April 1, 2022
|
Orange Park - Orange Park, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Annalee Harbison JR Clay 38.68m 50.28m 126' 11" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 38.68  
  • FOUL  
2 Madison Underwood FR Middleburg 35.95m 45.66m 117' 11" 8
  • 30.23  
  • 20.40  
  • 35.95  
3 Torryence Poole JR Palatka 33.62m 43.37m 110' 4" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 33.62  
  • 28.15  
4 Ashanti Jones SR Clay 29.07m 32.56m 95' 4" 5
  • 29.07  
  • 27.74  
  • 23.00  
5 Mychalea Parker SO Orange Park 27.02m 29.18m 88' 8" 4
  • 22.57  
  • 25.40  
  • 27.02  
6 Kendall Gagnon JR Keystone Heights 25.93m 29.04m 85' 1" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 21.90  
  • 25.93  
7 Taylor Thompson JR Fleming Island 25.78m 22.17m 84' 7" 2
  • 25.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.78  
8 Miel Johnson SR Eastside 25.66m 19.50m 84' 2" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 25.66  
  • FOUL  
9 Anaya Shrider SO Baldwin 25.26m 29.05m 82' 10" -
  • 22.45  
  • 24.91  
  • 25.26  
10 Alexandria Lahense SR Oakleaf 24.00m 26.16m 78' 9" -
  • 24.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Kamryn Wright SR Middleburg 22.80m 25.76m 74' 10" -
  • 22.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Leyah Houston JR Gainesville 21.93m 27.41m 71' 11" -
  • 21.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Ashlyn Rose SO St. Johns Country Day 21.83m 22.05m 71' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 21.83  
  • FOUL  
14 Brooke Cameron FR Ridgeview (OP) 20.62m 17.94m 67' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.62  
15 Sophia Woolard SO St. Johns Country Day 20.35m 24.83m 66' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 20.35  
  • FOUL  
16 Ariana Pierce FR Fleming Island 20.03m 25.64m 65' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 20.03  
  • FOUL  
17 Jayla Washington FR Fernandina Beach 19.45m 16.14m 63' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 19.45  
  • FOUL  
18 Neveah Morris JR Fernandina Beach 19.25m 20.98m 63' 2" -
  • 19.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Matcha Calixte JR Ridgeview (OP) 18.93m 21.01m 62' 1" -
  • 18.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Kyleigh Bailey FR Fleming Island 18.77m 17.83m 61' 7" -
  • 18.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Cordelia Painter SO St. Johns Country Day 18.53m 13.53m 60' 9" -
  • 18.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Tori Hofmann FR Ridgeview (OP) 18.51m 13.88m 60' 9" -
  • 18.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Danielle Mills SR Orange Park 18.30m 15.19m 60' 0" -
  • 18.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Naslynn Morris FR Fernandina Beach 18.11m 17.02m 59' 5" -
  • 18.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Treasure Washington SR Palatka 18.08m 19.89m 59' 4" -
  • 18.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Emily Bush FR Mandarin 17.80m 20.47m 58' 5" -
  • 17.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Cheyann Burnes JR Fleming Island 17.73m 20.74m 58' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 17.73  
  • FOUL  
28 Meg Fackler SO St. Johns Country Day 17.10m 15.90m 56' 1" -
  • 17.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Lillian Baggett FR Clay 15.81m 18.50m 51' 10" -
  • 15.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Emma Hughes SO Baldwin 15.20m 12.31m 49' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.20  
  • FOUL  
31 Diamond Brooks JR Eastside 15.17m 19.72m 49' 9" -
  • 15.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Khenida Perry SR Oakleaf 15.12m 13.15m 49' 7" -
  • 15.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Caleyah Cruickshank SO Baldwin 14.42m 18.75m 47' 4" -
  • 14.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 Kinslee Burnaw FR Keystone Heights 14.18m 16.17m 46' 6" -
  • 14.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
35 Anaiyah Velasquez FR Gainesville 13.31m 10.38m 43' 8" -
  • 13.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Withney Verdieu SR Clay 12.86m 12.22m 42' 2" -
  • 12.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Emily Weiner FR Keystone Heights 11.49m 11.26m 37' 8" -
  • 11.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
38 Deasia O'Neal FR Gainesville 10.64m 13.30m 34' 11" -
  • 10.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
39 makenzie Sherman 8 Baldwin 9.50m 8.65m 31' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.50  
  Adrionna Coleman SR Oakleaf FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Emily Sjostrom SO Fernandina Beach FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Scarlett Richards JR Ridgeview (OP) FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Girls' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
20 Kyleigh Bailey FR Fleming Island 15.58m 18.77m 16.52m 61' 7" -
23 Danielle Mills SR Orange Park 20.50m 18.30m 14.82m 60' 0" -
26 Emily Bush FR Mandarin 21.00m 17.80m 19.76m 58' 5" -
29 Lillian Baggett FR Clay 14.55m 15.81m 12.81m 51' 10" -
30 Emma Hughes SO Baldwin 15.66m 15.20m 12.16m 49' 10" -
31 Diamond Brooks JR Eastside 16.08m 15.17m 16.38m 49' 9" -
33 Caleyah Cruickshank SO Baldwin 15.43m 14.42m 18.60m 47' 4" -
35 Anaiyah Velasquez FR Gainesville 15.84m 13.31m 16.24m 43' 8" -
36 Withney Verdieu SR Clay 12.22m 12.86m 13.37m 42' 2" -
37 Emily Weiner FR Keystone Heights 10.34m 11.49m 11.03m 37' 8" -
38 Deasia O'Neal FR Gainesville 9.90m 10.64m 9.26m 34' 11" -
39 makenzie Sherman 8 Baldwin 8.27m 9.50m 10.83m 31' 2" -
Girls' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Taylor Thompson JR Fleming Island 25.78m 84' 7" 2
14 Brooke Cameron FR Ridgeview (OP) 20.62m 67' 8" -
16 Ariana Pierce FR Fleming Island 20.03m 65' 8" -
17 Jayla Washington FR Fernandina Beach 19.45m 63' 10" -
19 Matcha Calixte JR Ridgeview (OP) 18.93m 62' 1" -
22 Tori Hofmann FR Ridgeview (OP) 18.51m 60' 9" -
24 Naslynn Morris FR Fernandina Beach 18.11m 59' 5" -
25 Treasure Washington SR Palatka 18.08m 59' 4" -
27 Cheyann Burnes JR Fleming Island 17.73m 58' 2" -
32 Khenida Perry SR Oakleaf 15.12m 49' 7" -
34 Kinslee Burnaw FR Keystone Heights 14.18m 46' 6" -
  Emily Sjostrom SO Fernandina Beach FOUL NM -
Girls' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Annalee Harbison JR Clay 37.13m 38.68m 38.68m 40.23m 126' 11" 10
2 Madison Underwood FR Middleburg 44.94m 35.95m 38.11m 37.75m 117' 11" 8
3 Torryence Poole JR Palatka 35.30m 33.62m 25.89m 35.64m 110' 4" 6
4 Ashanti Jones SR Clay 34.88m 29.07m 29.07m 30.23m 95' 4" 5
5 Mychalea Parker SO Orange Park 29.72m 27.02m 27.56m 33.50m 88' 8" 4
6 Kendall Gagnon JR Keystone Heights 26.97m 25.93m 27.23m 23.34m 85' 1" 3
8 Miel Johnson SR Eastside 21.30m 25.66m 22.07m 27.20m 84' 2" 1
9 Anaya Shrider SO Baldwin 31.32m 25.26m 26.02m 32.33m 82' 10" -
10 Alexandria Lahense SR Oakleaf 29.28m 24.00m 29.76m 30.96m 78' 9" -
11 Kamryn Wright SR Middleburg 16.42m 22.80m 17.33m 29.18m 74' 10" -
12 Leyah Houston JR Gainesville 26.97m 21.93m 21.71m 15.57m 71' 11" -
  Adrionna Coleman SR Oakleaf FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Girls' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
13 Ashlyn Rose SO St. Johns Country Day 25.98m 17.25m 21.83m 71' 7" -
15 Sophia Woolard SO St. Johns Country Day 22.39m 24.83m 20.35m 66' 9" -
18 Neveah Morris JR Fernandina Beach 24.45m 15.59m 19.25m 63' 2" -
21 Cordelia Painter SO St. Johns Country Day 16.31m 15.01m 18.53m 60' 9" -
28 Meg Fackler SO St. Johns Country Day 19.84m 21.38m 17.10m 56' 1" -
  Scarlett Richards JR Ridgeview (OP) FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -