April 9, 2022
|
George Steinbrenner - Lutz, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Janiya Cesar JR Riverview 33.23m 109' 0" 10
  • 30.67  
  • 33.23  
  • 3.15  
2 De'Asia Abrams JR Auburndale 31.34m 102' 10" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 31.34  
  • 26.00  
3 Ally Wilkinson JR George Steinbrenner 29.11m 95' 6" 6
  • 29.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Evyana Tavo FR Land O'Lakes 28.92m 94' 10" 5
  • 28.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.92  
5 Mya Waage SR Mitchell 28.37m 93' 1" 4
  • 28.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.27  
6 Danielle Kanas JR George Steinbrenner 25.14m 82' 6" 3
  • 23.86  
  • 25.14  
  • 24.60  
7 Loriann Hulton SR Alonso 25.06m 82' 3" 2
  • 25.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Bailee Hitchner FR Zephyrhills 24.04m 78' 10" 1
  • 21.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.04  
9 Amani Haskins SR Robinson 23.38m 76' 8" -
  • 23.38  
  • 23.21  
  • FOUL  
10 Jenai Whittaker SO Armwood 23.09m 75' 9" -
  • 20.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.09  
11 Lexington Burgess JR Robinson 22.71m 74' 6" -
  • 22.28  
  • 22.70  
  • 22.71  
12 Makayla Jones SO Bartow 22.54m 73' 11" -
  • 20.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.54  
13 Serenity Jones SR Jefferson 22.34m 73' 3" -
  • 20.27  
  • 20.00  
  • 22.34  
14 Emma Bronson SO Mitchell 22.23m 72' 11" -
  • 22.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.28  
15 Aniya Herbin SO Jefferson 21.28m 69' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 19.16  
  • 21.28  
16 Meredith Mendenhall FR Tampa Catholic 21.12m 69' 3" -
  • 19.58  
  • 21.12  
  • FOUL  
17 Aniyla Hartsfield JR Jefferson 20.68m 67' 10" -
  • 18.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.68  
18 Zamaria Jones FR Bartow 20.45m 67' 1" -
  • 18.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.45  
19 Alexandra Goulbourne JR Land O'Lakes 19.35m 63' 6" -
  • 19.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Lelani Newton JR Alonso 19.11m 62' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 19.11  
  • FOUL  
21 Maddison Martin JR Tampa Bay Tech 18.78m 61' 7" -
  • 18.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Kai Stanley JR Carrollwood 16.85m 55' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 16.85  
  • FOUL  
23 Angel Pierre SO Auburndale 16.19m 53' 1" -
  • 16.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Tarianna Griffin FR Anclote 16.06m 52' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 16.06  
  • FOUL  
25 Victoria Odikpa SR Bartow 15.38m 50' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.38  
  • FOUL  
25 Olivia Byrne SO Tampa Catholic 15.38m 50' 5" -
  • 15.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Alleonna Searight FR Zephyrhills 14.91m 48' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.91  
28 Iris Concepcion SO Anclote 14.85m 48' 9" -
  • 14.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Alexis Davey FR Anclote 14.71m 48' 3" -
  • 14.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Kiersten Ferguson SO Mitchell 14.50m 47' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.50  
  • FOUL  
31 Janelle Pagan FR Armwood 14.17m 46' 6" -
  • 14.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Ashley Bogran JR Robinson 14.15m 46' 5" -
  • 14.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Nicole Fiffe SO Tampa Catholic 13.60m 44' 7" -
  • 13.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 Keiko Moral SO Newsome 13.07m 42' 10" -
  • 13.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
35 Kimberly Volcy FR Gaither 12.18m 39' 11" -
  • 12.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Safiya Pierre FR Gaither 9.67m 31' 9" -
  • 9.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tyara Smith FR Sickles NM NM   
  Lachlyn Morgan SO Alonso NM NM   
  Sadie Council SO Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) NM NM   
  Sydney Andresen JR Sickles NM NM   
  Carrie Joseph JR Palmetto NM NM   
  Trista Ambler JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) NM NM   
  Mariana Rijos JR Freedom (Tampa) NM NM   
  Emma Stone JR Freedom (Tampa) NM NM   
  Ashley Pennewell JR Riverview NM NM   
  Maia Barberena SO Riverview NM NM   
  Cornecia McCrary SO Wiregrass Ranch NM NM   
  Hannah Stead SO Newsome NM NM   
  Annalyse Guash SO Zephyrhills NM NM   
  Akari Isaac SR Tampa Bay Tech NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Eleanor Hopkins SR Palmetto NM NM   
  Alyssa Forgas JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) NM NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Janiya Cesar JR Riverview 33.23m 109' 0" 10
2 De'Asia Abrams JR Auburndale 31.34m 102' 10" 8
3 Ally Wilkinson JR George Steinbrenner 29.11m 95' 6" 6
4 Evyana Tavo FR Land O'Lakes 28.92m 94' 10" 5
5 Mya Waage SR Mitchell 28.37m 93' 1" 4
6 Danielle Kanas JR George Steinbrenner 25.14m 82' 6" 3
7 Loriann Hulton SR Alonso 25.06m 82' 3" 2
9 Amani Haskins SR Robinson 23.38m 76' 8" -
10 Jenai Whittaker SO Armwood 23.09m 75' 9" -
11 Lexington Burgess JR Robinson 22.71m 74' 6" -
12 Makayla Jones SO Bartow 22.54m 73' 11" -
  Carrie Joseph JR Palmetto NM NM   
  Eleanor Hopkins SR Palmetto NM NM   
  Akari Isaac SR Tampa Bay Tech NM NM   
  Alyssa Forgas JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) NM NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Bailee Hitchner FR Zephyrhills 24.04m 78' 10" 1
13 Serenity Jones SR Jefferson 22.34m 73' 3" -
14 Emma Bronson SO Mitchell 22.23m 72' 11" -
15 Aniya Herbin SO Jefferson 21.28m 69' 10" -
16 Meredith Mendenhall FR Tampa Catholic 21.12m 69' 3" -
17 Aniyla Hartsfield JR Jefferson 20.68m 67' 10" -
18 Zamaria Jones FR Bartow 20.45m 67' 1" -
19 Alexandra Goulbourne JR Land O'Lakes 19.35m 63' 6" -
20 Lelani Newton JR Alonso 19.11m 62' 8" -
21 Maddison Martin JR Tampa Bay Tech 18.78m 61' 7" -
25 Victoria Odikpa SR Bartow 15.38m 50' 5" -
27 Alleonna Searight FR Zephyrhills 14.91m 48' 11" -
29 Alexis Davey FR Anclote 14.71m 48' 3" -
30 Kiersten Ferguson SO Mitchell 14.50m 47' 7" -
  Cornecia McCrary SO Wiregrass Ranch NM NM   
  Maia Barberena SO Riverview NM NM   
  Mariana Rijos JR Freedom (Tampa) NM NM   
  Sadie Council SO Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) NM NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
22 Kai Stanley JR Carrollwood 16.85m 55' 3" -
23 Angel Pierre SO Auburndale 16.19m 53' 1" -
24 Tarianna Griffin FR Anclote 16.06m 52' 8" -
25 Olivia Byrne SO Tampa Catholic 15.38m 50' 5" -
28 Iris Concepcion SO Anclote 14.85m 48' 9" -
31 Janelle Pagan FR Armwood 14.17m 46' 6" -
32 Ashley Bogran JR Robinson 14.15m 46' 5" -
33 Nicole Fiffe SO Tampa Catholic 13.60m 44' 7" -
34 Keiko Moral SO Newsome 13.07m 42' 10" -
35 Kimberly Volcy FR Gaither 12.18m 39' 11" -
36 Safiya Pierre FR Gaither 9.67m 31' 9" -
  Sydney Andresen JR Sickles NM NM   
  Tyara Smith FR Sickles NM NM   
  Annalyse Guash SO Zephyrhills NM NM   
  Trista Ambler JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) NM NM   
  Hannah Stead SO Newsome NM NM   
  Ashley Pennewell JR Riverview NM NM   
  Emma Stone JR Freedom (Tampa) NM NM   
  Lachlyn Morgan SO Alonso NM NM