February 23, 2019
|
Wharton High School - Tampa, FL

Boys' 300 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cassandrew Delicieux SR Wharton 40.90 10
2 Maguire Neal FR Zephyrhills 41.85 8
3 Tanner Kerwin SR Palmetto 42.35 6
4 Alejandro Mont SR Palmetto 43.28 5
5 Diego Hudtwalcker SR Newsome 43.60 4
6 Jake Pratt JR Jesuit (Tampa) 43.69 3
7 Noah Holmes SR Springstead 44.45 2
  Jaden Dixon SR Hillsborough DNS   

Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cassandrew Delicieux SR Wharton 41.30
2 Jaden Dixon SR Hillsborough 41.54
3 Tanner Kerwin SR Palmetto 41.87
4 Maguire Neal FR Zephyrhills 42.07
5 Noah Holmes SR Springstead 43.07
6 Alejandro Mont SR Palmetto 43.28
7 Diego Hudtwalcker SR Newsome 43.80
8 Jake Pratt JR Jesuit (Tampa) 43.81
9 John Jones SR Palmetto 43.82
10 Brian Parker JR Wiregrass Ranch 43.84
11 Joseph Bonga JR Alonso 44.50
12 Austin Albright SO Plant City 44.57
13 Christopher Jackson SR Sickles 45.17
14 Naeem Prater JR Newsome 45.41
15 Jackson Parilo SO Jesuit (Tampa) 45.58
16 Michael Adeshina SR Wiregrass Ranch 46.01
17 Sean Fribley SR Springstead 46.14
18 Sean Blanding JR Osceola (Seminole) 46.38
19 Arjun Adusumalli FR Wharton 46.58
20 Keller Agliano JR Jesuit (Tampa) 47.34
21 Denon Lindsey Senior East Bay 47.50
22 Heaven Simmons JR Zephyrhills 47.56
23 Luke Osterberger JR Tampa Catholic 47.59
24 Parker Shell SR Sickles 47.65
25 Hunter Bailey JR Osceola (Seminole) 47.89
26 Rocco Simonelli FR Countryside 47.94
27 Phoenix Johnson SR Riverview 48.01
28 Delon Eastman JR Vanguard (Ocala) 48.34
29 Yan Munoz SO Alonso 48.46
30 Hunter Fiol SR Newsome 48.55
31 Tyron Mathews JR Strawberry Crest 48.59
32 Jonathan Downs JR Vanguard (Ocala) 49.76
33 Javier Morales Jr. SR Strawberry Crest 50.59
34 Keyshawn Wright SO Vanguard (Ocala) 50.75
35 Brian Granda SR Alonso 51.08
36 Christian Burton JR Vanguard (Ocala) 52.48
37 Xuban Palau JR Riverview 52.57
38 Connor Murray SO Alonso 52.63
39 Raleigh Allen FR Zephyrhills 57.36
  Tevin Bond SR Plant City DNS
  Gavin Konopka SO East Bay DNS
  Brandon Taylor SO Newsome DNS
  Jahbril Boone JR Tampa Bay Tech DNS
  Tyson Porter SR Largo DNS
  De'Anthony Lester SR Armwood DNS
  Justin Cervoni JR Largo DNS
  Gabriel Thomas JR Sickles DNS
  Rory Saintbert SO Chamberlain DNS
  Devin Nowakowski JR Zephyrhills DNS
  Damon Byrnes-Mitchell JR Countryside DNS
  Cale Bazley SO Strawberry Crest DNS
  Vinnie Desir SR Hillsborough DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jaden Dixon SR Hillsborough 41.54
12 Austin Albright SO Plant City 44.57
17 Sean Fribley SR Springstead 46.14
20 Keller Agliano JR Jesuit (Tampa) 47.34
31 Tyron Mathews JR Strawberry Crest 48.59
39 Raleigh Allen FR Zephyrhills 57.36
  Gabriel Thomas JR Sickles DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Tanner Kerwin SR Palmetto 41.87
14 Naeem Prater JR Newsome 45.41
15 Jackson Parilo SO Jesuit (Tampa) 45.58
33 Javier Morales Jr. SR Strawberry Crest 50.59
36 Christian Burton JR Vanguard (Ocala) 52.48
  De'Anthony Lester SR Armwood DNS
  Justin Cervoni JR Largo DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cassandrew Delicieux SR Wharton 41.30
10 Brian Parker JR Wiregrass Ranch 43.84
24 Parker Shell SR Sickles 47.65
32 Jonathan Downs JR Vanguard (Ocala) 49.76
  Jahbril Boone JR Tampa Bay Tech DNS
  Tyson Porter SR Largo DNS
  Vinnie Desir SR Hillsborough DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Jake Pratt JR Jesuit (Tampa) 43.81
9 John Jones SR Palmetto 43.82
18 Sean Blanding JR Osceola (Seminole) 46.38
27 Phoenix Johnson SR Riverview 48.01
38 Connor Murray SO Alonso 52.63
  Cale Bazley SO Strawberry Crest DNS
  Tevin Bond SR Plant City DNS
  Gavin Konopka SO East Bay DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Noah Holmes SR Springstead 43.07
11 Joseph Bonga JR Alonso 44.50
13 Christopher Jackson SR Sickles 45.17
21 Denon Lindsey Senior East Bay 47.50
22 Heaven Simmons JR Zephyrhills 47.56
28 Delon Eastman JR Vanguard (Ocala) 48.34
35 Brian Granda SR Alonso 51.08
  Damon Byrnes-Mitchell JR Countryside DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Diego Hudtwalcker SR Newsome 43.80
23 Luke Osterberger JR Tampa Catholic 47.59
25 Hunter Bailey JR Osceola (Seminole) 47.89
26 Rocco Simonelli FR Countryside 47.94
30 Hunter Fiol SR Newsome 48.55
34 Keyshawn Wright SO Vanguard (Ocala) 50.75
37 Xuban Palau JR Riverview 52.57
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Maguire Neal FR Zephyrhills 42.07
6 Alejandro Mont SR Palmetto 43.28
16 Michael Adeshina SR Wiregrass Ranch 46.01
19 Arjun Adusumalli FR Wharton 46.58
29 Yan Munoz SO Alonso 48.46
  Brandon Taylor SO Newsome DNS
  Devin Nowakowski JR Zephyrhills DNS
  Rory Saintbert SO Chamberlain DNS