Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
GRACE MARSTON (SO)
BRADEN RIVER
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
800
2:17.62
1600
5:15.56
3200
11:18.37
800
2:17.62
1600
5:15.56
3200
11:18.37
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
Venice Invitational 2020
Mar 11, 2020
800
2:17.62
1st (F)
3200
12:09.54
1st (F)
4x800
10:58.75
6th (F)
Charlotte Invitational
Mar 5, 2020
1600
5:21.63
1st (F)
3200
11:41.71
1st (F)
Ranch Relays
Feb 29, 2020
800
2:33.29
2nd (F)
1600
5:42.65
1st (F)
4x800
10:39.35
1st (F)
DMR
14:12.76
2nd (F)
George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020
Feb 22, 2020
1600
5:18.36
3rd (F)
3200
11:58.31
4th (F)
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
Feb 13, 2020
800
2:25.76
2nd (F)
1600
5:15.56
3rd (F)
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
May 3- 4, 2019
3200
11:18.37
11th (F)
FHSAA 3A Region 3
Apr 27, 2019
1600
DNF
3200
11:49.31
6th (F)
4x400
4:15.67
6th (F)
4x800
10:28.83
10th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 10
Apr 16, 2019
1600
5:39.84
3rd (F)
3200
12:13.89
3rd (F)
4x400
4:20.34
3rd (F)
4x800
10:15.81
3rd (F)
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
Mar 21, 2019
800
2:26.38
1st (F)
Manatee County Varsity Championship
Mar 14, 2019
1600
5:28.04
1st (F)
3200
11:57.91
1st (F)
4x400
4:20.13
1st (F)
4x800
10:25.22
1st (F)
57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational
Mar 9, 2019
1600
5:39.53
9th (F)
3200
12:28.70
10th (F)
4x400
4:19.87
3rd (F)
4x800
10:18.89
4th (F)
Manatee County Freshman Sophomore Championship
Mar 6, 2019
1600
5:44.94
1st (F)
4x400
4:29.25
1st (F)
4x800
10:30.72
1st (F)
Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational
Mar 1, 2019
1600
5:34.12
3rd (F)
4x400
4:22.25
3rd (F)
4x800
10:23.46
1st (F)
Venice Invitational 2019
Feb 15, 2019
3200
12:13.39
1st (F)
4x800
10:26.36
2nd (F)
QUICK LINKS:
800
1600
3200
Choose an Event
800
1600
3200
4x400
4x800
DMR
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:17.62
Venice Invitational 2020
Mar 11, 2020
2:33.29
Ranch Relays
Feb 29, 2020
2:25.76
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
Feb 13, 2020
2:26.38
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
Mar 21, 2019
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
5:21.63
Charlotte Invitational
Mar 5, 2020
5:42.65
Ranch Relays
Feb 29, 2020
5:18.36
George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020
Feb 22, 2020
5:15.56
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
Feb 13, 2020
DNF
FHSAA 3A Region 3
Apr 27, 2019
5:39.84
FHSAA 3A District 10
Apr 16, 2019
5:28.04
Manatee County Varsity Championship
Mar 14, 2019
5:39.53
57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational
Mar 9, 2019
5:44.94
Manatee County Freshman Sophomore Championship
Mar 6, 2019
5:34.12
Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational
Mar 1, 2019
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
12:09.54
Venice Invitational 2020
Mar 11, 2020
11:41.71
Charlotte Invitational
Mar 5, 2020
11:58.31
George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020
Feb 22, 2020
11:18.37
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
May 3- 4, 2019
11:49.31
FHSAA 3A Region 3
Apr 27, 2019
12:13.89
FHSAA 3A District 10
Apr 16, 2019
11:57.91
Manatee County Varsity Championship
Mar 14, 2019
12:28.70
57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational
Mar 9, 2019
12:13.39
Venice Invitational 2019
Feb 15, 2019
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:15.67
FHSAA 3A Region 3
Apr 27, 2019
4:20.34
FHSAA 3A District 10
Apr 16, 2019
4:20.13
Manatee County Varsity Championship
Mar 14, 2019
4:19.87
57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational
Mar 9, 2019
4:29.25
Manatee County Freshman Sophomore Championship
Mar 6, 2019
4:22.25
Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational
Mar 1, 2019
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
10:58.75
Venice Invitational 2020
Mar 11, 2020
10:39.35
Ranch Relays
Feb 29, 2020
10:28.83
FHSAA 3A Region 3
Apr 27, 2019
10:15.81
FHSAA 3A District 10
Apr 16, 2019
10:25.22
Manatee County Varsity Championship
Mar 14, 2019
10:18.89
57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational
Mar 9, 2019
10:30.72
Manatee County Freshman Sophomore Championship
Mar 6, 2019
10:23.46
Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational
Mar 1, 2019
10:26.36
Venice Invitational 2019
Feb 15, 2019
Distance Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
14:12.76
Ranch Relays
Feb 29, 2020
2020 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:17.62
Venice Invitational 2020
March 11, 2020
2:33.29
Ranch Relays
February 29, 2020
2:25.76
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
February 13, 2020
1600 Meters
5:21.63
Charlotte Invitational
March 5, 2020
5:42.65
Ranch Relays
February 29, 2020
5:18.36
George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020
February 22, 2020
5:15.56
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
February 13, 2020
3200 Meters
12:09.54
Venice Invitational 2020
March 11, 2020
11:41.71
Charlotte Invitational
March 5, 2020
11:58.31
George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020
February 22, 2020
4 x 800 Relay
10:58.75
Venice Invitational 2020
March 11, 2020
10:39.35
Ranch Relays
February 29, 2020
Distance Medley Relay
14:12.76
Ranch Relays
February 29, 2020
2019 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:26.38
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
March 21, 2019
1600 Meters
DNF
FHSAA 3A Region 3
April 27, 2019
5:39.84
FHSAA 3A District 10
April 16, 2019
5:28.04
Manatee County Varsity Championship
March 14, 2019
5:39.53
57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational
March 9, 2019
5:44.94
Manatee County Freshman Sophomore Championship
March 6, 2019
5:34.12
Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational
March 1, 2019
3200 Meters
11:18.37
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
May 3- 4, 2019
11:49.31
FHSAA 3A Region 3
April 27, 2019
12:13.89
FHSAA 3A District 10
April 16, 2019
11:57.91
Manatee County Varsity Championship
March 14, 2019
12:28.70
57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational
March 9, 2019
12:13.39
Venice Invitational 2019
February 15, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
4:15.67
FHSAA 3A Region 3
April 27, 2019
4:20.34
FHSAA 3A District 10
April 16, 2019
4:20.13
Manatee County Varsity Championship
March 14, 2019
4:19.87
57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational
March 9, 2019
4:29.25
Manatee County Freshman Sophomore Championship
March 6, 2019
4:22.25
Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational
March 1, 2019
4 x 800 Relay
10:28.83
FHSAA 3A Region 3
April 27, 2019
10:15.81
FHSAA 3A District 10
April 16, 2019
10:25.22
Manatee County Varsity Championship
March 14, 2019
10:18.89
57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational
March 9, 2019
10:30.72
Manatee County Freshman Sophomore Championship
March 6, 2019
10:23.46
Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational
March 1, 2019
10:26.36
Venice Invitational 2019
February 15, 2019
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
2:17.62
Venice Invitational 2020
(Mar 11, 2020)
2019
2:26.38
Manatee Hurricane Invitational
(Mar 21, 2019)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
5:15.56
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
(Feb 13, 2020)
2019
5:28.04
Manatee County Varsity Championship
(Mar 14, 2019)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
11:41.71
Charlotte Invitational
(Mar 5, 2020)
2019
11:18.37
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
(May 3- 4, 2019)