FHSAA Bests

100 200
400 800
1600 3200
300H 5K (XC)
FHSAA 3A Region 4    May 6, 2022
800 2:26.77 10th (F)
4x800 10:45.96 10th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 15    Apr 27, 2022
800 2:27.88 4th (F)
1600 6:18.06 7th (F)
3200 15:27.74 7th (F)
4x800 10:47.53 3rd (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 5- 7, 2022
800 2:33.20 6th (F)
800 2:43.49 10th (P)
1600 6:10.99 10th (F)
1600 6:33.50 16th (P)
4x800 10:24.67 2nd (F)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship    Apr 2, 2022
800 2:33.50 12th (F)
1600 6:31.64 16th (F)
4x800 10:35.02 2nd (F)
Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational    Apr 1, 2022
800 DNS
1600 DNS
4x400 DNS
Vikings Home Meet 3    Mar 29, 2022
100 13.54 17th (F)
400 1:03.56 3rd (F)
800 2:39.92 1st (F)
4x800 11:36.61 1st (F)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic    Mar 26, 2022
400 1:03.00 17th (F)
800 2:41.48 32nd (F)
4x800 10:58.21 11th (F)
Vikings Home Meet 2    Mar 8, 2022
100 13.43 6th (F)
200 26.75 3rd (F)
400 1:03.12 4th (F)
4x800 11:10.50 1st (F)
Chiles Track & Field Relays    Mar 5, 2022
1600 DNF
3200 16:19.15 2nd (F)
4x800 13:30.93 4th (F)
DMR 15:34.49 2nd (F)
Vikings Home Meet 1    Mar 1, 2022
800 2:50.00 2nd (F)
1600 6:12.09 3rd (F)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park    Feb 25, 2022
400 1:03.78 9th (F)
3200 15:34.47 16th (F)
4x800 11:45.27 8th (F)
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic    Feb 18-19, 2022
400 1:04.25 9th (F)
3200 15:55.85 2nd (F)
4x400 4:18.35 2nd (F)
4x800 11:12.93 2nd (F)
FHSAA District 3A-8    Oct 28, 2021
5k 24:59.4 44th
FHSAA 3A Region 4    May 1, 2021
800 2:28.39 7th (F)
4x800 10:47.28 8th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 15    Apr 16, 2021
800 2:30.92 1st (F)
1600 6:20.58 6th (F)
3200 16:25.55 5th (F)
4x800 10:42.12 2nd (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 8, 2021
800 2:35.83 5th (F)
3200 15:10.20 5th (F)
Gibbons Last Chance    Apr 3, 2021
800 2:37.71 19th (F)
1600 6:12.00 26th (F)
3200 15:07.12 17th (F)
4x800 11:06.49 7th (F)
Spring Break Invite at IMG    Mar 20, 2021
800 2:33.97 12th (F)
1600 6:12.80 18th (F)
4x800 11:08.70 5th (F)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School    Feb 26, 2021
1600 6:27.11 23rd (F)
3200 15:33.22 14th (F)
4x800 12:09.68 6th (F)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic    Feb 19-20, 2021
800 2:41.73 20th (P)
4x200 1:50.89 8th (F)
4x800 11:30.77 9th (F)
GMAC Qualifier & Championship    Mar 13, 2020
800 2:35.51 8th (F)
800 2:45.47 8th (P)
1600 6:05.09 10th (F)
1600 6:20.84 14th (P)
4x800 10:59.37 3rd (F)
John Battle III All Star Invitational    Mar 7, 2020
300H 59.14 18th (P)
4x800 11:06.29 4th (F)
PV NH NH
Spartan Invitational - Southridge    Feb 29, 2020
1600 6:23.69 18th (F)
3200 DNS
4x400 DNS
4x800 11:36.63 8th (F)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic    Feb 14-15, 2020
4x200 1:55.03 9th (P)
4x800 11:50.19 9th (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 3 and FHSAA 3A Region 4    Apr 27, 2019
4x800 10:37.50 7th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 16    Apr 16, 2019
800 2:47.67 11th (F)
1600 6:38.04 9th (F)
3200 DNS
4x800 10:39.50 3rd (F)
City of Miramar 10th Annual High School Relays    Mar 30, 2019
1600 6:28.47 2nd (F)
3200 13:49.15 1st (F)
4x800 11:18.04 3rd (F)
City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational    Mar 9, 2019
800 2:53.45 17th (F)
1600 6:28.51 9th (F)
Louie Bing Classic    Feb 15-16, 2019
400 1:10.09 53rd (P)
800 2:56.00 53rd (P)
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 18-19, 2022
Louie Bing Classic Feb 15-16, 2019
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 27, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
DNS
Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 1 Mar 1, 2022
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 16, 2021
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
GMAC Qualifier & Championship Mar 13, 2020
GMAC Qualifier & Championship Mar 13, 2020
FHSAA 3A District 16 Apr 16, 2019
City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019
Louie Bing Classic Feb 15-16, 2019
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 27, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
DNS
Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022
DNF
Chiles Track & Field Relays Mar 5, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 1 Mar 1, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 16, 2021
Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
GMAC Qualifier & Championship Mar 13, 2020
GMAC Qualifier & Championship Mar 13, 2020
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Feb 29, 2020
FHSAA 3A District 16 Apr 16, 2019
City of Miramar 10th Annual High School Relays Mar 30, 2019
City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 27, 2022
Chiles Track & Field Relays Mar 5, 2022
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 18-19, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 16, 2021
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
DNS
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Feb 29, 2020
DNS
FHSAA 3A District 16 Apr 16, 2019
City of Miramar 10th Annual High School Relays Mar 30, 2019
300 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
John Battle III All Star Invitational Mar 7, 2020
4 x 200 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 18-19, 2022
DNS
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Feb 29, 2020
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 27, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
Chiles Track & Field Relays Mar 5, 2022
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 18-19, 2022
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 16, 2021
Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19-20, 2021
GMAC Qualifier & Championship Mar 13, 2020
John Battle III All Star Invitational Mar 7, 2020
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Feb 29, 2020
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
FHSAA 4A Region 3 and FHSAA 3A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 3A District 16 Apr 16, 2019
City of Miramar 10th Annual High School Relays Mar 30, 2019
Distance Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Chiles Track & Field Relays Mar 5, 2022
Pole Vault (Outdoor)
Top↑
NH
NH
John Battle III All Star Invitational Mar 7, 2020
5k
Top↑
FHSAA District 3A-8 Oct 28, 2021

2022 Outdoors

100 Meters
Vikings Home Meet 3 March 29, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 2 March 8, 2022
200 Meters
Vikings Home Meet 2 March 8, 2022
400 Meters
Vikings Home Meet 3 March 29, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 26, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 2 March 8, 2022
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park February 25, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic February 18-19, 2022
800 Meters
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 15 April 27, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
DNS
Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational April 1, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 3 March 29, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 26, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 1 March 1, 2022
1600 Meters
FHSAA 3A District 15 April 27, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
DNS
Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational April 1, 2022
DNF
Chiles Track & Field Relays March 5, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 1 March 1, 2022
3200 Meters
FHSAA 3A District 15 April 27, 2022
Chiles Track & Field Relays March 5, 2022
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park February 25, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic February 18-19, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
DNS
Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational April 1, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic February 18-19, 2022
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
FHSAA 3A District 15 April 27, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 3 March 29, 2022
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic March 26, 2022
Vikings Home Meet 2 March 8, 2022
Chiles Track & Field Relays March 5, 2022
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park February 25, 2022
Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic February 18-19, 2022
Distance Medley Relay
Chiles Track & Field Relays March 5, 2022

2021 XC

5k
FHSAA District 3A-8 October 28, 2021

2021 Outdoors

800 Meters
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 15 April 16, 2021
GMAC Championship April 8, 2021
Gibbons Last Chance April 3, 2021
Spring Break Invite at IMG March 20, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021
1600 Meters
FHSAA 3A District 15 April 16, 2021
Gibbons Last Chance April 3, 2021
Spring Break Invite at IMG March 20, 2021
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School February 26, 2021
3200 Meters
FHSAA 3A District 15 April 16, 2021
GMAC Championship April 8, 2021
Gibbons Last Chance April 3, 2021
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School February 26, 2021
4 x 200 Relay
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 3A District 15 April 16, 2021
Gibbons Last Chance April 3, 2021
Spring Break Invite at IMG March 20, 2021
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School February 26, 2021
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 19-20, 2021

2020 Outdoors

800 Meters
GMAC Qualifier & Championship March 13, 2020
GMAC Qualifier & Championship March 13, 2020
1600 Meters
GMAC Qualifier & Championship March 13, 2020
GMAC Qualifier & Championship March 13, 2020
Spartan Invitational - Southridge February 29, 2020
3200 Meters
DNS
Spartan Invitational - Southridge February 29, 2020
300 Hurdles
John Battle III All Star Invitational March 7, 2020
4 x 200 Relay
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 14-15, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
DNS
Spartan Invitational - Southridge February 29, 2020
4 x 800 Relay
GMAC Qualifier & Championship March 13, 2020
John Battle III All Star Invitational March 7, 2020
Spartan Invitational - Southridge February 29, 2020
Louie Bing Memorial Classic February 14-15, 2020
Pole Vault
NH
John Battle III All Star Invitational March 7, 2020

2019 Outdoors

100 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 8, 2022)
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 8, 2022)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
2019  
(Feb 15-16, 2019)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(May 6, 2022)
2021  
(May 1, 2021)
2020  
2019  
(Apr 16, 2019)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 5- 7, 2022)
2021  
(Apr 3, 2021)
2020  
2019  
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 27, 2022)
2021  
(Apr 3, 2021)
2019  
300 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2020  
5k (XC)
2021  
Oct 28, 2021