FHSAA Region 2A-2

October 28, 2022
|
Sandhill Boy Scout Reservation Weeki Wachee, FL
HOST: Weeki Wachee   TIMING: ASP   REFEREE: Daniel Epstein   STARTER: Joel Myers  

FHSAA Region 2A-2 Boys Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Lake Highland Prep 1:27:54 17:34 52 3 5 11 12 21 28 33
2 Astronaut 1:28:14 17:38 63 7 8 9 15 24 35 36
3 Montverde Academy 1:28:27 17:41 72 1 10 17 19 25 44 89
4 Bishop Moore 1:31:01 18:12 117 4 16 27 32 38 54  
5 Cocoa Beach 1:32:13 18:26 147 2 14 40 41 50 65 88
6 Villages 1:33:00 18:36 149 13 22 23 45 46 51 56
7 Windermere Prep 1:34:10 18:50 173 18 20 39 47 49 74 79
8 West Shore 1:33:48 18:45 174 6 29 34 52 53 60 63
9 Crescent City 1:37:37 19:31 251 31 42 43 58 77 102 105
10 Edgewood 1:37:58 19:35 264 26 48 61 62 67 69 75
11 Mount Dora 1:42:56 20:35 353 57 70 72 73 81 83  
12 Williston 1:45:54 21:10 358 30 71 80 87 90 94 108
13 Dunnellon 1:47:59 21:35 388 59 66 68 96 99 100  
14 Taylor 1:48:07 21:37 391 55 76 82 86 92 93 97
15 Nature Coast 1:51:39 22:19 402 37 84 85 95 101 106 107
16 Weeki Wachee 1:52:51 22:34 434 64 78 91 98 103 104  

FHSAA Region 2A-2 Boys Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 8:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Riley Novack SR Montverde Academy 05:18.3 16:29.0 1
2 Isaac Cerveny JR Cocoa Beach 05:26.4 16:54.0 2
3 Jacob Wellons SO Lake Highland Prep 05:33.4 17:16.0 3
4 Liam Griffiths JR Bishop Moore 05:34.1 17:18.0 4
5 Anay Shah SR Lake Highland Prep 05:34.4 17:19.0 5
6 Aaron Murphy JR West Shore 05:34.7 17:20.0 6
7 Sawyer Kinsey SO Astronaut 05:35.7 17:23.0 7
8 Shane Kinsey SO Astronaut 05:36.0 17:24.0 8
9 Marlon Cutkelvin SR Astronaut 05:36.3 17:25.0 9
10 Colton Cardwell SR Montverde Academy 05:36.7 17:26.0 10
11 Kai Meffe SO Lake Highland Prep 05:39.2 17:34.0 11
12 Venkata Pullakhandam SR Lake Highland Prep 05:40.2 17:37.0 12
13 Thatcher Clarke JR Villages 05:40.2 17:37.0 13
14 Rylan Reyes FR Cocoa Beach 05:40.2 17:37.0 14
15 Jackson Champagne SO Astronaut 05:41.5 17:41.0 15
16 Noah Parks SR Bishop Moore 05:41.8 17:42.0 16
17 Will Moss 8 Montverde Academy 05:48.2 18:02.0 17
18 Brant Josephs SR Windermere Prep 05:49.5 18:06.0 18
19 Cooper Shaban JR Montverde Academy 05:49.8 18:07.0 19
20 Patrick Holden JR Windermere Prep 05:49.8 18:07.0 20
21 Max Choung SO Lake Highland Prep 05:50.2 18:08.0 21
22 Allister Clarke FR Villages 05:53.4 18:18.0 22
23 David Probola FR Villages 05:54.0 18:20.0 23
24 Ty Thompson FR Astronaut 05:54.4 18:21.0 24
25 Anthony Picciano JR Montverde Academy 05:55.0 18:23.0 25
26 Aiden Germain 8 Edgewood 05:56.3 18:27.0 26
27 Diego Herrera JR Bishop Moore 05:57.6 18:31.0 27
28 Ethan Gallagher SR Lake Highland Prep 05:57.6 18:31.0 28
29 Jackson Theiler FR West Shore 05:57.6 18:31.0 29
30 Miguel Gueierrez FR Williston 05:58.2 18:33.0 30
31 Anthany Vazquez SR Crescent City 05:58.2 18:33.0 31
32 William Thrash SO Bishop Moore 05:58.5 18:34.0 32
33 Callum Van Duyne SO Titusville 05:58.5 18:34.0
34 Erick Rochette JR Space Coast 05:58.9 18:35.0
35 Shrey Patel SR Lake Highland Prep 05:59.5 18:37.0 33
36 Zach Russell SR Atlantic (PO) 06:01.4 18:43.0
37 Devon Giuliani JR West Shore 06:02.4 18:46.0 34
38 Caleb Tilford SR Astronaut 06:03.7 18:50.0 35
39 Brandon Faris JR Astronaut 06:04.0 18:51.0 36
40 Breydan Barrett SO Nature Coast 06:05.3 18:55.0 37
41 David Simoni II SR Bishop Moore 06:05.6 18:56.0 38
42 Caleb Cheng JR Windermere Prep 06:07.2 19:01.0 39
43 Aiden Karl JR Cocoa Beach 06:07.5 19:02.0 40
44 Wenn Gilbertson SO Cocoa Beach 06:08.8 19:06.0 41
45 Norberto Avila SR Crescent City 06:11.7 19:15.0 42
46 Felipe Serrano SO Crescent City 06:12.7 19:18.0 43
47 Salvatore Scelfo 7 Montverde Academy 06:13.7 19:21.0 44
48 Kelly Blaise Nelson SR Villages 06:14.0 19:22.0 45
49 Aaron Spratt SO Villages 06:14.3 19:23.0 46
50 Idriz Musovic 7 Windermere Prep 06:14.3 19:23.0 47
51 Ty Pope SO Edgewood 06:15.9 19:28.0 48
52 Zakaria El-Helw JR Windermere Prep 06:17.5 19:33.0 49
53 Asher Cerveny 8 Cocoa Beach 06:17.8 19:34.0 50
54 Jose Ascencio SR Villages 06:17.8 19:34.0 51
55 Francis Lewandowski FR West Shore 06:18.2 19:35.0 52
56 Noah Techouyres SO West Shore 06:18.5 19:36.0 53
57 Andres Infante SO Bishop Moore 06:18.8 19:37.0 54
58 Arnulfo Cabrera Lopez SR Taylor 06:19.1 19:38.0 55
59 Gabe Bloodworth FR Villages 06:19.5 19:39.0 56
60 Kahther Hassan SR Mount Dora 06:20.1 19:41.0 57
61 Jesus Cruz SR Crescent City 06:21.1 19:44.0 58
62 Garrett Hinckley SR Dunnellon 06:22.0 19:47.0 59
63 Joshua Mika FR West Shore 06:22.3 19:48.0 60
64 Reilly Bruns FR Hernando 06:22.7 19:49.0
65 Sebastian Woodrich FR Edgewood 06:24.6 19:55.0 61
66 Nathan Corley JR Edgewood 06:25.2 19:57.0 62
67 Calum Daut 7 West Shore 06:25.9 19:59.0 63
68 Brady LaRiviere FR Weeki Wachee 06:26.5 20:01.0 64
69 Joseph Vicidomini JR Cocoa Beach 06:29.1 20:09.0 65
70 Caleb Hill FR Dunnellon 06:29.1 20:09.0 66
71 James Allarding FR Edgewood 06:29.7 20:11.0 67
72 Colin Kearse SO Dunnellon 06:31.4 20:16.0 68
73 Connor King SO Edgewood 06:36.2 20:31.0 69
74 Zackary Cho-Sam JR Mount Dora 06:36.5 20:32.0 70
75 Trace Green FR Williston 06:36.5 20:32.0 71
76 Caleb Bell SR Mount Dora 06:36.8 20:33.0 72
77 Kaiba Sieber SO Mount Dora 06:37.2 20:34.0 73
78 Mighty Sun JR Windermere Prep 06:38.1 20:37.0 74
79 Jacob Vellody FR Edgewood 06:39.1 20:40.0 75
80 Ezequiel Mancilla SR Taylor 06:40.4 20:44.0 76
81 Jose Guevara JR Crescent City 06:41.3 20:47.0 77
82 Isaiash Garcia JR Hernando 06:41.7 20:48.0
83 Connor Sieni SR Weeki Wachee 06:47.4 21:06.0 78
84 Rafael Stresser Ribeiro SO Windermere Prep 06:47.8 21:07.0 79
85 Braiden Muthard FR Williston 06:48.7 21:10.0 80
86 Allanhirschrick Rojas JR North Marion 06:50.3 21:15.0
87 Ben Stone FR Mount Dora 06:57.1 21:36.0 81
88 Rayli Hernandez JR Taylor 07:03.2 21:55.0 82
89 Gabriel Lewis FR Mount Dora 07:03.9 21:57.0 83
90 Michael Morales SO Nature Coast 07:07.7 22:09.0 84
91 Jacob Orndorff JR Nature Coast 07:13.2 22:26.0 85
92 Jarrett Cervantes JR Taylor 07:18.0 22:41.0 86
93 Johnathan Sanchez SR Williston 07:19.3 22:45.0 87
94 Gabe Glas 8 Cocoa Beach 07:20.0 22:47.0 88
95 Laven Parker SO Montverde Academy 07:22.2 22:54.0 89
96 Cristopher Murillo FR Williston 07:22.2 22:54.0 90
97 Anthony Castinado FR Weeki Wachee 07:25.7 23:05.0 91
98 Gabriel De Souza 7 Taylor 07:27.0 23:09.0 92
99 Jose Mendez SR Taylor 07:27.4 23:10.0 93
100 Trevor Murphy SR Williston 07:31.5 23:23.0 94
101 Lance Erickson SR Nature Coast 07:37.0 23:40.0 95
102 Gabriel Spillman FR Dunnellon 07:38.9 23:46.0 96
103 Steven Aguirre SR Taylor 07:43.1 23:59.0 97
104 Jean Cintron FR Weeki Wachee 07:43.8 24:01.0 98
105 Jhonerin Flores-Dominquez SO Dunnellon 07:43.8 24:01.0 99
106 James Carter SO Dunnellon 07:52.1 24:27.0 100
107 Tyler St. John JR Nature Coast 07:52.8 24:29.0 101
108 Micah Allender 7 Crescent City 07:53.1 24:30.0 102
109 Robert Albee FR Weeki Wachee 07:55.7 24:38.0 103
110 Matthew Sheffield SO Weeki Wachee 08:01.1 24:55.0 104
111 Adrian Soliz SO Crescent City 08:04.4 25:05.0 105
112 Luis Alicea JR Nature Coast 08:04.4 25:05.0 106
113 Cole Pretorious JR Nature Coast 08:45.9 27:14.0 107
114 AJ Lambert FR Williston 08:51.7 27:32.0 108
0 Aidan Brooks JR Bishop Moore DNF
0 Ethan Slagle SO Dunnellon DNF
0 Marcus Florexil JR Mount Dora DNF

FHSAA Region 2A-2 GIRLS Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Mount Dora 1:42:01 20:24 40 3 4 10 11 12 16 23
2 Bishop Moore 1:44:04 20:48 55 2 6 8 14 25 32 48
3 Villages 1:50:43 22:08 91 13 17 18 19 24 27 50
4 Montverde Academy 1:51:02 22:12 135 5 9 29 34 58 65 68
5 Lake Highland Prep 1:52:18 22:27 140 7 15 21 45 52 53  
6 West Shore 1:55:54 23:10 184 28 33 37 39 47 62 72
7 Edgewood 1:56:41 23:20 190 20 30 35 49 56 57 60
8 Astronaut 1:55:59 23:11 206 1 41 51 54 59 66  
9 Cocoa Beach 2:00:23 24:04 236 22 44 46 61 63 64 73
10 Taylor 2:00:47 24:09 249 40 42 43 55 69 74 77
11 Dunnellon 2:06:49 25:21 255 31 36 38 67 83    
12 Eustis 2:10:13 26:02 318 26 70 71 75 76    
13 Crescent City 2:30:42 30:08 400 78 79 80 81 82 84  

FHSAA Region 2A-2 GIRLS Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 8:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Madison Carr SO Astronaut 06:08.8 19:06.0 1
2 Paige McCaul SR Bishop Moore 06:12.1 19:16.0 2
3 Hannah Douglas SO Mount Dora 06:16.9 19:31.0 3
4 Noelle Vu JR Mount Dora 06:20.4 19:42.0 4
5 Carly McNatt SR Montverde Academy 06:24.6 19:55.0 5
6 Beatrice Wermuth JR Bishop Moore 06:33.9 20:24.0 6
7 Sadie D'Andrea FR Lake Highland Prep 06:33.9 20:24.0 7
8 Ashlyn Watkins SO Bishop Moore 06:35.9 20:30.0 8
9 Michelle Smith JR Montverde Academy 06:40.4 20:44.0 9
10 Bailey Roman SO Mount Dora 06:42.6 20:51.0 10
11 Lilliana Vu FR Mount Dora 06:44.6 20:57.0 11
12 Taralynn Hubler SR Mount Dora 06:45.5 21:00.0 12
13 Llia Byron SR Villages 06:49.4 21:12.0 13
14 Samantha Lorey SO Bishop Moore 06:51.0 21:17.0 14
15 Natalie Newman SO Lake Highland Prep 06:53.6 21:25.0 15
16 Roxxi Ottum SR Mount Dora 06:59.7 21:44.0 16
17 Remington Lay SO Hernando 07:03.9 21:57.0
18 Ella Thomas SR Villages 07:06.4 22:05.0 17
19 Katherine Probola JR Villages 07:12.5 22:24.0 18
20 Madison Hume SO Villages 07:13.2 22:26.0 19
21 Wiktoria Gividen 8 Edgewood 07:13.5 22:27.0 20
22 Anya Shah SO Lake Highland Prep 07:15.8 22:34.0 21
23 Kira Furton-Sparks JR Cocoa Beach 07:16.1 22:35.0 22
24 Ava Croeze FR Mount Dora 07:16.1 22:35.0 23
25 Alexis Hume JR Villages 07:16.4 22:36.0 24
26 Lillie Hage SO Bishop Moore 07:16.7 22:37.0 25
27 Annabelle Shook SO Eustis 07:16.7 22:37.0 26
28 Jessica Aguilar (Baca) JR Villages 07:17.4 22:39.0 27
29 Piper Hofmann SR Windermere Prep 07:19.0 22:44.0
30 Ashvika Maddikonda SO West Shore 07:19.3 22:45.0 28
31 Natalie Nesmith SR Montverde Academy 07:20.0 22:47.0 29
32 Lily Myers 7 Edgewood 07:21.2 22:51.0 30
33 Taylor Alvard FR Dunnellon 07:22.2 22:54.0 31
34 Annaliese Kilmer SR Bishop Moore 07:22.2 22:54.0 32
35 Elliana Falls 7 West Shore 07:23.2 22:57.0 33
36 Lyla McMillen 7 Montverde Academy 07:23.5 22:58.0 34
37 Veronique Gividen JR Edgewood 07:26.1 23:06.0 35
38 Rachel Hill JR Dunnellon 07:27.0 23:09.0 36
39 Kiera Runske JR West Shore 07:27.7 23:11.0 37
40 Emma Hatcher SO Dunnellon 07:27.7 23:11.0 38
41 Mehek Niwas JR West Shore 07:27.7 23:11.0 39
42 Dayamy Mancilla FR Taylor 07:29.9 23:18.0 40
43 Audrina Cutkelvin FR Astronaut 07:32.5 23:26.0 41
44 Ashley Fuentes SO Taylor 07:33.5 23:29.0 42
45 Vanessa Alejo SR Taylor 07:34.4 23:32.0 43
46 Marisa Ricks SR Cocoa Beach 07:36.4 23:38.0 44
47 Chloe Fields FR North Marion 07:37.0 23:40.0
48 Peyton Richards SR Lake Highland Prep 07:38.0 23:43.0 45
49 Kira Schuh SO Cocoa Beach 07:39.6 23:48.0 46
50 Ella Richardson SO West Shore 07:40.2 23:50.0 47
51 Maya Smith FR Bishop Moore 07:40.9 23:52.0 48
52 Abigail Tomberlin JR Edgewood 07:41.2 23:53.0 49
53 Layla Farrish FR Villages 07:41.5 23:54.0 50
54 Callie Cerrato SO Astronaut 07:47.0 24:11.0 51
55 Sophia Hanna SR Lake Highland Prep 07:47.3 24:12.0 52
56 Kate Buckley SO Lake Highland Prep 07:48.9 24:17.0 53
57 Katy Bielefeld SR Astronaut 07:48.9 24:17.0 54
58 Ava Castro FR Taylor 07:50.8 24:23.0 55
59 Riley Ondo SO Edgewood 07:51.2 24:24.0 56
60 Mallory Manning SO Edgewood 07:54.1 24:33.0 57
61 Isabella Kissler FR Montverde Academy 07:55.7 24:38.0 58
62 Breauna Happel JR Cocoa 07:57.6 24:44.0
63 Elly Treder JR Astronaut 08:02.4 24:59.0 59
64 Isabelle Myers FR Edgewood 08:04.0 25:04.0 60
65 Tatum Johnson SO Cocoa Beach 08:04.4 25:05.0 61
66 Emily Oliver SR West Shore 08:06.3 25:11.0 62
67 Emanne Beasha 8 Cocoa Beach 08:08.2 25:17.0 63
68 Reed Fish FR Cocoa Beach 08:08.5 25:18.0 64
69 Leigh Ann Waters SR Montverde Academy 08:11.1 25:26.0 65
70 Sofia Kirkpatrick FR Astronaut 08:15.9 25:41.0 66
71 Allison Robb SO Dunnellon 08:18.5 25:49.0 67
72 Shivani Patel SR Montverde Academy 08:20.1 25:54.0 68
73 Linda Aviles SR Taylor 08:23.7 26:05.0 69
74 Ava Gilbert SR Eustis 08:26.6 26:14.0 70
75 Brooke Filetti JR Eustis 08:26.9 26:15.0 71
76 Anisha Chityal 7 West Shore 08:37.2 26:47.0 72
77 Hannah Butler JR Cocoa Beach 08:40.7 26:58.0 73
78 Karma Farber 8 Taylor 08:42.3 27:03.0 74
79 Sidney Provencher SR Windermere Prep 08:43.0 27:05.0
80 Aida Canetti JR Crystal River 08:43.0 27:05.0
81 Ella Lobsinger SR Eustis 08:50.1 27:27.0 75
82 Carmen Ellison SO Eustis 08:54.2 27:40.0 76
83 Ava Ramos SR Taylor 08:59.4 27:56.0 77
84 Melanie Gomez SO Crescent City 09:12.6 28:37.0 78
85 Marisol Alvarado SO Crescent City 09:35.4 29:48.0 79
86 Valerie Garcia SO Crescent City 09:42.2 30:09.0 80
87 Mayte Cortez SO Crescent City 09:54.7 30:48.0 81
88 Brianna Ambriz JR Crescent City 10:05.0 31:20.0 82
89 Juliana Rodriquez SR Dunnellon 10:13.4 31:46.0 83
90 Natalie Malphurs 7 Crescent City 10:25.0 32:22.0 84
0 Floresita Consuelos SO Crescent City DNF
0 Taylor Johnson JR Lake Highland Prep DNF
0 Kamryn Keirsted FR Astronaut DNF