FHSAA Bests

SP
  33' 3"
DT
  102' 1"
JT
  78' 4"
 

FHSAA 4A Region 2    May 7, 2022
SP 9.67m 31' 8.75" 9th (F)
FHSAA 4A District 6    Apr 27, 2022
SP 10.13m 33' 3" 2nd (F)
DT 28.29m 92' 10" 5th (F)
2022 Hillsborough County Championships    Apr 13, 2022
SP 9.58m 31' 5.25" 9th (F)
DT 28.03m 91' 11" 5th (F)
George Steinbrenner Invitational    Apr 9, 2022
SP 9.46m 31' 0.5" 4th (F)
DT 29.11m 95' 6" 3rd (F)
WC American Divisionals    Apr 6, 2022
SP 9.52m 31' 3" 4th (F)
DT 27.61m 90' 7" 1st (F)
JT 19.96m 65' 6" 8th (F)
Steinbrenner Tri Track and Field Meet    Mar 29, 2022
SP NM NM
DT 31.12m 102' 1" 1st (F)
JT NM NM
Manuel Griffin Fraundorfer Relays    Mar 26, 2022
DT 29.59m 97' 1" 2nd (F)
JT 17.26m 56' 7" 15th (F)
Raven Invitational 2022    Mar 19, 2022
SP 8.73m 28' 7.75" 8th (F)
DT 28.87m 94' 9" 4th (F)
JT 18.84m 61' 10" 6th (F)
Jesuit Quad Meet 3    Mar 9, 2022
SP 8.01m 26' 3.5" 6th (F)
DT 28.51m 93' 6" 1st (F)
JT NM NM
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022    Mar 5, 2022
DT 23.71m 77' 9" 5th (F)
Steinbrenner Fast Five track Meet    Feb 28, 2022
SP 8.39m 27' 6.5" 5th (F)
DT 21.40m 70' 2" 4th (F)
JT 18.50m 60' 8" 7th (F)
East Lake Early Bird Invitational    Feb 24, 2022
SP 8.68m 28' 5.75" 8th (F)
DT 27.49m 90' 2" 5th (F)
Kincaid Classic 2022    Feb 18, 2022
SP 8.80m 28' 10.5" 2nd (F)
DT 24.72m 81' 1" 1st (F)
JT 18.95m 62' 2" 7th (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 2    May 1, 2021
SP 8.64m 28' 4.25" 13th (F)
FHSAA 4A District 6    Apr 17, 2021
SP 9.08m 29' 9.5" 3rd (F)
Jesuit Quad Meet 6    Apr 7, 2021
SP 8.30m 27' 2.75" 2nd (F)
DT 21.71m 71' 3" 8th (F)
JT 23.87m 78' 4" 3rd (F)
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #3    Mar 31, 2021
SP 8.06m 26' 5.5" 5th (F)
DT 23.43m 76' 10" 5th (F)
JT 22.70m 74' 6" 8th (F)
Eagle Twilight    Mar 25, 2021
SP 8.60m 28' 2.75" 11th (F)
DT 22.37m 73' 5" 9th (F)
The Bob English 2021    Mar 6, 2021
SP 8.36m 27' 5.25" 4th (F)
48th RAM Invite 2021    Feb 27, 2021
SP 8.97m 29' 5.25" 15th (F)
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #1    Feb 23, 2021
SP 7.96m 26' 1.5" 4th (F)
DT 20.22m 66' 4" 7th (F)
JT 18.40m 60' 4" 11th (F)
East Lake Early Bird Invitational    Feb 18, 2021
SP 8.90m 29' 2.5" 4th (F)
JT 19.39m 63' 7" 4th (F)
Kincaid Classic 2021    Feb 15, 2021
SP 8.20m 26' 11" 1st (F)
JT 19.70m 64' 7" 4th (F)
Shot Put (Outdoor)
Top↑
31' 8.75"
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
33' 3"
FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 27, 2022
31' 5.25"
2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
31' 0.5"
George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
31' 3"
WC American Divisionals Apr 6, 2022
NM
NM
Steinbrenner Tri Track and Field Meet Mar 29, 2022
28' 7.75"
Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
26' 3.5"
Jesuit Quad Meet 3 Mar 9, 2022
27' 6.5"
Steinbrenner Fast Five track Meet Feb 28, 2022
28' 5.75"
East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2022
28' 10.5"
Kincaid Classic 2022 Feb 18, 2022
28' 4.25"
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 1, 2021
29' 9.5"
FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 17, 2021
27' 2.75"
Jesuit Quad Meet 6 Apr 7, 2021
26' 5.5"
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #3 Mar 31, 2021
28' 2.75"
Eagle Twilight Mar 25, 2021
27' 5.25"
The Bob English 2021 Mar 6, 2021
29' 5.25"
48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
26' 1.5"
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #1 Feb 23, 2021
29' 2.5"
East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 18, 2021
26' 11"
Kincaid Classic 2021 Feb 15, 2021
Discus (Outdoor)
Top↑
92' 10"
FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 27, 2022
91' 11"
2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
95' 6"
George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
90' 7"
WC American Divisionals Apr 6, 2022
102' 1"
Steinbrenner Tri Track and Field Meet Mar 29, 2022
97' 1"
Manuel Griffin Fraundorfer Relays Mar 26, 2022
94' 9"
Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
93' 6"
Jesuit Quad Meet 3 Mar 9, 2022
77' 9"
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
70' 2"
Steinbrenner Fast Five track Meet Feb 28, 2022
90' 2"
East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2022
81' 1"
Kincaid Classic 2022 Feb 18, 2022
71' 3"
Jesuit Quad Meet 6 Apr 7, 2021
76' 10"
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #3 Mar 31, 2021
73' 5"
Eagle Twilight Mar 25, 2021
66' 4"
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #1 Feb 23, 2021
Javelin (Outdoor)
Top↑
65' 6"
WC American Divisionals Apr 6, 2022
NM
NM
Steinbrenner Tri Track and Field Meet Mar 29, 2022
56' 7"
Manuel Griffin Fraundorfer Relays Mar 26, 2022
61' 10"
Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
NM
NM
Jesuit Quad Meet 3 Mar 9, 2022
60' 8"
Steinbrenner Fast Five track Meet Feb 28, 2022
62' 2"
Kincaid Classic 2022 Feb 18, 2022
78' 4"
Jesuit Quad Meet 6 Apr 7, 2021
74' 6"
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #3 Mar 31, 2021
60' 4"
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #1 Feb 23, 2021
63' 7"
East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 18, 2021
64' 7"
Kincaid Classic 2021 Feb 15, 2021

2022 Outdoors

Shot Put
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 6 April 27, 2022
2022 Hillsborough County Championships April 13, 2022
George Steinbrenner Invitational April 9, 2022
WC American Divisionals April 6, 2022
NM
Steinbrenner Tri Track and Field Meet March 29, 2022
Raven Invitational 2022 March 19, 2022
Jesuit Quad Meet 3 March 9, 2022
Steinbrenner Fast Five track Meet February 28, 2022
East Lake Early Bird Invitational February 24, 2022
Kincaid Classic 2022 February 18, 2022
Discus
FHSAA 4A District 6 April 27, 2022
2022 Hillsborough County Championships April 13, 2022
George Steinbrenner Invitational April 9, 2022
WC American Divisionals April 6, 2022
Steinbrenner Tri Track and Field Meet March 29, 2022
Manuel Griffin Fraundorfer Relays March 26, 2022
Raven Invitational 2022 March 19, 2022
Jesuit Quad Meet 3 March 9, 2022
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 March 5, 2022
Steinbrenner Fast Five track Meet February 28, 2022
East Lake Early Bird Invitational February 24, 2022
Kincaid Classic 2022 February 18, 2022
Javelin
WC American Divisionals April 6, 2022
NM
Steinbrenner Tri Track and Field Meet March 29, 2022
Manuel Griffin Fraundorfer Relays March 26, 2022
Raven Invitational 2022 March 19, 2022
NM
Jesuit Quad Meet 3 March 9, 2022
Steinbrenner Fast Five track Meet February 28, 2022
Kincaid Classic 2022 February 18, 2022

2021 Outdoors

Shot Put
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 4A District 6 April 17, 2021
Jesuit Quad Meet 6 April 7, 2021
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #3 March 31, 2021
Eagle Twilight March 25, 2021
The Bob English 2021 March 6, 2021
48th RAM Invite 2021 February 27, 2021
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #1 February 23, 2021
East Lake Early Bird Invitational February 18, 2021
Kincaid Classic 2021 February 15, 2021
Discus
Jesuit Quad Meet 6 April 7, 2021
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #3 March 31, 2021
Eagle Twilight March 25, 2021
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #1 February 23, 2021
Javelin
Jesuit Quad Meet 6 April 7, 2021
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #3 March 31, 2021
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #1 February 23, 2021
East Lake Early Bird Invitational February 18, 2021
Kincaid Classic 2021 February 15, 2021
Shot Put (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 27, 2022)
2021  
(Apr 17, 2021)
Discus (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
Javelin (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 6, 2022)
2021  
(Apr 7, 2021)