March 31-April 1, 2023
|
Florida-Percy Beard Track - Gainesville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miami Northwestern 38.35 36.31 40.79 33.86
2 Vero Beach 31.32 39.15 41.21 35.03
3 American Heritage 44.52 35.45 41.22 47.82
4 Columbus 48.71 29.73 41.28 42.94
5 Oakleaf 31.79 46.01 41.82 43.08
6 Armwood 52.80 36.33 42.24 32.53
  Bolles DNF DNF DNF DNF

Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 American Heritage Deandre Desinor, Zamarii Sanders, Braden Parris, Brandon Bennett 50.69 41.21 39.98
2 Vero Beach Michael Carter, Tromance Smith, Taunaseyon Dillard, Derrick Williams 40.80 41.21 37.09
3 Columbus Darriel Harper, Durian Moss, Ahmere Foster, Jancent Wallace 32.69 41.37 33.51
4 Miami Northwestern Guylijah Theodule, Marlin Cochran, Trimaine Brown, Darrell Pender 38.06 41.37 36.82
5 Seminole (Sanford) Justin Stephens, Trarell Beckford, Marshae McDonald, Amari Turner 44.73 41.41 41.00
6 Bolles Matthew Berry, Naeem Burroughs, Kemani Wilson, Kavon Miller 46.92 41.89 29.75
7 Armwood Kason Stokes, Girard Pringle, Mekhi Anderson, Russell Stroud 46.31 42.10 49.26
8 Oakleaf Amarrion Grant, Evan Brown, Josber Stimphil, Devin Collins 46.02 42.22 53.62
9 Wekiva Joshua Bennett, Justin Hutchison, Jeremy Benjamin, Noah Putnam 48.57 42.23 32.10
10 Miami Norland Ivory Aikens, Terrance Honeywood, Matthew McKnight, Leon Sullivan Jr 44.47 42.35 36.43
11 Sumner Kai Bruce, Enoch Moss, III, Devin Spencer, Tre'Shawn Taylor 37.89 42.57 42.15
12 Plantation Cameron Mack, Brian Lane, Tavaris Council, Jamari Haynes 32.79 42.58 35.35
13 Orange Park Jermel Brown, Carlder Datilus, William Restall, Lawrence Thomas 55.51 42.70 46.55
14 Miami Carol City Rennie Gittens Jr., Larry Tarver, Tylor Miller, Mister Clarke 53.43 42.74 39.32
15 Lehigh Marquis Young, Kelton Henderson, Ranod Smith, Dorian Mallary Jr 31.22 42.76 53.03
16 Lake Wales Corey Harris, Philipp Davis, Daniel Filsaime, Carldayle Brantley 30.07 42.95 32.22
17 Cardinal Hayes Lucas Koon-Perez, Ryan Pena, Elijah Ford, Cleveland Charlton 45.22 43.06 40.48
18 Coconut Creek Joshua Yearby, Godson Sinelien, Jermaine Gordan, Jeono Robinson 40.49 43.07 36.18
19 Apopka Michael Archer, Lorenzo Payne, Reese McLean, Lucius Williams 37.95 43.12 41.40
20 Cocoa Jaden Edgecombe, Caleb Dobbs, Cedrick Hawkins, Xavier Holmes 39.67 43.12 54.34
21 Fort Lauderdale Quincy Esta, Patrick Boyd, Jermarri Watson, Kevin Peeples 47.88 43.13 39.25
22 Chaminade-Madonna Duane Thomas Jr., D'Angelo Ponds, Troy Waters, Jeno Junius 32.79 43.14 47.46
23 Santa Fe Keimarion Neal, Ben Hockman, Kaleb Johnson, Elijah Kellum 37.61 43.23 46.69
24 Olympia Davarrian Jefferson, Jalon Thompson, Romelo Walker, Jaheim Robinson 49.73 43.24 40.22
25 Gonzaga Deuce Lee, Brendan Lee, Markeith Hogan, Kelvin Winston 46.61 43.56 40.51
26 West Boca Raton Michael Gonzales, Alvin Deneus, Luke Rosenthal, Ritch Dieujuste 50.82 44.19 50.82
27 Charlotte Brayan Augustin, Avant Harris, Se'Korrey Thomas, Aarontae Wesley 41.99 44.20 47.74
28 Eastside Kennith Martin, Jabere Johnson, Jerrod Miller, Ta Joun Waldon 42.99 44.32 32.80
29 Dr. Phillips Syhion Washington, Jayshaun Fox, Justin Stith, Mchenry Fortilien 52.42 44.42 40.87
30 West Orange Keandre McCormick, Valentino Rudolph, Terrel Alexander, Brandon Davis 45.91 45.01 48.61
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
3 Columbus Harper, Moss, Foster, Wallace 41.37 50.89 46.75
8 Oakleaf Grant, Brown, Stimphil, Collins 42.22 54.47 30.82
15 Lehigh Young, Henderson, Smith, Mallary Jr 42.76 50.46 48.32
18 Coconut Creek Yearby, Sinelien, Gordan, Robinson 43.07 31.01 40.06
19 Apopka Archer, Payne, McLean, Williams 43.12 53.90 40.11
22 Chaminade-Madonna Thomas Jr., Ponds, Waters, Junius 43.14 40.56 54.79
26 West Boca Raton Gonzales, Deneus, Rosenthal, Dieujuste 44.19 37.57 35.80
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Seminole (Sanford) Stephens, Beckford, McDonald, Turner 41.41 45.97 38.10 48.87
7 Armwood Stokes, Pringle, Anderson, Stroud 42.10 37.89 48.00 32.84
16 Lake Wales Harris, Davis, Filsaime, Brantley 42.95 41.24 45.96 45.53
24 Olympia Jefferson, Thompson, Walker, Robinson 43.24 39.78 31.57 53.62
25 Gonzaga Lee, Lee, Hogan, Winston 43.56 50.53 34.42 35.29
27 Charlotte Augustin, Harris, Thomas, Wesley 44.20 36.69 44.20 31.39
29 Dr. Phillips Washington, Fox, Stith, Fortilien 44.42 31.99 52.42 48.42
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Miami Northwestern Theodule, Cochran, Brown, Pender 49.65 48.41 40.13 41.37
6 Bolles Berry, Burroughs, Wilson, Miller 52.37 36.87 46.08 41.89
9 Wekiva Bennett, Hutchison, Benjamin, Putnam 36.32 41.39 51.95 42.23
11 Sumner Bruce, Moss, III, Spencer, Taylor 37.47 30.65 29.80 42.57
12 Plantation Mack, Lane, Council, Haynes 37.47 51.10 40.45 42.58
13 Orange Park Brown, Datilus, Restall, Thomas 32.88 48.68 41.42 42.70
21 Fort Lauderdale Esta, Boyd, Watson, Peeples 30.20 46.15 41.84 43.13
23 Santa Fe Neal, Hockman, Johnson, Kellum 31.13 50.58 39.34 43.23
Boys 4 x 100m Relay High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 American Heritage Desinor, Sanders, Parris, Bennett 30.09 41.21 38.33
2 Vero Beach Carter, Smith, Dillard, Williams 45.75 41.21 38.33
10 Miami Norland Aikens, Honeywood, McKnight, Sullivan Jr 47.86 42.35 54.21
14 Miami Carol City Gittens Jr., Tarver, Miller, Clarke 44.45 42.74 35.48
17 Cardinal Hayes Koon-Perez, Pena, Ford, Charlton 50.38 43.06 46.51
20 Cocoa Edgecombe, Dobbs, Hawkins, Holmes 34.93 43.12 49.59
28 Eastside Martin, Johnson, Miller, Waldon 42.99 44.32 42.55
30 West Orange McCormick, Rudolph, Alexander, Davis 38.26 45.01 31.96