March 6- 7, 2020
|
Tropical Park - Miami, FL

Boys 100m Dash Division 1 Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Maurice Dawson SR First Coast 10.70 10
2 Domictress Robinson JR Ribault 10.73 8
3 Zacchaeus Byrd SR American Heritage 10.81 6
4 Emmanuel Pierre   Dr. Phillips 10.83 5
5 Brenton Shippy SR Homestead 10.84 4
6 Shawn Guerrier SR North Miami 10.88 3
7 Antonio Spencer JR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.88 2
8 Tyrice Peterson SR Ribault 10.98 1

Boys 100m Dash Division 1 Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Domictress Robinson JR Ribault 10.62 1.8
2 Shawn Guerrier SR North Miami 10.71 1.6
3 Antonio Spencer JR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.73 3.4
4 Tyrice Peterson SR Ribault 10.75 3.4
5 Brenton Shippy SR Homestead 10.78 1.6
6 Zacchaeus Byrd SR American Heritage 10.83 1.2
7 Emmanuel Pierre   Dr. Phillips 10.84 0.6
8 Maurice Dawson SR First Coast 10.84 1.7
9 Darren McQueen SO Coral Gables 10.85 3.1
10 Darrell Bellinger JR Miami Washington 10.91 1.1
11 coleman Bennett SR Cardinal Gibbons 10.97 1.2
12 Teddy Ayden SR North Miami 11.00 1.2
13 Matthew McDoom SO West Orange 11.01 1.6
14 Davon Kiser SO Cardinal Gibbons 11.02 1.7
15 Trimaine Brown FR Miami Northwestern 11.03 1.1
16 Alec Duhaney SR West Orange 11.03 3.2
17 Jaylon Carlies SR West Orange 11.07 1.6
18 Daniel Daley SO Ransom Everglades 11.08 1.2
19 Aaron Campbell JR Piper 11.11 1.1
20 Trevon Peterson SR Ribault 11.12 0.6
21 Teron Brooks Jr. SR Fort Lauderdale 11.14 4.2
22 Vershod Quinn JR Miami Columbus 11.16 1.6
23 Tyree Saunders SR First Coast 11.17 1.8
24 Davonte Brown SR American Heritage 11.19 1.6
25 Timothy White JR Miramar 11.20 3.4
26 Kyvon Tatham SO Pembroke Pines Charter 11.20 3.1
27 Jake Fajardo SR Miami Columbus 11.21 1.8
28 Amin Hassan SR Gulliver Prep 11.21 1.6
29 Arthur Olivares SR Doral Academy 11.21 1.6
30 Keshawn Renejuste SO Coral Gables 11.28 0.7
31 Emilio Blackbourne SO Boyd Anderson 11.28 1.2
32 Christopher Brice JR Southwest Miami 11.30 1.8
33 Jordan Givens JR Fort Lauderdale 11.31 1.2
34 Quincy Burroughs SO Raines 11.31 0.7
35 Carlos Cuna SO iMater Prep 11.32 1.7
36 Tyler Neblett JR Dr. Phillips 11.32 1.6
37 Schwartz Guilleau JR Spanish River 11.33 1.1
38 NYHEIM FLOYD Senior Miami Palmetto 11.34 3.4
39 Brian Balom SR Miramar 11.35 3.1
40 Andrew Johnson FR Miami Washington 11.36 1.6
41 Isaiah Augustave FR Naples 11.37 3.1
42 Jacquez Jones Senior Dr. Phillips 11.37 3.2
43 Maurice Daniels SO Dr. Krop 11.37 4.2
44 Semaj Banks SO Miramar 11.38 1.6
45 Kameron Bullard-Terry SR Miami Southridge 11.38 1.8
46 Oscar Colindres SR iMater Prep 11.39 3.2
47 Lebron Williams SO Miami Southridge 11.39 1.6
48 Antonio Lopez SR Braddock 11.41 1.2
49 Dequan Courtney SO Miami Edison 11.41 1.6
50 David Dorzie SO Fort Lauderdale 11.47 1.8
51 Antwone Lafluer SR Homestead 11.50 1.2
52 Kareem Burke SO Raines 11.51 1.6
53 Darius Baker SR Miami Edison 11.53 1.1
54 Cornell Roberts SO Miami Washington 11.55 1.6
54 Kennedy Walker SO Varela 11.55 1.2
56 Dwight Crews JR Coral Gables 11.55 1.6
57 Isaiah Fuller JR Belen Jesuit Prep 11.62 1.7
58 Jarrisien Washington SR Miami Edison 11.63 0.7
59 Javaris Jones SO St. Brendan 11.67 4.2
60 Lorenzo Ferro SR Naples 11.68 1.8
61 Jose Corbo JR Palmer Trinity 11.70 0.7
62 Shai Momplaisir FR Dr. Krop 11.73 1.1
63 Kevin Young FR Raines 11.73 0.6
64 Daniel Ramirez JR Braddock 11.77 1.6
64 Maurice Newton JR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.77 1.7
66 Lucas Cyrillo   Miami Beach 11.78 3.2
67 JOSHUA NELSON   Miami Palmetto 11.79 1.2
68 Bryan Bjorkman SO Belen Jesuit Prep 11.80 3.2
69 Da'Sani Thomas JR Miami Killian 11.80 3.1
70 Kyndal Royal JR Palmer Trinity 11.84 1.6
71 Johnny Alvares JR Varela 11.84 1.2
72 Thompson Defhommes FR Naples 11.88 1.7
73 Damian Gonzalez SO Braddock 11.89 3.2
74 Sedrick Irvin FR Gulliver Prep 11.90 3.2
75 Ryan Cuvilly JR Ferguson 11.90 1.7
76 Jorge Mesa SO Belen Jesuit Prep 11.91 1.6
77 Robbie Robertson SO Palmer Trinity 11.91 3.2
78 CARLOS PELLICER   Doral Academy 11.93 0.7
79 Alexander Cardenas SR iMater Prep 11.93 1.2
80 Joshua Canada SO Miami Sunset 11.97 0.7
81 AMIR RICHARDSON Junior Miami Palmetto 11.99 1.1
82 Rochefort Derice FR Spanish River 12.00 3.4
83 Jonathan Nabaka SO Miami Beach 12.01 1.6
84 Davari Demps SO Coral Reef 12.02 1.6
85 Yourhi Dalmacy SR Boca Raton 12.04 1.6
86 Brandon Shippy SO Homestead 12.06 0.6
87 Aiden Wallace FR Piper 12.10 1.6
88 Richard Dandrige FR St. Brendan 12.12 3.1
89 Immanuel Byrum FR Miami Sunset 12.13 4.2
90 Angel Perez JR Ferguson 12.14 1.6
91 Nicholas Castellanos FR Westminster Christian 12.16 4.2
92 Russell Saurez SO Varela 12.17 1.2
93 BRYAN DE LA ROSA Junior Doral Academy 12.18 1.8
94 Akira Melvin SR South Dade 12.19 1.2
95 Collin Bethel SO Southwest Miami 12.39 1.6
96 Ethen Cook 8 FAU High 12.44 4.2
97 Damian Mendez JR South Dade 12.58 1.7
98 Derek Jiang SR Archimedean 12.62 1.6
99 Trinard Williams JR Spanish River 12.62 1.2
100 Na'Christan McDonald SO Miami Killian 12.65 0.7
101 Joe Ross SO FAU High 12.69 1.8
102 Kevin Orozco SO Miami Coral Park 12.70 3.2
103 Lorenzo Rhodel SR Southwest Miami 12.83 3.4
104 Ioannis Georgoulakis SR Archimedean 12.85 1.6
105 Osny Dosina SO Boca Raton 12.93 1.1
106 Cyrus Allen SO Miami Sunset 13.03 3.1
107 Sebastian Vanegas SO Archimedean 13.04 3.4
108 Micheal Paoliello SR Miami Coral Park 13.53 1.6
  Justin Walden SR North Miami DNF -
  Henry Parrish SR Miami Columbus DNF -
  Joseph Flemming SO Cypress Bay DNS -
  Joshua Keller SR Cypress Bay DNS -
  Jacolby Spells SO American Heritage DNS -
  Timothy Archer SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes DNS -
  Nick Pierre SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes DNS -
  Abi WIlliams SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes DNS -
  Kevin Castor SR Dr. Krop DNS -
  Alejandro Xiques JR Archbishop Carroll DNS -
  David De La Rosa FR Archbishop Carroll DNS -
  Sofia Grane FR Archbishop Carroll DNS -
  Wendell Bethel JR Vero Beach DNS -
  Anthony Hankerson SO St. Thomas Aquinas DNS -
  Alex Collier SR Orange Park DNS -
  De'Andre France JR Miami Northwestern DNS -
  Raheem Freeman FR Miami Killian DNS -
  Zachary Cherubin SR Miami Beach DNS -
  Joshua Medina JR McArthur DNS -
  Deandre Everett SO Dade Christian DNS -
  William Fowles FR Dade Christian DNS -
  Darian Anderson SO Dade Christian DNS -
  Norman Morse SR Coral Reef DNS -
  William Lucky SR Coral Reef DNS -
  Jordan Freeman SR Cardinal Gibbons DNS -
  Jonathan Mann FR Boca Raton DNS -
  Giancarlo Rocco 7 Mater Academy (Cutler Bay) DNS -
Boys 100m Dash Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Teron Brooks Jr. SR Fort Lauderdale 11.14
43 Maurice Daniels SO Dr. Krop 11.37
59 Javaris Jones SO St. Brendan 11.67
89 Immanuel Byrum FR Miami Sunset 12.13
91 Nicholas Castellanos FR Westminster Christian 12.16
96 Ethen Cook 8 FAU High 12.44
  Joshua Keller SR Cypress Bay DNS
  Alex Collier SR Orange Park DNS
  Darian Anderson SO Dade Christian DNS
Boys 100m Dash Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Matthew McDoom SO West Orange 11.01
29 Arthur Olivares SR Doral Academy 11.21
44 Semaj Banks SO Miramar 11.38
70 Kyndal Royal JR Palmer Trinity 11.84
104 Ioannis Georgoulakis SR Archimedean 12.85
  Henry Parrish SR Miami Columbus DNF
  Timothy Archer SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes DNS
  Nick Pierre SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes DNS
  Raheem Freeman FR Miami Killian DNS
Boys 100m Dash Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Brenton Shippy SR Homestead 10.78
22 Vershod Quinn JR Miami Columbus 11.16
28 Amin Hassan SR Gulliver Prep 11.21
36 Tyler Neblett JR Dr. Phillips 11.32
49 Dequan Courtney SO Miami Edison 11.41
56 Dwight Crews JR Coral Gables 11.55
84 Davari Demps SO Coral Reef 12.02
85 Yourhi Dalmacy SR Boca Raton 12.04
98 Derek Jiang SR Archimedean 12.62
Boys 100m Dash Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Domictress Robinson JR Ribault 10.62
23 Tyree Saunders SR First Coast 11.17
27 Jake Fajardo SR Miami Columbus 11.21
32 Christopher Brice JR Southwest Miami 11.30
45 Kameron Bullard-Terry SR Miami Southridge 11.38
50 David Dorzie SO Fort Lauderdale 11.47
60 Lorenzo Ferro SR Naples 11.68
93 BRYAN DE LA ROSA Junior Doral Academy 12.18
101 Joe Ross SO FAU High 12.69
Boys 100m Dash Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
30 Keshawn Renejuste SO Coral Gables 11.28
34 Quincy Burroughs SO Raines 11.31
58 Jarrisien Washington SR Miami Edison 11.63
61 Jose Corbo JR Palmer Trinity 11.70
78 CARLOS PELLICER   Doral Academy 11.93
80 Joshua Canada SO Miami Sunset 11.97
100 Na'Christan McDonald SO Miami Killian 12.65
  Justin Walden SR North Miami DNF
  Jonathan Mann FR Boca Raton DNS
Boys 100m Dash Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Zacchaeus Byrd SR American Heritage 10.83
12 Teddy Ayden SR North Miami 11.00
18 Daniel Daley SO Ransom Everglades 11.08
33 Jordan Givens JR Fort Lauderdale 11.31
51 Antwone Lafluer SR Homestead 11.50
67 JOSHUA NELSON   Miami Palmetto 11.79
79 Alexander Cardenas SR iMater Prep 11.93
92 Russell Saurez SO Varela 12.17
99 Trinard Williams JR Spanish River 12.62
Boys 100m Dash Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Darren McQueen SO Coral Gables 10.85
26 Kyvon Tatham SO Pembroke Pines Charter 11.20
39 Brian Balom SR Miramar 11.35
41 Isaiah Augustave FR Naples 11.37
69 Da'Sani Thomas JR Miami Killian 11.80
88 Richard Dandrige FR St. Brendan 12.12
106 Cyrus Allen SO Miami Sunset 13.03
  Kevin Castor SR Dr. Krop DNS
  Anthony Hankerson SO St. Thomas Aquinas DNS
Boys 100m Dash Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Alec Duhaney SR West Orange 11.03
42 Jacquez Jones Senior Dr. Phillips 11.37
46 Oscar Colindres SR iMater Prep 11.39
66 Lucas Cyrillo   Miami Beach 11.78
68 Bryan Bjorkman SO Belen Jesuit Prep 11.80
73 Damian Gonzalez SO Braddock 11.89
74 Sedrick Irvin FR Gulliver Prep 11.90
77 Robbie Robertson SO Palmer Trinity 11.91
102 Kevin Orozco SO Miami Coral Park 12.70
Boys 100m Dash Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Maurice Dawson SR First Coast 10.84
14 Davon Kiser SO Cardinal Gibbons 11.02
35 Carlos Cuna SO iMater Prep 11.32
57 Isaiah Fuller JR Belen Jesuit Prep 11.62
64 Maurice Newton JR St. Thomas Aquinas 11.77
72 Thompson Defhommes FR Naples 11.88
75 Ryan Cuvilly JR Ferguson 11.90
97 Damian Mendez JR South Dade 12.58
  Sofia Grane FR Archbishop Carroll DNS
Boys 100m Dash Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Darrell Bellinger JR Miami Washington 10.91
15 Trimaine Brown FR Miami Northwestern 11.03
19 Aaron Campbell JR Piper 11.11
37 Schwartz Guilleau JR Spanish River 11.33
53 Darius Baker SR Miami Edison 11.53
62 Shai Momplaisir FR Dr. Krop 11.73
81 AMIR RICHARDSON Junior Miami Palmetto 11.99
105 Osny Dosina SO Boca Raton 12.93
  William Fowles FR Dade Christian DNS
Boys 100m Dash Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Shawn Guerrier SR North Miami 10.71
24 Davonte Brown SR American Heritage 11.19
40 Andrew Johnson FR Miami Washington 11.36
54 Cornell Roberts SO Miami Washington 11.55
64 Daniel Ramirez JR Braddock 11.77
90 Angel Perez JR Ferguson 12.14
108 Micheal Paoliello SR Miami Coral Park 13.53
  Wendell Bethel JR Vero Beach DNS
  Zachary Cherubin SR Miami Beach DNS
Boys 100m Dash Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 12
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Emmanuel Pierre   Dr. Phillips 10.84
20 Trevon Peterson SR Ribault 11.12
63 Kevin Young FR Raines 11.73
86 Brandon Shippy SO Homestead 12.06
  Joseph Flemming SO Cypress Bay DNS
  Alejandro Xiques JR Archbishop Carroll DNS
  David De La Rosa FR Archbishop Carroll DNS
  Joshua Medina JR McArthur DNS
  Deandre Everett SO Dade Christian DNS
Boys 100m Dash Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 13
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Antonio Spencer JR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.73
4 Tyrice Peterson SR Ribault 10.75
25 Timothy White JR Miramar 11.20
38 NYHEIM FLOYD Senior Miami Palmetto 11.34
82 Rochefort Derice FR Spanish River 12.00
103 Lorenzo Rhodel SR Southwest Miami 12.83
107 Sebastian Vanegas SO Archimedean 13.04
  Abi WIlliams SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes DNS
  Norman Morse SR Coral Reef DNS
Boys 100m Dash Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 14
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Jaylon Carlies SR West Orange 11.07
47 Lebron Williams SO Miami Southridge 11.39
52 Kareem Burke SO Raines 11.51
76 Jorge Mesa SO Belen Jesuit Prep 11.91
83 Jonathan Nabaka SO Miami Beach 12.01
87 Aiden Wallace FR Piper 12.10
95 Collin Bethel SO Southwest Miami 12.39
  De'Andre France JR Miami Northwestern DNS
  Jordan Freeman SR Cardinal Gibbons DNS
Boys 100m Dash Division 1 Preliminaries Heat 15
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 coleman Bennett SR Cardinal Gibbons 10.97
31 Emilio Blackbourne SO Boyd Anderson 11.28
48 Antonio Lopez SR Braddock 11.41
54 Kennedy Walker SO Varela 11.55
71 Johnny Alvares JR Varela 11.84
94 Akira Melvin SR South Dade 12.19
  Jacolby Spells SO American Heritage DNS
  William Lucky SR Coral Reef DNS
  Giancarlo Rocco 7 Mater Academy (Cutler Bay) DNS