FHSAA Bests

SP
  42' 10.75"
JT
  88' 8"
DT
  118' 7"
  
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships    May 12, 2022
SP 13.07m 42' 10.75" 1st  (F)
DT 34.67m 113' 9" 5th  (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 2    May 5, 2022
SP 12.89m 42' 3.5" 1st  (F)
DT 32.80m 107' 7" 3rd  (F)
FHSAA 2A District 5    Apr 21, 2022
SP 12.74m 41' 9.75" 1st  (F)
DT 36.14m 118' 7" 1st  (F)
JT 22.18m 72' 9" 5th  (F)
The Villages Invitational    Apr 9, 2022
SP ND  
DT ND  
JT ND  
Don Hall Invitational    Apr 1, 2022
SP 12.52m 41' 1" 1st  (F)
DT 33.62m 110' 4" 3rd  (F)
Stinger Invitational    Mar 30, 2022
SP 10.90m 35' 9.25" 1st  (F)
DT 34.99m 114' 9" 1st  (F)
Palatka Junior Senior High School Meet #2    Mar 22, 2022
SP 10.41m 34' 2" 1st  (F)
DT 33.93m 111' 4" 1st  (F)
Sanford Seminole Invitational    Feb 25, 2022
SP 12.57m 41' 3" 1st  (F)
DT ND  
JT ND  
PALATKA JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH MEET #1    Feb 22, 2022
SP 11.64m 38' 2.25" 1st  (F)
DT 33.66m 110' 5" 1st  (F)
JT ND  
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic    Feb 18, 2022
SP 11.74m 38' 6.25" 1st  (F)
DT 33.95m 111' 5" 1st  (F)
FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship    May 8, 2021
SP 12.86m 42' 2.25" 1st  (F)
DT 33.00m 108' 3" 11th  (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 2    May 1, 2021
SP 12.40m 40' 8.25" 1st  (F)
DT 32.03m 105' 1" 4th  (F)
JT 27.04m 88' 8" 6th  (F)
FHSAA 2A District 5    Apr 20, 2021
SP 12.60m 41' 4.25" 1st  (F)
DT 31.57m 103' 7" 1st  (F)
JT 22.35m 73' 4" 3rd  (F)
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference    Apr 9, 2021
SP 11.66m 38' 3.25" 2nd  (F)
DT 29.08m 95' 5" 5th  (F)
Stinger Invitational    Mar 31, 2021
SP 11.80m 38' 8.75" 1st  (F)
DT 22.60m 74' 2" 1st  (F)
Ancient City Invitational    Mar 26, 2021
SP 12.30m 40' 4.25" 2nd  (F)
DT 31.72m 104' 1" 3rd  (F)
Bob Hayes Classic    Mar 20, 2021
SP 11.80m 38' 8.75" 3rd  (F)
DT 27.74m 91' 0" 10th  (F)
Kowboy Invitational    Mar 12-13, 2021
SP 12.01m 39' 5" 1st  (F)
DT 25.27m 82' 11" 8th  (F)
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday    Mar 5, 2021
SP 11.04m 36' 2.75" 1st  (F)
DT 22.64m 74' 3" 4th  (F)
Mandarin Mustang Classic    Feb 27, 2021
SP 11.46m 37' 7.25" 3rd  (F)
DT 22.00m 72' 2" 7th  (F)
Ed White Mini Meet 2    Feb 23, 2021
SP 10.66m 34' 11.75" 1st  (F)
DT 24.70m 81' 0" 1st  (F)
SFHS Mini Meet #1    Feb 18, 2021
SP 11.51m 37' 9.25" 1st  (F)
DT 23.55m 77' 3" 2nd  (F)
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic    Feb 12, 2021
SP 11.84m 38' 10.25" 1st  (F)
DT 27.73m 91' 0" 2nd  (F)
Villages Home Meet #2    Mar 12, 2020
SP 10.41m 34' 2" 2nd  (F)
DT 23.09m 75' 9" 5th  (F)
Bolles Bulldog Classic    Mar 6, 2020
SP 11.12m 36' 5.75" 5th  (F)
DT 19.15m 62' 10" 41st  (F)
Santa Fe Raiders Fresh/Soph    Mar 2, 2020
SP 10.73m 35' 2.5" 1st  (F)
DT 22.86m 75' 0" 2nd  (F)
6th Annual Craig Speziale Invitational    Feb 29, 2020
SP 11.27m 36' 11.75" 4th  (F)
DT 23.57m 77' 4" 15th  (F)
Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A-2A Schools    Feb 19, 2020
SP 10.29m 33' 9.25" 3rd  (F)
DT 19.80m 64' 11" 12th  (F)
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020    Feb 15, 2020
SP 10.62m 34' 10.25" 2nd  (F)
DT 20.97m 68' 9" 17th  (F)
Shot Put
Top↑
  42' 10.75"  
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
  42' 3.5"  
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
  41' 9.75"  
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
ND
The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
  41' 1"  
Don Hall Invitational Apr 1, 2022
  35' 9.25"  
Stinger Invitational Mar 30, 2022
  34' 2"  
Palatka Junior Senior High School Meet #2 Mar 22, 2022
  41' 3"  
Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
  38' 2.25"  
PALATKA JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH MEET #1 Feb 22, 2022
  38' 6.25"  
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 18, 2022
  42' 2.25"  
FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
  40' 8.25"  
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
  41' 4.25"  
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 20, 2021
  38' 3.25"  
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference Apr 9, 2021
  38' 8.75"  
Stinger Invitational Mar 31, 2021
  40' 4.25"  
Ancient City Invitational Mar 26, 2021
  38' 8.75"  
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
  39' 5"  
Kowboy Invitational Mar 12-13, 2021
  36' 2.75"  
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 5, 2021
  37' 7.25"  
Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
  34' 11.75"  
Ed White Mini Meet 2 Feb 23, 2021
  37' 9.25"  
SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
  38' 10.25"  
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 12, 2021
  34' 2"  
Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 12, 2020
  36' 5.75"  
Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 6, 2020
  35' 2.5"  
Santa Fe Raiders Fresh/Soph Mar 2, 2020
  36' 11.75"  
6th Annual Craig Speziale Invitational Feb 29, 2020
  33' 9.25"  
Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A-2A Schools Feb 19, 2020
  34' 10.25"  
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
Discus
Top↑
  113' 9"  
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
  107' 7"  
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
  118' 7"  
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
ND
The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
  110' 4"  
Don Hall Invitational Apr 1, 2022
  114' 9"  
Stinger Invitational Mar 30, 2022
  111' 4"  
Palatka Junior Senior High School Meet #2 Mar 22, 2022
ND
Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
  110' 5"  
PALATKA JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH MEET #1 Feb 22, 2022
  111' 5"  
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 18, 2022
  108' 3"  
FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
  105' 1"  
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
  103' 7"  
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 20, 2021
  95' 5"  
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference Apr 9, 2021
  74' 2"  
Stinger Invitational Mar 31, 2021
  104' 1"  
Ancient City Invitational Mar 26, 2021
  91' 0"  
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
  82' 11"  
Kowboy Invitational Mar 12-13, 2021
  74' 3"  
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 5, 2021
  72' 2"  
Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
  81' 0"  
Ed White Mini Meet 2 Feb 23, 2021
  77' 3"  
SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
  91' 0"  
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 12, 2021
  75' 9"  
Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 12, 2020
  62' 10"  
Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 6, 2020
  75' 0"  
Santa Fe Raiders Fresh/Soph Mar 2, 2020
  77' 4"  
6th Annual Craig Speziale Invitational Feb 29, 2020
  64' 11"  
Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A-2A Schools Feb 19, 2020
  68' 9"  
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
Javelin
Top↑
  72' 9"  
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
ND
The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
ND
Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
ND
PALATKA JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH MEET #1 Feb 22, 2022
  88' 8"  
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
  73' 4"  
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 20, 2021

2022

Shot Put
  42' 10.75"
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
  42' 3.5"
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
  41' 9.75"
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
ND
The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
  41' 1"
Don Hall Invitational Apr 1, 2022
  35' 9.25"
Stinger Invitational Mar 30, 2022
  34' 2"
Palatka Junior Senior High School Meet #2 Mar 22, 2022
  41' 3"
Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
  38' 2.25"
PALATKA JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH MEET #1 Feb 22, 2022
  38' 6.25"
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 18, 2022
Discus
  113' 9"
FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
  107' 7"
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
  118' 7"
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
ND
The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
  110' 4"
Don Hall Invitational Apr 1, 2022
  114' 9"
Stinger Invitational Mar 30, 2022
  111' 4"
Palatka Junior Senior High School Meet #2 Mar 22, 2022
ND
Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
  110' 5"
PALATKA JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH MEET #1 Feb 22, 2022
  111' 5"
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 18, 2022
Javelin
  72' 9"
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
ND
The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
ND
Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
ND
PALATKA JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH MEET #1 Feb 22, 2022

2021

Shot Put
  42' 2.25"
FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
  40' 8.25"
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
  41' 4.25"
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 20, 2021
  38' 3.25"
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference Apr 9, 2021
  38' 8.75"
Stinger Invitational Mar 31, 2021
  40' 4.25"
Ancient City Invitational Mar 26, 2021
  38' 8.75"
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
  39' 5"
Kowboy Invitational Mar 12-13, 2021
  36' 2.75"
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 5, 2021
  37' 7.25"
Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
  34' 11.75"
Ed White Mini Meet 2 Feb 23, 2021
  37' 9.25"
SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
  38' 10.25"
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 12, 2021
Discus
  108' 3"
FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
  105' 1"
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
  103' 7"
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 20, 2021
  95' 5"
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference Apr 9, 2021
  74' 2"
Stinger Invitational Mar 31, 2021
  104' 1"
Ancient City Invitational Mar 26, 2021
  91' 0"
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
  82' 11"
Kowboy Invitational Mar 12-13, 2021
  74' 3"
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 5, 2021
  72' 2"
Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
  81' 0"
Ed White Mini Meet 2 Feb 23, 2021
  77' 3"
SFHS Mini Meet #1 Feb 18, 2021
  91' 0"
Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic Feb 12, 2021
Javelin
  88' 8"
FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
  73' 4"
FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 20, 2021

2020

Shot Put
  34' 2"
Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 12, 2020
  36' 5.75"
Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 6, 2020
  35' 2.5"
Santa Fe Raiders Fresh/Soph Mar 2, 2020
  36' 11.75"
6th Annual Craig Speziale Invitational Feb 29, 2020
  33' 9.25"
Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A-2A Schools Feb 19, 2020
  34' 10.25"
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
Discus
  75' 9"
Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 12, 2020
  62' 10"
Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 6, 2020
  75' 0"
Santa Fe Raiders Fresh/Soph Mar 2, 2020
  77' 4"
6th Annual Craig Speziale Invitational Feb 29, 2020
  64' 11"
Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A-2A Schools Feb 19, 2020
  68' 9"
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
Shot Put
2022  
  42' 10.75"
2021  
  42' 2.25"
2020  
  36' 11.75"
Discus
2022  
  118' 7"
Apr 21, 2022
2021  
  108' 3"
2020  
  77' 4"
Javelin
2022  
  72' 9"
Apr 21, 2022
2021  
  88' 8"
May 1, 2021