February 15-16, 2019
|
Miami (Outdoor) - Coral Gables, FL

Boys' 200 Meters Finals

W: -3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyrese Cooper SR Miami Norland 21.67
2 Cameron Leiba SR Dillard 22.30
3 Craig Saddler JR Cardinal Gibbons 22.49
4 Gianni Alvarez SR Miami Coral Park 22.72
5 Nicholas Wilson SR Cypress Bay 22.74
6 Armando Colome SR Miami Coral Park 22.93
7 Rasmus Wright JR Hallandale 23.10
8 Demarcus Allen SO Dillard 24.04

Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Tyrese Cooper SR Miami Norland 21.07 0.1
2 Nicholas Wilson SR Cypress Bay 21.56 -0.7
3 Craig Saddler JR Cardinal Gibbons 22.31 -0.7
4 Cameron Leiba SR Dillard 22.34 -1.0
5 Gianni Alvarez SR Miami Coral Park 22.40 -0.4
6 Armando Colome SR Miami Coral Park 22.63 -0.7
7 Demarcus Allen SO Dillard 22.66 -0.5
8 Rasmus Wright JR Hallandale 22.68 -0.1
9 Ethan Hanna JR Piper 22.68 -0.3
10 Brenton Shippy JR Homestead 22.88 -0.2
11 Marvin Strong SR Miami Southridge 22.91 -0.2
12 Darrell Thomas SR Flagler Palm Coast 22.97 -0.1
13 Ken Moore FR Miami Columbus 23.06 -0.4
14 Michael Delcin   North Miami HS 23.10 -0.1
15 Jaylin Young   Miami Central HS 23.11 -0.7
16 Darren McQueen   Coral Gables HS 23.21 -0.2
17 Jaylen Kendrick JR Miami Southridge 23.23 -0.1
18 Ritch Noel SR Dr. Krop 23.32 -0.1
19 Desmond Reid   Miramar HS 23.35 -0.7
20 JaCorey Brooks   Miami Booker T. Washington HS 23.43 +0.0
21 Damarkus Everette SR Dillard 23.44 -0.7
22 Aaron Nieves SR South Dade 23.50 -0.1
23 Nasir Coffee JR American 23.59 -0.7
24 Morris Jeffers SO Flagler Palm Coast 23.59 -0.3
25 Cedrick Fludd SO American 23.68 0.1
26 Takori Thurston SO Monsignor Pace 23.70 -0.7
27 Isaiah Marti SR Homestead 23.73 -1.0
28 Brian Balom JR Miramar 23.83 -0.2
29 Council Allen JR American 23.83 -0.5
30 Anthony Haynes JR Hallandale 23.84 -0.4
31 De'Andre Fox SR Miami Southridge 23.87 -0.2
32 Davonte Brown JR American Heritage 23.88 -0.3
33 Shemar Paul   Miami Booker T. Washington HS 23.91 -0.3
34 Tyquarious Jenkins JR Flagler Palm Coast 23.92 +0.0
35 Dillon Ford SR Coral Reef 24.01 -0.7
36 Makenlove Petit-Fard   North Miami HS 24.06 -0.7
37 Cornelius Wright FR Miami Columbus 24.16 -0.1
38 Antonio Lopez JR Braddock 24.16 -0.5
39 Lebron Williams FR Miami Southridge 24.19 0.1
40 Markel Moyse   Miami Booker T. Washington HS 24.21 -1.0
41 Johnathan Jean SR North Miami 24.25 -0.7
42 Marvin Jones FR American Heritage 24.29 -0.1
43 Dajon Clark SR Coral Reef 24.44 -0.3
44 Jayden Bryan JR Dr. Krop 24.50 -0.2
45 Kameron Bullard-Terry JR Southwest Miami 24.54 -0.2
46 Maurice Newton SO St. Thomas Aquinas 24.56 -0.3
47 RAUL LEY JR Doral Academy 24.56 -0.7
48 Jahvar McSween SO Miami Columbus 24.69 -0.1
49 Bryan Castano JR Braddock 24.72 -0.3
50 Anthony Marshall SO Southwest Miami 24.72 +0.0
51 Ricardo Hallman SO NSU University School 24.78 -0.2
52 Keith Rogers SO Homestead 24.92 -0.4
53 Tyler Neblett SO South Dade 24.92 0.1
54 Raja Smith JR Miami Killian 24.95 -0.2
55 Carlos Cuna FR iMater Prep 24.96 0.1
56 Maurice Daniels FR Doctor's Charter 25.05 -0.1
57 Pernell Paige FR Miami Killian 25.08 -0.2
58 Dante Harris SR Miami Killian 25.45 -0.1
59 Jaden Howell SO Fort Lauderdale 25.52 -1.0
60 Anthony Lamar SO Mater Academy 25.61 -0.5
61 Derek Brown SR Miramar 25.63 0.1
62 Andrew Matthews SO Coral Reef 25.74 -0.2
63 Amos Brown   American HS 25.77 -0.7
64 Cody Brown SO Western 25.80 -0.1
65 Christopher Deive JR Southwest Miami 25.82 -0.7
66 Daylan Richardson   Miami Northwestern HS 25.92 -0.1
67 Tyriq Baxter   Miami Carol City HS 25.98 -0.1
68 Jeremiah Cadena SO North Miami 26.05 +0.0
69 Nicolas Vargas   Miami Central HS 26.13 0.1
70 NOAH WHYTE   Miami Beach HS 26.20 -0.4
71 Daniel Ramirez SO Braddock 26.28 -0.1
72 Daniel Jimenez SO Coral Reef 26.49 -0.7
73 SEBASTIAN SEGREDO   Doral Academy Charter HS 26.86 -0.7
73 Felipe Ordonez   Doral Academy Charter HS 26.86 +0.0
75 Antwan Brown JR Dr. Krop 27.15 -0.7
76 Justin Sanchez-Almiro SO iMater Prep 27.17 -0.1
77 Wayne Saunders   Miami Central HS 27.34 -0.1
78 Alessandro Sabino SR Miami Beach 27.52 -0.3
79 Julio Calderon JR Mater Academy 28.32 -0.3
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Jaylin Young   Miami Central HS 27.27 17.57 23.11 27.50 30.05
21 Damarkus Everette SR Dillard 18.29 21.80 23.44 18.29 27.66
23 Nasir Coffee JR American 28.08 22.65 23.59 25.48 24.54
26 Takori Thurston SO Monsignor Pace 19.44 28.21 23.70 26.78 28.92
41 Johnathan Jean SR North Miami 18.43 18.43 24.25 17.46 29.10
72 Daniel Jimenez SO Coral Reef 31.26 25.43 26.49 26.49 31.53
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Gianni Alvarez SR Miami Coral Park 23.97 22.40 20.84 20.84
13 Ken Moore FR Miami Columbus 27.91 23.06 17.53 26.52
30 Anthony Haynes JR Hallandale 26.23 23.84 27.42 30.76
52 Keith Rogers SO Homestead 24.18 24.92 27.67 20.94
70 NOAH WHYTE   Miami Beach HS 27.78 26.20 26.20 28.82
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Brenton Shippy JR Homestead 25.40 25.86 18.54 22.88
16 Darren McQueen   Coral Gables HS 21.59 23.91 29.48 23.21
31 De'Andre Fox SR Miami Southridge 27.69 30.08 23.87 23.87
44 Jayden Bryan JR Dr. Krop 30.63 18.13 23.77 24.50
51 Ricardo Hallman SO NSU University School 18.59 18.34 18.09 24.78
54 Raja Smith JR Miami Killian 28.45 24.95 25.45 24.95
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 JaCorey Brooks   Miami Booker T. Washington HS 23.43 27.65 17.34 22.50
34 Tyquarious Jenkins JR Flagler Palm Coast 23.92 25.12 23.21 23.68
50 Anthony Marshall SO Southwest Miami 24.72 29.92 18.30 30.66
68 Jeremiah Cadena SO North Miami 26.05 29.70 33.09 28.92
73 Felipe Ordonez   Doral Academy Charter HS 26.86 30.89 30.36 23.91
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Cameron Leiba SR Dillard 22.34 22.79 17.21
27 Isaiah Marti SR Homestead 23.73 24.21 29.90
40 Markel Moyse   Miami Booker T. Washington HS 24.21 26.88 30.75
59 Jaden Howell SO Fort Lauderdale 25.52 29.61 27.06
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Michael Delcin   North Miami HS 23.10 18.02 27.72 29.11 19.41
18 Ritch Noel SR Dr. Krop 23.32 27.06 29.85 27.06 26.59
48 Jahvar McSween SO Miami Columbus 24.69 22.23 26.92 20.50 23.21
76 Justin Sanchez-Almiro SO iMater Prep 27.17 33.42 27.17 35.33 30.71
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Nicholas Wilson SR Cypress Bay 21.56
3 Craig Saddler JR Cardinal Gibbons 22.31
6 Armando Colome SR Miami Coral Park 22.63
19 Desmond Reid   Miramar HS 23.35
36 Makenlove Petit-Fard   North Miami HS 24.06
47 RAUL LEY JR Doral Academy 24.56
63 Amos Brown   American HS 25.77
75 Antwan Brown JR Dr. Krop 27.15
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Marvin Strong SR Miami Southridge 22.91 27.95 16.50 16.04 28.64
28 Brian Balom JR Miramar 23.83 26.22 27.65 25.26 29.55
45 Kameron Bullard-Terry JR Southwest Miami 24.54 22.34 18.65 26.75 23.07
57 Pernell Paige FR Miami Killian 25.08 20.82 23.33 20.32 23.58
62 Andrew Matthews SO Coral Reef 25.74 19.82 32.95 24.46 26.52
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyrese Cooper SR Miami Norland 21.07 16.23 15.39 15.60 17.28 26.13
25 Cedrick Fludd SO American 23.68 19.42 30.79 22.26 28.66 17.29
39 Lebron Williams FR Miami Southridge 24.19 19.36 29.76 30.48 27.34 17.18
53 Tyler Neblett SO South Dade 24.92 29.41 27.91 24.18 25.17 26.92
55 Carlos Cuna FR iMater Prep 24.96 23.22 28.46 31.20 21.22 23.22
61 Derek Brown SR Miramar 25.63 28.20 32.81 32.04 26.40 32.55
69 Nicolas Vargas   Miami Central HS 26.13 33.45 26.40 32.93 18.29 33.45
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Demarcus Allen SO Dillard 21.08 29.46 22.66
29 Council Allen JR American 21.69 28.60 23.83
38 Antonio Lopez JR Braddock 20.30 16.92 24.16
60 Anthony Lamar SO Mater Academy 26.13 27.92 25.61
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Ethan Hanna JR Piper 18.83 29.26 26.99 22.68 27.90
24 Morris Jeffers SO Flagler Palm Coast 26.90 20.76 21.71 23.59 23.12
33 Shemar Paul   Miami Booker T. Washington HS 17.94 18.18 29.41 23.91 30.61
46 Maurice Newton SO St. Thomas Aquinas 18.92 27.02 24.32 24.56 21.86
78 Alessandro Sabino SR Miami Beach 27.25 29.18 27.52 27.52 23.67
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
35 Dillon Ford SR Coral Reef 24.01
65 Christopher Deive JR Southwest Miami 25.82
73 SEBASTIAN SEGREDO   Doral Academy Charter HS 26.86
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Rasmus Wright JR Hallandale 22.68 22.68
17 Jaylen Kendrick JR Miami Southridge 23.23 27.42
37 Cornelius Wright FR Miami Columbus 24.16 28.27
56 Maurice Daniels FR Doctor's Charter 25.05 24.80
64 Cody Brown SO Western 25.80 20.39
66 Daylan Richardson   Miami Northwestern HS 25.92 23.85
67 Tyriq Baxter   Miami Carol City HS 25.98 30.14
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
32 Davonte Brown JR American Heritage 23.88
43 Dajon Clark SR Coral Reef 24.44
49 Bryan Castano JR Braddock 24.72
79 Julio Calderon JR Mater Academy 28.32
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 15
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Darrell Thomas SR Flagler Palm Coast 22.97
22 Aaron Nieves SR South Dade 23.50
42 Marvin Jones FR American Heritage 24.29
58 Dante Harris SR Miami Killian 25.45
71 Daniel Ramirez SO Braddock 26.28
77 Wayne Saunders   Miami Central HS 27.34