FHSAA Bests

400 800
1600  

FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships    May 13, 2022
4x800 9:47.38 12th (F)
FHSAA 3A Region 4    May 6, 2022
800 2:28.18 11th (F)
4x800 10:02.14 7th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 16    Apr 20, 2022
800 2:26.36 4th (F)
4x800 10:01.53 1st (F)
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet    Apr 9, 2022
400 1:01.45 12th (F)
4x400 4:03.49 1st (F)
4x800 9:54.80 2nd (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 5- 7, 2022
800 2:26.91 3rd (F)
800 2:34.50 3rd (P)
4x800 10:07.33 1st (F)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship    Apr 2, 2022
800 2:28.63 6th (F)
4x800 10:01.25 1st (F)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic    Mar 26, 2022
400 1:02.28 11th (F)
4x800 10:16.77 4th (F)
Bob Hayes Classic    Mar 19, 2022
800 2:31.28 19th (F)
4x800 10:07.66 3rd (F)
North Florida / South Florida Challenge    Mar 11, 2022
800 2:38.12 11th (F)
1600 6:11.42 10th (F)
4x800 10:57.82 2nd (F)
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational    Mar 5, 2022
800 2:38.45 17th (F)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park    Feb 25, 2022
800 2:36.78 16th (F)
4x800 10:13.23 2nd (F)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational    Feb 18-19, 2022
400 1:03.28 22nd (P)
FHSAA 3A District 16    Apr 21, 2021
800 2:33.37 5th (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 8, 2021
800 2:40.82 8th (F)
Gibbons Last Chance    Apr 3, 2021
800 DNS
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 16 Apr 20, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 16 Apr 21, 2021
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
DNS
Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 16 Apr 20, 2022
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022

2022 Outdoors

400 Meters
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet April 9, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 26, 2022
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational February 18-19, 2022
800 Meters
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 16 April 20, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
Bob Hayes Classic March 19, 2022
North Florida / South Florida Challenge March 11, 2022
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational March 5, 2022
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park February 25, 2022
1600 Meters
North Florida / South Florida Challenge March 11, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet April 9, 2022
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 16 April 20, 2022
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet April 9, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 26, 2022
Bob Hayes Classic March 19, 2022
North Florida / South Florida Challenge March 11, 2022
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park February 25, 2022

2021 Outdoors

800 Meters
FHSAA 3A District 16 April 21, 2021
GMAC Championship April 8, 2021
DNS
Gibbons Last Chance April 3, 2021
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 20, 2022)
2021  
(Apr 21, 2021)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2022