FHSAA Bests

SP
  27' 6.5"
DT
  88' 2"
JT
  80' 9"
 

FHSAA 4A District 6    Apr 27, 2022
DT 24.05m 78' 11" 9th (F)
JT 24.28m 79' 8" 5th (F)
2022 Hillsborough County Championships    Apr 13, 2022
DT 22.45m 73' 8" 11th (F)
JT 22.35m 73' 4" 10th (F)
George Steinbrenner Invitational    Apr 9, 2022
DT 25.14m 82' 6" 6th (F)
JT 24.36m 79' 11" 1st (F)
WC American Divisionals    Apr 6, 2022
DT 25.01m 82' 1" 4th (F)
JT 23.58m 77' 4" 2nd (F)
Steinbrenner Tri Track and Field Meet    Mar 29, 2022
SP 8.29m 27' 2.5" 3rd (F)
DT 26.88m 88' 2" 2nd (F)
JT 24.62m 80' 9" 2nd (F)
Manuel Griffin Fraundorfer Relays    Mar 26, 2022
DT 24.56m 80' 7" 4th (F)
JT 20.27m 66' 6" 10th (F)
Raven Invitational 2022    Mar 19, 2022
DT 24.39m 80' 0" 6th (F)
JT 22.83m 74' 11" 2nd (F)
Jesuit Quad Meet 3    Mar 9, 2022
SP 8.34m 27' 4.5" 4th (F)
DT 25.54m 83' 9" 2nd (F)
JT 21.08m 69' 2" 3rd (F)
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022    Mar 5, 2022
DT 24.38m 80' 0" 4th (F)
Steinbrenner Fast Five track Meet    Feb 28, 2022
SP 8.39m 27' 6.5" 6th (F)
DT 22.42m 73' 7" 3rd (F)
JT 24.17m 79' 3" 2nd (F)
East Lake Early Bird Invitational    Feb 24, 2022
SP 7.94m 26' 0.75" 15th (F)
DT 25.35m 83' 2" 8th (F)
JT 22.10m 72' 6" 8th (F)
Kincaid Classic 2022    Feb 18, 2022
SP 7.83m 25' 8.25" 6th (F)
DT 23.54m 77' 3" 2nd (F)
JT 24.10m 79' 1" 3rd (F)
FHSAA 4A District 6    Apr 17, 2021
DT 24.11m 79' 1" 7th (F)
Jesuit Quad Meet 6    Apr 7, 2021
DT 23.77m 78' 0" 4th (F)
JT 19.65m 64' 6" 10th (F)
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #3    Mar 31, 2021
SP 7.72m 25' 4" 7th (F)
DT 22.18m 72' 9" 6th (F)
JT 24.07m 79' 0" 6th (F)
Eagle Twilight    Mar 25, 2021
SP 7.41m 24' 3.75" 16th (F)
DT 21.13m 69' 4" 12th (F)
JT 20.85m 68' 5" 10th (F)
The Bob English 2021    Mar 6, 2021
DT 23.71m 77' 9" 5th (F)
JT 22.46m 73' 8" 10th (F)
48th RAM Invite 2021    Feb 27, 2021
DT 25.35m 83' 2" 14th (F)
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #1    Feb 23, 2021
DT 23.02m 75' 6" 5th (F)
JT 21.79m 71' 6" 6th (F)
East Lake Early Bird Invitational    Feb 18, 2021
DT 22.21m 72' 10" 5th (F)
JT 19.42m 63' 8" 3rd (F)
Kincaid Classic 2021    Feb 15, 2021
SP NM NM
DT NM NM
JT NM NM
George Steinbrenner High School Track and Field Invite    Mar 11, 2020
DT 20.50m 67' 3" 5th (F)
JT 19.59m 64' 3" 5th (F)
50th Nash Higgins Relays 2020    Mar 7, 2020
DT 20.29m 66' 7" 11th (F)
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational    Feb 29, 2020
DT 20.33m 66' 8" 19th (F)
JT 18.98m 62' 3" 19th (F)
George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020    Feb 22, 2020
JT 18.91m 62' 0" 13th (F)
Jesuit Quad Meet 2    Feb 18, 2020
DT 20.64m 67' 8" 5th (F)
JT 18.30m 60' 0" 4th (F)
East Lake Early Bird Invitational    Feb 13, 2020
DT 65' 3" 19.88m 16th (F)
JT 16.78m 55' 1" 13th (F)
Shot Put (Outdoor)
Top↑
27' 2.5"
Steinbrenner Tri Track and Field Meet Mar 29, 2022
27' 4.5"
Jesuit Quad Meet 3 Mar 9, 2022
27' 6.5"
Steinbrenner Fast Five track Meet Feb 28, 2022
26' 0.75"
East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2022
25' 8.25"
Kincaid Classic 2022 Feb 18, 2022
25' 4"
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #3 Mar 31, 2021
24' 3.75"
Eagle Twilight Mar 25, 2021
NM
NM
Kincaid Classic 2021 Feb 15, 2021
Discus (Outdoor)
Top↑
78' 11"
FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 27, 2022
73' 8"
2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
82' 6"
George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
82' 1"
WC American Divisionals Apr 6, 2022
88' 2"
Steinbrenner Tri Track and Field Meet Mar 29, 2022
80' 7"
Manuel Griffin Fraundorfer Relays Mar 26, 2022
80' 0"
Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
83' 9"
Jesuit Quad Meet 3 Mar 9, 2022
80' 0"
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
73' 7"
Steinbrenner Fast Five track Meet Feb 28, 2022
83' 2"
East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2022
77' 3"
Kincaid Classic 2022 Feb 18, 2022
79' 1"
FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 17, 2021
78' 0"
Jesuit Quad Meet 6 Apr 7, 2021
72' 9"
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #3 Mar 31, 2021
69' 4"
Eagle Twilight Mar 25, 2021
77' 9"
The Bob English 2021 Mar 6, 2021
83' 2"
48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
75' 6"
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #1 Feb 23, 2021
72' 10"
East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 18, 2021
NM
NM
Kincaid Classic 2021 Feb 15, 2021
67' 3"
George Steinbrenner High School Track and Field Invite Mar 11, 2020
66' 7"
50th Nash Higgins Relays 2020 Mar 7, 2020
66' 8"
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
67' 8"
Jesuit Quad Meet 2 Feb 18, 2020
19.88m
East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 13, 2020
Javelin (Outdoor)
Top↑
79' 8"
FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 27, 2022
73' 4"
2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
79' 11"
George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
77' 4"
WC American Divisionals Apr 6, 2022
80' 9"
Steinbrenner Tri Track and Field Meet Mar 29, 2022
66' 6"
Manuel Griffin Fraundorfer Relays Mar 26, 2022
74' 11"
Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
69' 2"
Jesuit Quad Meet 3 Mar 9, 2022
79' 3"
Steinbrenner Fast Five track Meet Feb 28, 2022
72' 6"
East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2022
79' 1"
Kincaid Classic 2022 Feb 18, 2022
64' 6"
Jesuit Quad Meet 6 Apr 7, 2021
79' 0"
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #3 Mar 31, 2021
68' 5"
Eagle Twilight Mar 25, 2021
73' 8"
The Bob English 2021 Mar 6, 2021
71' 6"
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #1 Feb 23, 2021
63' 8"
East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 18, 2021
NM
NM
Kincaid Classic 2021 Feb 15, 2021
64' 3"
George Steinbrenner High School Track and Field Invite Mar 11, 2020
62' 3"
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
62' 0"
George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020 Feb 22, 2020
60' 0"
Jesuit Quad Meet 2 Feb 18, 2020
55' 1"
East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 13, 2020

2022 Outdoors

Shot Put
Steinbrenner Tri Track and Field Meet March 29, 2022
Jesuit Quad Meet 3 March 9, 2022
Steinbrenner Fast Five track Meet February 28, 2022
East Lake Early Bird Invitational February 24, 2022
Kincaid Classic 2022 February 18, 2022
Discus
FHSAA 4A District 6 April 27, 2022
2022 Hillsborough County Championships April 13, 2022
George Steinbrenner Invitational April 9, 2022
WC American Divisionals April 6, 2022
Steinbrenner Tri Track and Field Meet March 29, 2022
Manuel Griffin Fraundorfer Relays March 26, 2022
Raven Invitational 2022 March 19, 2022
Jesuit Quad Meet 3 March 9, 2022
Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 March 5, 2022
Steinbrenner Fast Five track Meet February 28, 2022
East Lake Early Bird Invitational February 24, 2022
Kincaid Classic 2022 February 18, 2022
Javelin
FHSAA 4A District 6 April 27, 2022
2022 Hillsborough County Championships April 13, 2022
George Steinbrenner Invitational April 9, 2022
WC American Divisionals April 6, 2022
Steinbrenner Tri Track and Field Meet March 29, 2022
Manuel Griffin Fraundorfer Relays March 26, 2022
Raven Invitational 2022 March 19, 2022
Jesuit Quad Meet 3 March 9, 2022
Steinbrenner Fast Five track Meet February 28, 2022
East Lake Early Bird Invitational February 24, 2022
Kincaid Classic 2022 February 18, 2022

2021 Outdoors

Shot Put
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #3 March 31, 2021
Eagle Twilight March 25, 2021
NM
Kincaid Classic 2021 February 15, 2021
Discus
FHSAA 4A District 6 April 17, 2021
Jesuit Quad Meet 6 April 7, 2021
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #3 March 31, 2021
Eagle Twilight March 25, 2021
The Bob English 2021 March 6, 2021
48th RAM Invite 2021 February 27, 2021
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #1 February 23, 2021
East Lake Early Bird Invitational February 18, 2021
NM
Kincaid Classic 2021 February 15, 2021
Javelin
Jesuit Quad Meet 6 April 7, 2021
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #3 March 31, 2021
Eagle Twilight March 25, 2021
The Bob English 2021 March 6, 2021
George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #1 February 23, 2021
East Lake Early Bird Invitational February 18, 2021
NM
Kincaid Classic 2021 February 15, 2021

2020 Outdoors

Shot Put (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
Discus (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
(Feb 27, 2021)
2020  
Javelin (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
2020