February 26, 2021
|
Miami Southridge - Miami, FL
|
Timing: Mogo Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Alyssa Jones SR Miami Southridge 6.50m 21' 4" 10
  • 6.13  
  • 6.50  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Jessica Wood   Coral Reef 5.22m 17' 1.5" 8
  • 4.86  
  • 5.04  
  • 5.16  
  • 5.22  
3 Sydney Tyler FR Somerset Academy (PP) 5.02m 16' 5.75" 6
  • 4.88  
  • 5.02  
  • 4.93  
  • 4.83  
4 Janist Daniel SR Miami Northwestern 4.99m 16' 4.5" 5
  • 4.60  
  • 4.96  
  • 4.99  
5 Zaniya Wilson SR North Miami 4.96m 16' 3.25" 4
  • 4.96  
  • 4.90  
6 Carolina Alvarez SO St. Brendan 4.75m 15' 7" 3
  • 4.75  
7 Troy'Kyra Dumas JR Miami Norland 4.71m 15' 5.5" 2
  • 4.71  
  • 4.64  
  • 4.67  
  • 4.57  
8 Leila Finnie SO Miami Northwestern 4.60m 15' 1.25" 1
  • 4.52  
  • 4.56  
  • 4.60  
9 Melody Hyppolite JR Miami Norland 4.60m 15' 1.25" -
  • 4.60  
10 Brianna Harper SO Miami Southridge 4.53m 14' 10.5" -
  • 4.53  
11 Shalis Tresvant SR Miami Northwestern 4.44m 14' 7" -
  • 4.44  
  Natyia Alexandre JR Miami Northwestern NM NM   
  Briana Morris 1 Miami Norland NM NM   
  Wilnaya Taylor JR Miami Jackson NM NM   
  Zakyra Whyms   Miami Jackson NM NM   
  Gabriela Aquino JR St. Brendan NM NM   
  Sofia Lardizabal JR Westminster Christian NM NM   
  Kandance Pestaina   South Dade NM NM   
  Adaija Edwards SO South Dade NM NM   
  Sarah Johnson   South Dade NM NM   
  Anya Carey SO Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM   
  Vianca Cesar JR Miami Norland NM NM   
  Sofya Alfred   North Miami DNS NM   
Girls' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Alyssa Jones SR Miami Southridge 6.50m 21' 4" 10
2 Jessica Wood   Coral Reef 5.22m 17' 1.5" 8
3 Sydney Tyler FR Somerset Academy (PP) 5.02m 16' 5.75" 6
4 Janist Daniel SR Miami Northwestern 4.99m 16' 4.5" 5
5 Zaniya Wilson SR North Miami 4.96m 16' 3.25" 4
8 Leila Finnie SO Miami Northwestern 4.60m 15' 1.25" 1
10 Brianna Harper SO Miami Southridge 4.53m 14' 10.5" -
  Sofya Alfred   North Miami DNS NM   
Girls' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Carolina Alvarez SO St. Brendan 4.75m 15' 7" 3
  Gabriela Aquino JR St. Brendan NM NM   
  Sofia Lardizabal JR Westminster Christian NM NM   
  Briana Morris 1 Miami Norland NM NM   
  Anya Carey SO Somerset Academy (PP) NM NM   
  Kandance Pestaina   South Dade NM NM   
  Sarah Johnson   South Dade NM NM   
  Natyia Alexandre JR Miami Northwestern NM NM   
Girls' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Troy'Kyra Dumas JR Miami Norland 4.71m 15' 5.5" 2
9 Melody Hyppolite JR Miami Norland 4.60m 15' 1.25" -
11 Shalis Tresvant SR Miami Northwestern 4.44m 14' 7" -
  Vianca Cesar JR Miami Norland NM NM   
  Adaija Edwards SO South Dade NM NM   
  Wilnaya Taylor JR Miami Jackson NM NM   
  Zakyra Whyms   Miami Jackson NM NM