March 4, 2023
|
Leto HS - Tampa, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Rukeem Stroud SO Tampa Bay Tech 10.80 11.02 10
2 Michael Merritt FR Lennard 10.84 11.71 8
3 Juan Roque SR Newsome 10.92 11.03 6
4 Darrell Galva JR Lake Gibson 10.93 11.48 5
5 Matthew Connally SR Newsome 11.04 13.47 4
6 Kaiden Hendricks JR Sumner 11.15 10.26 3
7 Serious Stinyard SO Gaither 11.18 10.74 2
8 Russell Stroud SR Armwood 11.47 12.16 1

Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Rukeem Stroud SO Tampa Bay Tech 11.00 1.5
2 Michael Merritt FR Lennard 11.00 1.6
3 Darrell Galva JR Lake Gibson 11.03 1.3
4 Matthew Connally SR Newsome 11.06 2.7
5 Juan Roque SR Newsome 11.14 0.1
6 Kaiden Hendricks JR Sumner 11.19 0.6
7 Russell Stroud SR Armwood 11.20 1.1
7 Serious Stinyard SO Gaither 11.20 1.3
9 Kai Bruce JR Sumner 11.21 0.8
10 Michael McGee SR Bloomingdale 11.25 0.8
11 Devin Spencer JR Sumner 11.27 1.6
12 Girard Pringle SO Armwood 11.30 1.3
13 Elijah Singleton SR Lennard 11.30 1.6
14 Amari Stubbs SO Tampa Bay Tech 11.34 1.1
15 Gabriel Laing JR Sickles 11.35 1.0
16 Connor Perkkio SR Durant 11.36 1.0
17 Jaekwon Howard JR Riverview 11.41 1.6
18 Darrion Jenkins SR Plant 11.43 1.2
19 Camyron Underwood JR Lake Gibson 11.44 0.2
20 Quincy Hart SR Strawberry Crest 11.46 1.5
21 Jakobe Everett JR Middleton 11.49 1.6
22 Colin Bui-Hayes SO Durant 11.50 1.2
23 Trayvun Johnson SR King 11.52 1.6
24 Jack Pearson SR Alonso 11.52 2.7
25 Jaden Davis SR Plant 11.54 2.6
26 Jordan Bolen FR Middleton 11.55 1.6
27 Justin Shoemake SR Lennard 11.58 0.2
28 Jaquez Kindell SR Plant 11.58 0.8
29 Treon Williams FR Durant 11.58 0.1
30 Denario Philogene JR Freedom (Tampa) 11.58 1.3
31 Grover Colbert JR Brandon 11.60 2.6
32 Jaylen Staten JR Lennard 11.62 1.6
33 Tyler Thompson JR Durant 11.63 0.2
34 Derek Owens SR Bloomingdale 11.64 2.6
35 Eligh Evans JR East Bay 11.66 0.1
36 Tyson Stroud FR Tampa Bay Tech 11.66 1.1
37 Bryan Hamilton SO Hillsborough 11.69 1.2
38 Jaheim Hudson SO Sumner 11.69 1.6
39 Quintin Turner JR Jefferson 11.75 0.8
40 AJ Durham SR Plant 11.79 2.7
41 Eric Archield Jr. SO Robinson 11.80 2.7
42 Chauncey Gunn FR Jefferson 11.82 0.8
43 Thomas Johnson SO King 11.87 1.2
44 Darion Thomas FR Bloomingdale 11.88 1.5
45 Ivan Ogando SR George Steinbrenner 11.88 1.0
46 Aaron Hardaway JR East Bay 11.89 1.6
47 Kassim Johnson SR Robinson 11.90 1.3
48 Amauri Jackson JR Plant City 11.94 0.8
49 Rufus Ferguson JR Sickles 11.94 0.8
50 Fentrell Graham JR Lake Gibson 11.98 0.8
50 Bishop Taylor SO Sickles 11.98 0.2
52 Ahmad Bacon SO Jefferson 11.98 0.8
53 Gary Whitehead JR Jefferson 11.99 0.1
53 Jakerius Riley SO Alonso 11.99 0.2
55 Roderick Jackson SO Plant City 12.01 1.6
56 Jordan Stabler JR Middleton 12.02 1.3
56 Leon Haynes JR Blake 12.02 1.6
58 Henry Kanu SR Blake 12.03 1.1
59 Tyreese Moore SR Bloomingdale 12.04 1.3
60 Alejandro Trejo SO Plant City 12.05 0.6
61 Dontrell Issac SO Alonso 12.07 0.8
62 Samuel Soler SR Leto 12.08 0.8
63 Dedrick Henderson SO Middleton 12.09 1.2
64 Noah Guenther SO Newsome 12.09 1.3
65 Kason Colvin Powell SO George Steinbrenner 12.09 0.2
66 Antonio Bulmer SR Robinson 12.10 1.5
67 Cody Abdul Raheem SR Leto 12.10 1.5
68 Marcus Lubin SO Bell Creek 12.15 1.5
69 Matthew Frye SO East Lake 12.17 1.5
70 Jalyn Borders JR King 12.18 2.7
70 Javion Collins JR Blake 12.18 0.6
72 Lucas Quintana JR George Steinbrenner 12.25 0.1
73 La Jessie Harrold SO Wharton 12.28 1.2
74 Xavion Neely SO Spoto 12.31 1.2
75 Alex Bayramov SO East Lake 12.33 0.2
76 Lazaro Fernandez JR Leto 12.43 1.2
77 Zion King-Collier SR Riverview 12.47 2.6
78 Antwon Bynes SR King 12.48 0.8
79 Justin Walters JR Spoto 12.56 1.6
80 La'Croix Charles FR Brandon 12.62 1.3
81 Braylon Betschner JR Winthrop College Prep 12.66 2.6
82 Justin Ross FR Robinson 12.68 1.3
83 Alejandro Pagan FR Bell Creek 12.73 1.0
84 John Hawley FR Freedom (Tampa) 12.76 0.8
85 Allen Lugo FR Spoto 12.76 0.8
86 Joshua Morgan JR Leto 12.81 0.1
87 Stephane Norceide SO Bell Creek 12.82 2.6
88 Jorge Mercado FR George Steinbrenner 12.83 0.6
89 John Hickerson SR Gaither 12.87 2.7
90 Sincere Ponder SO Gaither 12.88 0.6
91 Christopher Newman-Hall FR Spoto 12.91 0.2
92 Sean Boyle SR Winthrop College Prep 12.92 1.6
93 Alex Lee JR Gaither 12.95 1.1
94 Didimo Carillo-Lopes JR Alonso 12.99 2.7
95 Abdul Salahuddin SR Wharton 13.09 0.1
96 Austin Hernandez JR Strawberry Crest 13.17 1.6
97 Kaisen Odlum FR Winthrop College Prep 13.25 1.3
98 Ryan Hebert FR Winthrop College Prep 13.97 1.3
99 Jayden Arnold FR Chamberlain 14.11 0.8
  Calvin Francis SO Strawberry Crest DNS -
  Thimothee Woods SO Strawberry Crest DNS -
  Mekhi Anderson JR Armwood DNS -
  Kason Stokes JR Armwood DNS -
  Khari Davis SO Plant City DNS -
  Dmarqus Norman SR Riverview DNS -
  Dre'Shaun Williams SO Lake Gibson DNS -
  Raleigh McCray JR Wharton DNS -
  Christopher Thomas SO Wharton DNS -
  Malik Hassoun SO Newsome DNS -
  Joshua Campbell FR Tampa Bay Tech DNS -
  Dashawn Styles FR Hillsborough DNS -
  Khai Ponder JR Hillsborough DNS -
  Syncere Styles SO Hillsborough DNS -
  Amari Ray SR East Lake DNS -
  Wayne Shine JR Brandon DNS -
  Michael Colbert SR Blake DNS -
  David Theado SO Sickles DNS -
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Russell Stroud SR Armwood 11.20 9.30 10.08 9.30 14.56 9.64
14 Amari Stubbs SO Tampa Bay Tech 11.34 11.12 8.28 13.16 13.95 11.00
36 Tyson Stroud FR Tampa Bay Tech 11.66 13.88 15.16 13.18 12.13 9.45
58 Henry Kanu SR Blake 12.03 11.31 11.79 14.32 12.39 12.27
93 Alex Lee JR Gaither 12.95 13.86 14.25 13.34 16.32 14.38
  Christopher Thomas SO Wharton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Khai Ponder JR Hillsborough DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Matthew Connally SR Newsome 12.83 11.06
24 Jack Pearson SR Alonso 12.45 11.52
40 AJ Durham SR Plant 9.20 11.79
41 Eric Archield Jr. SO Robinson 14.75 11.80
70 Jalyn Borders JR King 11.70 12.18
89 John Hickerson SR Gaither 11.72 12.87
94 Didimo Carillo-Lopes JR Alonso 10.14 12.99
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Kaiden Hendricks JR Sumner 11.19
60 Alejandro Trejo SO Plant City 12.05
70 Javion Collins JR Blake 12.18
88 Jorge Mercado FR George Steinbrenner 12.83
90 Sincere Ponder SO Gaither 12.88
  Kason Stokes JR Armwood DNS
  David Theado SO Sickles DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Elijah Singleton SR Lennard 13.45 11.30 9.38
17 Jaekwon Howard JR Riverview 7.99 11.41 11.76
23 Trayvun Johnson SR King 9.57 11.52 10.60
26 Jordan Bolen FR Middleton 8.78 11.55 13.75
32 Jaylen Staten JR Lennard 11.04 11.62 8.95
55 Roderick Jackson SO Plant City 12.37 12.01 14.78
56 Leon Haynes JR Blake 12.99 12.02 12.38
  Khari Davis SO Plant City DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Michael Merritt FR Lennard 9.68 11.00 9.35 8.14 10.12 12.65
11 Devin Spencer JR Sumner 8.01 11.27 14.66 11.84 10.49 9.92
21 Jakobe Everett JR Middleton 8.28 11.49 13.33 10.23 9.89 11.38
38 Jaheim Hudson SO Sumner 8.54 11.69 8.77 12.04 12.04 12.98
46 Aaron Hardaway JR East Bay 12.96 11.89 12.37 8.45 14.39 9.75
79 Justin Walters JR Spoto 13.07 12.56 11.06 11.94 14.70 15.96
92 Sean Boyle SR Winthrop College Prep 9.05 12.92 12.28 15.77 9.95 10.34
96 Austin Hernandez JR Strawberry Crest 15.02 13.17 12.38 16.33 9.49 14.23
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Michael McGee SR Bloomingdale 9.45 11.03 11.25 11.59
39 Quintin Turner JR Jefferson 13.28 15.04 11.75 11.52
48 Amauri Jackson JR Plant City 9.68 10.15 11.94 8.84
50 Fentrell Graham JR Lake Gibson 14.98 9.95 11.98 11.39
61 Dontrell Issac SO Alonso 13.04 12.56 12.07 10.87
62 Samuel Soler SR Leto 10.27 12.69 12.08 8.70
84 John Hawley FR Freedom (Tampa) 9.45 15.32 12.76 15.32
99 Jayden Arnold FR Chamberlain 16.65 11.43 14.11 12.84
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rukeem Stroud SO Tampa Bay Tech 10.45 12.65 9.02 11.00
20 Quincy Hart SR Strawberry Crest 13.87 11.69 10.66 11.46
44 Darion Thomas FR Bloomingdale 15.09 10.10 15.33 11.88
66 Antonio Bulmer SR Robinson 13.92 12.83 10.17 12.10
67 Cody Abdul Raheem SR Leto 10.29 15.61 12.95 12.10
68 Marcus Lubin SO Bell Creek 10.70 9.48 11.30 12.15
69 Matthew Frye SO East Lake 11.44 11.81 13.39 12.17
  Michael Colbert SR Blake DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Juan Roque SR Newsome 11.14 10.03 11.14
29 Treon Williams FR Durant 11.58 14.25 10.31
35 Eligh Evans JR East Bay 11.66 13.06 12.13
53 Gary Whitehead JR Jefferson 11.99 12.83 12.59
72 Lucas Quintana JR George Steinbrenner 12.25 9.93 12.25
86 Joshua Morgan JR Leto 12.81 10.25 14.61
95 Abdul Salahuddin SR Wharton 13.09 16.10 11.65
  Dmarqus Norman SR Riverview DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Kai Bruce JR Sumner 12.34 11.21
28 Jaquez Kindell SR Plant 8.34 11.58
42 Chauncey Gunn FR Jefferson 12.42 11.82
49 Rufus Ferguson JR Sickles 10.03 11.94
52 Ahmad Bacon SO Jefferson 11.15 11.98
78 Antwon Bynes SR King 11.49 12.48
85 Allen Lugo FR Spoto 12.89 12.76
  Calvin Francis SO Strawberry Crest DNS DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Darrion Jenkins SR Plant 11.43 12.23
22 Colin Bui-Hayes SO Durant 11.50 10.81
37 Bryan Hamilton SO Hillsborough 11.69 9.71
43 Thomas Johnson SO King 11.87 11.99
63 Dedrick Henderson SO Middleton 12.09 13.42
73 La Jessie Harrold SO Wharton 12.28 15.11
74 Xavion Neely SO Spoto 12.31 8.74
76 Lazaro Fernandez JR Leto 12.43 13.18
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Jaden Davis SR Plant 11.08 10.51 12.24 11.54 8.54 12.70 14.89
31 Grover Colbert JR Brandon 9.28 9.05 9.75 11.60 13.34 13.34 11.49
34 Derek Owens SR Bloomingdale 14.44 15.14 8.97 11.64 12.81 8.73 14.90
77 Zion King-Collier SR Riverview 15.97 15.72 11.48 12.47 15.97 11.48 13.10
81 Braylon Betschner JR Winthrop College Prep 9.12 14.06 13.17 12.66 15.70 8.87 11.27
87 Stephane Norceide SO Bell Creek 10.26 13.85 9.75 12.82 16.67 15.39 14.11
  Mekhi Anderson JR Armwood DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joshua Campbell FR Tampa Bay Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Gabriel Laing JR Sickles 10.67 10.67 11.35 13.28
16 Connor Perkkio SR Durant 12.50 12.05 11.36 8.64
45 Ivan Ogando SR George Steinbrenner 11.65 9.63 11.88 9.27
83 Alejandro Pagan FR Bell Creek 13.12 10.06 12.73 16.43
  Raleigh McCray JR Wharton DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Malik Hassoun SO Newsome DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dashawn Styles FR Hillsborough DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Wayne Shine JR Brandon DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Camyron Underwood JR Lake Gibson 11.79 11.44 12.02 14.30 13.62 9.16 10.07
27 Justin Shoemake SR Lennard 12.39 11.58 14.13 14.48 9.27 11.58 13.21
33 Tyler Thompson JR Durant 10.12 11.63 9.54 12.68 13.49 13.38 10.35
50 Bishop Taylor SO Sickles 12.82 11.98 11.50 11.62 9.35 8.63 10.43
53 Jakerius Riley SO Alonso 9.96 11.99 13.31 13.43 8.64 9.72 11.99
65 Kason Colvin Powell SO George Steinbrenner 8.47 12.09 8.59 12.46 13.54 9.31 15.12
75 Alex Bayramov SO East Lake 13.07 12.33 9.50 12.09 15.42 14.68 14.68
91 Christopher Newman-Hall FR Spoto 16.79 12.91 13.04 9.82 12.14 12.01 16.14
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Girard Pringle SO Armwood 11.30 8.59 9.72 13.34
47 Kassim Johnson SR Robinson 11.90 10.95 13.21 8.45
59 Tyreese Moore SR Bloomingdale 12.04 14.69 8.91 9.52
64 Noah Guenther SO Newsome 12.09 14.51 9.92 10.28
80 La'Croix Charles FR Brandon 12.62 10.60 10.10 9.60
82 Justin Ross FR Robinson 12.68 11.80 16.36 9.01
98 Ryan Hebert FR Winthrop College Prep 13.97 16.35 13.69 13.97
  Syncere Styles SO Hillsborough DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 15
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Darrell Galva JR Lake Gibson 11.03 13.35 8.17
7 Serious Stinyard SO Gaither 11.20 13.22 10.64
30 Denario Philogene JR Freedom (Tampa) 11.58 14.13 13.32
56 Jordan Stabler JR Middleton 12.02 10.22 13.23
97 Kaisen Odlum FR Winthrop College Prep 13.25 10.21 13.92
  Thimothee Woods SO Strawberry Crest DNS DNS DNS
  Dre'Shaun Williams SO Lake Gibson DNS DNS DNS
  Amari Ray SR East Lake DNS DNS DNS