FHSAA Bests

800 1600
5K (XC)  

FHSAA Region 2A-1    Oct 28, 2022
5k 23:15.6 76th
FHSAA District 2A-1    Oct 22, 2022
5k 23:29.7 38th
Panhandle Challenge Varsity    Oct 15, 2022
5k 24:15.7 37th
FSU Invitational/Pre-State    Oct 7- 8, 2022
5k 24:06.4 199th
Kristine Lynn Invitational    Sep 24, 2022
5k 25:24.0 49th
Wakulla County XC Meet    Sep 17, 2022
5k 24:58.5 20th
St. John Paul II Panther Invite    Sep 10, 2022
5k 24:59.6 22nd
Big Bend Invitational    Sep 3, 2022
5k 26:43.8 43rd
Cecil Field Summer Classic    Aug 26, 2022
5k 26:19.0 144th
FSUS XC Invitational    Aug 20, 2022
5k 27:54.7 15th
FHSAA 2A Region 1    May 5, 2022
4x800 10:41.03 6th (F)
FHSAA 2A District 2    Apr 21, 2022
800 2:50.39 6th (F)
4x800 11:22.03 2nd (F)
Chiles Capital City Classic    Apr 9, 2022
4x800 11:05.05 5th (F)
Wakulla Last Chance Mini    Apr 7, 2022
1600 6:27.48 5th (F)
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship    Mar 31, 2022
800 2:46.83 7th (F)
Florida State Relays    Mar 24-26, 2022
4x800 10:42.06 19th (F)
Bob Hayes Classic    Mar 19, 2022
4x800 10:59.62 15th (F)
Seahawks Invitational    Mar 12, 2022
800 2:55.95 18th (F)
4x800 11:26.66 5th (F)
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational    Mar 5, 2022
800 2:40.86 2nd (F)
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational    Feb 26, 2022
800 2:49.20 15th (F)
4x800 11:23.44 4th (F)
Seahawks Open    Feb 19, 2022
800 2:49.80 21st (F)
FHSAA District 2A-1    Oct 30, 2021
5k 27:06.6 45th
FHSAA 2A Region 1    May 1, 2021
4x800 11:08.16 8th (F)
FHSAA 2A District 2    Apr 13, 2021
800 2:54.38 5th (F)
4x800 11:37.92 1st (F)
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational    Mar 27, 2021
800 2:56.01 19th (F)
4x800 11:59.82 5th (F)
Tommy Taylor High School Invitational    Mar 13, 2021
800 2:45.89 11th (F)
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship    Mar 11, 2021
800 3:00.97 13th (F)
4x800 12:05.87 2nd (F)
Wakulla Quad Meet 3    Mar 4, 2021
800 2:52.19 6th (F)
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational    Feb 27, 2021
800 3:01.21 8th (F)
1600 7:02.07 18th (F)
Seahawks Open    Feb 20, 2021
800 2:52.17 20th (F)
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 21, 2022
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 31, 2022
Seahawks Invitational Mar 12, 2022
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 26, 2022
Seahawks Open Feb 19, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021
Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 11, 2021
Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 27, 2021
Seahawks Open Feb 20, 2021
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Wakulla Last Chance Mini Apr 7, 2022
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 27, 2021
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 21, 2022
Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 9, 2022
Florida State Relays Mar 24-26, 2022
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
Seahawks Invitational Mar 12, 2022
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 26, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 13, 2021
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 11, 2021
5k
Top↑
FHSAA Region 2A-1 Oct 28, 2022
FHSAA District 2A-1 Oct 22, 2022
Panhandle Challenge Varsity Oct 15, 2022
FSU Invitational/Pre-State Oct 7- 8, 2022
Kristine Lynn Invitational Sep 24, 2022
Wakulla County XC Meet Sep 17, 2022
St. John Paul II Panther Invite Sep 10, 2022
Big Bend Invitational Sep 3, 2022
Cecil Field Summer Classic Aug 26, 2022
FSUS XC Invitational Aug 20, 2022
FHSAA Region 2A-1 Cross Country Championships Nov 5, 2021
FHSAA District 2A-1 Oct 30, 2021

2022 XC

2022 Outdoors

2021 XC

2021 Outdoors

5k (XC)
2022  
Oct 28, 2022
2021  
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 7, 2022)
2021  
(Feb 27, 2021)