FHSAA Bests

100
11.55w (2.9)
300H
110H
TJ
  39' 0.5"
FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship    May 8, 2021
110H 14.94 (-0.6) 3rd  (F)
300H 42.80 15th  (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 1    May 1, 2021
110H 14.44 1st  (F)
300H 38.78 2nd  (F)
FHSAA 2A District 4    Apr 16, 2021
110H 15.18 (-1.1) 3rd  (F)
300H 39.48 1st  (F)
4x400 3:51.63 7th  (F)
TJ 11.23m 36' 10.25" 7th  (F)
Yulee Meet # 3    Apr 6, 2021
110H 15.29 1st  (F)
300H 41.32 1st  (F)
4x400 4:02.90 2nd  (F)
TJ 11.90m 39' 0.5" 1st  (F)
Bob Hayes Classic    Mar 20, 2021
110H 15.80 (-2.0) 6th  (F)
110H 16.30 (1.9) 6th  (P)
300H 41.40 7th  (F)
300H 40.80 6th  (P)
Bear Classic Track & Field Meet    Mar 13, 2021
110H 15.31 2nd  (F)
300H 40.35 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:47.01 8th  (F)
Yulee Meet #2    Mar 9, 2021
110H 16.28 1st  (F)
300H 47.70 1st  (F)
4x400 4:00.11 1st  (F)
Commander Time Trials    Mar 6, 2021
110H 15.53 (0.2) 1st  (F)
300H 42.23 1st  (F)
800SMR 1:43.01 4th  (F)
Mandarin Mustang Classic    Feb 27, 2021
110H 15.39 1st  (F)
300H 41.56 1st  (F)
4x400 3:50.14 3rd  (F)
Yulee Meet #1    Feb 23, 2021
110H 17.58 1st  (F)
300H 43.50 1st  (F)
4x400 3:55.48 1st  (F)
Jax Nitro T&F Special    Feb 13, 2021
110H 15.74 2nd  (F)
Creekside High School Friday Knight Invite    Mar 13, 2020
110H 15.36 (1.0) 6th  (F)
300H 40.40 3rd  (F)
4x200 1:39.55 6th  (F)
Bolles Bulldog Classic    Mar 6, 2020
110H 15.80 (-1.9) 5th  (F)
300H 40.98 4th  (F)
4x100 47.16 27th  (F)
Danny Brown Track & Field Invitational    Feb 22, 2020
100 11.55w (2.9) 20th  (P)
110H 15.43 (1.9) 5th  (F)
110H 15.73w (2.8) 3rd  (P)
300H 40.41 2nd  (F)
300H 40.14 2nd  (P)
TJ 11.26m 36' 11.5" 14th  (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 1 and FHSAA 1A Region 1    Apr 27, 2019
110H 16.36 (1.2) 11th  (P)
300H 48.76 8th  (F)
300H 40.63 6th  (P)
4x400 3:37.27 10th  (F)
FHSAA 2A District 3    Apr 13, 2019
110H 16.26 4th  (F)
110H 16.43 4th  (P)
300H 40.60 2nd  (F)
300H 41.57 2nd  (P)
4x100 45.78 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:40.18 4th  (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 1    Apr 25, 2018
4x400 3:35.00 11th  (F)
FHSAA Class 2A-District 3    Apr 12, 2018
400 52.71 5th  (F)
400 52.69 4th  (P)
4x400 3:34.30 3rd  (F)
SP 9.66m 31' 8.5" 15th  (F)
DT 28.06m 92' 1" 14th  (F)
100 Meters
Top↑
11.55w (2.9)
Danny Brown Track & Field Invitational Feb 22, 2020
110 Hurdles
Top↑
14.94 (-0.6)
FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
15.18 (-1.1)
FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 16, 2021
Yulee Meet # 3 Apr 6, 2021
15.80 (-2.0)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
16.30 (1.9)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
Bear Classic Track & Field Meet Mar 13, 2021
Yulee Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
15.53 (0.2)
Commander Time Trials Mar 6, 2021
Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
Yulee Meet #1 Feb 23, 2021
Jax Nitro T&F Special Feb 13, 2021
15.36 (1.0)
Creekside High School Friday Knight Invite Mar 13, 2020
15.80 (-1.9)
Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 6, 2020
15.43 (1.9)
Danny Brown Track & Field Invitational Feb 22, 2020
15.73w (2.8)
Danny Brown Track & Field Invitational Feb 22, 2020
16.36 (1.2)
FHSAA 2A Region 1 and FHSAA 1A Region 1 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 2A District 3 Apr 13, 2019
FHSAA 2A District 3 Apr 13, 2019
300 Hurdles
Top↑
FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 16, 2021
Yulee Meet # 3 Apr 6, 2021
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
Bear Classic Track & Field Meet Mar 13, 2021
Yulee Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
Commander Time Trials Mar 6, 2021
Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
Yulee Meet #1 Feb 23, 2021
Creekside High School Friday Knight Invite Mar 13, 2020
Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 6, 2020
Danny Brown Track & Field Invitational Feb 22, 2020
Danny Brown Track & Field Invitational Feb 22, 2020
FHSAA 2A Region 1 and FHSAA 1A Region 1 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 2A Region 1 and FHSAA 1A Region 1 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 2A District 3 Apr 13, 2019
FHSAA 2A District 3 Apr 13, 2019
Triple Jump
Top↑
  36' 10.25"  
FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 16, 2021
  39' 0.5"  
Yulee Meet # 3 Apr 6, 2021
  36' 11.5"  
Danny Brown Track & Field Invitational Feb 22, 2020

2021

110 Hurdles
14.94 (-0.6)
FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
15.18 (-1.1)
FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 16, 2021
Yulee Meet # 3 Apr 6, 2021
15.80 (-2.0)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
16.30 (1.9)
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
Bear Classic Track & Field Meet Mar 13, 2021
Yulee Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
15.53 (0.2)
Commander Time Trials Mar 6, 2021
Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
Yulee Meet #1 Feb 23, 2021
Jax Nitro T&F Special Feb 13, 2021
300 Hurdles
FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 16, 2021
Yulee Meet # 3 Apr 6, 2021
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 20, 2021
Bear Classic Track & Field Meet Mar 13, 2021
Yulee Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
Commander Time Trials Mar 6, 2021
Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
Yulee Meet #1 Feb 23, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 16, 2021
Yulee Meet # 3 Apr 6, 2021
Bear Classic Track & Field Meet Mar 13, 2021
Yulee Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 27, 2021
Yulee Meet #1 Feb 23, 2021
Sprint Medley Relay (800 Meters)
Commander Time Trials Mar 6, 2021
Triple Jump
  36' 10.25"
FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 16, 2021
  39' 0.5"
Yulee Meet # 3 Apr 6, 2021

2020

2019

2018

400 Meters
FHSAA Class 2A-District 3 Apr 12, 2018
FHSAA Class 2A-District 3 Apr 12, 2018
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 2A Region 1 Apr 25, 2018
FHSAA Class 2A-District 3 Apr 12, 2018
Shot Put
  31' 8.5"
FHSAA Class 2A-District 3 Apr 12, 2018
Discus
  92' 1"
FHSAA Class 2A-District 3 Apr 12, 2018
100 Meters
2020  
11.55w (2.9)
110 Hurdles
2021  
May 1, 2021
2020  
15.36 (1.0)
2019  
Apr 13, 2019
300 Hurdles
2021  
May 1, 2021
2020  
2019  
Apr 13, 2019
Triple Jump
2021  
  39' 0.5"
Apr 6, 2021
2020  
  36' 11.5"