 Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 27, 2021
11 Tankersley, Catalina SO Chipley 1:09.87 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
12 Brown, Armonie JR Suwannee 1:10.21 Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
13 Green, Ay'keelah 8 Florida High 1:10.85 Seahawks Open Feb 20, 2021
14 Walker, Hiliyah JR Suwannee 1:11.22 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
15 Walker, Andrianna SR Suwannee 1:11.28 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
16 Hendrix, Jade JR Marianna 1:12.41 Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
17 Rosier, Serenity FR Florida High 1:12.80 Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021
18 Singletary, Leah FR Madison County 1:14.33 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
19 Wassdeczege, Amelia FR Florida High 1:15.37 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
20 Hayes, Brianna FR Madison County 1:15.93 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
21 Brown, Ja'Mia SR Gadsden County 1:16.08 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
22 Allen, Catalina FR Suwannee 1:16.11 Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
23 Jones, Emoni JR Florida High 1:17.62 Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021
24 Alicea, Johanna FR Suwannee 1:18.74 Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
25 Washington, Lilian FR Madison County 1:19.67 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
26 Webb, Hannah SR Taylor County 1:19.85 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
27 Williams, Journey 8 Taylor County 1:22.14 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
28 Wilson, Sydney 7 Taylor County 1:25.49 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
29 De La Cruz, Daisy JR Suwannee 1:26.49 Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
30 Jordan, Jazmine SR Gadsden County 1:30.33 Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021
31 Horne, Caelyn FR Madison County 1:32.93 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
32 Lord, Audrey FR Suwannee 1:37.61 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
33 Peterson, Mariah FR Marianna 1:38.60 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
34 White, Malayshia SR Taylor County 1:40.39 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   2:03.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Moore, Amarie SR Godby 2:04.58 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021
2 Washington, Jordan SO Gadsden County 2:06.88 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
3 Farmer, Jayden SR Florida High 2:07.13 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021
4 Cushman, Jesse JR Suwannee 2:07.55 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
5 Blocker, Chason SO Suwannee 2:09.87 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
6 Mobley, Morgan FR Suwannee 2:10.64 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
7 Pratt, Brandon SR Suwannee 2:11.62 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
8 Chandler, Damion SO Gadsden County 2:17.60 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
9 Rackley, Donovan SO Godby 2:18.02 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
10 Bush, Tommy SO Marianna 2:19.19 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
11 Khan, Revan SO Florida High 2:19.96 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021
12 Littleton, Jacob SR Suwannee 2:20.62 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
13 England, Xavier FR Florida High 2:20.81 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
14 Land, Hunter JR Suwannee 2:21.24 Ron Riddle Invitational Feb 26, 2021
15 Cowhey, Cannon 8 Florida High 2:21.33 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021
16 Wright, Dean SO Florida High 2:22.18 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
17 Broxton, Virgus SO Florida High 2:23.31 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
18 Ladler, Keiwan SR Suwannee 2:23.33 Ron Riddle Invitational Feb 26, 2021
19 Beckelic, Brendan JR Suwannee 2:24.87 Ron Riddle Invitational Feb 26, 2021
20 Sanchez, Saige JR Suwannee 2:25.64 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
21 Morgan, Emmanuel JR Marianna 2:26.10 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
22 Betha, Chase SO Marianna 2:26.14 Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
23 Hawks, Liam JR Florida High 2:29.07 Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021
24 Hawks, Zander FR Florida High 2:29.34 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
25 Dorsal, Alijah SO Holmes County 2:30.56 Bozeman Host Meet Apr 1, 2021
26 Rogers, Ian SO Madison County 2:31.17 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
26 Tucker, Kenan SR Suwannee 2:31.17 Ron Riddle Invitational Feb 26, 2021
28 Kelley, Ethan SR Marianna 2:33.88 Bozeman Host Meet Apr 1, 2021
29 Sims, Deondre FR Marianna 2:34.17 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
30 Smith, Eukovi JR Gadsden County 2:35.63 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
31 Rye, Jaden SO Madison County 2:36.53 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
32 Beckley, Gabriel FR Chipley 2:37.31 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
33 Smith, Jaylen FR Florida High 2:37.45 Seahawks Open Feb 20, 2021
34 Williams, Javeontia FR Madison County 2:37.83 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
35 Jefferson, Elijah SO Florida High 2:38.27 Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
36 Kindelspire, William SO Chipley 2:40.20 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
37 Neal, Brandon JR Florida High 2:40.54 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
38 Eldridge, Izayah FR Holmes County 2:40.89 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
39 Cuevas, Josue SO Suwannee 2:41.32 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
40 Cooper, Bryan JR Chipley 2:42.34 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
41 Lord, Samuel SR Suwannee 2:48.32 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
42 McCovery, Da'Quan FR Chipley 2:49.93 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
43 Woodruff, Austin 7 Taylor County 2:53.45 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
44 Mobley, Zytavious SO Madison County 3:13.38 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
45 Saylor, Noah SR Suwannee 3:17.21 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   2:28.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Thompson, Anaya JR Godby 2:30.44 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
2 Coleman, Niya SO Florida High 2:30.66 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
3 Dean, Olivia SR Florida High 2:39.97 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021
4 Jenkins, Evoni JR Gadsden County 2:44.32 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
5 Vos, Miyuki FR Florida High 2:45.89 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
6 Jones, Amaya SR Godby 2:48.11 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
7 Cowart, Adalie JR Suwannee 2:49.51 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
8 Brown, Ja'Mia SR Gadsden County 2:57.54 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
9 Romulo, Julie JR Suwannee 3:00.04 Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
10 Castro, Alondra FR Suwannee 3:00.44 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
11 Currie, Katherine SO Florida High 3:00.54 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
12 Allen, Catalina FR Suwannee 3:01.26 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
13 McMillan, Ali JR Suwannee 3:02.71 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
14 Jenkins, Gracie FR Madison County 3:06.89 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
15 Gause, Hayden SO Marianna 3:12.82 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
16 Rosier, Serenity FR Florida High 3:15.45 Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
17 Webb, Hannah SR Taylor County 3:15.86 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
18 Farring, Darci JR Holmes County 3:23.71 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
19 Davis, Vonloris FR Marianna 3:29.06 Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
20 Jordan, Jazmine SR Gadsden County 3:32.98 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
21 Rosado, Destiny SO Madison County 3:43.19 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   4:39.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cushman, Jesse JR Suwannee 5:01.60 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
2 Mobley, Morgan FR Suwannee 5:05.39 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
3 Littleton, Jacob SR Suwannee 5:06.74 Ron Riddle Invitational Feb 26, 2021
4 Washington, Jordan SO Gadsden County 5:09.86 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
5 Gunter, Paul FR Suwannee 5:11.37 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
6 England, Xavier FR Florida High 5:11.64 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
7 Wright, Dean SO Florida High 5:13.04 Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 11, 2021
8 Bush, Tommy SO Marianna 5:16.72 Bozeman Host Meet Apr 1, 2021
9 Land, Hunter JR Suwannee 5:20.53 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
10 Chandler, Damion SO Gadsden County 5:24.84 Rickards Home Meet 1 Mar 9, 2021
11 England, Xavier FR Florida High 5:26.83 Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021
12 Reyes, Jonathan JR Chipley 5:27.63 Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
13 Tucker, Shiquel SO Godby 5:29.25 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021
14 Hawks, Zander FR Florida High 5:31.29 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021
15 Doyle, Xavier 7 Florida High 5:32.51 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
16 Khan, Revan SR Florida High 5:37.78 Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 27, 2021
17 Stanley, Hunter FR Florida High 5:38.55 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
18 Hawks, Liam JR Florida High 5:42.42 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021
19 Lord, Samuel JR Suwannee 5:46.09 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
20 Sanchez, Saige JR Suwannee 5:48.28 Ron Riddle Invitational Feb 26, 2021
21 Maynard, Robert JR Suwannee 5:48.77 Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
22 Cuevas, Josue SO Suwannee 5:49.23 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
23 Smith, Eukovi JR Gadsden County 5:51.42 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
24 Rye, Jaden SO Madison County 5:54.32 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
25 Eldridge, Izayah FR Holmes County 5:58.44 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
26 Garcia, Diego 8 Florida High 6:00.13 Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 27, 2021
27 Jasen, Cyrus SO Marianna 6:03.11 Bozeman Host Meet Apr 1, 2021
28 Rogers, Ian SO Madison County 6:04.16 Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
29 Cooper, Bryan JR Chipley 6:04.48 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
30 Hildebrand, Christian FR Chipley 6:23.80 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
31 Woodruff, Austin 7 Taylor County 6:41.80 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
32 Watts, Terrance FR Madison County 6:47.38 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
33 Saylor, Noah SR Suwannee 6:48.80 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
34 Chancey, Byron SO Suwannee 6:50.00 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
35 Metzler, Atreyu FR Holmes County 7:04.89 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
36 Pardee, Seth JR Suwannee 7:05.74 SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
37 Hernandes, Amiel FR Florida High 7:23.27 Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021
38 Mobley, Zytavious SO Madison County 7:44.57 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   5:33.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Coleman, Niya SO Florida High 5:47.27 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
2 Gunter, Ryleigh 7 Florida High 6:12.98 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
3 Keller, Leah FR Florida High 6:15.41 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021
4 McMillan, Madison FR Suwannee 6:17.33 SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
5 Saunders, Zoe SO Marianna 6:30.93 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
6 Dean, Olivia SR Florida High 6:32.52 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
7 Lundy, Arrington FR Suwannee 6:54.63 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
8 Castro, Alondra FR Suwannee 6:58.72 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
9 De La Cruz, Daisy JR Suwannee 6:59.14 Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
10 Cortes, Lesley SO Suwannee 7:00.06 SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
11 Vos, Miyuki FR Florida High 7:02.07 Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 27, 2021
12 Hildebrand, Kaitlyn JR Chipley 7:04.85 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
13 Newman, Emma SO Madison County 7:11.93 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
14 Cowart, Adalie JR Suwannee 7:12.29 Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
15 Sims, Alayna FR Marianna 7:18.49 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
16 Hildebrand, Cassie FR Chipley 7:47.61 Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
17 Farring, Darci JR Holmes County 7:48.15 Bozeman Host Meet Apr 1, 2021
18 Jenkins, Gracie FR Madison County 7:48.59 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
19 Lord, Audrey FR Suwannee 7:56.06 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
20 Raymond, Amelia SR Florida High 8:14.36 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021

3200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   10:15.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Littleton, Jacob SR Suwannee 11:14.63 Ron Riddle Invitational Feb 26, 2021
2 Cuevas, Josue SO Suwannee 11:36.03 Ron Riddle Invitational Feb 26, 2021
3 Lord, Samuel JR Suwannee 11:36.08 Ron Riddle Invitational Feb 26, 2021
4 Gunter, Paul FR Suwannee 11:45.36 SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
5 Tucker, Shiquel SO Godby 11:49.67 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
6 Stanley, Hunter FR Florida High 11:52.90 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
7 Recek, Cadan SO Florida High 12:14.29 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
8 Khan, Revan SO Florida High 12:20.92 Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 11, 2021
9 England, Xavier FR Florida High 12:26.03 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
10 Garcia, Diego 8 Florida High 12:42.28 Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
11 Washington, Jordan SO Gadsden County 12:47.13 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
12 Maynard, Robert JR Suwannee 13:28.37 Ron Riddle Invitational Feb 26, 2021
13 Hawks, Liam JR Florida High 13:34.55 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
14 Smith, Eukovi JR Gadsden County 14:20.32 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
15 Raines, Caleb FR Madison County 14:20.85 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
16 Eldridge, Izayah FR Holmes County 14:33.41 Bozeman Host Meet Apr 1, 2021
17 Pardee, Seth JR Suwannee 14:41.04 Ron Riddle Invitational Feb 26, 2021
18 Chancey, Byron SO Suwannee 15:50.61 Ron Riddle Invitational Feb 26, 2021
19 Saylor, Noah SR Suwannee 16:54.21 Ron Riddle Invitational Feb 26, 2021
20 Hernandes, Amiel FR Florida High 18:08.96 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021

100 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 2A   17.12
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Ward, V'Kaylynn JR Suwannee 15.45 Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
2 Martin, Dariniya JR Suwannee 15.50 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021 1.7
3 White, Malayshia SR Taylor County 15.89 Rickards Home Meet 2 Mar 23, 2021
4 Green, Ay'keelah 8 Florida High 16.63 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
5 Johnson, Jazzlin 8 Florida High 19.09 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
6 Brown, Skylar SO Taylor County 20.79 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.4
7 White, Adriyanna JR Chipley 20.94 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 2.1
8 Brown, Armonie JR Suwannee 23.45 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021 -0.4

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Florida High 11:08.16 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
2 Suwannee 11:34.10 SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021

Pole Vault (Women)

FHSAA 2A   2.39m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 McMillan, Madison FR Suwannee 1.95m 6' 4.75" FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 2A   6.35m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Ash Jr, Michael SO Godby 6.94m 22' 9.25" FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021 1.9
2 Gunn, Khalil JR Gadsden County 6.81m 22' 4.25" Rickards Home Meet 1 Mar 9, 2021
3 Coleman, DJ SO Suwannee 6.55m 21' 6" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
4 Morgan, Jahaz SR Florida High 6.53m 21' 5.25" Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021
5 Robinson, Zarrion SR Madison County 6.39m 20' 11.75" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
6 Danzy, Micahi FR Florida High 6.38m 20' 11.25" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
7 House, Tommie JR Madison County 6.17m 20' 3" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
8 Ladler, Keiwan SR Suwannee 6.12m 20' 1" Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
9 Philmore, Ahman SO Suwannee 6.09m 19' 11.75" Ron Riddle Invitational Feb 26, 2021
10 Atkinson, Terrell JR Suwannee 6.00m 19' 8.25" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
10 Bell, Termain JR Marianna 6.00m 19' 8.25" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
12 Grant, Adrian JR Florida High 5.95m 19' 6.25" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
13 Kennedy, Khaiden FR Chipley 5.82m 19' 1.25" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
14 Riley, Zaire JR Gadsden County 5.79m 19' 0" Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
15 Johnson, Thurston JR Marianna 5.67m 18' 7.25" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
15 McGrew, Jessiah 8 Florida High 5.67m 18' 7.25" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
17 Threatts, Jayden 8 Florida High 5.64m 18' 6" Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 11, 2021
17 Williams, Stylez JR Taylor County 5.64m 18' 6" Tariq Barfield Invitational Mar 5, 2021
19 Flowers, Camden JR Taylor County 5.59m 18' 4.25" Tariq Barfield Invitational Mar 5, 2021
20 Bossert, Britten JR Chipley 5.52m 18' 1.5" Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
21 Thomas, Johntarious JR Gadsden County 5.36m 17' 7" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
22 Gadson, Kemarion FR Gadsden County 5.35m 17' 6.75" Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
22 Price, Samuel SO Gadsden County 5.35m 17' 6.75" Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
24 Sims, TaShaun FR Chipley 5.24m 17' 2.25" Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
25 Burns, Thaddius SO Florida High 5.23m 17' 2" Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
26 Dorsey, Nias 8 Florida High 5.17m 16' 11.5" Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 11, 2021
26 Hooks, Xavier FR Chipley 5.17m 16' 11.5" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
28 Roulhac, Henrey FR Marianna 5.14m 16' 10.5" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
29 Brown, Demontay FR Suwannee 5.04m 16' 6.5" Ron Riddle Invitational Feb 26, 2021
29 Myers, Ethan SO Madison County 5.04m 16' 6.5" Hamilton Quad Meet Mar 4, 2021
31 Ivey, Ka'Darien SO Suwannee 4.99m 16' 4.5" Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
32 Samano, Aiden JR Taylor County 4.85m 15' 11" Rickards Home Meet 2 Mar 23, 2021
33 Terry, Varrian FR Madison County 4.33m 14' 2.5" Suwannee Tri-Meet Mar 11, 2021
34 Woodruff, Austin 7 Taylor County 4.20m 13' 9.5" Weeki Wachee High School Invitational Mar 26, 2021
35 Dennis, Jamal SR Madison County 3.65m 11' 11.75" Suwannee Tri-Meet Mar 11, 2021
36 Murphy, Noah FR Gadsden County 3.55m 11' 7.75" Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021

Long Jump (Women)

FHSAA 2A   5.04m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Walker, Hiliyah JR Suwannee 5.27m 17' 3.5" Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
2 Green, Ay'keelah 8 Florida High 4.99m 16' 4.5" FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
3 Peoples, Me'Yauney FR Gadsden County 4.96m 16' 3.25" Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
4 Walker, Andrianna SR Suwannee 4.93m 16' 2.25" Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
5 White, Malayshia SR Taylor County 4.83m 15' 10.25" Tariq Barfield Invitational Mar 5, 2021
6 Jones, Mon'tayasia SR Suwannee 4.80m 15' 9" Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
7 Martin, Dariniya JR Suwannee 4.75m 15' 7" Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
8 Ward, V'Kaylynn JR Suwannee 4.67m 15' 4" Suwannee Tri-Meet Mar 11, 2021
9 Carswell, Ahmani SO Chipley 4.41m 14' 5.75" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
10 Jackson, Jaykeria SR Gadsden County 4.24m 13' 11" Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
11 Brown, Skylar SO Taylor County 4.23m 13' 10.5" Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
12 Hearns, Atlantis JR Florida High 4.20m 13' 9.5" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
13 Bratcher, Lily SR Chipley 4.07m 13' 4.25" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
14 Clemmons, Olivia JR Marianna 4.06m 13' 4" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
15 Hendrix, Jade JR Marianna 3.94m 12' 11.25" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
16 Wassdeczege, Amelia FR Florida High 3.61m 11' 10.25" Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 11, 2021
17 White, Doshia FR Suwannee 3.32m 10' 10.75" Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021

Shot Put (Men)

FHSAA 2A   13.68m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Colston, Kenneth JR Florida High 14.22m 46' 8" FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
2 Cotton, Christopher SO Florida High 13.83m 45' 4.5" Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
3 Kamakea, Chauncey JR Godby 13.01m 42' 8.25" FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
4 Brown, Jeremiah SR Gadsden County 12.92m 42' 4.75" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
5 Harley, Daveion SO Gadsden County 12.60m 41' 4.25" Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
6 McLaurin, Christian SR Florida High 12.52m 41' 1" Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021
7 Smith, Austin JR Suwannee 12.25m 40' 2.25" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
8 Stanley, Jamel JR Gadsden County 11.93m 39' 1.75" Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
9 Sweet, Jamal JR Godby 11.92m 39' 1.25" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
10 Pittman, Amarion SR Marianna 11.91m 39' 1" Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
11 Samuel, Quan SO Godby 11.90m 39' 0.5" Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021
12 Robinson, Brandon SO Suwannee 11.84m 38' 10.25" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
13 Brooks, Aaron SO Godby 11.75m 38' 6.75" Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
14 Faircloth, Mark FR Florida High 11.74m 38' 6.25" Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 27, 2021
15 Simpson, Stephen SO Florida High 11.59m 38' 0.25" Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 11, 2021
16 Steibly, Thomas SR Florida High 11.34m 37' 2.5" Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021
17 Nelson, Keonia FR Madison County 11.20m 36' 9" Hamilton Quad Meet Mar 4, 2021
18 Brown, Andrew JR Suwannee 11.16m 36' 7.5" Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
19 Morrison, Tanner SR Florida High 10.99m 36' 0.75" Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
20 Wainwright, Will FR Suwannee 10.94m 35' 10.75" Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
21 Crosby, Wyatt FR Florida High 10.69m 35' 1" Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 11, 2021
22 Holmes, Clint JR Chipley 10.50m 34' 5.5" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
23 Simmons, Charles JR Taylor County 10.32m 33' 10.25" The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
24 Green, Michael SO Chipley 10.27m 33' 8.5" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
25 Keys, Cullen SO Marianna 9.97m 32' 8.5" Bozeman Host Meet Apr 1, 2021
26 Alexander, Zy SO Suwannee 9.96m 32' 8.25" SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
27 Wilson, Jacob SR Taylor County 9.94m 32' 7.5" The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
28 Washington, Calvin FR Taylor County 9.93m 32' 7" Rickards Home Meet 2 Mar 23, 2021
29 Leggett, Justice FR Suwannee 9.67m 31' 8.75" SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
30 Green, Julian SR Godby 9.58m 31' 5.25" Tariq Barfield Invitational Mar 5, 2021
31 Robinson, Brian SR Suwannee 9.55m 31' 4" SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
32 Williams, Nicholas SO Florida High 9.49m 31' 1.75" Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
33 Persall, Charles FR Godby 9.35m 30' 8.25" Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 27, 2021
34 Johnson, Keshawn FR Suwannee 9.34m 30' 7.75" SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
35 Johns, Taylor SO Suwannee 9.26m 30' 4.75" SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
36 Barnes, Mason JR Chipley 9.07m 29' 9.25" Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
37 Cuthbertson, Octavious SO Madison County 8.63m 28' 3.75" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
38 Branch, Caleb FR Florida High 8.50m 27' 10.75" Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
39 McClain, Tony FR Godby 7.72m 25' 4" Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
40 Theobald, brett JR Marianna 7.40m 24' 3.5" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
41 Gross, Landarren FR Suwannee 7.27m 23' 10.25" SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021

Shot Put (Women)

FHSAA 2A   10.07m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Young, Kezia JR Marianna 11.25m 36' 11" FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
2 Cuffy, Kay'lyona FR Suwannee 10.44m 34' 3" SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
3 Castano, Alexis JR Florida High 10.04m 32' 11.25" Seahawks Open Feb 20, 2021
4 Davis, Destiny SR Suwannee 9.91m 32' 6.25" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
5 Johnson, Bryanna JR Marianna 9.71m 31' 10.25" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
6 Tankersley, Chesapeake SR Chipley 9.42m 30' 11" Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
7 Adderson, Asya JR Florida High 9.41m 30' 10.5" Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021
8 Simmons, Sanaa JR Florida High 9.35m 30' 8.25" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
9 Williams, Aisha FR Florida High 9.20m 30' 2.25" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
10 Sutton, Jayde JR Godby 8.91m 29' 2.75" Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021
10 White, Doshia FR Suwannee 8.91m 29' 2.75" SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
12 May, Clara SR Marianna 8.89m 29' 2" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
13 Crump, Symone SR Godby 8.37m 27' 5.5" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
14 McGuire, Macie SR Taylor County 8.23m 27' 0" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
15 Payne, Hailey FR Florida High 8.16m 26' 9.25" Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
16 Kalandyk, Tyra JR Suwannee 7.88m 25' 10.25" Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
17 Walker, Hiliyah JR Suwannee 7.76m 25' 5.5" Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
18 Peterson, Mariah FR Marianna 7.27m 23' 10.25" Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
18 Summerwell, Amiya JR Chipley 7.27m 23' 10.25" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
20 Gause, Hayden SO Marianna 6.94m 22' 9.25" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
20 Stanley, Ja'Myla SO Gadsden County 6.94m 22' 9.25" Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
22 Davis, Vonloris FR Marianna 6.83m 22' 5" Bozeman Host Meet Apr 1, 2021
23 Wilson, Keygan JR Chipley 6.74m 22' 1.5" Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
24 Dunnell, Variah 8 Taylor County 6.60m 21' 8" Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
25 Wynn, Breanna JR Marianna 6.59m 21' 7.5" Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
26 Horne, Alana SR Madison County 6.57m 21' 6.75" Suwannee Tri-Meet Mar 11, 2021
27 McHargue, Chelly SR Taylor County 6.51m 21' 4.25" Tariq Barfield Invitational Mar 5, 2021
28 Smith, Shonda SR Godby 6.26m 20' 6.5" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
29 Walker, Bre'Yanna SR Godby 6.00m 19' 8.25" Chiles Relays Feb 20, 2021

Discus (Men)

FHSAA 2A   39.08m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Steibly, Thomas SR Florida High 41.81m 137' 2" FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
2 Cotton, Christopher SO Florida High 38.72m 127' 0" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
3 Wainwright, Will FR Suwannee 36.42m 119' 6" Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
4 Wainwright, Sam FR Suwannee 35.35m 116' 0" SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
5 Sweet, Jamal JR Godby 34.25m 112' 4" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
6 Samuel, Quan SO Godby 33.17m 108' 10" Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021
7 Simpson, Stephen SO Florida High 31.86m 104' 6" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
8 Harley, Daveion SO Gadsden County 30.40m 99' 9" Rickards Home Meet 1 Mar 9, 2021
9 Smith, Darion SO Suwannee 30.35m 99' 7" Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
10 Stanley, Jamel JR Gadsden County 29.84m 97' 11" Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
11 Colston, Kenneth JR Florida High 29.75m 97' 7" Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021
12 Crosby, Wyatt FR Florida High 29.47m 96' 8" Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 27, 2021
13 Pittman, Amarion SR Marianna 29.34m 96' 3" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
14 Johnson, Zatavious FR Suwannee 28.93m 94' 11" SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
15 Brown, Jeremiah SR Gadsden County 28.42m 93' 3" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
16 Nelson, Keonia FR Madison County 27.75m 91' 0" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
17 Leggett, Justice FR Suwannee 24.93m 81' 9" SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
18 Holmes, Clint JR Chipley 24.58m 80' 8" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
19 Cuthbertson, Octavious SO Madison County 24.55m 80' 6" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
20 McClain, Tony FR Godby 24.50m 80' 4" Tariq Barfield Invitational Mar 5, 2021
21 Keys, Cullen SO Marianna 24.14m 79' 2" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
22 Wilson, Jacob SR Taylor County 23.95m 78' 7" Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
23 Kamakea, Chauncey JR Godby 23.37m 76' 8" Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 3, 2021
24 Barnes, Mason JR Chipley 22.25m 73' 0" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
25 Branch, Caleb FR Florida High 21.71m 71' 3" Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
26 Washington, Calvin FR Taylor County 21.40m 70' 2" SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
27 Green, Julian SR Godby 20.60m 67' 7" Chiles Relays Feb 20, 2021
28 Simmons, Charles JR Taylor County 19.75m 64' 9" Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
29 Harvey, Tre'kevion SO Marianna 15.58m 51' 1" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021

Discus (Women)

FHSAA 2A   30.02m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Young, Kezia JR Marianna 33.62m 110' 4" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
2 Tankersley, Chesapeake SR Chipley 31.88m 104' 7" FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
3 May, Clara SR Marianna 26.72m 87' 8" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
4 McGuire, Macie SR Taylor County 26.67m 87' 6" SFHS Last Chance Apr 7, 2021
5 Cuffy, Kay'lyona FR Suwannee 26.30m 86' 3" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
6 Simmons, Sanaa JR Florida High 24.66m 80' 11" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
7 Horne, Alana SR Madison County 24.58m 80' 8" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
8 White, Doshia FR Suwannee 23.93m 78' 6" SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
9 Crump, Symone SR Godby 23.14m 75' 11" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
10 Davis, Destiny SR Suwannee 22.57m 74' 0" Suwannee Tri-Meet Mar 11, 2021
11 Gause, Hayden SO Marianna 22.01m 72' 2" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
12 Castano, Alexis JR Florida High 21.74m 71' 4" Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
13 Davis, Vonloris FR Marianna 21.61m 70' 11" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
14 Wilson, Keygan JR Chipley 21.39m 70' 2" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
15 Peterson, Mariah FR Marianna 20.69m 67' 10" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
16 Dunnell, Variah 8 Taylor County 18.60m 61' 0" Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
17 Summerwell, Amiya JR Chipley 17.75m 58' 3" Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
18 McHargue, Chelly SR Taylor County 17.27m 56' 8" Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
19 Bush, Kaylee JR Marianna 15.07m 49' 5" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
20 Smith, Shonda SR Godby 14.80m 48' 7" FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
21 Sutton, Jayde JR Godby 13.85m 45' 5" Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
22 Stanley, Ja'Myla SO Gadsden County 12.44m 40' 10" Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
23 Walker, Bre'Yanna SR Godby 10.90m 35' 9" Chiles Relays Feb 20, 2021