WHARTON

BOYS TRACK & FIELD

MORE TEAMS: Girls Track & Field

ROSTER

NAME YEAR
Adusumalli, Arjun SR
Blauvelt, Zach FR
Blowers, Matthew SO
Brown, Brett JR
Brown, Khalid FR
Camacho, Emanuel SR
Chapper, Zacharyah JR
Cobb, Cameron SR
Cole, Bradley SO
Cook, Lee SO
Crouch, Daveon SR
Deevers, Alexander SR
Deevers, Dane SR
Derigo, Samuel JR
Derigo, Thomas SR
Doan, Joshua JR
Dominquez, Eduardo SO
Downs, John JR
Ellis, Andre SO
Ellis, Anthony JR
Espana, Elias JR
Fierros, Angel SR
Francois, Jovani FR
Garcia, Lucas SO
Gilliam, Joshawa JR
Gilmore, Caleb FR
Godbold, Ryan SR
Gonzalez, Carlos SO
Gonzalez, Joseph SR
Green, Cornell JR
Grimes, Quavion SR
Hardy, Lucas JR
Harrigan, Joshua SO
Harrold, La Jessie FR
Herring, Emanuel JR
Hineline, William JR
Hjellen-Diaz, Chris JR
Hunte, Michael FR
Jenkins, Jace SO
Johnson, Darien JR
Johnson, Dijon JR
Joseph, Jahquan SR
Joseph, Shab SR
La Rock, Roman FR
Landers, Elijiah FR
Lanier, Ja'Mier JR
Lattimore, Dashawn SO
Marcelin, Ed SR
Martin, Eric SR
Martinez, Skyler FR
Mathis, Jamerean SO
McArthur, Dawson FR
McQueen, Jayden SR
Mercado, Michael SR
Meriga, Alan SR
Milburn, Dallas FR
Mims, Jacobi JR
Mintz, Alec FR
Molinari, Ethan SR
Morris, Keith SR
Murphy, Joseph FR
Newton, Deandre JR
Onikeku, Mololuwa JR
Onikeku, Toluwa JR
Perez, Kevin SR
Raitt, Gavin FR
Raitt, Jackson JR
Robinson, Lanness SR
Rodriquez, Jevon SR
Schwartz, Daniel SR
Schwindler, Matt JR
Scott, Justin SR
Solanke, David SR
Stinnett, Ethan JR
Thomas, Christopher FR
Thompson, Kevin SO
Toohey, Cade SO
Touadi, Kenzi SO
VanMeter, Isaac SR
Wallace, Renaldo JR
Watson, Brixton FR
Wilson, Brian JR
Works, Tyree JR

LATEST RESULTS

DATE MEET
(5/14) FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships
(5/07) FHSAA 4A Region 2
(4/27) FHSAA 4A District 6
(4/13) 2022 Hillsborough County Championships
(4/09) George Steinbrenner Invitational
(4/06) National Division Meet
(3/31- 4/02) Florida Relays
(3/26) Riverview Ram Invite 2022
(3/26) Manuel Griffin Fraundorfer Relays
(3/24- 3/26) Florida State Relays
(3/19) Raven Invitational 2022
(3/11- 3/12) Kowboy Invitational
(3/05) Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022
(3/04) 5th Annual Cypress Creek Invitational
(2/26) 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022
(2/16) Wharton Quad Meet
(5/08) FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships
(5/01) FHSAA 4A Region 2
(4/17) FHSAA 4A District 6
(4/07) Wharton Tri Meet
(4/03) Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4
(3/31) George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #3
(3/25) Eagle Twilight
(3/20) Spring Break Invite at IMG
(3/12- 3/13) Kowboy Invitational
(3/08) Monday Morning Madness 2021
(2/27) 48th RAM Invite 2021
(2/20) George Jenkins Invite 2021
(2/12) Wharton High Tri Meet
(3/07) Cypress Creek Invitational 2020
(2/28- 2/29) Wharton Wildcat Invitational
(2/15) Henry Strapp Memorial Invitational
(2/11) Jesuit Quad Meet 1
(2/06) Kincaid Preseason Classic
(5/03- 5/04) 2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
(4/27) FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2
(4/15) FHSAA 4A District 6
(4/06) Chamberlain Distance Carnival
(4/02) Hillsborough County Championship
(3/27) Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference
(3/23) UNF Pre-State High School Meet
(3/22- 3/23) FSU Relays (High School)
(3/12) Senior Night-Wharton
(3/09) Kowboy Invitational 2019
(3/02) 49th Nash Higgins Relays
(2/23) Wharton Wildcat Invite
(2/16) Henry Strapp Memorial Invitational 2019
(2/15- 2/16) Louie Bing Classic
(2/12) Jesuit Tri-Meet 2-12-19
(5/04- 5/05) 2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
(4/26) FHSAA 4A Region 2