FHSAA 1A Region 3 Qualifiers

ICON KEY: Region Qualifier Wheelchair Ambulatory
DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Keierleber, Bradley SO Indian Rocks Christian 10.85 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.3
2 Cuberes, Izan JR Admiral Farragut 10.92 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.3
3 Taylor, Ja'Nius JR Victory Christian (LL) 11.02 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.1
4 Smith, Nathaniel JR Academy Lakes 11.14 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 1.5
5 Harris, Anthony FR Indian Rocks Christian 11.19 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.3
6 German, Jyden 8 Evangelical Christian 11.22 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.5
7 Barnett, Javari FR Seffner Christian 11.23 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.1
8 Williams, Izaiah JR Carrollwood 11.24 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 1.5
9 Carrie, Anthony JR Carrollwood 11.26 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 1.5
10 Porter, Joshua JR Fort Meade 11.27 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.1
11 Pierre, Jaeden SO St. Petersburg Catholic 11.32 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.3
12 Burney, Tayshaun JR Carrollwood 11.33 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 1.5
13 Silvestre, Manuel SO Northside Christian 11.34 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.3
14 Martinez, Tristian SO Cambridge Christian 11.40 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 1.5
15 Leavatte, Azarian SO Canterbury (FM) 11.45 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.5
16 Daniels, Jayden SR Fort Meade 11.46 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.1
17 Orr, Rashad JR Victory Christian (LL) 11.53 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.1
18 Davis, Latrell SR First Baptist (Naples) 11.55 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.5
19 Morame, Tariq SR Community School (Naples) 11.59 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.1
20 Lennon, KC SO First Baptist (Naples) 11.60 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.5
21 Beauvoir, Darius SR Community School (Naples) 11.61 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.5
22 Brown, Almari SR Carrollwood 11.65 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 1.5
23 Binder, Charlie JR Cambridge Christian 11.69 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 1.5
24 Cruz, Andre SR Victory Christian (LL) 11.71 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.1
25 Daniels, Jaylen SR Fort Meade 11.72 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.4
26 Adderley, Daquon FR Moore Haven 11.73 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.3
27 Winterhalter, Gavin SO St. Stephens Episcopal 11.74 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 0.9
28 Galessiere, Judah FR Bradenton Christian 11.76 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.3
29 Clarke, Joseph JR Out-of-Door 11.81 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.9
30 Bellamy, Josh SO Lakeland Christian 11.82 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.4
31 Beckett, Rowan SO Keswick Christian 11.83 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 0.9
32 Crumity, Ahmad SO Shorecrest Prep 11.84 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
32 Dudley, Duke SO Canterbury (SP) 11.84 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
34 Harris, Reid SR Shorecrest Prep 11.85 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
35 Noel, Corey JR Seffner Christian 11.86 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.4
36 Moody, Frank JR Moore Haven 11.87 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.4
37 Votta, Michael SR First Baptist (Naples) 11.88 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.5
37 Rue, Armani SR Victory Christian (LL) 11.88 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.1
39 Burgess, Jamari FR Lakeside Christian 11.93 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
40 Lopez, Javier SO Zephyrhills Christian 11.94 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.3
41 Allen, Macrae FR Northside Christian 11.98 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 0.9
42 Pinto, Logan SO St. Petersburg Catholic 12.02 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.9
43 Tomiampos, Antonio JR St. Petersburg Catholic 12.03 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 0.9
43 Brink, Jonathan SR Academy Lakes 12.03 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
45 Burnett, Jayden FR Bradenton Christian 12.06 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.9
46 Pena, Ibrahim FR Admiral Farragut 12.10 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.9
47 Goines, Ian SO Lakeland Christian 12.12 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.4
48 Ammons, Cavorris SO Moore Haven 12.14 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.3
48 Camarca, Alexander SR Canterbury (FM) 12.14 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.1
48 Bullock, Seven SO Evangelical Christian 12.14 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.1

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Travis, McKenzie JR Evangelical Christian 11.89 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.5
2 Fulton, Katy JR Out-of-Door 12.40 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.0
3 Ling, Akeelah SO Moore Haven 12.44 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.6
4 Averette, Denia JR Admiral Farragut 12.50 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.0
5 Allen, Richardia SO Admiral Farragut 12.57 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.0
6 Pullen, Piper 7 St. Stephens Episcopal 12.64 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.0
7 Dunkley, Ariefaith SR Moore Haven 12.86 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.6
8 Burgess, Lauryn 8 Admiral Farragut 12.89 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.0
9 Wood, Halle JR Northside Christian 12.97 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.0
10 Cosentino, Brooke SO St. Stephens Episcopal 12.98 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.0
10 Bereczki, Alexa JR Evangelical Christian 12.98 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.5
12 Jackson, Katelyn SO Seffner Christian 13.03 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.6
13 James, Claire 8 Shorecrest Prep 13.04 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
14 Wells, Indiana 8 Shorecrest Prep 13.10 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
15 Job, Alanis JR Shorecrest Prep 13.19 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
16 Watkins, Kharisma 7 Evangelical Christian 13.22 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.5
17 Melancon, Ava FR First Baptist (Naples) 13.29 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.5
18 Waller, Addison SO Lakeland Christian 13.30 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.6
19 Polit, Farrah FR Community School (Naples) 13.33 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.5
20 Erby, Scout SO St. Stephens Episcopal 13.37 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.2
21 Louzonis, Christine JR First Baptist (Naples) 13.38 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.5
22 Azunque, Maleda SO First Baptist (Naples) 13.39 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.5
22 Stanley, Ava FR Bradenton Christian 13.39 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.0
24 Miller, Ellie SO Canterbury (FM) 13.44 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -3.5
25 Mosley, Arianna SR Tampa Prep 13.53 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
26 Igot , Felicity SO St. John Neumann 13.66 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.5
27 Hunter, Grace FR Tampa Prep 13.68 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
28 Cochran, Chloe SO Out-of-Door 13.70 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.2
28 Long, Ja'Maria JR Canterbury (SP) 13.70 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 0.3
30 Laartz, Emily SR Tampa Prep 13.75 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
30 Herrera, Elissa JR Moore Haven 13.75 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.6
32 Hagenbuckle, Karina FR Community School (Naples) 13.86 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -3.5
33 Mendez, Taylor SR Northside Christian 13.91 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.3
34 Carr, Avery SO Northside Christian 13.98 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.2
35 Jones, Callee FR St. John Neumann 14.00 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -3.5
36 Pramberger, Catherine SO Bishop McLaughlin 14.01 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 0.3
37 Chang, Raechel JR Carrollwood 14.02 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
38 Register, Faith SR Indian Rocks Christian 14.06 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.2
39 Mueses, Channel FR Cambridge Christian 14.09 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
40 Richardson, Layla FR Bishop McLaughlin 14.11 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 0.3
41 Coleman, Tristen FR Carrollwood 14.17 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 0.3
42 Simmons, Canyia SO Fort Meade 14.24 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -2.4
43 Gavaldon, Avaiya SO St. John Neumann 14.33 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -3.5
43 Molina, MacKenzie FR Canterbury (FM) 14.33 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -3.5
45 Narcis, Dakaida SO Seffner Christian 14.35 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -2.4
46 Shaffner, Katie SR Canterbury (SP) 14.42 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 0.3
47 Haygood, Nevaeh SO Victory Christian (LL) 14.44 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -2.4
48 Cabrera, Kiaraly SR Community School (Naples) 14.45 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -3.5
49 Rosenthal, Mia SO Out-of-Door 14.71 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.2
50 Amper, Keona SO Southwest Florida Christian 14.72 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -3.2

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Smith, Nathaniel JR Academy Lakes 22.48 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.1
2 Bastow, Owen SO Northside Christian 22.49 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.5
2 Taylor, Ja'Nius JR Victory Christian (LL) 22.49 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.8
4 Porter, Joshua JR Fort Meade 22.52 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.8
5 McClendon, Marlon SR Victory Christian (LL) 22.63 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.8
6 German, Jyden 8 Evangelical Christian 22.69 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.4
7 Cuberes, Izan JR Admiral Farragut 22.72 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.5
8 Burney, Tayshaun JR Carrollwood 22.77 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.1
9 Orr, Rashad JR Victory Christian (LL) 23.02 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.8
10 Leavatte, Azarian SO Canterbury (FM) 23.08 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.4
11 Carrie, Anthony JR Carrollwood 23.17 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.1
12 Cadore, Sheadon SR Southwest Florida Christian 23.26 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.4
13 Beauvoir, Darius SR Community School (Naples) 23.36 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.9
14 Philpot, Cooper JR Lakeland Christian 23.51 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.8
15 Watson, Zuri JR Northside Christian 23.52 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.5
16 Bosek, Caleb JR St. Stephens Episcopal 23.57 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.5
17 Lennon, KC SO First Baptist (Naples) 23.63 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.4
18 Williams, Izaiah JR Carrollwood 23.74 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 +0.0
19 Votta, Michael SR First Baptist (Naples) 23.82 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.4
20 Morame, Tariq SR Community School (Naples) 23.95 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.2
21 Binder, Charlie JR Cambridge Christian 23.96 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.1
22 Dudley, Duke SO Canterbury (SP) 24.03 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.1
23 Pena, Ibrahim FR Admiral Farragut 24.24 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.8
24 Clarke, Joseph JR Out-of-Door 24.30 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.5
25 Tomiampos, Antonio JR St. Petersburg Catholic 24.31 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.8
26 Jessogne, Mason SO Canterbury (FM) 24.33 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.4
27 Moschella, John JR Out-of-Door 24.37 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.8
28 Allen, Jacob SR Lakeland Christian 24.41 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.7
29 Sullivan, Sokichi SO Village School 24.47 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.9
30 Williams, Malachi SR Lakeland Christian 24.52 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.7
30 Stauffer, Grant JR Southwest Florida Christian 24.52 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.9
32 Winterhalter, Gavin SO St. Stephens Episcopal 24.54 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.5
33 Burgess, Jamari FR Lakeside Christian 24.59 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.1
34 Coates, Noah JR Zephyrhills Christian 24.62 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.0
35 Moore, Tytan SR Canterbury (SP) 24.63 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.1
36 Graham, Corinthian JR Moore Haven 24.70 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.7
37 Jean Baptiste, Leodsky SO Marco Island Academy 24.71 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.4
38 Young, Drew SR Canterbury (SP) 24.77 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.1
39 Bearden, Nick SO Shorecrest Prep 24.85 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.1
39 Moody, Frank JR Moore Haven 24.85 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.7
41 Bruno, Paul SO Donahue Academy 24.92 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.9
42 McBride, Carson 7 Bradenton Christian 24.97 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.8
43 Ammons, Cavorris SO Moore Haven 25.15 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.7
44 Vickers, DaMarcus SR Santa Fe Catholic 25.21 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.7
45 Fritzam , Cole SR St. John Neumann 25.32 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.9
46 Verma, Krish JR Canterbury (FM) 25.39 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.9
47 Simmons, Terrence FR Evangelical Christian 25.56 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.2
48 Xu, Frank SO Academy Lakes 25.67 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 +0.0
49 Burke, Jacob FR Tampa Prep 25.68 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.1
50 Chinn, Ephraim SO Out-of-Door 25.74 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.8

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Fulton, Katy JR Out-of-Door 25.03 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.6
2 Dillingham, Keymani FR St. Stephens Episcopal 25.10 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.6
3 Cheedy, Tekoyia JR Admiral Farragut 25.37 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.6
4 Averette, Denia JR Admiral Farragut 25.72 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.6
5 Ling, Akeelah SO Moore Haven 25.73 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -2.3
6 Dionne, Kaja JR Shorecrest Prep 26.16 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -2.0
7 De La Nuez, Joslyne FR Canterbury (FM) 26.60 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.4
8 Allen, Richardia SO Admiral Farragut 26.65 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.6
9 Wells, Indiana 8 Shorecrest Prep 26.76 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -2.0
10 Wood, Halle JR Northside Christian 27.07 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.6
11 Watkins, Kharisma 7 Evangelical Christian 27.12 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.4
12 Azunque, Maleda SO First Baptist (Naples) 27.21 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.4
13 Miller, Ellie SO Canterbury (FM) 27.35 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.4
14 Waller, Addison SO Lakeland Christian 27.40 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -2.3
15 Polit, Farrah FR Community School (Naples) 27.51 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.4
16 Jackson, Katelyn SO Seffner Christian 27.56 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -2.3
17 Cosentino, Brooke SO St. Stephens Episcopal 27.59 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.6
18 Harding, Norah 7 Northside Christian 27.74 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.0
19 Louzonis, Christine JR First Baptist (Naples) 27.75 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.4
20 Barrosa, Bianca SO Victory Christian (LL) 27.85 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -2.3
21 Erby, Harlem 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 27.97 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.0
21 Job, Alanis JR Shorecrest Prep 27.97 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -2.0
23 Melancon, Ava FR First Baptist (Naples) 28.00 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -1.4
24 Mosley, Arianna SR Tampa Prep 28.27 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -2.0
25 Vedova, Ciara JR St. Petersburg Catholic 28.39 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.0
26 Giardetti, Angelica JR Southwest Florida Christian 28.50 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.0
27 Frazier, Alivia 8 Tampa Prep 28.70 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -2.0
28 Hunter, Grace FR Tampa Prep 28.71 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -2.0
29 Chang, Raechel JR Carrollwood 28.75 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -2.0
30 Long, Ja'Maria JR Canterbury (SP) 28.88 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -2.0
31 Hagenbuckle, Karina FR Community School (Naples) 28.90 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.0
32 Thomas, Adore SO Moore Haven 28.93 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -2.3
33 Herrera, Elissa JR Moore Haven 29.15 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.8
34 Gavaldon, Avaiya SO St. John Neumann 29.18 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.0
35 Haygood, Nevaeh SO Victory Christian (LL) 29.19 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -2.3
36 Dumm, Rebecca JR Indian Rocks Christian 29.33 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.5
37 Register, Faith SR Indian Rocks Christian 29.49 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.0
38 Stanley, Ava FR Bradenton Christian 29.53 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.0
39 Walker, Savannah-Belle JR St. John Neumann 29.55 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.3
40 Cochran, Chloe SO Out-of-Door 29.59 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.0
40 Molina, MacKenzie FR Canterbury (FM) 29.59 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.0
42 Mueses, Channel FR Cambridge Christian 29.70 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.5
43 Igot, Jacinta FR St. John Neumann 29.90 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.3
44 Lozano , Samantha FR Evangelical Christian 29.98 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.0
45 Narcis, Dakaida SO Seffner Christian 30.19 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.8
46 Baldado, Laura JR St. Petersburg Catholic 30.35 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.0
47 Sykes, Aniya FR Seffner Christian 30.45 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -0.8
48 Richardson, Layla FR Bishop McLaughlin 30.54 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.5
49 Pramberger, Catherine SO Bishop McLaughlin 30.67 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.5
50 Ramirez, Isabela 8 Southwest Florida Christian 30.72 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.0

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Fudge, Trey SR Shorecrest Prep 50.23 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
2 McMillen, Weston JR Indian Rocks Christian 51.64 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
3 Burney, Tayshaun JR Carrollwood 52.07 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
4 Williams, Gavin SO Evangelical Christian 52.17 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
5 McArthur, Brandon FR Bradenton Christian 52.27 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
6 Johnson, David JR Southwest Florida Christian 52.53 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
7 Adderley, Daquon FR Moore Haven 52.70 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
8 Jessogne, Mason SO Canterbury (FM) 53.52 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
9 Wolters, Blake JR Southwest Florida Christian 53.59 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
10 Dumm, Anderson SO Indian Rocks Christian 53.80 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
11 Burgess, Jamari FR Lakeside Christian 53.88 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
12 Hopper, Tai SR Southwest Florida Christian 53.96 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
13 Casey, Carter SR Carrollwood 54.19 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
14 Douglas, Jacob JR Out-of-Door 54.22 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
15 Lupo, Chase JR Community School (Naples) 54.32 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
16 Jalloh, Issa SR Carrollwood 54.64 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
17 Collins, Ryan JR Tampa Bay HEAT 54.67 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
18 Kadlec, Nick SR Donahue Academy 55.06 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
19 Davis, Dominick SO First Baptist (Naples) 55.11 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
20 Cusick, Tommy JR First Baptist (Naples) 55.15 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
21 Lopez, Javier SO Zephyrhills Christian 55.39 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
22 Coates, Noah JR Zephyrhills Christian 55.54 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
23 Williams, Truett JR Victory Christian (LL) 55.60 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
24 Lipscomb, Bryant SO Bishop McLaughlin 55.62 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
25 Ragsdale, Hunter SO Evangelical Christian 55.66 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
26 Young, Drew SR Canterbury (SP) 55.68 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
27 Eiland, Dailen SO Fort Meade 55.90 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
27 Moody, Tyler SR Northside Christian 55.90 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
29 Askew, Aaryn FR Moore Haven 56.02 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
30 Milutinovic, Andrej JR Victory Christian (LL) 56.61 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
31 Kints, Hayden SR Out-of-Door 56.71 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
32 Brown, Chaz JR Moore Haven 56.74 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
33 Brocks, Julius FR Seffner Christian 56.76 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
34 Burke, Jacob FR Tampa Prep 56.92 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
35 Di Perri, Leonardo SO First Baptist (Naples) 57.05 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
36 Noel, Corey JR Seffner Christian 57.26 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
37 Friedman, Hunter FR Cambridge Christian 57.52 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
38 Lee, Cooper SO Admiral Farragut 57.59 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
39 Vanderkooy, Nicholas SO Evangelical Christian 57.65 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
40 Oliver, Copeland JR Northside Christian 57.66 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
41 Russell, Omari FR Fort Meade 57.76 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
42 Gambrell, Camden 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 57.96 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
43 Patterson, Eddie FR Donahue Academy 58.42 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
44 Bradshaw, Ben JR Bradenton Christian 58.46 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
45 Vo, Calvin SO Tampa Prep 58.52 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
46 McKenna, David FR Cambridge Christian 58.67 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
47 O' Neil, John JR Bishop McLaughlin 58.97 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
48 Katz, Kenji FR Out-of-Door 59.10 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
49 Waller, Caleb FR Bradenton Christian 59.25 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
50 Yeater, Aaron JR Keswick Christian 59.27 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cheedy, Tekoyia JR Admiral Farragut 58.32 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
2 Dionne, Kaja JR Shorecrest Prep 59.61 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
3 Dunkley, Ariefaith SR Moore Haven 1:00.32 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
4 Bereczki, Alexa JR Evangelical Christian 1:00.38 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
5 Averette, Denia JR Admiral Farragut 1:00.60 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
6 Martin, Ayden SO Indian Rocks Christian 1:00.81 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
7 Roth, Julissa 8 First Baptist (Naples) 1:01.98 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
8 Morisseau, Cheyenne FR Canterbury (FM) 1:02.13 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
9 Simons, Hailey SO Tampa Bay HEAT 1:03.45 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
10 Hunter, Claire JR Tampa Prep 1:03.73 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
11 Frazier, Alivia 8 Tampa Prep 1:03.93 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
12 Vedova, Ciara JR St. Petersburg Catholic 1:04.78 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
13 Murtack, Ava FR St. John Neumann 1:04.94 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
14 Smith, Elle FR Northside Christian 1:04.96 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
15 Rodriguez - Zogg, Neomi JR First Baptist (Naples) 1:05.23 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
16 West, Payton JR Southwest Florida Christian 1:05.46 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
17 Alhuzaifi, Zy'Nasia SO Canterbury (SP) 1:05.55 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
18 Budwick, Kaiya SO Cambridge Christian 1:05.85 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
19 Lameyer, Annika SR Northside Christian 1:05.91 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
20 Laartz, Emily SR Tampa Prep 1:05.99 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
21 Bates, Kaylee FR First Baptist (Naples) 1:06.07 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
22 Romero, Karen SR Victory Christian (LL) 1:06.60 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
23 Kilpatrick, Elizabeth 8 Southwest Florida Christian 1:06.66 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
24 Brittingham, Ella 8 Shorecrest Prep 1:07.01 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
25 Roetzel-Dube, Evie FR Victory Christian (LL) 1:07.96 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
26 Cruz, Hailey 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 1:08.40 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
27 Freedman, Sophia 8 Shorecrest Prep 1:09.08 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
28 Gawron, Elena JR Donahue Academy 1:09.37 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
29 McFadden , Ciara FR St. John Neumann 1:09.41 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
30 Massoll, Stella 7 Community School (Naples) 1:09.47 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
31 Milburn, Jordyn 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 1:09.67 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
32 Nobles, Joelle SO Seffner Christian 1:09.93 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
33 Taddie, Charlotte JR Donahue Academy 1:10.53 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
34 Lozano , Samantha FR Evangelical Christian 1:10.66 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
35 Drayton, Zymorria SO Fort Meade 1:10.67 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
36 Watts, Ellison 8 Academy Lakes 1:11.04 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
37 Speight, Shy'la JR Northside Christian 1:11.07 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
38 Hobt, Isabella FR Canterbury (FM) 1:11.29 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
39 Tullock, M'Kenzie 8 Moore Haven 1:12.00 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
40 Mayfield, Ansley FR Santa Fe Catholic 1:12.28 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
41 Ross, Ava SO Keswick Christian 1:12.44 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
42 Dowdell, Addison SO Out-of-Door 1:12.85 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
43 Workman, Sarah FR Lakeland Christian 1:13.33 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
44 Connor, Lily 7 Zephyrhills Christian 1:13.47 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
45 Erby, Nasri 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 1:14.26 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
46 Davidson, Arianna SR Fort Meade 1:14.31 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
47 Mansson, Jolie 7 Community School (Naples) 1:14.40 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
48 Sanzo, Isabella SO Victory Christian (LL) 1:14.64 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
49 Brandt, Rianne 7 Keswick Christian 1:15.37 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
50 Turen, Bree JR Community School (Naples) 1:15.42 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Martin, Kai SO Cambridge Christian 1:58.35 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
2 Legg, Braxton SR Cambridge Christian 1:59.00 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
3 Zamora, Nicholas JR Indian Rocks Christian 1:59.56 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
4 Sokolowski, Jack SR Admiral Farragut 1:59.96 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
5 Escribano , Christian JR Cambridge Christian 2:02.40 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
6 Anderson, Garrett JR Indian Rocks Christian 2:02.58 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
7 Miller, Jacob JR Admiral Farragut 2:03.24 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
8 Meister, Mark FR Cambridge Christian 2:03.79 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
9 Gifford, Jack SO Southwest Florida Christian 2:04.37 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
10 Welling, Daniel JR Santa Fe Catholic 2:04.58 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
11 Kappelar, Crosby 8 Indian Rocks Christian 2:05.01 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
12 Meagher, Charles SR Canterbury (FM) 2:05.18 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
13 Bartelt, Logan FR St. John Neumann 2:05.22 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
14 Anderson, Elliot JR Southwest Florida Christian 2:05.32 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
15 Freeze, Ben JR Donahue Academy 2:05.38 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
16 Joos, Noah JR Seffner Christian 2:07.06 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
17 Dillingham, Collin SO Out-of-Door 2:07.94 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
18 Luna, Andres SO Indian Rocks Christian 2:08.47 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
19 Riedi, Kavi FR St. Stephens Episcopal 2:09.92 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
20 Brucculeri, Noah JR Admiral Farragut 2:11.14 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
21 Anderson, William JR Seffner Christian 2:11.27 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
22 Leavitt, Owen SR Northside Christian 2:11.29 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
23 Davis, Miles JR Lakeland Christian 2:11.50 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
24 Wolters, Blake JR Southwest Florida Christian 2:11.95 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
25 Guzman, Sergi SR Community School (Naples) 2:12.16 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
26 Foland, Reece SR Community School (Naples) 2:12.46 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
27 Jones, Pierson SO Carrollwood 2:13.93 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
28 Spann, Luke SR Lakeland Christian 2:15.36 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
29 Ghaly, Luke SO Lakeland Christian 2:15.41 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
30 Heckert, Luke SR Shorecrest Prep 2:16.47 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
31 Jones, Parker SO Carrollwood 2:17.75 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
32 Alfonso, Brian JR Moore Haven 2:18.61 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
33 Hart, Stephen JR Donahue Academy 2:18.65 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
34 Soderberg, Stig JR Out-of-Door 2:18.86 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
35 O'Brien , Thomas FR St. John Neumann 2:19.11 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
36 Stevens, Trace SO Seffner Christian 2:19.22 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
37 Ganio, Elijah FR St. Petersburg Catholic 2:19.59 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
38 Fritz, Jaxon FR Canterbury (FM) 2:19.77 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
39 Padhya, Jai FR Tampa Prep 2:20.06 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
40 Bean, Alex SR Shorecrest Prep 2:21.30 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
41 Babb, Hunter FR First Baptist (Naples) 2:21.86 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
42 Bedell, Ozzy JR Shorecrest Prep 2:22.69 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
43 Wheeler, Devon SR Community School (Naples) 2:23.01 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
44 Miller, Sean SO Fort Meade 2:23.26 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
45 Rashid, Daniel SO First Baptist (Naples) 2:23.78 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
46 Riedi, Kian FR St. Stephens Episcopal 2:24.00 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
47 Krivda, Andrew FR First Baptist (Naples) 2:24.39 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
48 Hayes, Nevin 8 Zephyrhills Christian 2:24.68 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
49 Forsyth, Evan FR Tampa Bay HEAT 2:25.89 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
50 Beretski, Robert FR Tampa Prep 2:27.64 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Black , Elli FR Cambridge Christian 2:15.77 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
2 McDonough, Mylie SR Shorecrest Prep 2:26.45 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
3 Beam, Katelyn SR First Baptist (Naples) 2:26.73 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
4 Johnson, Kasey SO Evangelical Christian 2:27.04 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
5 Adams, Isabella JR Village School 2:27.29 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
6 Sims, Kelis SO Admiral Farragut 2:27.62 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
7 Berry, Anaiah 7 Admiral Farragut 2:28.52 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
8 Estremera, Alex FR Shorecrest Prep 2:29.20 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
9 Friedman, Micah SO Cambridge Christian 2:29.41 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
10 Simons, Rebecca FR Tampa Bay HEAT 2:29.94 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
11 Spadaro, Madelyn SR Cambridge Christian 2:30.06 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
12 Van de Wouw, Mylee FR Village School 2:31.31 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
13 Mularoni, Julia JR Admiral Farragut 2:32.36 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
14 Lubke, Adelyn 6 Indian Rocks Christian 2:34.19 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
15 Brands, Hayden SR Canterbury (FM) 2:34.28 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
16 Wilson, Kyleigh SR Lakeland Christian 2:34.53 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
17 Turner, Ashylnn SO Tampa Bay HEAT 2:35.92 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
18 Hagenbuckle, Hanna FR Community School (Naples) 2:36.52 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
19 Scarborough, Claire 7 Lakeland Christian 2:36.71 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
20 McClaran, Kayley 8 Evangelical Christian 2:37.21 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
21 Miller, Carlie 7 Canterbury (FM) 2:37.80 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
22 Tessitore, Ella 8 Indian Rocks Christian 2:38.69 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
23 Hobbs, Elizabeth SO Community School (Naples) 2:39.57 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
24 Mokhiber, Sophie FR Southwest Florida Christian 2:39.91 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
25 Green, Abby SR Southwest Florida Christian 2:41.98 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
26 McKinney, Riley JR Southwest Florida Christian 2:42.02 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
27 Rodriguez, Sofia FR Northside Christian 2:42.32 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
28 Pierre, Sophie FR Tampa Prep 2:42.34 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
29 Oman, Adelaide JR Shorecrest Prep 2:42.43 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
30 Dillingham, Julia 8 Out-of-Door 2:43.36 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
31 McFarland, Meagan JR Tampa Prep 2:44.65 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
32 Zabrocki, Kaitlyn 8 Academy Lakes 2:45.66 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
33 Bergin, Brianna 8 Carrollwood 2:49.31 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
34 Miniati, Maddie SR Carrollwood 2:49.85 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
35 Christiansen, Chloe 8 Northside Christian 2:50.15 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
36 Maddux, Sararose FR Keswick Christian 2:51.86 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
37 Horne, Jade SO Northside Christian 2:53.11 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
38 Bayes, Lauren SO Lakeland Christian 2:53.96 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
39 Collins , Emma SO St. John Neumann 2:54.43 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
40 Stanley, Emma SR Victory Christian (LL) 2:55.46 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
41 Buser, Liliana 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 2:55.57 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
42 Strobbe, Mckenzy JR Bishop McLaughlin 2:56.05 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
43 Vanes, Genevieve 7 Keswick Christian 2:56.86 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
44 Tattrie, Abby SR Victory Christian (LL) 2:57.02 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
45 Stacy, Faith SO Tampa Bay HEAT 2:57.88 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
46 Brangers, Kyire SO Victory Christian (LL) 2:57.93 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
47 Gruber, Mya 6 Out-of-Door 2:58.15 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
48 Roberts, Sophia 7 Out-of-Door 2:58.17 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
49 Vogt, Gabriella 6 St. Stephens Episcopal 2:58.28 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
50 Pacascio, Madilyn 8 First Baptist (Naples) 3:00.77 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023

1600 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Legg, Braxton SR Cambridge Christian 4:14.40 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
2 Bailey, Dylan SR Canterbury (SP) 4:18.47 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
3 Sokolowski, Jack SR Admiral Farragut 4:27.92 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
4 Young, Blake SO Indian Rocks Christian 4:28.75 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
5 Griffin, Aidan JR Indian Rocks Christian 4:29.36 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
6 Esposito, Ethan SO Indian Rocks Christian 4:29.37 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
7 Brucculeri, Noah JR Admiral Farragut 4:30.54 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
8 Welling, Daniel JR Santa Fe Catholic 4:31.84 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
9 Escribano , Christian JR Cambridge Christian 4:35.29 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
10 Borjorn, Leo JR Donahue Academy 4:36.69 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
11 Tank, Hayden SR Southwest Florida Christian 4:36.75 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
12 Meister, Mark FR Cambridge Christian 4:38.95 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
13 Mastrangelo, Tyler JR Community School (Naples) 4:40.40 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
14 Martin, Kai SO Cambridge Christian 4:42.82 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
15 Kicklighter, Paulos FR Lakeland Christian 4:49.07 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
16 Anderson, Elliot JR Southwest Florida Christian 4:49.52 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
17 Fiorillo, Peter SR St. Petersburg Catholic 4:50.08 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
18 Faucette, Tyler SR Southwest Florida Christian 4:51.31 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
19 Mortensen, Trey SO First Baptist (Naples) 4:52.79 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
20 Davis, Miles JR Lakeland Christian 4:53.96 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
21 Hobbs, AJ JR Community School (Naples) 4:56.06 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
22 Wisotsky, Alexander SR Shorecrest Prep 4:58.49 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
23 Hart, Ellis JR Shorecrest Prep 4:59.02 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
24 Mansson, Noah FR Community School (Naples) 4:59.22 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
25 Cole, Anderson JR Keswick Christian 4:59.36 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
26 Spann, Luke SR Lakeland Christian 4:59.83 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
27 Strang, Ian SR Out-of-Door 4:59.97 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
28 Weber, Andrew 7 First Baptist (Naples) 5:00.41 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
29 Iturralde, Isidro SO Out-of-Door 5:00.55 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
30 Pearson, MacLean SO Seffner Christian 5:00.79 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
31 Jones, Pierson SO Carrollwood 5:02.98 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
32 Padhya, Jai FR Tampa Prep 5:04.73 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
33 Hawkins, Maddux SO Carrollwood 5:07.45 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
34 Harris, Braden JR Tampa Bay HEAT 5:11.20 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
35 Wilson, Sam SR Admiral Farragut 5:12.58 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
36 Chenowith, Nathaniel SO Victory Christian (LL) 5:13.98 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
37 Walsh, Owen JR Carrollwood 5:16.16 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
38 Riedi, Kian FR St. Stephens Episcopal 5:18.40 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
39 Schindler, Cameron SO St. Stephens Episcopal 5:20.29 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
40 Hayes, Nevin 8 Zephyrhills Christian 5:22.19 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
41 Barry, Colton FR Evangelical Christian 5:24.10 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
42 Beebe, Christopher SO Tampa Bay HEAT 5:28.10 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
43 Carr, Austin FR St. Stephens Episcopal 5:29.26 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
44 Betancourt, Alan 8 Moore Haven 5:31.08 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
45 Parker, Jackson SO Northside Christian 5:35.65 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
46 Weitzer, Logan JR Out-of-Door 5:35.68 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
47 Alfonso, Jendris 8 Moore Haven 5:37.34 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
48 Macking, Brendan JR Northside Christian 6:01.67 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
49 Bartholomew, Donavan SO Evangelical Christian 6:05.06 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
50 Plata, Andres SR Donahue Academy 6:05.93 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023

1600 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Black , Elli FR Cambridge Christian 4:48.83 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
2 Gear, Madeleine JR Cambridge Christian 5:01.15 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
3 Hendrix, Ava SO Cambridge Christian 5:04.04 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
4 Povich, Ava SR Evangelical Christian 5:13.22 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
5 McDonough, Mylie SR Shorecrest Prep 5:30.61 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
6 Santucci, Gabriella SR Canterbury (FM) 5:31.64 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
7 Beam, Katelyn SR First Baptist (Naples) 5:35.63 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
8 Chambless, Reagan SO Seffner Christian 5:38.72 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
9 Beckett, Ella SR Keswick Christian 5:39.66 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
10 Adams, Isabella JR Village School 5:47.08 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
11 Wilkinson, Emma 7 Lakeland Christian 5:53.70 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
12 Estremera, Alex FR Shorecrest Prep 5:54.88 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
13 Zabrocki, Kaitlyn 8 Academy Lakes 5:56.18 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
14 Bayes, Lauren SO Lakeland Christian 5:58.67 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
15 Lappin, Lauren JR Village School 5:59.07 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
16 Mularoni, Julia JR Admiral Farragut 5:59.36 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
17 McFarland, Meagan JR Tampa Prep 6:01.42 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
18 Garner, Emma FR Village School 6:02.26 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
19 Bergin, Brianna 8 Carrollwood 6:02.93 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
20 Bayes, Sarah SR Lakeland Christian 6:03.18 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
21 Annicelli, Jocelyn 7 Out-of-Door 6:06.05 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
22 Mularoni, Taylor FR Admiral Farragut 6:06.67 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
23 Meyer, Izzy SO Donahue Academy 6:09.03 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
24 Hunt, Isabella SO Victory Christian (LL) 6:10.98 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
25 Casto, Anna Kate 7 First Baptist (Naples) 6:11.03 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
26 Preston, Sophia FR Admiral Farragut 6:15.19 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
27 Kamm, Jenna FR Shorecrest Prep 6:15.79 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
28 Schmieding, Mia FR Community School (Naples) 6:16.95 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
29 Vogt, Gabriella 6 St. Stephens Episcopal 6:25.89 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
30 Buser, Liliana 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 6:26.22 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
31 Rashid, Anna 8 First Baptist (Naples) 6:28.98 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
32 Pesch, Julia SO Academy Lakes 6:29.66 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
33 McKenzie, Finley 6 Northside Christian 6:43.44 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
34 Leef, Madeline SR Southwest Florida Christian 6:44.34 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
35 Abrams, Caitlin FR Out-of-Door 6:45.52 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
36 Wright, Julia JR Southwest Florida Christian 6:57.69 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
37 Varadan, Nicole SR Donahue Academy 7:01.86 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
38 Volz, Ruthie SR Southwest Florida Christian 7:12.94 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
39 Mastrangelo, Emma FR Community School (Naples) 7:18.55 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
40 Nguyen, Kasey SO Victory Christian (LL) 7:47.74 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023

3200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Legg, Braxton SR Cambridge Christian 9:42.92 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
2 Tank, Hayden SR Southwest Florida Christian 9:57.07 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
3 Welling, Daniel JR Santa Fe Catholic 9:57.58 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
4 Poe, Barrett SR Tampa Bay HEAT 10:04.28 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
5 Berry, Jonah JR Indian Rocks Christian 10:06.52 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
6 Fiorucci, Declan JR Out-of-Door 10:10.05 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
7 Griffin, Aidan JR Indian Rocks Christian 10:14.15 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
8 Mastrangelo, Tyler JR Community School (Naples) 10:14.79 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
9 Bailey, Dylan SR Canterbury (SP) 10:15.12 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
10 Young, Blake SO Indian Rocks Christian 10:17.57 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
11 Davis, Aiden FR Seffner Christian 10:20.00 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
12 Claassen, Casey FR Seffner Christian 10:23.16 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
13 Pinilla, Esteban SR St. John Neumann 10:23.95 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
14 Heinrichs, Travis SO Canterbury (FM) 10:32.48 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
15 Fiorillo, Peter SR St. Petersburg Catholic 10:33.72 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
16 Mortensen, Trey SO First Baptist (Naples) 10:35.17 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
17 Escribano , Christian JR Cambridge Christian 10:36.15 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
18 Kicklighter, Paulos FR Lakeland Christian 10:36.89 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
19 Casey, Daniel SR Cambridge Christian 10:38.33 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
20 Pearson, MacLean SO Seffner Christian 10:41.61 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
21 Wunsch, Brody FR Southwest Florida Christian 10:48.00 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
22 Borjorn, Leo JR Donahue Academy 11:03.06 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
23 Graham, Andrew SR Donahue Academy 11:09.27 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
24 Cruz, Brayden JR Community School (Naples) 11:20.09 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
25 Powers, Ryan FR Canterbury (FM) 11:20.24 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
26 Lerner, Camden SR Shorecrest Prep 11:20.53 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
27 Hawkins, Maddux SO Carrollwood 11:24.34 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
28 Ahlborn, Tyler JR Southwest Florida Christian 11:28.49 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
29 Barry, Colton FR Evangelical Christian 11:30.24 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
30 Fulk, Avery FR Out-of-Door 11:40.97 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
31 Tucker, Aiden FR Lakeland Christian 11:41.05 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
32 Strang, Ian SR Out-of-Door 11:41.47 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
33 Chenowith, Nathaniel SO Victory Christian (LL) 11:47.83 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
34 Gibbs, Wyatt SR Community School (Naples) 11:52.05 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
35 McGrath, Connor FR Carrollwood 11:55.22 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
36 Werschky, Alex JR Lakeland Christian 11:56.64 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
37 Ruperto, Caleb FR Carrollwood 12:03.16 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
38 Wilson, Sam SR Admiral Farragut 12:11.55 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
39 Sagastume, Jair 8 Moore Haven 12:28.83 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
40 Roy, Kavan SO Tampa Bay HEAT 12:33.10 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
41 Walton, Asher FR Shorecrest Prep 12:52.60 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
42 Adams, John FR Tampa Bay HEAT 13:30.07 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
43 Baker, Jason SO Northside Christian 13:38.43 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
44 Macking, Brendan JR Northside Christian 13:51.89 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
45 Rico, Neri 8 Moore Haven 17:28.34 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023

3200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Povich, Ava SR Evangelical Christian 10:58.95 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
2 Gear, Madeleine JR Cambridge Christian 11:41.56 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
3 Hendrix, Ava SO Cambridge Christian 11:42.67 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
4 Chambless, Reagan SO Seffner Christian 11:58.09 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
5 Santucci, Gabriella SR Canterbury (FM) 12:07.07 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
6 Lappin, Lauren JR Village School 12:22.94 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
7 Meyer, Izzy SO Donahue Academy 12:28.43 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
8 Wilkinson, Emma 7 Lakeland Christian 12:29.75 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
9 Beckett, Ella SR Keswick Christian 12:33.57 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
10 Bayes, Sarah SR Lakeland Christian 12:50.18 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
11 Wheeler, Sloan SO Community School (Naples) 12:50.74 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
12 Shaw, Maria SR Out-of-Door 12:56.49 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
13 Marsh, Myla 7 Keswick Christian 12:59.31 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
14 Lampitt, Lillian 6 Evangelical Christian 13:10.28 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
15 Miller, Emerson FR Out-of-Door 13:13.16 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
16 Johnson, Amirah SO Cambridge Christian 13:18.19 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
17 Mokhiber, Vivian 7 Southwest Florida Christian 13:28.56 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
18 Casto, Anna Kate 7 First Baptist (Naples) 13:31.44 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
19 Shore, Lila 7 Northside Christian 13:32.57 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
20 Weaver, Alyse SO Admiral Farragut 13:37.05 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
21 Preston, Sophia FR Admiral Farragut 13:39.81 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
22 Green, Emma FR Lakeland Christian 13:44.02 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
23 Hobson, Jocelyn 7 Seffner Christian 13:44.53 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
24 Chachere, Virginia JR St. John Neumann 13:47.46 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
25 Vaughn, Grace SR Bishop McLaughlin 13:47.70 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
26 Fulk, Bailey 7 Out-of-Door 13:49.81 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
27 Morrell, Emma 6 Southwest Florida Christian 15:35.59 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
28 O'Reilly , Maria FR St. John Neumann 15:56.46 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
29 Klevanosky, Kerrigan JR First Baptist (Naples) 15:59.22 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
30 Nguyen, Kasey SO Victory Christian (LL) 16:00.46 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
31 Harris, Sarah JR Southwest Florida Christian 16:23.31 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
32 Rosenquist, Emmilia JR Northside Christian 17:58.90 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023

100 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Dillingham, Keymani FR St. Stephens Episcopal 15.09 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.8
2 De La Nuez, Joslyne FR Canterbury (FM) 15.67 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.9
3 Choquette, Amber SO Victory Christian (LL) 16.14 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.6
3 Brown, Jessica SR Tampa Bay HEAT 16.14 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.6
5 Newman, Aniston 8 First Baptist (Naples) 16.33 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.9
6 Smith, Layla SO St. Stephens Episcopal 16.55 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.8
7 Forde, Ailani SO Tampa Prep 16.97 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -2.2
8 Helm, Ella 7 Indian Rocks Christian 16.99 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.8
9 Spence, Gianna 7 Northside Christian 17.18 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.8
10 Coggins, Grace JR Southwest Florida Christian 17.38 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.9
11 Brown, Taylor SO Shorecrest Prep 17.42 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -2.2
12 Povich, Vonda SO Evangelical Christian 17.89 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.9
13 Haura, Summer SR Tampa Prep 17.96 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -2.2
14 West, Jenna SO Victory Christian (LL) 18.14 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.6
15 Lazenby, Bella FR Victory Christian (LL) 18.24 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.6
16 Garrick, Peyton FR First Baptist (Naples) 18.34 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.9
17 Wesner, Arowyn 8 Bradenton Christian 18.62 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.8
18 Dorman, Alexis SR Southwest Florida Christian 18.72 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.9
19 Clark, Kadence SR Southwest Florida Christian 19.09 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.9
20 Wilson, Ashley JR Lakeland Christian 19.34 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.6
21 Sanchez, Allie JR Community School (Naples) 19.46 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.9
22 Quigley, Palmer 8 Northside Christian 19.75 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.8
23 Walker, Anna Leigh JR St. John Neumann 19.81 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.1
24 Cary, Lillian JR Admiral Farragut 20.04 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.0
25 Haura, Lucy FR Tampa Prep 20.08 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -2.2
26 Jones, Jaidon 8 Admiral Farragut 20.17 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.0
27 Connor, Lily 7 Zephyrhills Christian 20.34 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.6
28 Connor, Meghan FR St. John Neumann 20.36 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.1
29 Alexander, Vivian SO Out-of-Door 20.60 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.8
30 Brummett, Scout FR Shorecrest Prep 20.74 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -2.2
31 Moschella, Anna JR Out-of-Door 20.77 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 2.0
32 Mularoni, Taylor FR Admiral Farragut 20.92 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.8
33 Noyes, Piper JR Marco Island Academy 22.43 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.1
34 Combs, Collette JR Marco Island Academy 22.57 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -2.1

110 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Acevedo, Arkylless JR Moore Haven 15.94 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.5
2 Lazzara, Julian FR St. Stephens Episcopal 16.01 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 1.4
3 Moschella, John JR Out-of-Door 16.13 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 1.4
4 Moore, Tytan SR Canterbury (SP) 16.21 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
5 Kaefer, Noah SR Victory Christian (LL) 16.56 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.5
6 Porter, Dayvion SR Tampa Prep 17.12 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
7 Patterson, Jakari SR Cambridge Christian 17.13 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
7 Barton, Jeremy SR Shorecrest Prep 17.13 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
9 Richardson, Gavin SO Northside Christian 17.25 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 1.4
10 Loughlin, John FR Cambridge Christian 17.31 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
11 Mejia Barbery, Jose-Manuel SR St. John Neumann 17.77 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -3.3
12 McGrath, Joel SR Victory Christian (LL) 17.94 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.5
13 Paul, Jerrell FR Victory Christian (LL) 17.97 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.5
14 Brown, Evan JR St. Stephens Episcopal 18.08 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 1.4
15 Watt, Jacob SO Marco Island Academy 18.10 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -3.3
16 Malcolm, Ahmiyan SO Shorecrest Prep 18.29 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
17 Palanzi, Niko JR Southwest Florida Christian 18.79 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -3.3
18 Oakes, Markos JR Village School 18.99 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -3.3
19 Pritchard, Owen FR First Baptist (Naples) 19.09 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -3.3
20 Hall, Connor SR Carrollwood 19.16 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023 -1.4
21 Scheck, Matthew JR Donahue Academy 19.69 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -3.3
22 Berghorn, Parker 8 Seffner Christian 19.86 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.5
23 Damron, Walker FR Tampa Bay HEAT 20.13 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.5
24 Kaaber, Barton 8 Southwest Florida Christian 20.53 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -3.3
25 Lucier, Evan JR Seffner Christian 20.73 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023 -1.5
26 Jobe, Kamran FR Out-of-Door 20.95 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.4
27 Gawron, Timmy FR Donahue Academy 23.61 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023 -3.3
28 Carnevale-Pilc, Noah SO Admiral Farragut 24.17 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 3.4
29 Collins, Patrick FR St. Stephens Episcopal 24.84 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023 1.4

400 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Philpot, Cooper JR Lakeland Christian 59.25 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
2 Allen, Jacob SR Lakeland Christian 59.71 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
3 Williams, Malachi SR Lakeland Christian 59.98 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
4 Moschella, John JR Out-of-Door 1:00.04 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
5 Mejia Barbery, Jose-Manuel SR St. John Neumann 1:01.31 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
6 Patterson, Jakari SR Cambridge Christian 1:01.67 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
7 Willcut, Peyton FR Victory Christian (LL) 1:01.71 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
8 Barton, Jeremy SR Shorecrest Prep 1:01.96 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
9 McGrath, Joel SR Victory Christian (LL) 1:02.81 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
10 Song, Noah SO Carrollwood 1:02.95 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
11 Hall, Connor SR Carrollwood 1:03.00 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
12 Tafoya, Noah 8 Southwest Florida Christian 1:03.21 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
13 Chattman, Johnie SR Indian Rocks Christian 1:03.42 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
14 Tafoya, Zion SR Southwest Florida Christian 1:03.63 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
15 Oakes, Markos JR Village School 1:04.49 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
16 Palanzi, Niko JR Southwest Florida Christian 1:04.50 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
17 Brown, Evan JR St. Stephens Episcopal 1:05.00 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
18 Richardson, Gavin SO Northside Christian 1:05.17 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
19 Paul, Jerrell FR Victory Christian (LL) 1:05.19 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
20 Scheck, Matthew JR Donahue Academy 1:05.70 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
21 Mullen, Jude JR Tampa Bay HEAT 1:05.76 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
22 Arango, Aiden FR First Baptist (Naples) 1:05.91 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
23 Walton, Asher FR Shorecrest Prep 1:07.27 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
24 Porter, Dayvion SR Tampa Prep 1:07.38 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
25 Collins, Patrick FR St. Stephens Episcopal 1:07.64 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
26 Jobe, Kamran FR Out-of-Door 1:08.07 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
27 Damron, Walker FR Tampa Bay HEAT 1:09.07 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
28 Malcolm, Ahmiyan SO Shorecrest Prep 1:09.88 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
29 Chernin, Jacob JR Carrollwood 1:09.96 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
30 Tapscott, William JR St. John Neumann 1:11.47 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
31 Loughlin, John FR Cambridge Christian 1:11.56 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
32 Gawron, Timmy FR Donahue Academy 1:17.57 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
33 Hobbs, AJ JR Community School (Naples) 1:17.74 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023

400 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dillingham, Keymani FR St. Stephens Episcopal 1:07.21 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
2 Brown, Jessica SR Tampa Bay HEAT 1:09.77 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
3 Coggins, Grace JR Southwest Florida Christian 1:10.24 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
4 Burgess, Lauryn 8 Admiral Farragut 1:10.53 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
5 Erikson, Avery JR First Baptist (Naples) 1:12.36 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
6 Barnes, Michelle SR Canterbury (FM) 1:12.38 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
7 Helm, Ella 7 Indian Rocks Christian 1:12.39 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
8 Reed, Victoria JR Indian Rocks Christian 1:13.19 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
9 Haura, Summer SR Tampa Prep 1:13.57 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
10 Fait, Annabelle SR Southwest Florida Christian 1:13.76 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
11 Mularoni, Taylor FR Admiral Farragut 1:14.94 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
12 Garrick, Peyton FR First Baptist (Naples) 1:15.31 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
13 Forde, Ailani SO Tampa Prep 1:15.44 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
14 Choquette, Amber SO Victory Christian (LL) 1:15.50 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
15 Moore, Tess SO Canterbury (SP) 1:15.53 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
16 Newman, Aniston 8 First Baptist (Naples) 1:16.60 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
17 Lazenby, Bella FR Victory Christian (LL) 1:16.94 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
18 Brummett, Scout FR Shorecrest Prep 1:17.35 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
19 Blackwell, Emma FR Evangelical Christian 1:17.66 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
20 Spence, Gianna 7 Northside Christian 1:17.78 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
21 Smith, Layla SO St. Stephens Episcopal 1:17.94 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
22 Wilson, Ashley JR Lakeland Christian 1:18.69 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
23 Haura, Lucy FR Tampa Prep 1:20.70 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
24 Connor, Meghan FR St. John Neumann 1:21.37 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
25 Fisher, Gabi 7 Northside Christian 1:21.56 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
26 Sanchez, Allie JR Community School (Naples) 1:21.58 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
27 Shields, Sarah JR Keswick Christian 1:22.30 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
28 Walker, Taylor FR Victory Christian (LL) 1:23.30 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
29 Walker, Anna Leigh JR St. John Neumann 1:24.93 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
30 Jones, Jaidon 8 Admiral Farragut 1:25.13 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
31 Ramirez, Ariela 7 Southwest Florida Christian 1:27.34 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
32 Quigley, Palmer 8 Northside Christian 1:27.96 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
33 Connor, Lily 7 Zephyrhills Christian 1:29.27 FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
34 Ball, Ava FR Marco Island Academy 1:31.40 FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
35 Alexander, Vivian SO Out-of-Door 1:33.04 FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Victory Christian (LL) 42.01 McClendon, Orr, Taylor, Rue FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
2 Fort Meade 42.82 Daniels, Porter, Watkins, Daniels FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
3 First Baptist (Naples) 43.78 Davis, Votta, Adams, Lennon FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
4 Community School (Naples) 44.18 Allen, Morame, Beauvoir, Paul FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
5 Moore Haven 44.24 Moody, Acevedo, Graham, Adderley FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
6 Northside Christian 44.30 Watson, Bastow, Groce, Silvestre FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
7 Indian Rocks Christian 44.38 Keierleber, Dumm, McMillen, Harris FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
8 St. Stephens Episcopal 44.92 Bosek, Mohr, Winterhalter, Millican FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
9 Carrollwood 45.03 Richardson, Williams, Carrie, Johnson FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
10 Southwest Florida Christian 45.13 Tanner, Cadore, Earley, Johnson FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
11 Shorecrest Prep 45.54 Mitchem, Negrón, Crumity, Harris FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
12 Admiral Farragut 45.81 Given, Cuberes, Pena, Cheedy FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
13 Academy Lakes 46.04 Smith, Brink, Lucena, Preston FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
14 St. Petersburg Catholic 46.53 Pinto, Morales, Tomiampos, Pierre FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
15 Donahue Academy 46.63 Kadlec, Bruno, Kadlec, Minter FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
16 Village School 46.70 Seifert, Felix, Sullivan, Oakes FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
17 St. John Neumann 46.82 Odom, Floyd, Fritzam, Pierre FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
18 Lakeland Christian 47.46 Bellamy, Goines, Berry, O'Neal FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
18 Cambridge Christian 47.46 Labrant, Binder, Martinez, Almonds FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
20 Santa Fe Catholic 47.85 Vickers, Hatch, Lackey, Thompson FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
21 Tampa Prep 48.68 Vo, Upshaw, Beretski, Porter FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Evangelical Christian 49.26 Bereczki, Valentine, Travis, Watkins FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
2 Moore Haven 49.70 Herrera, Dunkley, Thomas, Ling FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
3 Admiral Farragut 50.12 Sims, Allen, Burgess, Averette FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
4 Victory Christian (LL) 50.72 Whittenton, Barrosa, Lemmond, Fountain FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
5 St. Stephens Episcopal 50.79 Milburn, Cosentino, Weathers, Pullen FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
6 Canterbury (FM) 51.17 Barnes, Miller, Morisseau, De La Nuez FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
7 First Baptist (Naples) 51.60 Pugh, Newman, Louzonis, Melancon FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
8 Northside Christian 51.77 Kirkland, Richason, Spence, Wood FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
9 Community School (Naples) 52.61 Polit, Hagenbuckle, Brown, Cabrera FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
10 Tampa Prep 53.02 Frazier, Plummer, Hunter, Mosley FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
11 Southwest Florida Christian 53.23 McKinney, Clark, West, Hixon FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
12 St. John Neumann 53.47 Jones, Igot, Walker, Igot FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
13 Out-of-Door 53.85 Fulton, Dowdell, Cochran, Alexander FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
14 Shorecrest Prep 54.25 Dionne, James, Job, Wells FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
15 Village School 56.21 Slaboch, Stuben, Sweet, Stuben FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
16 Donahue Academy 57.39 Thielsma, Kinnick, Kelly, Halisky FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
17 Bishop McLaughlin 57.53 DellaSala, Strobbe, Pramberger, Richardson FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
18 Tampa Bay HEAT 1:03.43 Richards, Rodriguez, Bailey, Saxon FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
19 Academy Lakes 1:03.98 Blossom, Levin, Frowick, Sparke FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Indian Rocks Christian 3:30.34 McMillen, Dumm, Anderson, Zamora FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
2 Southwest Florida Christian 3:31.06 Anderson, Hopper, Johnson, Gifford FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
3 Evangelical Christian 3:32.76 German, Williams, Ragsdale, Vanderkooy FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
4 Victory Christian (LL) 3:32.95 Taylor, McGrath, Rue, McClendon FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
5 First Baptist (Naples) 3:34.49 Cusick, Davis, Lennon, Azunque FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
6 Carrollwood 3:34.98 Burney, Jalloh, Francis, Casey FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
7 Canterbury (FM) 3:35.79 Leavatte, Jessogne, Meagher, Meagher FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
8 Shorecrest Prep 3:36.23 Negrón, Bearden, Malcolm, Fudge FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 20, 2023
9 Lakeland Christian 3:38.48 Williams, Allen, Kicklighter, Philpot FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
10 Admiral Farragut 3:39.28 Sokolowski, Cuberes, Brucculeri, Miller FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
11 Moore Haven 3:39.91 Acevedo, Brown, Graham, Adderley FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
12 Northside Christian 3:40.82 Watson, Moody, Silvestre, Leavitt FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
13 Seffner Christian 3:40.96 Brocks, Joos, Noel, Lord FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 22, 2023
14 St. John Neumann 3:41.70 Bartelt, O'Brien, Floyd, Mejia Barbery FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
15 Village School 3:42.12 Sullivan, Felix, Moran, Oakes FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 21, 2023
16 St. Stephens Episcopal 3:42.55 Bosek, Mohr, Millican, Winterhalter FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
17 Out-of-Door 3:50.13 Moschella, Soderberg, Douglas, Beck FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 27, 2023
18 Cambridge Christian 3:51.58 Friedman, Martin, Mei