February 19-20, 2021
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Claude Campbell JR St. Thomas Aquinas 7.13m 23' 4.75" 10 1.7
  • 6.65 (+0.0)
  • 7.10 (+0.0)
  • 6.83 (+0.0)
  • 6.99 (4.9)
  • 7.13 (1.7)
  • 7.12 (2.1)
2 Mateo Smith JR Boyd Anderson 6.96m 22' 10" 8 NWI
  • 6.96 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
  • 6.71 (+0.0)
  • 6.77 (+0.0)
  • 6.89 (+0.0)
3 Isaiah Shaw SR Douglas 6.87m 22' 6.5" 6 2.2
  • 6.69 (+0.0)
  • 6.69 (+0.0)
  • 6.47 (+0.0)
  • 6.80 (6.7)
  • 6.59 (3.4)
  • 6.87 (2.2)
4 Kyvon Tatham JR Pembroke Pines Charter 6.85m 22' 5.75" 5 NWI
  • 6.85 (+0.0)
  • 6.64 (+0.0)
  •  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Timothy Burns Jr. SR Miami Northwestern 6.83m 22' 5" 4 NWI
  • 6.67 (+0.0)
  •  
  • 6.83 (+0.0)
  • 6.36 (2.0)
  • 6.66 (1.9)
  • 6.82 (1.6)
6 Winsome Frazier SR Miami Northwestern 6.61m 21' 8.25" 3 2.5
  • 6.23 (+0.0)
  • 6.11 (+0.0)
  • 6.02 (+0.0)
  • 6.48 (1.6)
  • 6.41 (2.3)
  • 6.61 (2.5)
7 Kahneil Budham SO St. Thomas Aquinas 6.45m 21' 2" 2 2.0
  •  
  • 6.30 (+0.0)
  • 6.23 (+0.0)
  • 6.45 (2.0)
  •  
  •  
8 Christopher Lumpkin FR Miramar 6.24m 20' 5.75" 1 NWI
  • 6.11 (+0.0)
  •  
  • 6.24 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
  •  
9 Demond Brinson JR Dillard 6.14m 20' 1.75" - NWI
  • 6.14 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
10 Tre Rigby SO Miramar 6.02m 19' 9" - NWI
  • 6.01 (+0.0)
  • 6.02 (+0.0)
  •  
11 Brian Smart SR Nova 6.01m 19' 8.75" - NWI
  • 6.01 (+0.0)
  • 5.93 (+0.0)
  •  
12 Alexander Perez SR Miami Columbus 5.88m 19' 3.5" - NWI
  • 5.82 (+0.0)
  • 5.88 (+0.0)
  •  
13 Jamari Holliman SO Miami Norland 5.82m 19' 1.25" - NWI
  • 5.75 (+0.0)
  •  
  • 5.82 (+0.0)
14 Kaaleed Finnie SR Miami Northwestern 5.80m 19' 0.5" - NWI
  •  
  • 5.80 (+0.0)
  •  
15 Thurman Mcmullen JR Miami Northwestern 5.79m 19' 0" - NWI
  •  
  • 5.79 (+0.0)
  •  
16 Marquay West SR Miami Carol City 5.72m 18' 9.25" - NWI
  •  
  • 5.72 (+0.0)
  •  
17 Brandon Mignott SR South Dade 5.70m 18' 8.5" - NWI
  •  
  •  
  • 5.70 (+0.0)
18 ALEXANDER COLLADO SR Goleman 5.66m 18' 7" - NWI
  •  
  • 5.66 (+0.0)
  •  
19 Tristan Dodge SR Miami Columbus 5.62m 18' 5.25" - NWI
  •  
  • 5.62 (+0.0)
  •  
20 Jeffrey Bandy FR Miami Columbus 5.47m 17' 11.5" - NWI
  • 5.47 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
21 Gavin Mortazavi FR Miami Columbus 5.37m 17' 7.5" - NWI
  •  
  • 5.37 (+0.0)
  •  
22 Nehemiah Cher-Frere JR Somerset Academy (PP) 5.11m 16' 9.25" - NWI
  • 5.11 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
23 Shawn Smith JR Somerset Academy (SH) 4.73m 15' 6.25" - NWI
  • 4.73 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
24 Method Bradley JR Dillard 4.72m 15' 6" - NWI
  • 4.72 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
25 Jaheim Williams FR Miramar 4.64m 15' 2.75" - NWI
  • 4.64 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
  Quintin Estiven JR Miami Jackson NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jimmy Brown JR Somerset Academy (SH) NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Glenn Smith III FR Somerset Academy (SH) NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Tonio Evans JR Somerset Academy (SH) NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Lovenson Petitfrere JR North Miami NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Geno Lubin   Goleman NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Jerry Pierre-Louis SR North Miami NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Issac Josep SR North Miami NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Elijah Smith FR Miramar NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Taquevious Welch JR Homestead NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Ryan Valido   Goleman NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Tyler Miller SO Miami Carol City NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Trevon Dubuisson SR North Miami NM NM - NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Claude Campbell JR St. Thomas Aquinas 7.13m 23' 4.75" 10 1.7
3 Isaiah Shaw SR Douglas 6.87m 22' 6.5" 6 2.2
4 Kyvon Tatham JR Pembroke Pines Charter 6.85m 22' 5.75" 5 NWI
7 Kahneil Budham SO St. Thomas Aquinas 6.45m 21' 2" 2 2.0
11 Brian Smart SR Nova 6.01m 19' 8.75" - NWI
12 Alexander Perez SR Miami Columbus 5.88m 19' 3.5" - NWI
13 Jamari Holliman SO Miami Norland 5.82m 19' 1.25" - NWI
17 Brandon Mignott SR South Dade 5.70m 18' 8.5" - NWI
18 ALEXANDER COLLADO SR Goleman 5.66m 18' 7" - NWI
19 Tristan Dodge SR Miami Columbus 5.62m 18' 5.25" - NWI
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Timothy Burns Jr. SR Miami Northwestern 6.83m 22' 5" 4
15 Thurman Mcmullen JR Miami Northwestern 5.79m 19' 0" -
21 Gavin Mortazavi FR Miami Columbus 5.37m 17' 7.5" -
22 Nehemiah Cher-Frere JR Somerset Academy (PP) 5.11m 16' 9.25" -
23 Shawn Smith JR Somerset Academy (SH) 4.73m 15' 6.25" -
  Jerry Pierre-Louis SR North Miami NM NM -
  Lovenson Petitfrere JR North Miami NM NM -
  Tyler Miller SO Miami Carol City NM NM -
  Trevon Dubuisson SR North Miami NM NM -
  Geno Lubin   Goleman NM NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Mateo Smith JR Boyd Anderson 6.96m 22' 10" 8
9 Demond Brinson JR Dillard 6.14m 20' 1.75" -
20 Jeffrey Bandy FR Miami Columbus 5.47m 17' 11.5" -
24 Method Bradley JR Dillard 4.72m 15' 6" -
25 Jaheim Williams FR Miramar 4.64m 15' 2.75" -
  Issac Josep SR North Miami NM NM -
  Quintin Estiven JR Miami Jackson NM NM -
  Tonio Evans JR Somerset Academy (SH) NM NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
6 Winsome Frazier SR Miami Northwestern 6.61m 21' 8.25" 3 2.5
8 Christopher Lumpkin FR Miramar 6.24m 20' 5.75" 1 NWI
10 Tre Rigby SO Miramar 6.02m 19' 9" - NWI
14 Kaaleed Finnie SR Miami Northwestern 5.80m 19' 0.5" - NWI
16 Marquay West SR Miami Carol City 5.72m 18' 9.25" - NWI
  Glenn Smith III FR Somerset Academy (SH) NM NM - NWI
  Ryan Valido   Goleman NM NM - NWI
  Elijah Smith FR Miramar NM NM - NWI
  Taquevious Welch JR Homestead NM NM - NWI
  Jimmy Brown JR Somerset Academy (SH) NM NM - NWI