May 1, 2021
|
Calvary Christian Academy - Ft. Lauderdale, FL
|
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A

Girls' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cardinal Gibbons Akerah Jones, Aniyah Jones, Aniyah Mosley, Victoria Hickox 4:23.73 4:04.19 2:55.82 3:37.33 10
2 FAU High Hannah Mendez, Jayden Noel, Maya Smith, Maisha Atkinson 5:10.53 4:06.45 3:12.24 5:20.39 8
3 Ransom Everglades Nicole Tacher, Mia Balestra, Brooke Scott, Lucia Font 4:04.02 4:09.00 2:59.28 4:26.43 6
4 American Heritage (DB) Promise Fitzpatrick, Nadya Rexach, Corrine Sypek, Ashley Silva 3:08.61 4:11.48 3:46.34 4:01.42 5
5 Key West Julia Niles, Savannah Chadic, Grace Opalsky, Isabel Walterson 3:28.75 4:11.50 3:06.11 3:13.66 4
6 Somerset Academy (PP) Kayla Williams, Kayla Hill, Mariana Solis, Sydney Tyler 3:17.63 4:13.37 4:36.18 3:42.97 3
7 Calvary Christian (FtL) Markeli Jones Tynes, Simone Eloi, Kayla Atkinson, Johanna Velez 4:34.02 4:16.09 2:59.27 3:47.92 2
8 Pahokee Sa'Nya Linder, Jamaria Richardson, Laquandra Moore, Ulicia Grantlin 3:26.10 4:17.62 5:19.45 3:23.52 1
9 King's Academy Promyse Benjamin, Tianna Demeritte, Nicole Silva, Morgan Stevens 3:26.56 4:18.20 3:34.31 5:25.34 -
10 Immaculata-LaSalle Hanah Gonzalez, Emilie Reyes, Eugenia Paris, Carly Costaregni 4:43.68 4:20.25 4:28.06 4:28.06 -
11 Chaminade-Madonna Haley Blades, Nadya Grayson, Jasmine Hough, Julian Stanish 4:44.88 4:21.35 3:29.08 4:03.06 -
12 Dreyfoos Amber Hansen, Sasha Vargas, Gabrielle Kiminyo, Jonelle Brinkley 3:30.58 4:26.55 5:03.87 3:06.59 -
13 Miami Carol City Princess Jordan, Qamara Pinkston, Caliyah Sims, Aveena Joseph 5:32.14 4:27.85 3:20.89 5:18.75 -
14 iMater Prep Katherine Diaz, Leannis Laureiro, Natalie Flowers, Sabrina Bermudez 3:34.88 4:54.35 6:19.72 5:23.79 -
  Stranahan Zahria Sanders, Danasia Sparks, Shamika Oriol, Maydine Nichols DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Gulliver Prep Nalani Brown, Courtney Green, Nina Starvaggi, Ava Seymour DNF DNF DNF DNF   
Girls' 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
6 Somerset Academy (PP) Williams, Hill, Solis, Tyler 4:13.37 3
10 Immaculata-LaSalle Gonzalez, Reyes, Paris, Costaregni 4:20.25 -
11 Chaminade-Madonna Blades, Grayson, Hough, Stanish 4:21.35 -
12 Dreyfoos Hansen, Vargas, Kiminyo, Brinkley 4:26.55 -
13 Miami Carol City Jordan, Pinkston, Sims, Joseph 4:27.85 -
14 iMater Prep Diaz, Laureiro, Flowers, Bermudez 4:54.35 -
  Stranahan Sanders, Sparks, Oriol, Nichols DNF   
  Gulliver Prep Brown, Green, Starvaggi, Seymour DNF   
Girls' 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cardinal Gibbons Jones, Jones, Mosley, Hickox 3:20.24 3:37.33 3:54.43 3:51.98 4:06.64 3:22.68 4:04.19 10
2 FAU High Mendez, Noel, Smith, Atkinson 5:05.60 3:34.42 3:39.34 4:36.03 3:12.24 5:17.92 4:06.45 8
3 Ransom Everglades Tacher, Balestra, Scott, Font 3:31.65 3:56.55 4:13.98 3:29.16 4:36.39 3:14.22 4:09.00 6
4 American Heritage (DB) Fitzpatrick, Rexach, Sypek, Silva 4:41.66 5:26.93 4:26.57 4:11.48 4:31.60 5:16.87 4:11.48 5
5 Key West Niles, Chadic, Opalsky, Walterson 3:11.14 4:46.71 4:39.17 5:24.44 4:19.05 3:06.11 4:11.50 4
7 Calvary Christian (FtL) Jones Tynes, Eloi, Atkinson, Velez 5:02.19 3:47.92 5:14.99 4:57.07 4:16.09 3:30.00 4:16.09 2
8 Pahokee Linder, Richardson, Moore, Grantlin 4:48.54 3:51.86 4:12.47 4:51.11 3:10.64 3:38.98 4:17.62 1
9 King's Academy Benjamin, Demeritte, Silva, Stevens 4:02.71 3:42.06 3:08.49 4:31.11 4:25.95 4:05.29 4:18.20 -