March 18, 2023
|
University of North Florida - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Girls' 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Zyaire Thomas FR Fletcher 1:13.07 1:03.36 55.37 58.23 57.08 10
2 Kaitlynn Webbe JR Andrew Jackson 1:04.06 1:04.64 56.56 58.29 57.71 8
3 Micayla Collins Junior Seneca 1:11.12 1:08.18 59.36 42.91 58.77 6
4 Kyla Skinner FR Mandarin 1:12.13 43.52 42.33 47.69 59.61 5
5 Skyy Dixon JR Providence 1:12.24 1:14.67 1:15.88 51.60 1:00.70 4

Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zyaire Thomas FR Fletcher 54.12 1:07.79 59.24 56.96
2 Kyla Skinner FR Mandarin 1:07.48 44.60 45.75 57.18
3 Kaitlynn Webbe JR Andrew Jackson 45.31 1:08.82 50.47 57.35
4 Naudia Williams SR Lincoln 49.65 1:09.86 1:02.93 57.73
5 Skyy Dixon JR Providence 53.58 57.08 1:15.72 58.24
6 Alivia Williams JR Montverde Academy 53.78 54.95 52.02 58.45
7 Gabrielle Johnson SR Bishop Kenny 45.63 1:03.77 1:14.30 58.50
8 Micayla Collins Junior Seneca 1:03.52 1:12.34 49.40 58.81
9 Shanel Morgan SO St. Thomas Aquinas 47.81 45.45 1:15.55 59.02
10 Abrianna Scott SO Evans 1:07.93 1:10.89 57.89 59.07
11 Thania Barton SR St. Augustine 50.43 58.14 1:01.70 59.32
12 Yasmine Williams Junior McEachern 44.19 56.73 1:00.91 59.71
13 Ariana Julmiste JR Miami Norland 46.12 54.50 1:10.67 59.89
14 Rose-Esther Saint-Germain SR Paxon 53.72 56.74 1:18.47 1:00.36
15 Destiny Phoenix JR Ribault 49.51 1:18.49 53.13 1:00.37
16 Sa'nijah Houston SR West Port 1:14.34 54.23 1:03.98 1:00.93
17 Kennedy Hill JR Andrew Jackson 56.79 1:07.17 59.23 1:01.06
18 Kayla Cleveland SR University Christian 1:15.95 48.39 1:12.89 1:01.25
19 Fabiola LaPlante JR Flagler Palm Coast 57.64 53.97 1:08.07 1:01.32
20 Jayla Daise SO Bolles 1:18.53 56.45 1:05.04 1:01.35
21 Jakayla Milton SO Miami Carol City 1:00.49 1:04.81 44.44 1:01.72
22 Kiah Littlejohn Senior McEachern 1:01.14 1:10.40 49.40 1:01.75
23 Kelyse Jackson SO St. Thomas Aquinas 55.03 45.76 1:01.22 1:01.83
24 Lauren Mack JR Episcopal 50.10 1:20.41 1:08.04 1:01.85
25 Ja'Aliyah Bryant SR Eastside 49.52 1:13.65 1:17.99 1:01.89
26 Destiny McBroom JR Santa Fe 1:04.54 48.40 1:05.78 1:02.05
27 Sofia Killins FR Creekside 1:15.46 1:19.82 48.64 1:02.36
28 Bertina Jean SO Ocoee 1:00.05 1:05.68 48.79 1:02.55
29 Makaylee Taylor SO Westside 43.98 1:10.37 1:14.77 1:02.83
30 Heaven Ferguson FR St. Augustine 1:13.01 1:20.57 1:13.01 1:02.94
31 Kiarra Orphelia SO Montverde Academy 59.91 1:01.80 1:21.35 1:03.06
32 Thael Jeanmary SR Miami Northwestern 56.98 58.25 1:02.68 1:03.31
33 Shayla Togbui SO Mandarin 1:20.65 58.42 59.06 1:03.50
34 Allyson Watson-Bell SR Rockledge 1:22.71 1:15.71 54.08 1:03.62
35 Sophia Vaughn SR Tocoi Creek 1:02.63 1:20.52 50.49 1:03.90
36 Jaida Pinkins Freshman Thomas County Central 1:12.46 1:05.34 51.76 1:04.69
37 Skylar Jones Freshman Hillcrest 1:13.32 50.61 1:09.43 1:04.88
38 Jehzaria Middleton FR Raines 48.05 47.40 59.09 1:04.93
39 Morgan Brumfield JR Lincoln 1:05.60 1:09.50 52.61 1:04.95
40 Jaelyn Carver Freshman Seneca 1:10.84 1:02.39 50.70 1:04.99
41 Keira Forbes FR Gainesville 1:01.21 53.39 46.23 1:05.11
42 Layla Robertson SR Gainesville 56.85 49.66 56.20 1:05.34
43 Omari-Briana Foster SO Columbia 1:09.95 54.26 1:07.99 1:05.37
44 Kaygen Williamson JR Clay 57.58 1:04.13 53.66 1:05.43
45 Anyla Foster FR First Coast 45.87 1:16.01 1:04.87 1:05.52
46 Laila Dupuch FR Rockledge 58.98 1:17.98 1:08.81 1:05.53
47 Kiara Calloway SR First Coast 54.78 48.84 1:07.97 1:05.99
48 Jaylynne Moise FR Vero Beach 1:04.71 1:19.24 51.51 1:06.03
49 Illiana Matos SR Creekside 1:04.75 1:13.34 54.84 1:06.07
50 Sydney Tarantino FR Beachside 53.53 1:17.32 51.55 1:06.08
51 Alison Solomon SR West Port 54.20 1:00.15 48.25 1:06.09
52 Ava Thomas SO Nease 47.03 1:05.58 1:10.22 1:06.24
53 Leila Finnie JR Miami Northwestern 1:07.87 1:08.54 1:06.54 1:06.54
54 Megan Bawroski JR Bishop Snyder 56.66 1:22.65 1:05.99 1:06.65
55 Isabella Williams SO Bartram Trail 1:15.32 1:22.05 1:07.93 1:07.25
56 Mariah Stephens SO Columbia 1:18.14 51.20 1:06.69 1:07.36
57 Caroline Motes Junior South Effingham 1:24.90 1:26.92 1:22.88 1:07.38
58 Payton Miles JR Fleming Island 47.18 1:18.85 51.22 1:07.39
59 Kennedy Jennings FR Suwannee 49.29 1:16.97 50.64 1:07.51
60 Jayla McCormick FR Bartram Trail 1:15.72 1:02.87 1:00.84 1:07.60
61 London Dawkins FR Terry Parker 1:11.01 57.48 1:13.03 1:07.62
62 Kirsten Glaenzer SO Seabreeze 1:14.42 56.83 47.36 1:07.65
63 Talya Cochran FR Miami Norland 56.86 1:21.23 1:12.43 1:07.69
64 Ma'Shuyn Jeffers SR Flagler Palm Coast 1:19.74 1:27.24 51.80 1:08.15
65 Rachael Tawdrous SR Nease 1:04.07 1:22.48 57.94 1:08.16
66 Destiny McMath FR Raines 1:04.90 1:00.80 1:03.53 1:08.31
67 Catherine Hanania SR Bishop Kenny 52.03 1:02.29 1:07.77 1:08.45
68 Katelyn Harris SO Tocoi Creek 1:11.92 1:25.62 52.74 1:08.49
69 Treazure West SR Rickards 1:24.43 50.11 1:01.09 1:08.64
70 Jayda Robinson FR Beachside 1:25.51 1:24.82 1:06.21 1:08.96
71 Ryanna Mills FR Ocoee 1:13.20 1:09.74 1:13.89 1:09.05
72 Damiyah Williams FR Rickards 1:06.37 1:29.18 53.93 1:09.13
73 Alana Avilus FR Florida High 58.10 52.57 1:25.76 1:09.16
74 Jasmine Bethel JR Miami Carol City 50.67 1:27.45 1:13.57 1:09.40
75 Quante Fevrier JR Stanton 1:10.11 49.98 1:14.97 1:09.41
76 Aryanna Luellman JR Suwannee 52.46 1:23.23 53.16 1:09.94
77 Elin Quisenberry 6 Florida High 1:08.86 1:13.07 1:25.72 1:10.26
78 Skyy Bell SO Vero Beach 1:13.84 58.07 1:26.75 1:11.69
79 Arden Kampfe JR Impact Christian 1:25.40 1:31.86 1:03.15 1:11.76
80 Addie Archer Freshman South Effingham 1:21.27 50.35 1:17.68 1:11.92
81 Mariah Shuford SO Riverside 1:22.91 1:00.56 1:27.23 1:12.09
82 Liya Williams FR Wolfson 53.58 1:30.50 1:06.61 1:12.40
83 Leah Hughes SO Wolfson 1:29.62 1:05.18 53.33 1:14.06
84 Brooyke Barrett JR Atlantic Coast 1:00.37 1:00.37 1:02.61 1:14.53
85 J'Niyah Williams Freshman Thomas County Central 1:25.12 1:12.85 1:15.15 1:16.68
86 Katya Sniriova SO Stanton 1:34.33 1:35.99 59.27 1:23.47
87 Imani Bethel SO Eastside 1:07.63 1:18.62 1:01.71 1:24.53
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kaitlynn Webbe JR Andrew Jackson 1:01.37 1:11.69 49.33 57.35
6 Alivia Williams JR Montverde Academy 59.04 46.18 1:01.96 58.45
34 Allyson Watson-Bell SR Rockledge 57.90 1:11.26 1:22.71 1:03.62
35 Sophia Vaughn SR Tocoi Creek 1:19.24 1:23.07 1:06.46 1:03.90
36 Jaida Pinkins Freshman Thomas County Central 50.46 1:02.11 1:00.81 1:04.69
63 Talya Cochran FR Miami Norland 1:15.82 1:25.29 47.39 1:07.69
69 Treazure West SR Rickards 1:21.00 1:00.41 1:10.70 1:08.64
82 Liya Williams FR Wolfson 1:31.23 1:29.78 1:14.58 1:12.40
83 Leah Hughes SO Wolfson 1:08.88 53.33 1:04.44 1:14.06
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Naudia Williams SR Lincoln 57.73 1:10.43
13 Ariana Julmiste JR Miami Norland 59.89 1:02.29
28 Bertina Jean SO Ocoee 1:02.55 1:12.56
33 Shayla Togbui SO Mandarin 1:03.50 1:10.49
48 Jaylynne Moise FR Vero Beach 1:06.03 1:09.34
64 Ma'Shuyn Jeffers SR Flagler Palm Coast 1:08.15 1:11.56
65 Rachael Tawdrous SR Nease 1:08.16 51.12
84 Brooyke Barrett JR Atlantic Coast 1:14.53 1:33.17
85 J'Niyah Williams Freshman Thomas County Central 1:16.68 1:20.52
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Abrianna Scott SO Evans 59.07
12 Yasmine Williams Junior McEachern 59.71
26 Destiny McBroom JR Santa Fe 1:02.05
32 Thael Jeanmary SR Miami Northwestern 1:03.31
44 Kaygen Williamson JR Clay 1:05.43
60 Jayla McCormick FR Bartram Trail 1:07.60
71 Ryanna Mills FR Ocoee 1:09.05
79 Arden Kampfe JR Impact Christian 1:11.76
87 Imani Bethel SO Eastside 1:24.53
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Gabrielle Johnson SR Bishop Kenny 41.54 46.80 58.50 1:11.37 1:15.47
15 Destiny Phoenix JR Ribault 1:16.67 46.49 1:00.37 1:05.81 1:05.81
23 Kelyse Jackson SO St. Thomas Aquinas 49.47 56.89 1:01.83 1:08.02 49.47
39 Morgan Brumfield JR Lincoln 58.46 1:21.19 1:04.95 50.67 47.42
50 Sydney Tarantino FR Beachside 1:23.26 1:16.66 1:06.08 1:13.35 1:16.00
51 Alison Solomon SR West Port 58.82 1:23.28 1:06.09 51.55 1:25.92
52 Ava Thomas SO Nease 1:12.87 54.98 1:06.24 1:02.27 1:10.22
67 Catherine Hanania SR Bishop Kenny 1:00.92 58.87 1:08.45 56.13 1:28.99
78 Skyy Bell SO Vero Beach 1:05.96 1:10.98 1:11.69 1:23.88 1:10.98
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Shanel Morgan SO St. Thomas Aquinas 43.09 59.02 51.94 57.25
21 Jakayla Milton SO Miami Carol City 1:08.51 1:01.72 1:00.49 1:04.81
24 Lauren Mack JR Episcopal 1:07.42 1:01.85 48.25 1:04.95
41 Keira Forbes FR Gainesville 1:04.46 1:05.11 54.70 1:10.97
55 Isabella Williams SO Bartram Trail 57.84 1:07.25 1:22.05 1:21.38
58 Payton Miles JR Fleming Island 1:01.33 1:07.39 1:18.85 1:18.85
66 Destiny McMath FR Raines 53.97 1:08.31 51.24 58.75
81 Mariah Shuford SO Riverside 1:29.40 1:12.09 1:14.98 1:00.56
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Skyy Dixon JR Providence 58.24 59.99
16 Sa'nijah Houston SR West Port 1:00.93 1:09.46
22 Kiah Littlejohn Senior McEachern 1:01.75 55.58
30 Heaven Ferguson FR St. Augustine 1:02.94 50.99
43 Omari-Briana Foster SO Columbia 1:05.37 1:21.06
54 Megan Bawroski JR Bishop Snyder 1:06.65 50.66
76 Aryanna Luellman JR Suwannee 1:09.94 53.86
86 Katya Sniriova SO Stanton 1:23.47 1:30.99
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Zyaire Thomas FR Fletcher 1:06.65 46.14 56.96
2 Kyla Skinner FR Mandarin 1:00.61 1:09.19 57.18
19 Fabiola LaPlante JR Flagler Palm Coast 1:07.46 45.38 1:01.32
20 Jayla Daise SO Bolles 45.40 56.45 1:01.35
40 Jaelyn Carver Freshman Seneca 1:17.99 48.75 1:04.99
61 London Dawkins FR Terry Parker 1:09.65 1:14.39 1:07.62
72 Damiyah Williams FR Rickards 51.16 1:03.60 1:09.13
73 Alana Avilus FR Florida High 1:05.71 1:24.38 1:09.16
74 Jasmine Bethel JR Miami Carol City 1:23.98 1:17.73 1:09.40
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Micayla Collins Junior Seneca 42.35 49.99 58.81 45.29 59.99
14 Rose-Esther Saint-Germain SR Paxon 1:03.99 1:17.26 1:00.36 56.74 47.69
29 Makaylee Taylor SO Westside 1:21.68 1:14.14 1:02.83 54.04 1:20.43
37 Skylar Jones Freshman Hillcrest 59.04 1:22.40 1:04.88 1:21.10 1:08.13
38 Jehzaria Middleton FR Raines 50.00 46.75 1:04.93 1:23.76 1:14.67
53 Leila Finnie JR Miami Northwestern 53.90 1:19.85 1:06.54 1:10.54 55.23
57 Caroline Motes Junior South Effingham 1:20.86 1:06.04 1:07.38 1:20.86 1:19.51
59 Kennedy Jennings FR Suwannee 1:13.59 50.64 1:07.51 54.69 1:12.24
68 Katelyn Harris SO Tocoi Creek 56.85 1:11.23 1:08.49 1:02.33 51.37
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Thania Barton SR St. Augustine 59.32 1:06.44
18 Kayla Cleveland SR University Christian 1:01.25 52.68
31 Kiarra Orphelia SO Montverde Academy 1:03.06 1:10.63
46 Laila Dupuch FR Rockledge 1:05.53 1:00.29
47 Kiara Calloway SR First Coast 1:05.99 55.44
49 Illiana Matos SR Creekside 1:06.07 1:22.59
70 Jayda Robinson FR Beachside 1:08.96 1:04.14
77 Elin Quisenberry 6 Florida High 1:10.26 1:02.54
80 Addie Archer Freshman South Effingham 1:11.92 57.54
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Kennedy Hill JR Andrew Jackson 1:01.06 1:02.29 1:10.83 1:02.90 54.35 1:05.95
25 Ja'Aliyah Bryant SR Eastside 1:01.89 1:06.23 1:00.04 1:13.65 1:00.04 1:00.66
27 Sofia Killins FR Creekside 1:02.36 44.28 48.02 1:02.36 1:16.71 48.02
42 Layla Robertson SR Gainesville 1:05.34 58.16 45.74 1:10.57 1:09.26 52.93
45 Anyla Foster FR First Coast 1:05.52 1:18.63 1:17.32 1:15.35 49.14 1:16.66
56 Mariah Stephens SO Columbia 1:07.36 1:21.51 52.54 52.54 1:25.55 1:14.10
62 Kirsten Glaenzer SO Seabreeze 1:07.65 1:27.95 54.80 49.39 1:11.71 1:15.77
75 Quante Fevrier JR Stanton 1:09.41 1:12.88 54.14 1:20.52 1:25.38 1:17.74