March 13, 2021
|
DeLand - DeLand, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Lavonne Hunter SR Seminole (Sanford) 5.41m 5.21m 6.68m 21' 11" 3.33
  • 6.68  
  • 6.37  
  • FOUL  
2 keshawn Mobley JR Spruce Creek 7.56m 5.75m 6.05m 19' 10.25" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.05  
  • 5.82  
3 Isaiah Shirley SR Father Lopez 5.71m 5.05m 6.01m 19' 8.75" 1.5
  • 5.16  
  • 6.01  
  • 5.23  
4 Lucas Williamson SR Mainland 5.52m 7.62m 6.00m 19' 8.25" 2.67
  • 5.63  
  • 6.00  
  • FOUL  
5 Kalyb Evans JR Mainland 4.20m 4.74m 5.92m 19' 5.25" 2.67
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.92  
6 Joshua Stephens SR Seminole (Sanford) 5.46m 5.64m 5.87m 19' 3.25" 3.33
  • 5.74  
  • 5.87  
  • 5.82  
7 Tyler Smith SR Seabreeze 5.08m 7.37m 5.71m 18' 9" -
  • 5.71  
  • 5.48  
  • 5.54  
8 Logan Molitor SR Spruce Creek 6.55m 5.99m 5.65m 18' 6.5" 2
  • 4.58  
  • 5.65  
  • 5.22  
9 David Davis SO Seminole (Sanford) 4.85m 4.57m 5.64m 18' 6" 3.33
  • 5.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.38  
10 Ryan Miller JR Matanzas 5.68m 6.01m 5.51m 18' 1" 2
  • 5.51  
  • 5.27  
  • FOUL  
11 Zavier Mincey FR Mainland 6.62m 6.24m 5.47m 17' 11.5" 2.67
  • 4.85  
  • 5.47  
  • 5.47  
12 Miles Benjamin JR Olympia 5.71m 6.73m 5.34m 17' 6.25" -
  • 4.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.34  
13 Justin Whitty SR Menendez 6.69m 4.18m 5.23m 17' 2" 1
  • 5.23  
  • 5.03  
  • FOUL  
14 Jeremiah Davis SO Mainland 6.22m 6.01m 5.14m 16' 10.5"   
  • 5.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.50  
15 Demarius Joseph JR University (OC) 4.04m 3.74m 5.12m 16' 9.75" 1.67
  • 5.12  
  • 4.52  
  • FOUL  
16 Demetrius Headley JR Matanzas 6.16m 4.72m 4.97m 16' 3.75" 2
  • 4.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Jerard Baptista SR Matanzas 6.05m 5.23m 4.84m 15' 10.5" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 4.84  
  • 4.82  
18 Jamil Cunningham FR DeLand 4.21m 5.18m 4.84m 15' 10.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.60  
  • 4.84  
19 Christopher Ross FR Lake Mary 5.19m 3.44m 4.59m 15' 0.75" 0.5
  • 4.56  
  • 4.59  
  • FOUL  
20 Damon Kee SO Menendez 3.15m 3.78m 4.50m 14' 9.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 4.11  
  • 4.50  
21 Scott Wiggins FR Matanzas 5.34m 4.59m 4.41m 14' 5.75"   
  • 4.41  
  • 4.22  
  • 4.40  
22 Arnong Kanya SR University (OC) 4.51m 5.12m 4.38m 14' 4.5" 1.67
  • 4.32  
  • 4.21  
  • 4.38  
23 Ryland Brady SR Father Lopez 4.61m 5.50m 4.23m 13' 10.5" 1.5
  • 4.16  
  • 4.10  
  • 4.23  
24 Dylan Yoder FR Lake Mary 2.77m 2.53m 3.51m 11' 6.25" 0.5
  • FOUL  
  • 3.51  
  • FOUL  
25 Jiovan Fernandez SO University (OC) 2.34m 3.76m 2.96m 9' 8.5" 1.67
  • 2.40  
  • 2.96  
  • FOUL  
  Tavaris Carter JR Forest NM NM NM NM   
  Kheron Duprat FR Pine Ridge NM NM NM NM   
  Qua-Wayne Harris SR DeLand NM NM NM NM   
  Ian York JR DeLand NM NM NM NM   
  Javon Ross FR DeLand NM NM NM NM   
  Damarko Evans SO Spruce Creek NM NM NM NM   
  Jude Bogusz JR Olympia NM NM NM NM   
  Sterle Scott SR Lake Mary NM NM NM NM   
  Gavin Alvarez JR Lake Mary NM NM NM NM   
  Joey Evans SO Olympia NM NM NM NM   
  Jimmy Horn SR Seminole (Sanford) NM NM NM NM   
  Ethan Matzinger FR University (OC) NM NM NM NM   
  Tashod Troutman JR Seabreeze NM NM NM NM   
  Giavonni Mitchell FR Seabreeze NM NM NM NM   
  Kashon Bell JR Menendez NM NM NM NM   
  WILL HILL SO New Smyrna Beach NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Isaiah Shirley SR Father Lopez 5.29m 5.47m 6.01m 5.41m 4.39m 4.87m 19' 8.75" 1.5
13 Justin Whitty SR Menendez 4.03m 6.01m 5.23m 4.08m 4.03m 4.65m 17' 2" 1
21 Scott Wiggins FR Matanzas 3.26m 3.79m 4.41m 4.41m 4.32m 4.15m 14' 5.75"   
22 Arnong Kanya SR University (OC) 4.56m 3.24m 4.38m 5.30m 5.26m 4.42m 14' 4.5" 1.67
23 Ryland Brady SR Father Lopez 4.40m 4.40m 4.23m 5.41m 4.57m 4.48m 13' 10.5" 1.5
24 Dylan Yoder FR Lake Mary 4.56m 3.33m 3.51m 4.00m 2.53m 2.95m 11' 6.25" 0.5
25 Jiovan Fernandez SO University (OC) 2.96m 2.75m 2.96m 3.43m 3.43m 2.87m 9' 8.5" 1.67
  Jude Bogusz JR Olympia NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Kheron Duprat FR Pine Ridge NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Sterle Scott SR Lake Mary NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Javon Ross FR DeLand NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 David Davis SO Seminole (Sanford) 5.64m 18' 6" 3.33
10 Ryan Miller JR Matanzas 5.51m 18' 1" 2
15 Demarius Joseph JR University (OC) 5.12m 16' 9.75" 1.67
16 Demetrius Headley JR Matanzas 4.97m 16' 3.75" 2
17 Jerard Baptista SR Matanzas 4.84m 15' 10.5" 2
18 Jamil Cunningham FR DeLand 4.84m 15' 10.5" -
19 Christopher Ross FR Lake Mary 4.59m 15' 0.75" 0.5
20 Damon Kee SO Menendez 4.50m 14' 9.25" 1
  Joey Evans SO Olympia NM NM   
  Ethan Matzinger FR University (OC) NM NM   
  WILL HILL SO New Smyrna Beach NM NM   
  Giavonni Mitchell FR Seabreeze NM NM   
  Gavin Alvarez JR Lake Mary NM NM   
  Qua-Wayne Harris SR DeLand NM NM   
  Damarko Evans SO Spruce Creek NM NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Lavonne Hunter SR Seminole (Sanford) 8.28m 7.28m 6.21m 6.68m 7.68m 21' 11" 3.33
2 keshawn Mobley JR Spruce Creek 7.80m 6.05m 4.66m 6.05m 6.72m 19' 10.25" 2
4 Lucas Williamson SR Mainland 6.84m 5.16m 5.76m 6.00m 6.30m 19' 8.25" 2.67
5 Kalyb Evans JR Mainland 4.85m 6.99m 6.39m 5.92m 5.56m 19' 5.25" 2.67
6 Joshua Stephens SR Seminole (Sanford) 4.75m 5.05m 6.46m 5.87m 6.40m 19' 3.25" 3.33
7 Tyler Smith SR Seabreeze 7.14m 5.42m 4.00m 5.71m 4.28m 18' 9" -
8 Logan Molitor SR Spruce Creek 5.20m 7.18m 5.25m 5.65m 6.67m 18' 6.5" 2
11 Zavier Mincey FR Mainland 5.74m 3.99m 4.54m 5.47m 4.38m 17' 11.5" 2.67
12 Miles Benjamin JR Olympia 4.06m 6.73m 6.35m 5.34m 6.30m 17' 6.25" -
14 Jeremiah Davis SO Mainland 3.75m 5.91m 5.19m 5.14m 3.91m 16' 10.5"   
  Kashon Bell JR Menendez NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Tashod Troutman JR Seabreeze NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jimmy Horn SR Seminole (Sanford) NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Tavaris Carter JR Forest NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Ian York JR DeLand NM NM NM NM NM NM