FHSAA Bests

100
11.59 (-1.8)
200
23.36 (-1.5)
400 110H
18.69 (-3.6)
300H  

FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships    May 12, 2022
4x100 43.08 10th (F)
4x400 3:26.49 11th (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 4    May 5, 2022
4x100 42.78 4th (F)
4x400 3:25.65 3rd (F)
FHSAA 2A District 15    Apr 26, 2022
100 11.59 (-1.8) 6th (F)
300H 45.13 6th (F)
4x100 43.35 3rd (F)
4x400 3:26.82 2nd (F)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2    Apr 13, 2022
100 12.12 (-0.2) 9th (F)
300H 46.68 6th (F)
4x400 3:30.79 1st (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 5- 7, 2022
200 23.36 (-1.5) 21st (P)
400 54.00 18th (P)
4x100 43.35 4th (F)
4x100 43.89 8th (P)
4x400 DQ
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship    Apr 2, 2022
100 12.73 (-2.9) 67th (F)
300H 46.22 22nd (F)
4x100 44.22 9th (F)
Vikings Home Meet 3    Mar 29, 2022
300H 44.83 3rd (F)
4x400 3:29.63 2nd (F)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic    Mar 26, 2022
200 23.51 (0.8) 24th (F)
300H 45.23 24th (F)
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet    Mar 11, 2022
300H 44.93 9th (F)
North Miami Invite Meet #2    Mar 8, 2022
200 23.78 (0.9) 10th (F)
4x100 44.78 3rd (F)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational    Mar 4- 5, 2022
300H 43.30 11th (P)
4x200 1:33.42 7th (F)
4x200 1:34.57 7th (P)
4x400 3:35.08 5th (F)
North Miami Invite Meet #1    Feb 22, 2022
300H 45.82 4th (F)
4x100 47.63 7th (F)
4x400 3:34.26 2nd (F)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational    Feb 18-19, 2022
300H 42.48 14th (P)
FHSAA 2A District 15    Apr 20, 2021
110H 19.02 (-1.0) 5th (F)
300H 47.33 5th (F)
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field    Apr 10, 2021
110H 18.69 (-3.6) 2nd (F)
300H 47.37 2nd (F)
4x100 45.45 2nd (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 8, 2021
110H 18.86 (-2.9) 12th (F)
300H 47.59 16th (F)
1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational    Mar 27, 2021
110H 19.14 (-0.9) 23rd (F)
300H 46.63 31st (F)
North Miami Invite Meet #1    Mar 23, 2021
110H 20.80 (1.0) 2nd (F)
300H 47.78 5th (F)
Viking Relays 2021    Mar 19, 2021
SHR DNS
Louie Bing Memorial Classic    Feb 19-20, 2021
SMR (1000) 2:06.69 7th (F)
SMR (1000) 2:06.47 6th (P)
LJ NM NM
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
11.59 (-1.8)
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
12.12 (-0.2)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
12.73 (-2.9)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
23.36 (-1.5)
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
23.51 (0.8)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
23.78 (0.9)
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
110 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
19.02 (-1.0)
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
18.69 (-3.6)
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
18.86 (-2.9)
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
19.14 (-0.9)
1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
20.80 (1.0)
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
300 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4- 5, 2022
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
300 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
DNS
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
4 x 200 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4- 5, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4- 5, 2022
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
DQ
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4- 5, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
Shuttle Hurdle Relay (110 Meters) (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
Viking Relays 2021 Mar 19, 2021
Sprint Medley Relay (1000 Meters) (Outdoor)
Top↑
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
Long Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
NM
NM
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021

2022 Outdoors

100 Meters
11.59 (-1.8)
FHSAA 2A District 15 April 26, 2022
12.12 (-0.2)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 April 13, 2022
12.73 (-2.9)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
200 Meters
23.36 (-1.5)
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
23.51 (0.8)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 26, 2022
23.78 (0.9)
North Miami Invite Meet #2 March 8, 2022
400 Meters
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 2A District 15 April 26, 2022
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 April 13, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet March 11, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 4- 5, 2022
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational February 18-19, 2022
300 Hurdles
Vikings Home Meet 3 March 29, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 26, 2022
DNS
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park February 25, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #1 February 22, 2022
4 x 100 Relay
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 15 April 26, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #2 March 8, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #1 February 22, 2022
4 x 200 Relay
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 4- 5, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 4- 5, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
FHSAA 2A District 15 April 26, 2022
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 April 13, 2022
DQ
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 3 March 29, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 4- 5, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #1 February 22, 2022

2021 Outdoors

110 Hurdles
19.02 (-1.0)
FHSAA 2A District 15 April 20, 2021
18.69 (-3.6)
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field April 10, 2021
18.86 (-2.9)
GMAC Championship April 8, 2021
19.14 (-0.9)
1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational March 27, 2021
20.80 (1.0)
North Miami Invite Meet #1 March 23, 2021
300 Hurdles
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field April 10, 2021
GMAC Championship April 8, 2021
1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational March 27, 2021
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 2A District 15 April 20, 2021
North Miami Invite Meet #1 March 23, 2021
4 x 100 Relay
Varsity Last Chance Track & Field April 10, 2021
Shuttle Hurdle Relay (110 Meters)
DNS
Viking Relays 2021 March 19, 2021
Sprint Medley Relay (1000 Meters)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021
Long Jump
NM
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021
100 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
11.59 (-1.8)
(Apr 26, 2022)
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
23.36 (-1.5)
(Apr 5- 7, 2022)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 5- 7, 2022)
110 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2021  
18.69 (-3.6)
300 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
300 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 29, 2022)
2021  
(Apr 20, 2021)