Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
ISABELLA HUNT (JR)
VICTORY CHRISTIAN (LL)
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
400
1:07.06
800
2:37.99
1600
6:03.34
5K (XC)
22:15.9
5K (XC)
22:15.9
400
1:07.06
800
2:37.99
1600
6:03.34
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
Shorecrest Senior Night
Mar 26, 2024
4x400
4:24.37
3rd (F)
4x800
11:47.70
5th (F)
Charger Invitational
Mar 21, 2024
400
1:07.40
7th (F)
800
2:46.59
9th (F)
Sebring Relays 2024
Mar 7, 2024
SMR (800)
2:04.94
2nd (F)
SMR
4:47.52
1st (F)
Winter Haven Classic
Feb 29, 2024
4x400
4:23.16
2nd (F)
FHSAA District 1A-5
Nov 2, 2023
5k
22:15.9
29th
Polk County Championship 2023
Oct 14, 2023
5k
25:51.5
43rd
Auburndale High School XC Invitational 2023
Sep 20, 2023
5k
24:59.2
5th
Seffner Christian XC Invitational 2023
Sep 9, 2023
5k
25:33.8
55th
Lake Region - George Whitmire Invitational 2023
Sep 2, 2023
5k
25:49.1
35th
15th Annual Jim Ryun/FCA Invitational
Aug 26, 2023
5k
27:08.0
111th
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships
May 17, 2023
4x400
4:12.82
14th (F)
FHSAA 1A Region 3
May 6, 2023
4x400
4:17.65
6th (F)
4x800
11:06.48
11th (F)
FHSAA 1A District 10
Apr 22, 2023
1600
6:10.98
5th (F)
4x400
4:21.35
1st (F)
4x800
11:24.69
2nd (F)
Saints Invitational 2023
Apr 14, 2023
4x400
4:26.64
2nd (F)
4x800
11:22.50
4th (F)
Jenkins Senior Night Meet
Apr 11, 2023
800
2:41.86
4th (F)
1600
6:19.54
4th (F)
Lakeland City meet @ George Jenkins 2023
Mar 30, 2023
800
2:41.28
5th (F)
4x400
4:30.31
1st (F)
Shorecrest Senior Night
Mar 28, 2023
400
1:07.22
3rd (F)
4x800
11:59.38
3rd (F)
Lake Highland - Highlander Classic 2023
Mar 10, 2023
800
2:42.86
14th (F)
1600
6:03.61
11th (F)
Shorecrest Invitational
Mar 2, 2023
4x400
4:32.64
3rd (F)
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
Feb 24, 2023
400
1:07.06
15th (F)
4x800
11:54.66
5th (F)
George Jenkins - Bob English Invitational 2023
Feb 18, 2023
800
2:46.24
15th (F)
4x400
4:51.87
12th (F)
FHSAA District 1A-5
Oct 20, 2022
5k
23:18.4
29th
HOKA Flrunners.com Invitational 23 2022
Oct 14-15, 2022
5k
25:55.0
21st
Polk County XC Championship 2022
Oct 8, 2022
5k
24:25.2
29th
Broncos XC 10/04
Oct 4, 2022
5k
25:16.0
2nd
Lake Region XC Twilight 2022
Sep 20, 2022
5k
29:20.2
54th
Seffner Christian XC Invitational 2022
Sep 10, 2022
5k
26:22.9
39th
Lake Region - George Whitmire Invitational 2022
Sep 3, 2022
5k
25:42.8
36th
2022 FCA Jim Ryun Invitational
Aug 27, 2022
3.11M
26:45.1
107th
FHSAA 1A Region 3
May 4, 2022
800
2:37.99
15th (F)
1600
DNF
4x400
4:26.07
11th (F)
FHSAA 1A District 10
Apr 23, 2022
800
2:39.89
4th (F)
1600
6:12.18
4th (F)
4x400
4:31.70
2nd (F)
Polk County Championship 2022
Apr 15, 2022
800
DNS
1600
DNS
Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022
Apr 14, 2022
800
2:42.97
8th (F)
1600
6:08.09
8th (F)
George Jenkins - Senior Night 2022
Apr 7, 2022
800
NT
1600
NT
Calvary Christian Invitational
Apr 1, 2022
1600
6:11.87
23rd (F)
4x400
4:35.10
7th (F)
Shorecrest Quad Meet
Mar 17, 2022
800
2:45.69
3rd (F)
1600
6:13.52
4th (F)
Highlander Classic 2022
Mar 11, 2022
1600
6:03.34
13th (F)
4x400
4:39.83
4th (F)
Bob English Relays 2022
Mar 5, 2022
800
2:52.93
19th (F)
4x400
4:47.97
4th (F)
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
Feb 25, 2022
1600
6:41.12
25th (F)
4x400
4:34.37
3rd (F)
QUICK LINKS:
400
800
1600
5k
3.11 Mile
Choose an Event
400
800
1600
4x400
4x800
SMR (800)
SMR
5k
3.11 Mile
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
1:07.40
Charger Invitational
Mar 21, 2024
1:07.22
Shorecrest Senior Night
Mar 28, 2023
1:07.06
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
Feb 24, 2023
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:46.59
Charger Invitational
Mar 21, 2024
2:41.86
Jenkins Senior Night Meet
Apr 11, 2023
2:41.28
Lakeland City meet @ George Jenkins 2023
Mar 30, 2023
2:42.86
Lake Highland - Highlander Classic 2023
Mar 10, 2023
2:46.24
George Jenkins - Bob English Invitational 2023
Feb 18, 2023
2:37.99
FHSAA 1A Region 3
May 4, 2022
2:39.89
FHSAA 1A District 10
Apr 23, 2022
DNS
Polk County Championship 2022
Apr 15, 2022
2:42.97
Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022
Apr 14, 2022
NT
George Jenkins - Senior Night 2022
Apr 7, 2022
2:45.69
Shorecrest Quad Meet
Mar 17, 2022
2:52.93
Bob English Relays 2022
Mar 5, 2022
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
6:10.98
FHSAA 1A District 10
Apr 22, 2023
6:19.54
Jenkins Senior Night Meet
Apr 11, 2023
6:03.61
Lake Highland - Highlander Classic 2023
Mar 10, 2023
DNF
FHSAA 1A Region 3
May 4, 2022
6:12.18
FHSAA 1A District 10
Apr 23, 2022
DNS
Polk County Championship 2022
Apr 15, 2022
6:08.09
Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022
Apr 14, 2022
NT
George Jenkins - Senior Night 2022
Apr 7, 2022
6:11.87
Calvary Christian Invitational
Apr 1, 2022
6:13.52
Shorecrest Quad Meet
Mar 17, 2022
6:03.34
Highlander Classic 2022
Mar 11, 2022
6:41.12
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
Feb 25, 2022
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:24.37
Shorecrest Senior Night
Mar 26, 2024
4:23.16
Winter Haven Classic
Feb 29, 2024
4:12.82
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships
May 17, 2023
4:17.65
FHSAA 1A Region 3
May 6, 2023
4:21.35
FHSAA 1A District 10
Apr 22, 2023
4:26.64
Saints Invitational 2023
Apr 14, 2023
4:30.31
Lakeland City meet @ George Jenkins 2023
Mar 30, 2023
4:32.64
Shorecrest Invitational
Mar 2, 2023
4:51.87
George Jenkins - Bob English Invitational 2023
Feb 18, 2023
4:26.07
FHSAA 1A Region 3
May 4, 2022
4:31.70
FHSAA 1A District 10
Apr 23, 2022
4:35.10
Calvary Christian Invitational
Apr 1, 2022
4:39.83
Highlander Classic 2022
Mar 11, 2022
4:47.97
Bob English Relays 2022
Mar 5, 2022
4:34.37
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
Feb 25, 2022
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
11:47.70
Shorecrest Senior Night
Mar 26, 2024
11:06.48
FHSAA 1A Region 3
May 6, 2023
11:24.69
FHSAA 1A District 10
Apr 22, 2023
11:22.50
Saints Invitational 2023
Apr 14, 2023
11:59.38
Shorecrest Senior Night
Mar 28, 2023
11:54.66
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
Feb 24, 2023
Sprint Medley Relay (800 Meters) (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:04.94
Sebring Relays 2024
Mar 7, 2024
Sprint Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:47.52
Sebring Relays 2024
Mar 7, 2024
5k
Top↑
22:15.9
FHSAA District 1A-5
Nov 2, 2023
25:51.5
Polk County Championship 2023
Oct 14, 2023
24:59.2
Auburndale High School XC Invitational 2023
Sep 20, 2023
25:33.8
Seffner Christian XC Invitational 2023
Sep 9, 2023
25:49.1
Lake Region - George Whitmire Invitational 2023
Sep 2, 2023
27:08.0
15th Annual Jim Ryun/FCA Invitational
Aug 26, 2023
23:18.4
FHSAA District 1A-5
Oct 20, 2022
25:55.0
HOKA Flrunners.com Invitational 23 2022
Oct 14-15, 2022
24:25.2
Polk County XC Championship 2022
Oct 8, 2022
25:16.0
Broncos XC 10/04
Oct 4, 2022
29:20.2
Lake Region XC Twilight 2022
Sep 20, 2022
26:22.9
Seffner Christian XC Invitational 2022
Sep 10, 2022
25:42.8
Lake Region - George Whitmire Invitational 2022
Sep 3, 2022
3.11 Mile
Top↑
26:45.1
2022 FCA Jim Ryun Invitational
Aug 27, 2022
2024 Outdoors
400 Meters
1:07.40
Charger Invitational
March 21, 2024
800 Meters
2:46.59
Charger Invitational
March 21, 2024
4 x 400 Relay
4:24.37
Shorecrest Senior Night
March 26, 2024
4:23.16
Winter Haven Classic
February 29, 2024
4 x 800 Relay
11:47.70
Shorecrest Senior Night
March 26, 2024
Sprint Medley Relay (800 Meters)
2:04.94
Sebring Relays 2024
March 7, 2024
Sprint Medley Relay
4:47.52
Sebring Relays 2024
March 7, 2024
2023 XC
5k
22:15.9
FHSAA District 1A-5
November 2, 2023
25:51.5
Polk County Championship 2023
October 14, 2023
24:59.2
Auburndale High School XC Invitational 2023
September 20, 2023
25:33.8
Seffner Christian XC Invitational 2023
September 9, 2023
25:49.1
Lake Region - George Whitmire Invitational 2023
September 2, 2023
27:08.0
15th Annual Jim Ryun/FCA Invitational
August 26, 2023
2023 Outdoors
400 Meters
1:07.22
Shorecrest Senior Night
March 28, 2023
1:07.06
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
February 24, 2023
800 Meters
2:41.86
Jenkins Senior Night Meet
April 11, 2023
2:41.28
Lakeland City meet @ George Jenkins 2023
March 30, 2023
2:42.86
Lake Highland - Highlander Classic 2023
March 10, 2023
2:46.24
George Jenkins - Bob English Invitational 2023
February 18, 2023
1600 Meters
6:10.98
FHSAA 1A District 10
April 22, 2023
6:19.54
Jenkins Senior Night Meet
April 11, 2023
6:03.61
Lake Highland - Highlander Classic 2023
March 10, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
4:12.82
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships
May 17, 2023
4:17.65
FHSAA 1A Region 3
May 6, 2023
4:21.35
FHSAA 1A District 10
April 22, 2023
4:26.64
Saints Invitational 2023
April 14, 2023
4:30.31
Lakeland City meet @ George Jenkins 2023
March 30, 2023
4:32.64
Shorecrest Invitational
March 2, 2023
4:51.87
George Jenkins - Bob English Invitational 2023
February 18, 2023
4 x 800 Relay
11:06.48
FHSAA 1A Region 3
May 6, 2023
11:24.69
FHSAA 1A District 10
April 22, 2023
11:22.50
Saints Invitational 2023
April 14, 2023
11:59.38
Shorecrest Senior Night
March 28, 2023
11:54.66
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
February 24, 2023
2022 XC
5k
23:18.4
FHSAA District 1A-5
October 20, 2022
25:55.0
HOKA Flrunners.com Invitational 23 2022
October 14-15, 2022
24:25.2
Polk County XC Championship 2022
October 8, 2022
25:16.0
Broncos XC 10/04
October 4, 2022
29:20.2
Lake Region XC Twilight 2022
September 20, 2022
26:22.9
Seffner Christian XC Invitational 2022
September 10, 2022
25:42.8
Lake Region - George Whitmire Invitational 2022
September 3, 2022
3.11 Mile
26:45.1
2022 FCA Jim Ryun Invitational
August 27, 2022
2022 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:37.99
FHSAA 1A Region 3
May 4, 2022
2:39.89
FHSAA 1A District 10
April 23, 2022
DNS
Polk County Championship 2022
April 15, 2022
2:42.97
Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022
April 14, 2022
NT
George Jenkins - Senior Night 2022
April 7, 2022
2:45.69
Shorecrest Quad Meet
March 17, 2022
2:52.93
Bob English Relays 2022
March 5, 2022
1600 Meters
DNF
FHSAA 1A Region 3
May 4, 2022
6:12.18
FHSAA 1A District 10
April 23, 2022
DNS
Polk County Championship 2022
April 15, 2022
6:08.09
Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022
April 14, 2022
NT
George Jenkins - Senior Night 2022
April 7, 2022
6:11.87
Calvary Christian Invitational
April 1, 2022
6:13.52
Shorecrest Quad Meet
March 17, 2022
6:03.34
Highlander Classic 2022
March 11, 2022
6:41.12
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
February 25, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
4:26.07
FHSAA 1A Region 3
May 4, 2022
4:31.70
FHSAA 1A District 10
April 23, 2022
4:35.10
Calvary Christian Invitational
April 1, 2022
4:39.83
Highlander Classic 2022
March 11, 2022
4:47.97
Bob English Relays 2022
March 5, 2022
4:34.37
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
February 25, 2022
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
1:07.40
Charger Invitational
(Mar 21, 2024)
2023
1:07.06
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
(Feb 24, 2023)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
2:46.59
Charger Invitational
(Mar 21, 2024)
2023
2:41.28
Lakeland City meet @ George Jenkins 2023
(Mar 30, 2023)
2022
2:37.99
FHSAA 1A Region 3
(May 4, 2022)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2023
6:03.61
Lake Highland - Highlander Classic 2023
(Mar 10, 2023)
2022
6:03.34
Highlander Classic 2022
(Mar 11, 2022)
5k (XC)
2023
22:15.9
FHSAA District 1A-5
Nov 2, 2023
2022
23:18.4
FHSAA District 1A-5
Oct 20, 2022
3.11 Mile (XC)
2022
26:45.1
2022 FCA Jim Ryun Invitational
Aug 27, 2022