FHSAA Region 2A-4

October 27, 2022
|
South County Regional Park Boca Raton, FL
HOST: Pine Crest School   DIRECTOR: Paul Baur   TIMING: Servant Spirit Timing Services   REFEREE: Erica Baker  

2A Girls 5K (Class 2A) Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Pine Crest 1:39:06 19:49 62 2 10 13 18 19 28 39
2 St. Brendan 1:38:52 19:46 63 1 7 8 16 31 33 64
3 King's Academy 1:42:28 20:29 134 3 15 25 43 48 51 54
4 Cardinal Gibbons 1:44:45 20:57 163 6 29 34 45 49 63 78
5 Ransom Everglades 1:45:26 21:05 175 5 17 23 60 70 96 101
6 American Heritage (DB) 1:46:15 21:15 180 20 37 40 41 42 55 74
7 Carrollton 1:45:44 21:08 180 9 11 46 52 62 69 93
8 Gulliver Prep 1:46:12 21:14 186 24 27 32 44 59 61 72
9 FAU High 1:48:16 21:39 221 12 14 30 82 83 91 103
10 Miami Sunset 1:48:34 21:42 232 35 36 50 53 58 104  
11 Jensen Beach 1:50:05 22:01 265 26 38 57 67 77 84 94
12 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:51:24 22:16 297 21 47 73 75 81 88 98
13 Lincoln Park 1:52:37 22:31 320 4 56 79 86 95 105  
14 MAST 1:55:59 23:11 382 66 68 76 85 87 97 102
15 Key West 2:02:24 24:28 405 22 71 99 106 107    
16 Immaculata-LaSalle 1:58:30 23:42 416 65 80 89 90 92 100  

2A Girls 5K (Class 2A) Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Emma Hencock SR St. Brendan 05:49.4 18:05.7 1
2 Brooke Hooper JR Pine Crest 05:51.3 18:11.5 2
3 Avery Fronrath JR King's Academy 05:57.2 18:29.9 3
4 Jacey Lane SO Lincoln Park 06:05.2 18:54.8 4
5 Sophia Linfield FR Ransom Everglades 06:15.4 19:26.5 5
6 Emily Baldwin SR Cardinal Gibbons 06:16.3 19:29.3 6
7 Isabella Fernandez FR Mater Lakes 06:16.4 19:29.4
8 Kaycie Aquilino JR St. Brendan 06:20.4 19:41.8 7
9 Karina Martinez SO St. Brendan 06:23.1 19:50.2 8
10 Veronica Larrea FR Carrollton 06:24.1 19:53.5 9
11 Sarah Montague 8 Pine Crest 06:24.3 19:54.1 10
12 Arianna Garcia FR Carrollton 06:24.8 19:55.5 11
13 Julia McDuffee SR FAU High 06:25.5 19:57.9 12
14 Michaela Lang 8 Pine Crest 06:27.2 20:03.0 13
15 Leah Forman 8 FAU High 06:30.1 20:12.1 14
16 Isabella Krell SO King's Academy 06:30.6 20:13.7 15
17 Gabriela Page SO St. Brendan 06:31.2 20:15.4 16
18 Patricia Drulard JR Ransom Everglades 06:31.7 20:17.0 17
19 Lila Feeley SO Pine Crest 06:35.2 20:27.8 18
20 Olivia Avny SR Pine Crest 06:36.0 20:30.5 19
21 Tory Meran FR American Heritage (DB) 06:36.3 20:31.3 20
22 Isabella Del Busto JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 06:37.2 20:34.0 21
23 Caylaa Makimaa SO Key West 06:37.8 20:36.0 22
24 Julieta Salvat 8 Ransom Everglades 06:38.2 20:37.4 23
25 Tara Menon FR Gulliver Prep 06:38.2 20:37.4 24
26 Sofia Rodriguez JR King's Academy 06:38.3 20:37.5 25
27 Ava Vancour JR Jensen Beach 06:40.0 20:42.7 26
28 Alessandra Di Mise SO Gulliver Prep 06:42.2 20:49.8 27
29 Gaby Frei JR Pine Crest 06:43.0 20:52.2 28
30 Sydney Sinclair SR Cardinal Gibbons 06:44.3 20:56.3 29
31 McKenzie Ferdine FR FAU High 06:45.0 20:58.4 30
32 Anna Scarcello FR St. Brendan 06:45.4 20:59.5 31
33 Lucia Ferreiro 8 Gulliver Prep 06:45.8 21:00.8 32
34 Daniela Alvarez SR St. Brendan 06:47.0 21:04.7 33
35 Nicole Mayo SO Cardinal Gibbons 06:48.6 21:09.7 34
36 Mily Guitierrez JR Miami Sunset 06:51.2 21:17.7 35
37 Stephanie Triana SR Miami Sunset 06:52.0 21:20.2 36
38 Alexa Strickler 8 American Heritage (DB) 06:52.4 21:21.3 37
39 Chloe Haley JR Jensen Beach 06:52.5 21:21.6 38
40 Emma Supple SO Pine Crest 06:52.6 21:21.9 39
41 ILIANA BEAUCHAMP JR Dreyfoos 06:53.1 21:23.7
42 Kishma Fleurigene SO American Heritage (DB) 06:53.9 21:26.0 40
43 Mariana Fedele SR American Heritage (DB) 06:54.5 21:27.9 41
44 Tanya Pach SR American Heritage (DB) 06:54.7 21:28.5 42
45 Rachel Fader FR King's Academy 06:54.7 21:28.6 43
46 Aleah Sawyer 8 Gulliver Prep 06:54.8 21:28.8 44
47 Cheyenne Burns SR Cardinal Gibbons 06:55.3 21:30.4 45
48 Olivia Jose JR Carrollton 06:56.2 21:33.1 46
49 Hope Anthony 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 06:57.9 21:38.5 47
50 Rachel Crews FR King's Academy 06:58.0 21:38.8 48
51 Toula Petros SR Cardinal Gibbons 06:58.2 21:39.3 49
52 Daliany Negron FR Miami Sunset 06:59.5 21:43.6 50
53 Camila Sandoval FR Westminster Christian 07:00.4 21:46.2
54 Avery McGould SO King's Academy 07:03.6 21:56.1 51
55 Alexandra Morris FR Carrollton 07:05.3 22:01.4 52
56 Isabella Mas SR Miami Sunset 07:05.9 22:03.2 53
57 Naomie Debomy FR King's Academy 07:06.1 22:04.1 54
58 Savannah Blau JR American Heritage (DB) 07:06.2 22:04.2 55
59 Mya Drawdy 8 Lincoln Park 07:06.6 22:05.6 56
60 Emma Giesing JR Jensen Beach 07:07.1 22:07.2 57
61 Hailey Knott JR Miami Sunset 07:07.9 22:09.5 58
62 Andrea Ferreiro JR Gulliver Prep 07:09.8 22:15.6 59
63 Sofia Rua JR Ransom Everglades 07:10.4 22:17.4 60
64 Simone Dusek 8 Gulliver Prep 07:10.7 22:18.2 61
65 Sophia Rodriguez SO Carrollton 07:11.5 22:20.8 62
66 Alexandra Mendez SO Keys Gate 07:12.8 22:24.9
67 McCoy Penland SO Cardinal Gibbons 07:16.2 22:35.2 63
68 Tiffany Aquilino SR St. Brendan 07:16.7 22:36.9 64
69 Arianna Armas SO Immaculata-LaSalle 07:16.7 22:36.9 65
70 Paz Olivero SO MAST 07:17.0 22:37.7 66
71 Niki Sossie SO Jensen Beach 07:18.1 22:41.4 67
72 Olivia Pedronzo SO MAST 07:18.2 22:41.5 68
73 Alexa Leon FR Carrollton 07:20.3 22:48.1 69
74 Mia Campbell SO Ransom Everglades 07:20.5 22:48.6 70
75 Laira Anaya SO Key West 07:20.5 22:48.7 71
76 Dakota Cohen FR Gulliver Prep 07:20.8 22:49.6 72
77 Penny Del Busto 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 07:21.2 22:50.9 73
78 Mia Pucci FR American Heritage (DB) 07:22.3 22:54.2 74
79 Victoria Lima 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 07:22.9 22:56.2 75
80 Kai Guth SO Coral Shores 07:26.6 23:07.6
81 Chloe Pereira SO MAST 07:26.6 23:07.7 76
82 Natalie Engle FR Jensen Beach 07:28.2 23:12.7 77
83 Sophia Santi SO Cardinal Gibbons 07:30.1 23:18.4 78
84 Morgan Drawdy JR Lincoln Park 07:31.1 23:21.7 79
85 Mariam Osman JR Immaculata-LaSalle 07:31.5 23:22.9 80
86 Linden Key 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 07:32.2 23:25.2 81
87 Jayden Noel SR FAU High 07:34.4 23:31.8 82
88 Giulia Campos 6 FAU High 07:35.9 23:36.6 83
89 Zoe Gozdz JR Jensen Beach 07:36.0 23:36.8 84
90 Anna Rodenberg SR MAST 07:37.8 23:42.5 85
91 Kylie Duffy 6 Lincoln Park 07:38.6 23:44.9 86
92 Jacinta Estevez SO MAST 07:40.4 23:50.5 87
93 Ariana Company-Del Pilar FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 07:40.5 23:51.0 88
94 Juliette Egea SO Immaculata-LaSalle 07:45.6 24:06.8 89
95 Isabella Estrada SO Immaculata-LaSalle 07:45.9 24:07.6 90
96 Cali Castillo 6 FAU High 07:46.2 24:08.7 91
97 Colette Finley JR Immaculata-LaSalle 07:48.6 24:16.0 92
98 Isabela Delgado JR Carrollton 07:49.0 24:17.4 93
99 Lucy Mayer FR Jensen Beach 07:52.0 24:26.7 94
100 Leah Murphy JR Lincoln Park 07:53.3 24:30.5 95
101 Annabelle Sanders SR Ransom Everglades 07:53.3 24:30.7 96
102 Mia Corbo JR MAST 07:53.4 24:31.0 97
103 Christal Mitchell FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 07:57.8 24:44.7 98
104 Naima Thomas SO Key West 08:04.7 25:06.1 99
105 Madeline Caban FR Immaculata-LaSalle 08:09.2 25:20.1 100
106 Sirja Joeveer SO Ransom Everglades 08:11.1 25:26.0 101
107 Emely Bravo SO MAST 08:11.8 25:28.0 102
108 Michele Curtis SO FAU High 08:14.2 25:35.5 103
109 Alyssa Torrech SO Miami Sunset 08:15.6 25:40.0 104
110 Kylee Selph FR Lincoln Park 08:19.5 25:52.2 105
111 Gianna Marchant SR Key West 08:34.6 26:39.1 106
112 Briana Nodal JR Key West 08:46.0 27:14.5 107
0 Jessica Boyanich JR King's Academy DNF
0 Migle Koveraite FR Jensen Beach DNF
0 Deanna Gumarova-Mercier SO Key West DNF
0 Erin Cabrera-Hock 7 St. Andrew's DNF
0 Valeria Juarez JR Key West DNF
0 Lindsey Heller JR Pine Crest DNF
0 Ella Crowley FR Ransom Everglades DNF
0 Lucia Manfreda FR Lincoln Park DNF

2A Boys 5K (Class 2A) Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Mater Lakes 1:26:27 17:17 69 4 6 11 21 27 35 44
2 King's Academy 1:26:58 17:23 99 2 7 14 19 57 63 75
3 Ransom Everglades 1:27:47 17:33 108 1 8 10 41 48 52 87
4 Miami Sunset 1:31:51 18:22 169 20 23 30 31 65 77 81
5 Jensen Beach 1:30:09 18:01 169 3 5 34 49 78 92 98
6 American Heritage (DB) 1:33:00 18:36 181 17 36 38 40 50 85 109
7 Pine Crest 1:32:30 18:30 192 12 15 24 59 82 86 91
8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:32:56 18:35 197 18 25 47 51 56 80 84
9 MAST 1:32:57 18:35 203 16 28 37 60 62 76 79
10 FAU High 1:34:10 18:50 228 13 39 46 64 66 73 90
11 Gulliver Prep 1:34:00 18:48 232 9 43 53 58 69 83  
12 North Broward Prep 1:37:27 19:29 321 29 61 71 72 88 93 108
13 Keys Gate 1:38:43 19:44 323 33 42 55 94 99 104 107
14 Coral Shores 1:38:27 19:41 328 22 45 70 95 96 105 106
15 Immaculata-LaSalle 1:41:20 20:16 350 26 32 89 101 102    
16 Hialeah Educational 1:39:03 19:48 360 54 67 68 74 97 100 103

2A Boys 5K (Class 2A) Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 David Serra JR Ransom Everglades 04:58.2 15:26.4 1
2 Colton Lawson SR King's Academy 05:03.0 15:41.4 2
3 Nicholas Colbert SR Jensen Beach 05:09.8 16:02.7 3
4 Jeshua Osorio SR Mater Lakes 05:13.2 16:13.2 4
5 Justin Cannata SR Jensen Beach 05:19.1 16:31.5 5
6 Sebastian Coraspe SO Mater Lakes 05:22.7 16:42.5 6
7 Michael Castillo SR King's Academy 05:24.4 16:48.0 7
8 George Wood-Leness JR Ransom Everglades 05:30.1 17:05.6 8
9 Tim Rutten FR Gulliver Prep 05:32.9 17:14.3 9
10 Ethan Sullivan SO Ransom Everglades 05:37.0 17:27.0 10
11 Jean Hernandez SO Mater Lakes 05:37.6 17:29.0 11
12 Jack Gabrielle SR Pine Crest 05:37.7 17:29.4 12
13 Daniel Saviano SR FAU High 05:37.8 17:29.6 13
14 Hudson Gates JR King's Academy 05:38.3 17:31.0 14
15 Will Gabrielle SO Pine Crest 05:38.4 17:31.3 15
16 REESE GALLAGHER SR Dreyfoos 05:39.3 17:34.3
17 Jeronimo Vigil FR MAST 05:40.4 17:37.5 16
18 Mathew Hinds SR American Heritage (DB) 05:41.4 17:40.7 17
19 Mason Morin JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 05:42.7 17:44.8 18
20 Noah Debomy JR King's Academy 05:44.2 17:49.4 19
21 Gabriel Carr SO Miami Sunset 05:44.9 17:51.7 20
22 Joel Gutierrez SO Mater Lakes 05:45.2 17:52.5 21
23 Simon Gutierrez SR Coral Shores 05:45.3 17:53.0 22
24 Daniel Perez-Perez SO Miami Sunset 05:46.4 17:56.4 23
25 Chris Amster 8 Pine Crest 05:47.5 17:59.6 24
26 Jonathan Anthony FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 05:49.5 18:06.0 25
27 Emmanuel Roca JR Immaculata-LaSalle 05:50.2 18:08.0 26
28 Adrian Ruiz SO Mater Lakes 05:50.9 18:10.2 27
29 Robert Garcia FR MAST 05:51.1 18:10.9 28
30 Wills Gillis FR North Broward Prep 05:51.4 18:11.8 29
31 Steven Aguilera JR Miami Sunset 05:51.7 18:12.7 30
32 Alejandro Rodriguez FR St. Brendan 05:54.4 18:21.1
33 Nestor Campos SR Miami Sunset 05:56.4 18:27.3 31
34 Daniel Gomez SR Immaculata-LaSalle 05:56.8 18:28.5 32
35 Carlos Coronado SO Keys Gate 05:57.4 18:30.6 33
36 Albert Colasanti SO Jensen Beach 05:58.6 18:34.1 34
37 Justin Garcia SO Mater Lakes 06:00.2 18:39.3 35
38 Skyler Burrus JR American Heritage (DB) 06:01.0 18:41.6 36
39 Kia Harary JR MAST 06:01.8 18:44.3 37
40 Nathan Riegler FR American Heritage (DB) 06:02.8 18:47.2 38
41 Colbin Hill JR Key West 06:03.1 18:48.2
42 Carlos Santiago JR FAU High 06:03.4 18:49.0 39
43 Ethan Friedman SR American Heritage (DB) 06:03.7 18:50.1 40
44 Nelson Manstein FR Ransom Everglades 06:03.9 18:50.7 41
45 Jared Matos SO Keys Gate 06:04.3 18:52.0 42
46 Sebastian Prusky JR Gulliver Prep 06:04.4 18:52.2 43
47 Enzo Diaz SR Mater Lakes 06:04.6 18:52.8 44
48 Robert Temkin JR Coral Shores 06:05.3 18:55.0 45
49 Seth Roque-Munoz SO FAU High 06:05.8 18:56.5 46
50 Dylan Crowers SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 06:05.9 18:57.0 47
51 Nolan Wu JR Ransom Everglades 06:06.3 18:58.2 48
52 Sebastian Varela SR Cutler Bay 06:07.0 19:00.3
53 Henry Baker FR Jensen Beach 06:07.0 19:00.3 49
54 Connor Pucci FR American Heritage (DB) 06:07.1 19:00.6 50
55 Jonah Bennett SR Pompano Beach 06:07.1 19:00.6
56 Caleb Mitchell SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 06:07.2 19:01.0 51
57 Alexander Azqueta JR Ransom Everglades 06:07.4 19:01.6 52
58 Adrian Lowe FR Gulliver Prep 06:08.1 19:03.8 53
59 Leonardo Ortega SR Hialeah Educational 06:08.7 19:05.7 54
60 Erick Morales SO Keys Gate 06:08.7 19:05.7 55
61 Jacob Williams SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 06:09.4 19:07.9 56
62 Timothy Gast FR King's Academy 06:09.7 19:08.6 57
63 Tomas Valdivieso SR Gulliver Prep 06:10.2 19:10.4 58
64 Jaret Rozanski SR Pine Crest 06:10.3 19:10.5 59
65 Andrew Greig SR MAST 06:10.7 19:11.7 60
66 Eric Levy FR North Broward Prep 06:10.8 19:12.0 61
67 Raphael Calderon JR MAST 06:11.2 19:13.3 62
68 Lucas Bertolami FR King's Academy 06:12.5 19:17.5 63
69 Mathew Danvers SR FAU High 06:14.1 19:22.5 64
70 Carlos Ruiz SR Miami Sunset 06:14.3 19:23.1 65
71 Ethan Del Campo SR Pompano Beach 06:17.0 19:31.3
72 Olie Hallstrom FR FAU High 06:17.5 19:33.0 66
73 Marcos Roque FR Hialeah Educational 06:18.0 19:34.4 67
74 Jonathan Palma SR Hialeah Educational 06:18.0 19:34.4 68
75 Stijn Rutten JR Gulliver Prep 06:19.6 19:39.5 69
76 Alaric Rodriguez FR Coral Shores 06:19.8 19:40.1 70
77 Patrick McBrien SO North Broward Prep 06:21.4 19:44.9 71
78 Joseph Rondon SO North Broward Prep 06:21.5 19:45.4 72
79 Jett Weitzen 7 FAU High 06:21.5 19:45.5 73
80 Dominic Armstrong SR Hialeah Educational 06:22.6 19:48.8 74
81 Taj Ruiz JR King's Academy 06:23.7 19:52.3 75
82 Francesco Cascone SR MAST 06:24.3 19:54.1 76
83 Harry Homick SO Miami Sunset 06:24.7 19:55.4 77
84 Maxville Rousseau SR Jensen Beach 06:26.4 20:00.6 78
85 Gonzalo Cortes SR MAST 06:28.1 20:05.8 79
86 Matteo Maldonado FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 06:29.9 20:11.4 80
87 Felipe Gomez SO Miami Sunset 06:32.1 20:18.3 81
88 Lucien Bret 8 Pine Crest 06:32.5 20:19.5 82
89 Walter Bannon JR Gulliver Prep 06:33.9 20:24.0 83
90 Nick Danheiser FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 06:34.6 20:26.2 84
91 Marcos Marrero SO American Heritage (DB) 06:34.8 20:26.7 85
92 Edward Wang 8 Pine Crest 06:35.3 20:28.4 86
93 Christian Gardner SR Ransom Everglades 06:35.5 20:29.0 87
94 Luke Diamond SO North Broward Prep 06:37.0 20:33.5 88
95 Daniel Brito FR Immaculata-LaSalle 06:39.8 20:42.2 89
96 Joshua Santiago FR FAU High 06:39.8 20:42.2 90
97 Jayden Lang JR Pine Crest 06:41.7 20:48.1 91
98 Nick Askeland SO Jensen Beach 06:41.8 20:48.4 92
99 Noah Rivers SO North Broward Prep 06:42.4 20:50.4 93
100 John Fredrickson FR Keys Gate 06:44.4 20:56.5 94
101 Jace Jackson FR Coral Shores 06:45.3 20:59.4 95
102 Jamie Cary FR Coral Shores 06:45.6 21:00.1 96
103 Raul Valdes SR Hialeah Educational 06:45.7 21:00.5 97
104 Maxwell Gozdz FR Jensen Beach 06:48.2 21:08.3 98
105 Matthew Davila SO Keys Gate 06:51.5 21:18.6 99
106 Jayson Perez FR Hialeah Educational 06:51.6 21:18.9 100
107 Pierpaolo Roca Castro SR Immaculata-LaSalle 07:03.1 21:54.5 101
108 Giancarlo Missagia FR Immaculata-LaSalle 07:07.3 22:07.7 102
109 Dicarlos Diaz 8 Hialeah Educational 07:08.9 22:12.6 103
110 Jason Mesa FR Keys Gate 07:13.8 22:27.9 104
111 Ambrose Sanchez JR Coral Shores 07:14.4 22:29.8 105
112 Nathaniel Shugarman FR Coral Shores 07:14.5 22:30.1 106
113 Joshua Stanley FR Keys Gate 07:19.5 22:45.7 107
114 Max Maltzen JR North Broward Prep 07:46.4 24:09.1 108
115 Landon Schiffman SO American Heritage (DB) 08:25.9 26:12.0 109
0 Kingson Saurel SO Calvary Christian (FtL) DNF
0 Alejandro Ortiz SO Mater Lakes DNF
0 Christopher Gonzalez JR Mater Lakes DNF
0 Athan Figueroa SO Miami Sunset DNF
0 Daniel Luca SR Ransom Everglades DNF