February 22, 2020
|
Bishop Snyder - Jacksonville, FL

Boys 100m Dash Varsity Finals

W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Collier SR Orange Park 10.70 8.78 10.60 7.60 10
2 TreVez Johnson SR Bartram Trail 10.84 9.43 10.63 11.06 8
3 Brian Brown JR Mandarin 10.95 12.38 13.03 11.72 6
4 Markez Sermons JR Orange Park 11.06 13.39 10.95 9.41 5
5 Nosaj Mitchell SR Bishop Snyder 11.23 11.57 7.87 12.69 4
6 Cyrus Ways SO Nease 11.25 12.15 14.07 11.25 3
7 Samuel Singleton FR Fleming Island 11.26 8.34 8.56 12.50 2
8 Rickey Embry SR Oakleaf 12.43 14.42 9.70 11.56 1

Boys 100m Dash Varsity Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Alex Collier SR Orange Park 10.79 9.82 8.10 13.60 13.71 3.3
2 Markez Sermons JR Orange Park 11.03 10.81 9.16 10.15 10.92 3.2
3 TreVez Johnson SR Bartram Trail 11.05 9.51 13.37 13.49 13.60 3.3
4 Nosaj Mitchell SR Bishop Snyder 11.15 10.93 8.14 9.15 12.27 2.7
5 Brian Brown JR Mandarin 11.19 10.30 8.40 14.44 9.96 3.4
6 Cyrus Ways SO Nease 11.22 11.11 13.36 12.91 9.43 3.1
7 Rickey Embry SR Oakleaf 11.23 14.49 14.27 9.77 12.69 3.2
8 Samuel Singleton FR Fleming Island 11.27 10.71 12.18 11.61 9.81 3.2
9 Jeffrey Stiles SO Bartram Trail 11.31 8.83 11.43 10.97 11.99 2.8
10 Joe Bradshaw SR Nease 11.32 12.57 8.15 11.10 9.85 2.9
11 Jovani Ramirez SO Creekside 11.34 8.06 8.06 10.32 8.96 3.1
12 Quincy Burroughs SO Raines 11.36 8.75 10.80 11.02 13.52 2.8
13 Jahron Williams JR Trinity Christian (Jax) 11.39 7.98 9.34 14.24 12.53 3.8
14 Devin Grind JR Fleming Island 11.40 11.75 8.67 10.61 13.11 3.8
15 Hayden Foltz SR Harvest Community 11.41 13.58 8.56 13.92 9.82 3.5
16 Kareem Burke SO Raines 11.47 9.75 13.42 14.00 14.80 3.8
17 Kevin Young FR Raines 11.47 10.67 14.57 9.41 9.52 2.7
18 Cainan Walker SR Orange Park 11.53 9.11 8.77 12.57 12.00 3.3
19 Diondre Johnson JR Mandarin 11.54 12.01 15.01 13.85 14.20 2.9
20 Samuel Thompson JR Yulee 11.55 10.75 10.28 9.71 10.75 2.9
21 Calvin Suggs SR Middleburg 11.60 10.44 13.81 14.50 9.05 3.3
22 Chris Freeman JR Mandarin 11.61 11.50 14.40 11.73 13.59 2.9
23 Targon Ridley JR St. Joseph 11.62 14.53 10.00 14.18 13.37 3.1
24 Noah Straley SO Bishop Kenny 11.63 8.84 8.73 11.17 13.15 2.9
25 Marques Moulds SR University Christian 11.64 12.23 11.99 13.27 10.13 2.9
26 Aaron Jones JR Bartram Trail 11.68 13.90 13.79 13.79 8.76 3.5
27 Max McClendon SR University Christian 11.73 11.38 12.56 10.56 9.04 3.4
28 CJ Tremble JR Episcopal 11.74 12.33 10.22 8.93 11.63 2.7
29 Darius Harris JR Fleming Island 11.76 9.53 14.82 12.94 12.35 3.5
30 Darrell Livingston JR Oakleaf 11.80 15.34 14.40 14.16 11.57 3.1
31 Kenny Sogbesan SR Bolles 11.81 13.11 8.39 8.51 13.00 3.2
32 Jawon Grey SO University Christian 11.81 15.36 11.58 9.33 15.00 3.2
33 Aaron Roberson SO St. Joseph 11.86 8.90 11.75 11.63 12.10 3.1
34 Malik Harrison SO Ponte Vedra 11.87 10.92 13.65 11.52 14.84 2.9
35 Wyatt Rogers FR Ponte Vedra 11.88 14.38 11.65 13.55 9.75 2.8
36 Aidan White SR Nease 11.88 8.56 15.45 11.65 8.44 2.8
37 Christian Winter SO Harvest Community 11.89 13.08 14.15 9.52 15.22 3.3
38 Micheal Williams SO P. K. Yonge 11.91 13.70 13.34 10.60 13.58 2.8
39 Kris Wilson JR Yulee 11.91 9.53 10.48 14.53 15.37 2.9
40 Bruce VanJaarsveld JR Bishop Kenny 11.93 10.26 13.25 10.14 8.59 3.2
41 Stanley Cowherd SO St. Johns Country Day 11.94 14.81 10.87 14.57 14.21 3.5
42 Latrell Whitehurst JR Fernandina Beach 11.97 12.33 12.57 14.97 9.70 2.9
43 Michael Battis JR St. Joseph 11.97 13.29 14.49 11.50 14.37 3.4
44 Walter Simmons JR Oakleaf 12.05 11.45 12.17 10.73 14.83 3.5
45 Deontae Albertie SR Yulee 12.05 14.10 10.97 8.68 13.98 2.7
46 Samuel Airheart SR Bishop Kenny 12.12 14.79 11.03 10.91 14.67 2.9
47 Kirk Reed SO Episcopal 12.19 12.32 13.53 9.76 9.15 3.5
48 Jaleal Thomas SO P. K. Yonge 12.26 14.72 9.81 12.26 10.43 2.9
49 Britan Bussey SR Middleburg 12.28 8.72 11.42 11.79 12.65 2.9
50 Xander Ross SO Trinity Christian (Jax) 12.35 11.12 15.94 15.69 13.22 2.9
51 Carter McEachean SO Creekside 12.36 12.86 10.14 10.26 12.98 3.8
52 Sam Ero JR Episcopal 12.39 9.05 11.65 9.05 14.25 3.4
53 Gavin Russell JR St. Johns Country Day 12.42 15.65 10.19 12.67 12.05 3.1
54 Andre Lucas FR Fernandina Beach 12.57 12.57 15.47 12.20 15.97 2.9
55 Quintin Thompson-Davoli SO Bishop Snyder 12.64 16.44 15.30 14.03 11.25 2.8
56 Taylor Kendrick Junior P. K. Yonge 12.74 14.27 12.87 14.91 13.25 2.9
57 Ernest Cortez SO Fernandina Beach 12.74 12.74 9.05 9.81 9.69 2.7
58 Connor Salt SR Bishop Snyder 12.75 11.73 12.63 9.57 11.61 3.8
59 Nickolas Campbell SO Creekside 12.75 16.58 9.31 14.79 12.88 2.7
60 Jeramy Lewis SO St. Johns Country Day 12.85 11.57 13.75 15.68 10.16 3.4
61 Eric Valderrama FR Christs Church Academy 12.87 10.81 14.42 9.79 9.14 3.2
62 Gage Spangler JR Christs Church Academy 12.92 13.31 9.69 10.60 11.37 3.8
63 DJ Clea SR Trinity Christian (Jax) 13.02 10.81 12.76 15.50 14.20 3.4
64 Owen Sheetz 8 Eagles View 13.41 15.16 14.89 12.61 16.10 3.8
65 Ian Kanady JR Beaches Chapel 13.57 14.25 11.40 11.40 13.30 3.1
66 Jonah Purvis 7 Eagles View 13.71 13.99 10.42 10.01 17.55 3.3
Boys 100m Dash Varsity Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Collier SR Orange Park 12.30 9.39 7.56 11.87 10.79 12.20 10.69
3 TreVez Johnson SR Bartram Trail 11.50 13.82 10.06 9.73 11.05 12.60 9.62
18 Cainan Walker SR Orange Park 11.88 13.26 12.23 12.11 11.53 13.49 12.23
21 Calvin Suggs SR Middleburg 10.68 9.52 8.70 14.85 11.60 13.81 8.94
37 Christian Winter SO Harvest Community 10.82 8.68 12.96 12.37 11.89 14.39 10.23
66 Jonah Purvis 7 Eagles View 13.30 17.14 10.97 17.28 13.71 10.42 15.63
Boys 100m Dash Varsity Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Jeffrey Stiles SO Bartram Trail 10.52 11.54 11.31
12 Quincy Burroughs SO Raines 14.20 13.64 11.36
35 Wyatt Rogers FR Ponte Vedra 8.91 12.24 11.88
36 Aidan White SR Nease 15.21 8.91 11.88
38 Micheal Williams SO P. K. Yonge 10.96 15.25 11.91
55 Quintin Thompson-Davoli SO Bishop Snyder 16.44 12.64 12.64
Boys 100m Dash Varsity Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Nosaj Mitchell SR Bishop Snyder 11.38 11.15
17 Kevin Young FR Raines 9.64 11.47
28 CJ Tremble JR Episcopal 9.04 11.74
45 Deontae Albertie SR Yulee 11.33 12.05
57 Ernest Cortez SO Fernandina Beach 14.27 12.74
59 Nickolas Campbell SO Creekside 15.43 12.75
Boys 100m Dash Varsity Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Markez Sermons JR Orange Park 9.05 11.03
7 Rickey Embry SR Oakleaf 11.01 11.23
8 Samuel Singleton FR Fleming Island 10.15 11.27
31 Kenny Sogbesan SR Bolles 10.28 11.81
32 Jawon Grey SO University Christian 10.75 11.81
40 Bruce VanJaarsveld JR Bishop Kenny 14.68 11.93
61 Eric Valderrama FR Christs Church Academy 10.69 12.87
Boys 100m Dash Varsity Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Brian Brown JR Mandarin 11.19 8.17
27 Max McClendon SR University Christian 11.73 11.38
43 Michael Battis JR St. Joseph 11.97 12.45
52 Sam Ero JR Episcopal 12.39 9.42
60 Jeramy Lewis SO St. Johns Country Day 12.85 16.45
63 DJ Clea SR Trinity Christian (Jax) 13.02 15.24
Boys 100m Dash Varsity Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Cyrus Ways SO Nease 11.22 10.21 12.46 9.88 11.45
11 Jovani Ramirez SO Creekside 11.34 8.85 11.80 8.51 9.98
23 Targon Ridley JR St. Joseph 11.62 10.11 12.32 12.21 10.00
30 Darrell Livingston JR Oakleaf 11.80 12.28 12.98 12.87 11.92
33 Aaron Roberson SO St. Joseph 11.86 9.49 14.95 13.88 14.12
53 Gavin Russell JR St. Johns Country Day 12.42 13.91 13.91 11.31 11.43
65 Ian Kanady JR Beaches Chapel 13.57 10.72 14.25 14.12 12.22
Boys 100m Dash Varsity Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Hayden Foltz SR Harvest Community 8.11 11.41 9.36 13.47
26 Aaron Jones JR Bartram Trail 13.09 11.68 14.60 11.45
29 Darius Harris JR Fleming Island 15.06 11.76 9.29 13.41
41 Stanley Cowherd SO St. Johns Country Day 12.54 11.94 14.09 15.05
44 Walter Simmons JR Oakleaf 14.34 12.05 10.85 14.95
47 Kirk Reed SO Episcopal 14.75 12.19 9.88 11.83
Boys 100m Dash Varsity Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Jahron Williams JR Trinity Christian (Jax) 13.44 9.69 13.79 11.39 11.62
14 Devin Grind JR Fleming Island 14.82 13.23 13.23 11.40 12.32
16 Kareem Burke SO Raines 11.59 14.11 14.23 11.47 14.46
51 Carter McEachean SO Creekside 9.64 10.51 9.52 12.36 14.47
58 Connor Salt SR Bishop Snyder 15.81 16.32 15.05 12.75 12.37
62 Gage Spangler JR Christs Church Academy 10.34 9.44 16.28 12.92 10.86
64 Owen Sheetz 8 Eagles View 10.87 16.90 17.03 13.41 14.22
Boys 100m Dash Varsity Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Diondre Johnson JR Mandarin 10.16 8.89 11.54 13.85 10.97 12.58
22 Chris Freeman JR Mandarin 8.36 10.92 11.61 14.52 9.87 10.10
24 Noah Straley SO Bishop Kenny 13.96 10.35 11.63 11.40 9.31 10.82
42 Latrell Whitehurst JR Fernandina Beach 13.41 13.29 11.97 9.70 14.01 12.21
48 Jaleal Thomas SO P. K. Yonge 11.77 10.43 12.26 12.14 15.33 14.10
49 Britan Bussey SR Middleburg 13.63 15.85 12.28 9.34 10.56 13.02
56 Taylor Kendrick Junior P. K. Yonge 15.42 15.93 12.74 12.23 15.04 13.25
Boys 100m Dash Varsity Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Joe Bradshaw SR Nease 12.00 11.32 11.44 14.49
20 Samuel Thompson JR Yulee 9.94 11.55 10.51 11.67
25 Marques Moulds SR University Christian 12.11 11.64 13.97 10.25
34 Malik Harrison SO Ponte Vedra 8.91 11.87 14.25 13.54
39 Kris Wilson JR Yulee 13.58 11.91 10.60 10.72
46 Samuel Airheart SR Bishop Kenny 11.15 12.12 14.79 12.12
50 Xander Ross SO Trinity Christian (Jax) 15.94 12.35 14.70 14.45
54 Andre Lucas FR Fernandina Beach 11.07 12.57 12.83 16.09