March 27, 2019
|
Oak Hall - Gainesville, FL

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Alex Kay SR Vanguard (Ocala) 1:59.88 10
2 Brandon Pratt FR Suwannee 2:04.91 8
3 Ben Scott SR St. Francis 2:05.82 6
4 Ian Townsend SR Bell 2:08.39 5
5 Jayson Metzger SR Bolles 2:09.08 4
6 Cade Kelly SR Santa Fe 2:09.26 3
7 Warren Wilson FR Newberry 2:10.70 2
8 Justin Kelly SR Santa Fe 2:11.22 1
9 Matthew Stratton FR St. Johns Country Day 2:11.81 -
10 Julian Bautista Freshman St. Francis 2:11.89 -
11 Ajajaughn Speights SR Suwannee 2:11.95 -
12 Asher Dobrin FR Oak Hall 2:12.11 -
13 Jacob Tarantelli FR Bishop Snyder 2:12.20 -
14 Khalil McLaughlin SO Bishop Snyder 2:12.96 -
15 Reese Kalka SR Bishop Snyder 2:14.27 -
16 Caden Montini 8 Oak Hall 2:14.42 -
17 Blake Lofing JR Santa Fe 2:14.55 -
18 Ricardo Cruz-Marcelo SR Suwannee 2:15.11 -
19 Grayson Gully FR Bishop Snyder 2:15.59 -
20 Tristan Fratello SO St. John Lutheran 2:15.86 -
21 Liam Hunter FR Newberry 2:15.88 -
22 Jack Muir Freshman St. Francis 2:16.00 -
23 Keshawn Thompson SR Chiefland 2:16.10 -
24 Ryland Kane FR Oak Hall 2:16.56 -
25 Ryan Brogan Junior St. Francis 2:17.27 -
26 Francisco Flores SO P. K. Yonge 2:17.80 -
27 Austin Thompson-Davoli JR Bishop Snyder 2:18.17 -
28 Stephen Grabow SO St. Francis 2:18.30 -
29 Josh Mendoza SO Bell 2:19.35 -
30 Denver Jaramillo SO North Marion 2:19.90 -
31 Luke Parker Sophomore St. Francis 2:19.98 -
32 Alexander Cywes SR Bolles 2:20.17 -
33 Matthew Gonzalez FR North Marion 2:20.59 -
34 Sean Perrin JR St. Francis 2:20.73 -
35 Rankin Rhett SO Bell 2:21.97 -
36 Aaron Gomez JR North Marion 2:22.24 -
37 Tristan Townsend SO Bell 2:22.38 -
38 ELISHA WILKERSON JR North Marion 2:22.79 -
39 Antonio Sarabia Senior St. Francis 2:23.38 -
40 Casey Castaldo 8 Oak Hall 2:23.56 -
41 Phillip Telgen JR Chiefland 2:24.17 -
42 Chase Daughtry FR Fort White 2:24.59 -
43 Jake Ciocca FR Oak Hall 2:24.77 -
44 David Gonzales SR St. Johns Country Day 2:25.34 -
45 Tyler Thomas SO Trinity Catholic 2:25.34 -
46 Donald Dempsey FR Bishop Snyder 2:26.52 -
47 Matthew Ortiz FR Santa Fe 2:27.62 -
48 Logan Green FR North Marion 2:27.71 -
49 Samuel Lord FR Suwannee 2:28.22 -
50 Lucas Conaty FR St. Francis 2:28.50 -
51 Jonah Johnson FR Trenton 2:30.66 -
52 Jeremy Ponkey SR Trinity Catholic 2:32.40 -
53 Sam March FR St. Francis 2:34.97 -
54 Nathan Gray FR Bell 2:35.63 -
55 Peighton Simard FR Fort White 2:37.41 -
56 Nicholas Fischer SO Trinity Catholic 2:39.71 -
57 Austin Miller JR Bell 2:41.23 -
58 London Potter FR Fort White 2:44.76 -
59 Travis Stephenson FR Cornerstone 2:49.85 -
60 Harold Yeomans-Lindrose 8 Fort White 2:50.07 -
61 Joey Mauldin 6 Cornerstone 2:59.85 -
62 Micah DeHaven 6 Cedar Key 3:09.80 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Kay SR Vanguard (Ocala) 1:33.51 1:59.88 10
2 Brandon Pratt FR Suwannee 2:37.39 2:04.91 8
3 Ben Scott SR St. Francis 2:17.15 2:05.82 6
4 Ian Townsend SR Bell 2:16.10 2:08.39 5
6 Cade Kelly SR Santa Fe 2:42.87 2:09.26 3
10 Julian Bautista Freshman St. Francis 1:40.24 2:11.89 -
11 Ajajaughn Speights SR Suwannee 1:50.84 2:11.95 -
22 Jack Muir Freshman St. Francis 2:22.80 2:16.00 -
25 Ryan Brogan Junior St. Francis 1:55.31 2:17.27 -
28 Stephen Grabow SO St. Francis 2:10.01 2:18.30 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Jayson Metzger SR Bolles 2:43.94 2:09.08 2:40.06 2:05.21 4
7 Warren Wilson FR Newberry 1:53.71 2:10.70 2:45.99 2:10.70 2
8 Justin Kelly SR Santa Fe 2:02.04 2:11.22 2:23.03 1:38.42 1
9 Matthew Stratton FR St. Johns Country Day 1:57.31 2:11.81 1:36.23 2:48.72 -
13 Jacob Tarantelli FR Bishop Snyder 2:04.27 2:12.20 1:35.19 2:20.14 -
14 Khalil McLaughlin SO Bishop Snyder 1:42.38 2:12.96 2:24.93 1:38.39 -
15 Reese Kalka SR Bishop Snyder 1:54.13 2:14.27 2:49.18 1:56.82 -
16 Caden Montini 8 Oak Hall 2:27.87 2:14.42 1:54.26 1:34.10 -
17 Blake Lofing JR Santa Fe 2:40.12 2:14.55 2:29.35 2:54.92 -
18 Ricardo Cruz-Marcelo SR Suwannee 2:47.54 2:15.11 2:55.65 2:05.66 -
19 Grayson Gully FR Bishop Snyder 2:11.53 2:15.59 1:52.54 2:25.09 -
21 Liam Hunter FR Newberry 1:59.58 2:15.88 2:18.60 2:05.01 -
27 Austin Thompson-Davoli JR Bishop Snyder 2:45.81 2:18.17 2:58.24 1:46.39 -
31 Luke Parker Sophomore St. Francis 1:47.79 2:19.98 2:25.58 1:54.79 -
32 Alexander Cywes SR Bolles 2:20.17 2:20.17 2:53.81 2:17.37 -
34 Sean Perrin JR St. Francis 1:44.14 2:20.73 1:48.37 1:44.14 -
38 ELISHA WILKERSON JR North Marion 2:52.78 2:22.79 2:01.38 2:37.07 -
39 Antonio Sarabia Senior St. Francis 2:14.78 2:23.38 2:29.12 2:29.12 -
44 David Gonzales SR St. Johns Country Day 1:41.74 2:25.34 2:12.26 2:06.45 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Asher Dobrin FR Oak Hall 2:12.11 1:36.44 1:50.98 2:45.14 1:50.98 1:32.48 -
23 Keshawn Thompson SR Chiefland 2:16.10 2:09.30 2:37.88 1:48.88 1:36.63 2:12.02 -
24 Ryland Kane FR Oak Hall 2:16.56 2:19.30 2:34.32 1:43.79 2:08.37 1:43.79 -
26 Francisco Flores SO P. K. Yonge 2:17.80 2:21.94 2:24.69 2:52.25 2:17.80 2:10.91 -
29 Josh Mendoza SO Bell 2:19.35 1:54.27 2:10.99 2:44.44 2:09.60 2:54.19 -
33 Matthew Gonzalez FR North Marion 2:20.59 2:23.41 1:38.42 2:58.55 2:55.74 2:14.97 -
35 Rankin Rhett SO Bell 2:21.97 2:33.33 1:50.74 2:02.10 1:47.90 1:59.26 -
36 Aaron Gomez JR North Marion 2:22.24 2:30.78 2:40.74 2:00.91 2:59.23 2:52.11 -
40 Casey Castaldo 8 Oak Hall 2:23.56 2:52.28 2:55.15 2:19.26 2:25.00 2:22.13 -
41 Phillip Telgen JR Chiefland 2:24.17 2:29.94 2:05.43 2:12.64 1:48.13 3:04.54 -
42 Chase Daughtry FR Fort White 2:24.59 1:45.55 2:23.15 2:04.35 2:54.96 2:13.03 -
43 Jake Ciocca FR Oak Hall 2:24.77 1:58.72 2:32.01 2:34.91 2:32.01 3:06.76 -
45 Tyler Thomas SO Trinity Catholic 2:25.34 2:06.45 2:31.16 2:29.70 2:38.42 1:51.92 -
46 Donald Dempsey FR Bishop Snyder 2:26.52 2:41.18 2:14.80 3:00.22 2:35.32 2:10.41 -
48 Logan Green FR North Marion 2:27.71 2:41.01 2:20.33 2:43.96 2:04.08 1:52.26 -
52 Jeremy Ponkey SR Trinity Catholic 2:32.40 2:12.59 2:47.64 2:12.59 2:23.26 2:21.74 -
56 Nicholas Fischer SO Trinity Catholic 2:39.71 2:14.16 2:46.10 2:33.33 3:19.64 2:12.56 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
20 Tristan Fratello SO St. John Lutheran 2:15.86 1:36.46 -
30 Denver Jaramillo SO North Marion 2:19.90 2:01.72 -
37 Tristan Townsend SO Bell 2:22.38 1:45.37 -
47 Matthew Ortiz FR Santa Fe 2:27.62 2:06.96 -
49 Samuel Lord FR Suwannee 2:28.22 3:00.83 -
50 Lucas Conaty FR St. Francis 2:28.50 2:19.59 -
51 Jonah Johnson FR Trenton 2:30.66 3:08.33 -
53 Sam March FR St. Francis 2:34.97 1:50.03 -
54 Nathan Gray FR Bell 2:35.63 3:11.43 -
55 Peighton Simard FR Fort White 2:37.41 2:21.67 -
57 Austin Miller JR Bell 2:41.23 2:46.07 -
58 London Potter FR Fort White 2:44.76 2:21.70 -
59 Travis Stephenson FR Cornerstone 2:49.85 2:29.47 -
60 Harold Yeomans-Lindrose 8 Fort White 2:50.07 2:38.17 -
61 Joey Mauldin 6 Cornerstone 2:59.85 2:16.69 -
62 Micah DeHaven 6 Cedar Key 3:09.80 3:02.21 -