FHSAA Bests

100
13.09 (3.7)
200
27.23 (1.6)
400 LJ
  16' 3"
Spanish River Track Meet 2024    Feb 24, 2024
4x400 DNS
LJ DNS NM
Southridge Spartan Invitational    Feb 23, 2024
400H 1:10.72 7th (F)
LJ 4.91m (1.2) 16' 1.5" 8th (F)
Louie Bing Invitational    Feb 16-17, 2024
400H 1:09.78 16th (P)
LJ 4.93m (1.0) 16' 2.25" 13th (F)
FHSAA 3A Region 4    May 4, 2023
400 1:01.79 12th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 16    Apr 20, 2023
400 59.76 4th (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 15, 2023
400 1:00.92 7th (F)
LJ 4.72m 15' 6" 6th (F)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic    Mar 24-25, 2023
400 1:01.72 10th (F)
400 1:02.33 13th (P)
Bob Hayes Invitational - High School    Mar 18, 2023
400 1:06.54 53rd (P)
Dade County Youth Fair Championship    Mar 17, 2023
4x400 4:11.29 3rd (F)
2nd Annual North Florida/South Florida Challenge    Mar 11, 2023
100 13.36 (2.3) 12th (F)
4x100 50.68 3rd (F)
LJ 4.86m 15' 11.5" 5th (F)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational    Mar 3- 4, 2023
4x100 50.45 5th (F)
4x100 50.22 5th (P)
LJ 4.94m 16' 2.5" 2nd (F)
Jackson Home Meet 2    Mar 1, 2023
4x100 51.27 1st (F)
LJ 4.59m 15' 0.75" 3rd (F)
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays    Feb 25, 2023
200 28.28 (0.1) 12th (F)
4x100 51.42 1st (F)
4x200 1:47.42 1st (F)
LJ 4.76m 15' 7.5" 3rd (F)
Spartan Invitational 2023    Feb 24, 2023
LJ 4.76m 15' 7.5" 11th (F)
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet    Apr 9, 2022
100 13.39 (-1.6) 30th (F)
4x100 51.05 5th (F)
LJ 4.54m 14' 10.75" 10th (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 5- 7, 2022
LJ 4.35m 14' 3.25" 13th (F)
LJ 4.81m 15' 9.5" 6th (P)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship    Apr 2, 2022
200 27.69 (+0.0) 13th (F)
4x100 50.20 3rd (F)
LJ 4.73m 15' 6.25" 5th (F)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic    Mar 26, 2022
100 13.39 (-0.3) 34th (F)
200 DNS (0.3)
4x100 51.19 6th (F)
LJ 4.77m 15' 7.75" 12th (F)
North Florida / South Florida Challenge    Mar 11, 2022
100 13.09 (3.7) 5th (F)
200 27.23 (1.6) 5th (F)
4x100 52.60 1st (F)
LJ 4.84m 15' 10.5" 1st (F)
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational    Mar 5, 2022
LJ 4.62m 15' 2" 22nd (F)
Bowden Relays/Cobra Legacy Meet    Feb 26, 2022
SMR 4:55.67 5th (F)
LJ 4.34m 14' 3" 6th (F)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park    Feb 25, 2022
200 28.08 (1.0) 22nd (F)
LJ 4.95m 16' 3" 4th (F)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational    Feb 18-19, 2022
LJ 4.78m (+0.0) 15' 8.25" 16th (F)
Gibbons Last Chance    Apr 3, 2021
200 28.48 (-1.9) 29th (F)
LJ 4.65m 15' 3.25" 16th (F)
Hall of Fame Relay Meet    Feb 27, 2021
LJ 4.54m 14' 10.75" 5th (F)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School    Feb 26, 2021
LJ 4.60m 15' 1.25" 8th (F)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic    Feb 19-20, 2021
LJ 4.79m 15' 8.75" 11th (F)
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
13.36 (2.3)
2nd Annual North Florida/South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2023
13.39 (-1.6)
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
13.39 (-0.3)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
13.09 (3.7)
North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
28.28 (0.1)
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2023
27.69 (+0.0)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
DNS (0.3)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
27.23 (1.6)
North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
28.08 (1.0)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
28.48 (-1.9)
Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 4, 2023
FHSAA 3A District 16 Apr 20, 2023
GMAC Championship Apr 15, 2023
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24-25, 2023
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 24-25, 2023
Bob Hayes Invitational - High School Mar 18, 2023
400 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
Southridge Spartan Invitational Feb 23, 2024
Louie Bing Invitational Feb 16-17, 2024
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
2nd Annual North Florida/South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2023
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3- 4, 2023
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3- 4, 2023
Jackson Home Meet 2 Mar 1, 2023
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2023
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
4 x 200 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2023
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
Spanish River Track Meet 2024 Feb 24, 2024
Dade County Youth Fair Championship Mar 17, 2023
Sprint Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Bowden Relays/Cobra Legacy Meet Feb 26, 2022
Long Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
NM
Spanish River Track Meet 2024 Feb 24, 2024
4.91m (1.2)
16' 1.5"
Southridge Spartan Invitational Feb 23, 2024
4.93m (1.0)
16' 2.25"
Louie Bing Invitational Feb 16-17, 2024
15' 6"
GMAC Championship Apr 15, 2023
15' 11.5"
2nd Annual North Florida/South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2023
16' 2.5"
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 3- 4, 2023
15' 0.75"
Jackson Home Meet 2 Mar 1, 2023
15' 7.5"
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays Feb 25, 2023
15' 7.5"
Spartan Invitational 2023 Feb 24, 2023
14' 10.75"
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
14' 3.25"
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
15' 9.5"
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
15' 6.25"
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
15' 7.75"
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
15' 10.5"
North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
15' 2"
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
14' 3"
Bowden Relays/Cobra Legacy Meet Feb 26, 2022
16' 3"
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
4.78m (+0.0)
15' 8.25"
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
15' 3.25"
Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
14' 10.75"
Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021
15' 1.25"
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
15' 8.75"
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021

2024 Outdoors

400 Hurdles
Southridge Spartan Invitational February 23, 2024
Louie Bing Invitational February 16-17, 2024
4 x 400 Relay
DNS
Spanish River Track Meet 2024 February 24, 2024
Long Jump
DNS
Spanish River Track Meet 2024 February 24, 2024
4.91m (1.2)
Southridge Spartan Invitational February 23, 2024
4.93m (1.0)
Louie Bing Invitational February 16-17, 2024

2023 Outdoors

100 Meters
13.36 (2.3)
2nd Annual North Florida/South Florida Challenge March 11, 2023
200 Meters
28.28 (0.1)
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays February 25, 2023
400 Meters
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 4, 2023
FHSAA 3A District 16 April 20, 2023
GMAC Championship April 15, 2023
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 24-25, 2023
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 24-25, 2023
Bob Hayes Invitational - High School March 18, 2023
4 x 100 Relay
2nd Annual North Florida/South Florida Challenge March 11, 2023
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 3- 4, 2023
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 3- 4, 2023
Jackson Home Meet 2 March 1, 2023
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays February 25, 2023
4 x 200 Relay
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays February 25, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
Dade County Youth Fair Championship March 17, 2023
Long Jump
GMAC Championship April 15, 2023
2nd Annual North Florida/South Florida Challenge March 11, 2023
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational March 3- 4, 2023
Jackson Home Meet 2 March 1, 2023
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays February 25, 2023
Spartan Invitational 2023 February 24, 2023

2022 Outdoors

100 Meters
13.39 (-1.6)
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet April 9, 2022
13.39 (-0.3)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 26, 2022
13.09 (3.7)
North Florida / South Florida Challenge March 11, 2022
200 Meters
27.69 (+0.0)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
DNS (0.3)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 26, 2022
27.23 (1.6)
North Florida / South Florida Challenge March 11, 2022
28.08 (1.0)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park February 25, 2022
4 x 100 Relay
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet April 9, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 26, 2022
North Florida / South Florida Challenge March 11, 2022
Sprint Medley Relay
Bowden Relays/Cobra Legacy Meet February 26, 2022
Long Jump
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet April 9, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 26, 2022
North Florida / South Florida Challenge March 11, 2022
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational March 5, 2022
Bowden Relays/Cobra Legacy Meet February 26, 2022
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park February 25, 2022
4.78m (+0.0)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational February 18-19, 2022

2021 Outdoors

200 Meters
28.48 (-1.9)
Gibbons Last Chance April 3, 2021
Long Jump
Gibbons Last Chance April 3, 2021
Hall of Fame Relay Meet February 27, 2021
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School February 26, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021
100 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
13.39 (-1.6)
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2023  
28.28 (0.1)
(Feb 25, 2023)
2022  
27.23 (1.6)
2021  
28.48 (-1.9)
(Apr 3, 2021)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2023  
(Apr 20, 2023)
400 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2024  
(Feb 16-17, 2024)
Long Jump (Outdoors)
2024  
4.93m (1.0)
(Feb 16-17, 2024)
2023  
2022  
2021  
(Feb 19-20, 2021)