FHSAA Bests

100
12.09w (2.9)
LJ
5.56m (0.0)
18' 3"
200
26.19 (0.0)
TJ
10.50m (0.0)
34' 5.5"
400
  
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020    Mar 7, 2020
4x100 51.76 3rd  (F)
1600SMR 4:44.70   (F)
LJ 4.81m 15' 9.5" 4th  (F)
TJ 9.59m 31' 5.75" 4th  (F)
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020    Feb 28, 2020
100 12.41 (1.8) 2nd  (F)
4x100 53.43 3rd  (F)
LJ 4.78m 15' 8.25" 2nd  (F)
TJ 9.14m 30' 0" 2nd  (F)
Wildwood Invitational    Feb 19, 2020
100 12.31 2nd  (F)
4x100 51.74 1st  (F)
LJ 4.93m 16' 2.25" 1st  (F)
TJ 8.52m 27' 11.5" 4th  (F)
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020    Feb 15, 2020
100 12.81 (-3.4) 1st  (F)
LJ 5.20m 17' 0.75" 2nd  (F)
TJ 9.43m 30' 11.25" 11th  (F)
West Port Small Meet February 13    Feb 13, 2020
400 DNF  
4x100 53.0H 1st  (F)
4x400 4:53.0H 2nd  (F)
Villages Preseason Meet/Marion County    Feb 8, 2020
400 1:11.70 6th  (F)
LJ 5.08m 16' 8" 1st  (F)
TJ 10.00m 32' 9.75" 3rd  (F)
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships    May 3-4, 2019
100 12.72 (-1.2) 16th  (P)
4x100 DNF  
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2    Apr 27, 2019
100 12.31 (1.9) 4th  (F)
100 12.79 (-0.5) 7th  (P)
4x100 49.55 5th  (P)
FHSAA 3A District 5    Apr 16, 2019
100 13.53 (-0.8) 3rd  (F)
100 13.87 (-2.0) 2nd  (P)
4x100 52.56 2nd  (F)
LJ 4.86m 15' 11.5" 5th  (F)
TJ 10.21m 33' 6" 5th  (F)
MCIAC Championship    Apr 4, 2019
LJ 5.36m 17' 7" 2nd  (F)
TJ 9.52m 31' 3" 6th  (F)
The Buffalo Invitational    Mar 30, 2019
100 12.29 2nd  (F)
200 26.19 5th  (F)
LJ 4.78m 15' 8.25" 2nd  (F)
TJ 10.50m 34' 5.5" 3rd  (F)
Wildwood Middle High and First Academy Dual Meet    Mar 26, 2019
100 12.31 2nd  (F)
4x100 51.74 1st  (F)
LJ 4.93m 16' 2.25" 1st  (F)
TJ 8.52m 27' 11.5" 4th  (F)
21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational    Mar 9, 2019
100 12.53 1st  (F)
200 26.74 1st  (F)
LJ 5.33m 17' 6" 1st  (F)
TJ 9.85m 32' 3.75" 1st  (F)
Santa Fe Raider Invitational    Mar 2, 2019
100 12.18 1st  (F)
200 NT  
LJ 5.45m 17' 10.75" 2nd  (F)
TJ 9.07m 29' 9.25" 9th  (F)
Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC    Feb 16, 2019
100 12.09w (2.9) 1st  (F)
4x100 50.18 1st  (F)
LJ 5.20m 17' 0.75" 6th  (F)
TJ ND  
Villages/ Marion County Meet    Feb 9, 2019
100 12.24 1st  (F)
LJ 5.56m 18' 3" 1st  (F)
TJ 9.93m 32' 7" 2nd  (F)
2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships    May 4-5, 2018
100 12.37 (-1.7) 15th  (P)
LJ FOUL  
FHSAA 3A Region 2    Apr 26, 2018
100 12.59 (-2.5) 4th  (F)
100 12.57 (1.9) 6th  (P)
200 26.90 (0.5) 11th  (P)
LJ 5.31m 17' 5.25" 1st  (F)
TJ 9.45m 31' 0" 11th  (F)
FHSAA Class 3A-District 5    Apr 12, 2018
100 12.36 (0.2) 3rd  (F)
100 12.32 (1.6) 3rd  (P)
200 26.11 (-0.1) 2nd  (F)
200 26.65 (-2.1) 2nd  (P)
LJ 4.72m 15' 6" 4th  (F)
TJ 10.18m 33' 4.75" 4th  (F)
100 Meters
Top↑
12.41 (1.8)
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020 Feb 28, 2020
Wildwood Invitational Feb 19, 2020
12.81 (-3.4)
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
12.72 (-1.2)
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3-4, 2019
12.31 (1.9)
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
12.79 (-0.5)
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
13.53 (-0.8)
FHSAA 3A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
13.87 (-2.0)
FHSAA 3A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
Wildwood Middle High and First Academy Dual Meet Mar 26, 2019
21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
12.09w (2.9)
Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
Villages/ Marion County Meet Feb 9, 2019
12.37 (-1.7)
2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 4-5, 2018
12.59 (-2.5)
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
12.57 (1.9)
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
12.36 (0.2)
FHSAA Class 3A-District 5 Apr 12, 2018
12.32 (1.6)
FHSAA Class 3A-District 5 Apr 12, 2018
200 Meters
Top↑
The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
NT
Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
26.90 (0.5)
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
26.11 (-0.1)
FHSAA Class 3A-District 5 Apr 12, 2018
26.65 (-2.1)
FHSAA Class 3A-District 5 Apr 12, 2018
400 Meters
Top↑
DNF
West Port Small Meet February 13 Feb 13, 2020
Villages Preseason Meet/Marion County Feb 8, 2020
Long Jump
Top↑
  15' 9.5"  
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020 Mar 7, 2020
  15' 8.25"  
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020 Feb 28, 2020
  16' 2.25"  
Wildwood Invitational Feb 19, 2020
  17' 0.75"  
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
  16' 8"  
Villages Preseason Meet/Marion County Feb 8, 2020
  15' 11.5"  
FHSAA 3A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
  17' 7"  
MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
  15' 8.25"  
The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
  16' 2.25"  
Wildwood Middle High and First Academy Dual Meet Mar 26, 2019
  17' 6"  
21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
  17' 10.75"  
Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
  17' 0.75"  
Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
  18' 3"  
Villages/ Marion County Meet Feb 9, 2019
2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 4-5, 2018
  17' 5.25"  
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
  15' 6"  
FHSAA Class 3A-District 5 Apr 12, 2018
Triple Jump
Top↑
  31' 5.75"  
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020 Mar 7, 2020
  30' 0"  
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020 Feb 28, 2020
  27' 11.5"  
Wildwood Invitational Feb 19, 2020
  30' 11.25"  
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
  32' 9.75"  
Villages Preseason Meet/Marion County Feb 8, 2020
  33' 6"  
FHSAA 3A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
  31' 3"  
MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
  34' 5.5"  
The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
  27' 11.5"  
Wildwood Middle High and First Academy Dual Meet Mar 26, 2019
  32' 3.75"  
21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
  29' 9.25"  
Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
ND
Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
  32' 7"  
Villages/ Marion County Meet Feb 9, 2019
  31' 0"  
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
  33' 4.75"  
FHSAA Class 3A-District 5 Apr 12, 2018

2020

100 Meters
12.41 (1.8)
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020 Feb 28, 2020
Wildwood Invitational Feb 19, 2020
12.81 (-3.4)
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
400 Meters
DNF
West Port Small Meet February 13 Feb 13, 2020
Villages Preseason Meet/Marion County Feb 8, 2020
4 x 100 Relay
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020 Mar 7, 2020
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020 Feb 28, 2020
Wildwood Invitational Feb 19, 2020
West Port Small Meet February 13 Feb 13, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
West Port Small Meet February 13 Feb 13, 2020
Sprint Medley Relay
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020 Mar 7, 2020
Long Jump
  15' 9.5"
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020 Mar 7, 2020
  15' 8.25"
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020 Feb 28, 2020
  16' 2.25"
Wildwood Invitational Feb 19, 2020
  17' 0.75"
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
  16' 8"
Villages Preseason Meet/Marion County Feb 8, 2020
Triple Jump
  31' 5.75"
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020 Mar 7, 2020
  30' 0"
45 Annual Montverde Eagle Invitational 2020 Feb 28, 2020
  27' 11.5"
Wildwood Invitational Feb 19, 2020
  30' 11.25"
Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 Feb 15, 2020
  32' 9.75"
Villages Preseason Meet/Marion County Feb 8, 2020

2019

100 Meters
12.72 (-1.2)
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3-4, 2019
12.31 (1.9)
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
12.79 (-0.5)
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
13.53 (-0.8)
FHSAA 3A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
13.87 (-2.0)
FHSAA 3A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
Wildwood Middle High and First Academy Dual Meet Mar 26, 2019
21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
12.09w (2.9)
Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
Villages/ Marion County Meet Feb 9, 2019
200 Meters
The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
NT
Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
4 x 100 Relay
DNF
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3-4, 2019
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 3A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
Wildwood Middle High and First Academy Dual Meet Mar 26, 2019
Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
Long Jump
  15' 11.5"
FHSAA 3A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
  17' 7"
MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
  15' 8.25"
The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
  16' 2.25"
Wildwood Middle High and First Academy Dual Meet Mar 26, 2019
  17' 6"
21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
  17' 10.75"
Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
  17' 0.75"
Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
  18' 3"
Villages/ Marion County Meet Feb 9, 2019
Triple Jump
  33' 6"
FHSAA 3A District 5 Apr 16, 2019
  31' 3"
MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
  34' 5.5"
The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
  27' 11.5"
Wildwood Middle High and First Academy Dual Meet Mar 26, 2019
  32' 3.75"
21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
  29' 9.25"
Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
ND
Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
  32' 7"
Villages/ Marion County Meet Feb 9, 2019

2018

100 Meters
12.37 (-1.7)
2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 4-5, 2018
12.59 (-2.5)
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
12.57 (1.9)
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
12.36 (0.2)
FHSAA Class 3A-District 5 Apr 12, 2018
12.32 (1.6)
FHSAA Class 3A-District 5 Apr 12, 2018
200 Meters
26.90 (0.5)
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
26.11 (-0.1)
FHSAA Class 3A-District 5 Apr 12, 2018
26.65 (-2.1)
FHSAA Class 3A-District 5 Apr 12, 2018
Long Jump
2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 4-5, 2018
  17' 5.25"
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
  15' 6"
FHSAA Class 3A-District 5 Apr 12, 2018
Triple Jump
  31' 0"
FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 26, 2018
  33' 4.75"
FHSAA Class 3A-District 5 Apr 12, 2018
100 Meters
2020  
Feb 19, 2020
2019  
12.09w (2.9)
200 Meters
2019  
Mar 30, 2019
400 Meters
2020  
Long Jump
2020  
  17' 0.75"
2019  
  18' 3"
Triple Jump
2020  
  32' 9.75"
2019  
  34' 5.5"
Mar 30, 2019