April 10, 2019
|
Embry-Riddle (O) - Daytona Beach, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing

Boys' 300 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gregory Gentle SR Spruce Creek 49.98 33.87 41.30 10
2 Christian Davenport SR Spruce Creek 36.94 45.00 42.45 8
3 Adrian Burgos SR Lyman 31.96 37.50 42.61 6
4 Damaris Williams FR Seminole (Sanford) 42.31 36.70 43.17 5
5 Bentaveyon Knox JR DeLand 30.34 33.38 43.34 4
6 Alex LONGINO JR Lake Mary 56.48 31.28 43.44 3
7 Malik Collins SO Lake Howell 46.47 36.81 46.01 2
8 Raymond Maldonado JR Spruce Creek 47.22 43.88 47.69 1

Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gregory Gentle SR Spruce Creek 48.62 32.00 38.65 41.55 30.34
2 Adrian Burgos SR Lyman 42.45 37.78 31.42 42.45 54.34
3 Bentaveyon Knox JR DeLand 32.72 50.57 31.45 42.49 33.57
4 Christian Davenport SR Spruce Creek 44.11 44.11 52.24 42.82 32.55
5 Raymond Maldonado JR Spruce Creek 44.80 54.37 41.75 43.49 51.76
6 Damaris Williams FR Seminole (Sanford) 30.48 49.20 49.64 43.54 56.17
7 Alex LONGINO JR Lake Mary 43.54 37.76 56.42 44.42 37.76
8 Malik Collins SO Lake Howell 31.15 45.39 48.06 44.50 39.16
9 William Simmons JR Hagerty 57.07 49.93 53.05 44.58 38.79
10 Kaiden Bittinger SO Lake Brantley 33.52 31.29 42.46 44.69 56.76
11 Aiden Hammock SO Lake Mary 46.11 38.95 45.66 44.76 31.78
12 Miles Butterfield FR Lake Brantley 50.04 49.59 49.59 45.08 35.62
13 Keyon Dennis JR Seminole (Sanford) 34.68 33.31 43.35 45.63 52.48
14 Ivan Pavlov SR University (OC) 38.18 43.23 57.03 45.99 38.18
15 Roland Lopez JR Lake Brantley 52.00 45.91 38.41 46.84 40.75
16 Talyn West SO Lake Mary 35.37 53.28 35.37 47.15 46.21
17 Kyle Renk SO Oviedo 58.27 50.22 51.16 47.37 34.58
18 Sam Madrigal SR Oviedo 45.58 51.27 38.45 47.47 43.20
19 Kym Miller FR Hagerty 41.62 44.49 54.53 47.83 45.44
20 Jayden Thompson SO Oviedo 51.15 45.84 42.95 48.25 55.49
21 Jose Vargas JR University (OC) 35.61 40.97 44.87 48.77 50.24
22 Peter Gaffney SO Oviedo 37.70 36.72 1:03.65 48.96 37.70
23 Martin Kouadjo SR University (OC) 55.09 51.64 44.27 49.18 53.61
24 Jeremy Quezada FR Lake Mary 1:03.01 1:02.51 50.70 49.22 49.72
25 Ryan Antalek SR Lake Brantley 48.97 1:06.34 55.81 52.65 57.92
26 Karim Zaghloul SO Spruce Creek 47.88 43.57 1:00.25 53.79 40.35
  Christopher Brown SR DeLand DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Justin Negron SR DeLand DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Adrian Burgos SR Lyman 42.45
4 Christian Davenport SR Spruce Creek 42.82
7 Alex LONGINO JR Lake Mary 44.42
17 Kyle Renk SO Oviedo 47.37
19 Kym Miller FR Hagerty 47.83
25 Ryan Antalek SR Lake Brantley 52.65
  Justin Negron SR DeLand DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gregory Gentle SR Spruce Creek 46.12 50.69 46.54 31.58 49.45 53.19 41.55
8 Malik Collins SO Lake Howell 44.95 55.18 53.85 57.85 36.49 50.29 44.50
10 Kaiden Bittinger SO Lake Brantley 46.48 33.97 56.76 33.97 53.63 32.18 44.69
13 Keyon Dennis JR Seminole (Sanford) 51.11 43.35 49.74 50.20 34.23 47.46 45.63
16 Talyn West SO Lake Mary 59.88 42.91 38.67 43.85 50.45 59.41 47.15
23 Martin Kouadjo SR University (OC) 36.89 51.15 48.69 36.40 36.40 39.35 49.18
24 Jeremy Quezada FR Lake Mary 39.87 35.44 45.78 50.21 45.29 1:03.50 49.22
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Raymond Maldonado JR Spruce Creek 53.06 50.45 54.37 43.49 49.15 51.32
6 Damaris Williams FR Seminole (Sanford) 45.29 38.75 48.33 43.54 53.99 39.19
12 Miles Butterfield FR Lake Brantley 41.93 35.17 54.10 45.08 38.32 41.03
21 Jose Vargas JR University (OC) 36.58 37.07 58.53 48.77 48.77 43.41
22 Peter Gaffney SO Oviedo 44.07 56.80 48.47 48.96 36.72 45.05
26 Karim Zaghloul SO Spruce Creek 51.64 38.19 46.80 53.79 50.03 37.66
  Christopher Brown SR DeLand DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Bentaveyon Knox JR DeLand 42.49 41.22
9 William Simmons JR Hagerty 44.58 44.14
11 Aiden Hammock SO Lake Mary 44.76 50.58
14 Ivan Pavlov SR University (OC) 45.99 54.73
15 Roland Lopez JR Lake Brantley 46.84 50.12
18 Sam Madrigal SR Oviedo 47.47 55.07
20 Jayden Thompson SO Oviedo 48.25 53.56