FHSAA Bests

400 800
1600 5K (XC)
Wakulla Home HS Meet 2    Feb 28, 2024
1600 7:03.88 4th (F)
4x400 4:58.77 2nd (F)
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational QUALIFIER    Feb 24, 2024
800 3:08.64 33rd (F)
4x800 12:19.58 7th (F)
FHSAA Region 1A-1    Nov 10, 2023
5k 22:53.0 41st
FHSAA District 1A-2    Oct 31, 2023
5k 23:41.1 33rd
Craig Speziale Shark Invite    Oct 21, 2023
5k 23:22.0 98th
Bainbridge Bearcat XC Invitational    Oct 14, 2023
5k 22:53.0 6th
FSU Invitational/Pre-State    Sep 29-30, 2023
5k 24:11.7 15th
Wakulla County XC Meet    Sep 16, 2023
5k 24:48.3 16th
St. John Paul II Panther Invite    Sep 9, 2023
5k 25:20.9 31st
Dueling Summitts    Aug 26, 2023
5k 26:29.0 34th
FSUS XC Invitational    Aug 19, 2023
5k 25:53.7 11th
FHSAA 1A Region 1    May 6, 2023
4x400 4:45.55 10th (F)
4x800 12:01.26 11th (F)
FHSAA 1A District 3    Apr 19, 2023
1600 7:19.44 6th (F)
4x400 5:03.51 3rd (F)
4x800 12:23.32 4th (F)
Wakulla Home Meet 4    Apr 5, 2023
400 1:18.10 8th (F)
Tommy Taylor Invitational    Apr 1, 2023
400 1:21.80 19th (F)
1600 6:47.17 9th (F)
FSU Relays (High Schools)    Mar 24-25, 2023
1600 6:53.17 138th (F)
Wakulla Home Meet 3    Mar 14, 2023
800 3:12.60 3rd (F)
1600 6:54.63 5th (F)
Sunshine Track Officials HS Invite    Mar 4, 2023
SMR 5:26.60 1st (F)
DMR 15:56.84 1st (F)
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational    Feb 25, 2023
400 1:17.92 50th (F)
1600 6:58.02 31st (F)
Wakulla Home Meet 1    Feb 21, 2023
800 3:12.41 11th (F)
1600 7:07.98 6th (F)
2023 Chiles Track and Field Relays    Feb 18, 2023
4x800 12:41.90 7th (F)
FHSAA Region 1A-1    Oct 28, 2022
5k 23:57.4 54th
FHSAA District 1A-2    Oct 18, 2022
5k 23:27.6 28th
Panhandle Challenge Varsity    Oct 15, 2022
5k 23:21.3 32nd
Bainbridge Bearcat Invite    Oct 8, 2022
5k 24:06.6 11th
Katie Caples Invitational    Sep 24, 2022
5k 24:35.0 83rd
Wakulla County XC Meet    Sep 17, 2022
5k 25:03.8 22nd
St. John Paul II Panther Invite    Sep 10, 2022
5k 24:57.4 21st
Big Bend Invitational    Sep 3, 2022
5k 25:43.4 33rd
Dueling Summits    Aug 27, 2022
5k 26:13.2 24th
FSUS XC Invitational    Aug 20, 2022
5k 25:43.0 8th
FHSAA District 1A-2    Oct 28, 2021
5k 25:32.4 44th
Alligator Lake Invitational    Sep 19, 2020
5k 27:26.4 112th
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Wakulla Home Meet 4 Apr 5, 2023
Tommy Taylor Invitational Apr 1, 2023
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 25, 2023
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational QUALIFIER Feb 24, 2024
Wakulla Home Meet 3 Mar 14, 2023
Wakulla Home Meet 1 Feb 21, 2023
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Wakulla Home HS Meet 2 Feb 28, 2024
FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 19, 2023
Tommy Taylor Invitational Apr 1, 2023
FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24-25, 2023
Wakulla Home Meet 3 Mar 14, 2023
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 25, 2023
Wakulla Home Meet 1 Feb 21, 2023
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Wakulla Home HS Meet 2 Feb 28, 2024
FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 19, 2023
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational QUALIFIER Feb 24, 2024
FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 19, 2023
2023 Chiles Track and Field Relays Feb 18, 2023
Sprint Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Sunshine Track Officials HS Invite Mar 4, 2023
Distance Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Sunshine Track Officials HS Invite Mar 4, 2023
5k
Top↑
FHSAA Region 1A-1 Nov 10, 2023
FHSAA District 1A-2 Oct 31, 2023
Craig Speziale Shark Invite Oct 21, 2023
Bainbridge Bearcat XC Invitational Oct 14, 2023
Marlin Mayhem (formally the Panhandle Challenge) Oct 7, 2023
FSU Invitational/Pre-State Sep 29-30, 2023
Wakulla County XC Meet Sep 16, 2023
St. John Paul II Panther Invite Sep 9, 2023
Dueling Summitts Aug 26, 2023
FSUS XC Invitational Aug 19, 2023
FHSAA State Cross Country Championships Nov 5, 2022
FHSAA Region 1A-1 Oct 28, 2022
FHSAA District 1A-2 Oct 18, 2022
Panhandle Challenge Varsity Oct 15, 2022
Bainbridge Bearcat Invite Oct 8, 2022
Katie Caples Invitational Sep 24, 2022
Wakulla County XC Meet Sep 17, 2022
St. John Paul II Panther Invite Sep 10, 2022
Big Bend Invitational Sep 3, 2022
Dueling Summits Aug 27, 2022
FSUS XC Invitational Aug 20, 2022
FHSAA 1A State Cross Country Championships Nov 12, 2021
FHSAA Region 1A-1 Cross Country Championships Nov 5, 2021
FHSAA District 1A-2 Oct 28, 2021
Alligator Lake Invitational Sep 19, 2020

2024 Outdoors

800 Meters
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational QUALIFIER February 24, 2024
1600 Meters
Wakulla Home HS Meet 2 February 28, 2024
4 x 400 Relay
Wakulla Home HS Meet 2 February 28, 2024
4 x 800 Relay
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational QUALIFIER February 24, 2024

2023 XC

2023 Outdoors

400 Meters
Wakulla Home Meet 4 April 5, 2023
Tommy Taylor Invitational April 1, 2023
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational February 25, 2023
800 Meters
Wakulla Home Meet 3 March 14, 2023
Wakulla Home Meet 1 February 21, 2023
1600 Meters
FHSAA 1A District 3 April 19, 2023
Tommy Taylor Invitational April 1, 2023
FSU Relays (High Schools) March 24-25, 2023
Wakulla Home Meet 3 March 14, 2023
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational February 25, 2023
Wakulla Home Meet 1 February 21, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
FHSAA 1A District 3 April 19, 2023
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 6, 2023
FHSAA 1A District 3 April 19, 2023
2023 Chiles Track and Field Relays February 18, 2023
Sprint Medley Relay
Sunshine Track Officials HS Invite March 4, 2023
Distance Medley Relay
Sunshine Track Officials HS Invite March 4, 2023

2022 XC

2021 XC

2020 XC

5k
Alligator Lake Invitational September 19, 2020
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2023  
(Feb 25, 2023)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2024  
2023  
(Feb 21, 2023)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2024  
(Feb 28, 2024)
2023  
(Apr 1, 2023)
5k (XC)
2023  
Nov 10, 2023
2022  
Oct 15, 2022
2021  
2020  
Sep 19, 2020