FHSAA 4A District 6 Official Rankings

ICON KEY: FHSAA 4A District
DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  11.10
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Cruz, Alex JR Sunlake 10.75 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 3.8
2 Hineline, William SR Wharton 10.79 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023 1.8
3 Sharpe, Ethan JR Sickles 10.93 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 3.5
3 Laing, Gabriel JR Sickles 10.93 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
5 Williams, Darryon FR Sunlake 10.95 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023 0.9
6 Tate, Lawrence JR Wharton 11.03 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 2.2
7 Popa, Anthony SR Largo 11.05 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 2.2
8 Christmas, Elijah JR Wharton 11.09 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
9 Smith, Tyree JR Wharton 11.14 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
10 Gilyard, Shelton SR Wiregrass Ranch 11.15 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023 1.3
10 Mirabella, Nick SR East Lake 11.15 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 2.6
12 Wilson, Tavauren FR Largo 11.24 John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational Apr 6, 2023 NWI
12 Thompson, J.T. SR Sickles 11.24 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023 NWI
14 Cooper, Keanu FR Largo 11.30 John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational Apr 6, 2023 NWI
15 Chapper, Zacharyah SR Wharton 11.33 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
16 Pearson, Jack SR Alonso 11.34 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 4.9
17 Backus, Bryce FR Mitchell 11.35 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
18 Otero, Jayden SR Land O'Lakes 11.39 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 1.9
19 Hom, Jon SR Sunlake 11.48 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 4.5
20 Boebert, Mykehl JR Palm Harbor University 11.49 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 4.9
21 Polen, Logan SR Mitchell 11.51 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
22 Peterson, Malachi SO Largo 11.52 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023 1.5
23 Chapman, Gavin SO East Lake 11.53 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 5.4
24 Mullarkey, Dean SO Land O'Lakes 11.55 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
25 Mims, Jacobi SR Wharton 11.57 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023 NWI
25 Mileman, Zach SO East Lake 11.57 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023 0.6
27 Colvin Powell, Kason SO George Steinbrenner 11.59 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
28 Gilyard, Gavin SO Wiregrass Ranch 11.60 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023 NWI
28 Randolph, Bryce SO Wiregrass Ranch 11.60 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.6
30 Nick, Anthony JR Palm Harbor University 11.62 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  12.55
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Uvieghara, Rachael JR Palm Harbor University 11.38 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023 0.5
2 Haag, Sophie SR East Lake 11.41 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 3.9
3 Kitt, Aniyah JR Land O'Lakes 11.53 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023 1.9
4 Colin, Tiffany SR Wiregrass Ranch 11.73 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
5 Loyd, Akyla SO Alonso 12.00 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023 1.4
6 McClinton, Laiana FR Largo 12.15 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023 +0.0
7 Jones, Alexia SO Largo 12.22 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023 2.4
8 Patterson, Kyra JR George Steinbrenner 12.46 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
8 Miller, Kaelyn JR Wharton 12.46 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
10 Gonzalez, Alexandria SR Sunlake 12.57 Springstead Eagle Twilight Mar 29, 2023 NWI
11 Taylor, Mariah JR East Lake 12.61 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023 2.4
12 Jackson, Taylor FR Wharton 12.67 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 1.8
13 Meadows, Sarah SO Palm Harbor University 12.88 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 2.1
14 Comrie, Kaitlin SO Wharton 12.89 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
15 Reese, Jade SR Sunlake 12.92 Springstead Eagle Twilight Mar 29, 2023 NWI
15 Taylor, Campbell JR Sunlake 12.92 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 4.1
17 Martinez, Layla JR Land O'Lakes 12.93 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023 NWI
17 Dunlap, Anna SR Wharton 12.93 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
19 Tanico, Kenzie SO East Lake 12.94 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 4.0
20 Davis, Alexciona SO Largo 12.97 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 1.8
21 Graves, Taylor SR Land O'Lakes 12.99 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
22 Mack, Airis SO Largo 13.00 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 0.9
23 Quezada, Rebeca JR Land O'Lakes 13.06 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 2.9
24 Collora, Kadence SR East Lake 13.07 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023 2.5
24 Cordt, Haley SO Sunlake 13.07 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 4.2
26 Houghton, Aaniyah FR George Steinbrenner 13.10 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 0.9
27 Hill, Micahela SR East Lake 13.19 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023 2.9
28 Hyde, Kaycie SO Sunlake 13.21 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 5.2
28 Gainey, Kenzye SR Wiregrass Ranch 13.21 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 0.9
30 Duran, Angelise SO George Steinbrenner 13.24 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  22.42
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Sharpe, Ethan JR Sickles 21.98 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023 NWI
2 Cruz, Alex JR Sunlake 22.00 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 1.0
3 Hineline, William SR Wharton 22.09 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 0.9
4 Smith, Tyree JR Wharton 22.38 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
5 Popa, Anthony SR Largo 22.44 Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023 0.3
6 Mims, Jacobi SR Wharton 22.47 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 0.9
7 Thompson, J.T. SR Sickles 22.56 FHSAA Leto 3/27/2023 Mar 27, 2023 NWI
8 Christmas, Elijah JR Wharton 22.72 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
9 Chapman, Wyatt SR Wiregrass Ranch 22.90 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023 NWI
10 Chapper, Zacharyah SR Wharton 23.10 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
11 Laing, Gabriel JR Sickles 23.12 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023 NWI
12 Newton, David JR Largo 23.13 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023 0.3
13 Horvath, Kyle JR Sunlake 23.14 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 0.9
14 Wilson, Tavauren FR Largo 23.32 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023 1.0
15 Mirabella, Nick SR East Lake 23.39 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023 0.2
16 McCray, Raleigh JR Wharton 23.44 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
17 Chapman, Gavin SO East Lake 23.46 Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023 0.2
18 Peterson, Malachi SO Largo 23.47 Thomas Jet Jackson Invitational Apr 1, 2023 1.7
19 Gilyard, Shelton SR Wiregrass Ranch 23.48 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 0.3
20 Polen, Logan SR Mitchell 23.57 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
21 Ogando, Ivan SR George Steinbrenner 23.58 George Steinbrenner Senior Night Mar 28, 2023 NWI
22 Gilyard, Gavin SO Wiregrass Ranch 23.61 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023 NWI
23 Williams, Bradley SO Sickles 23.74 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
24 Hom, Jon SR Sunlake 23.75 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 3.1
25 Backus, Bryce FR Mitchell 23.79 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
26 Estep, Christopher FR Palm Harbor University 23.82 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 +0.0
27 Burnette, Dayson SR Mitchell 23.83 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 +0.0
28 Randolph, Bryce SO Wiregrass Ranch 23.86 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.6
29 Pearson, Jack SR Alonso 23.90 2023 FHSAA Leto Season Opener Feb 20, 2023 NWI
30 Roberts, Aaron SO George Steinbrenner 23.98 George Steinbrenner Senior Night Mar 28, 2023 NWI

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  25.95
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Uvieghara, Rachael JR Palm Harbor University 23.22 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023 -0.9
2 Haag, Sophie SR East Lake 23.65 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 1.5
3 Kitt, Aniyah JR Land O'Lakes 23.71 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 1.5
4 Brazell, Serenity SR Wharton 24.69 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 3.0
4 Colin, Tiffany SR Wiregrass Ranch 24.69 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
6 McClinton, Laiana FR Largo 25.17 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023 1.1
7 Jones, Alexia SO Largo 25.26 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023 -0.1
8 Loyd, Akyla SO Alonso 25.51 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 2.5
9 Patterson, Kyra JR George Steinbrenner 25.94 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 0.4
10 Miller, Kaelyn JR Wharton 25.95 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 -1.6
11 Taylor, Mariah JR East Lake 25.97 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023 0.4
11 Uvieghara, Giselle SO Palm Harbor University 25.97 Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023 0.1
13 Gonzalez, Alexandria SR Sunlake 26.34 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 0.4
14 Jackson, Taylor FR Wharton 26.37 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 0.4
15 Martinez, Layla JR Land O'Lakes 26.73 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023 NWI
16 Collora, Kadence SR East Lake 26.80 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023 -0.1
17 Reese, Jade SR Sunlake 26.86 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023 NWI
18 Dunlap, Anna SR Wharton 27.09 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023 NWI
19 Stephens, Emma SO Sunlake 27.24 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.8
20 Davis, Alexciona SO Largo 27.30 John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational Apr 6, 2023 NWI
21 Gainey, Kenzye SR Wiregrass Ranch 27.38 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 -0.1
22 Smith, Jacinda SR Sunlake 27.41 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 2.6
23 Cimaglia, Jennifer SR East Lake 27.48 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023 0.6
24 Mack, Airis SO Largo 27.51 John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational Apr 6, 2023 NWI
25 Chatman, Avery FR East Lake 27.54 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.6
26 Duran, Angelise SO George Steinbrenner 27.56 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
26 Hyde, Kaycie SO Sunlake 27.56 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 0.4
28 Hill, Micahela SR East Lake 27.58 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023 -0.2
29 Raleigh, Katie SR East Lake 27.60 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 -0.1
30 Henderson, Keyuloni SR Land O'Lakes 27.71 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023 NWI

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  50.70
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thompson, J.T. SR Sickles 48.33 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
2 Sharpe, Ethan JR Sickles 48.55 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
3 Popa, Anthony SR Largo 49.50 John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational Apr 6, 2023
4 Newton, David JR Largo 50.08 John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational Apr 6, 2023
5 Spearin, Mason JR Wiregrass Ranch 51.35 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
6 Mims, Jacobi SR Wharton 51.95 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
7 Chapman, Gavin SO East Lake 52.21 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
8 Candelaria, Jaime SR Wiregrass Ranch 52.40 Wharton Senior Night Mar 8, 2023
9 Chapman, Wyatt SR Wiregrass Ranch 52.50 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
10 Machado, Woody SR Alonso 52.66 Raven Last Dance 2023 Apr 14, 2023
11 Gray, Cyron SO Wharton 52.69 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
12 Gonzalez, Joel SO Sunlake 53.00 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023
13 Francois, Jovani SO Wharton 53.27 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
14 Lovely, Brenton JR Mitchell 53.46 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
15 Dorrell, Henry SO George Steinbrenner 53.89 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
16 Manalo, Kaden JR Wiregrass Ranch 53.98 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
16 Koenig, Daniel SO Mitchell 53.98 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
18 Dana, Tyler SO Wiregrass Ranch 54.04 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
19 Prieto, Victor JR Alonso 54.13 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
20 Garcia, Lucas JR Land O'Lakes 54.16 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
21 Pryce, Ryan JR Sunlake 54.20 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
22 Smith, Tyree JR Wharton 54.24 Wharton Senior Night Mar 8, 2023
23 Hawkins, Cole SR Mitchell 54.43 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
24 Randolph, Bryce SO Wiregrass Ranch 54.50 Wharton Senior Night Mar 8, 2023
25 Jacobs, Nicholas JR East Lake 54.54 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
26 Manno, Christian JR George Steinbrenner 54.68 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
27 Jennessee, Charles SR Sickles 54.82 FHSAA Leto 3/27/2023 Mar 27, 2023
28 Hartman, Jaden SR Sickles 54.85 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
29 Crouch, Dashaun JR Wharton 54.88 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
30 Parekh, Rohan JR Sunlake 54.93 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  1:01.70
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brazell, Serenity SR Wharton 55.50 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
2 Uvieghara, Rachael JR Palm Harbor University 55.87 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023
3 Colin, Tiffany SR Wiregrass Ranch 56.28 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
4 Jones, Alexia SO Largo 56.96 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
5 Kitt, Aniyah JR Land O'Lakes 57.63 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
6 Tanico, Kenzie SO East Lake 58.63 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 24, 2023
7 Chatman, Avery FR East Lake 59.05 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023
8 Uvieghara, Giselle SO Palm Harbor University 59.07 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
9 Collora, Kadence SR East Lake 59.83 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
10 Martinez, Bianca JR Sunlake 1:00.25 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
11 Fleming, Victoria FR Wiregrass Ranch 1:00.80 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
12 Haag, Sophie SR East Lake 1:00.83 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023
13 Kilkelly, Patricia SO Alonso 1:00.84 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
14 Richards, Jessica JR Palm Harbor University 1:01.38 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
15 McClinton, Laiana FR Largo 1:01.39 John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational Apr 6, 2023
16 Brown, Dalyn SO Wiregrass Ranch 1:02.15 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
17 Miller, Kaelyn JR Wharton 1:02.48 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
18 Powells, Cherity FR Sunlake 1:02.59 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
19 Houghton, Aaniyah FR George Steinbrenner 1:02.97 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
20 Taylor, Campbell JR Sunlake 1:03.00 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
21 Comrie, Kaitlin SO Wharton 1:03.23 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
22 Morel, Sharlinn SO Alonso 1:03.50 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
22 Chavanu, Natalie SR Sickles 1:03.50 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023
24 Espinoza, Brelie SR Sickles 1:03.74 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
25 De Paula, Bianca SO Sunlake 1:04.18 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
26 Mallo, Nathalia SR Alonso 1:04.23 Raven Last Dance 2023 Apr 14, 2023
27 Cimaglia, Jennifer SR East Lake 1:04.55 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
28 Thornton, Haley SR Palm Harbor University 1:04.75 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
29 Bornowski, Renee FR George Steinbrenner 1:04.84 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
30 Conrad, Sydney FR Wiregrass Ranch 1:04.89 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  2:01.20
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Pena, Alex SR Sunlake 1:54.40 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
2 Hindman, Joshua JR Sunlake 1:56.01 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
3 Candelaria, Jaime SR Wiregrass Ranch 1:56.77 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
4 Spearin, Mason JR Wiregrass Ranch 1:56.86 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
5 Hindman, Christian FR Sunlake 1:59.26 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
6 Gray, Cyron SO Wharton 2:00.57 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
7 Sallengs, Dalton SR Land O'Lakes 2:01.59 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
8 Chesser, Cooper SO Sickles 2:01.96 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023
9 Penn, Jack JR Palm Harbor University 2:02.88 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 24, 2023
10 Glover, Zachary SO Sickles 2:03.42 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023
11 Kryk, Carson SO Palm Harbor University 2:03.49 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
12 Toohey, Cade JR Wharton 2:03.66 Wharton Senior Night Mar 8, 2023
13 Sessions, Caden JR Land O'Lakes 2:03.74 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
14 Amin, Mark SR Palm Harbor University 2:04.32 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 24, 2023
15 Boggs, Hunter JR Wiregrass Ranch 2:04.46 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
16 Borton, Benjamin SR Sunlake 2:04.72 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
17 Morales, Nehemiah JR Land O'Lakes 2:06.33 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023
18 Jennessee, Charles SR Sickles 2:06.47 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
19 Dana, Tyler SO Wiregrass Ranch 2:06.93 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
20 Cavalleri, Angelo SO East Lake 2:07.02 Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023
21 Winslow, Ryan SR Alonso 2:07.07 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
22 Manalo, Kaden JR Wiregrass Ranch 2:07.14 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
23 Levesque, Andrew SR Land O'Lakes 2:07.47 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
24 Jacobs, Nicholas JR East Lake 2:08.04 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023
25 Medina, Joesph SR Wiregrass Ranch 2:08.33 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
26 Garcia, Lucas JR Land O'Lakes 2:08.55 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
27 DeWitt, Jamin SO George Steinbrenner 2:08.75 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
28 Arevalo, Joaquin SR Sunlake 2:08.79 Gulf High School Feb 22, 2023
29 Pu, Joshua JR Largo 2:08.85 John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational Apr 6, 2023
30 Aspinall, Samuel SO George Steinbrenner 2:10.73 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  2:26.80
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chatman, Avery FR East Lake 2:15.01 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
2 Brazell, Serenity SR Wharton 2:15.94 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
3 Tanico, Kenzie SO East Lake 2:19.16 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023
4 Thornton, Haley SR Palm Harbor University 2:20.90 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
5 Collora, Kadence SR East Lake 2:22.84 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023
6 Gillett, Skyler SR Alonso 2:24.84 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
7 Schmitt, Ava SO Wiregrass Ranch 2:25.30 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
8 Mallo, Nathalia SR Alonso 2:26.20 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
9 Chavanu, Natalie SR Sickles 2:26.64 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
10 Williams, Landyn SR Wiregrass Ranch 2:26.98 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
11 Williams, Abigail JR Sunlake 2:27.14 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
12 Snee, Brooke FR George Steinbrenner 2:27.38 George Steinbrenner Senior Night Mar 28, 2023
13 Sprague, Kiara SO Largo 2:28.68 John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational Apr 6, 2023
14 D'Piazza, Adia SR Mitchell 2:30.46 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
15 Raile, Aubrey SR Wharton 2:30.72 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
16 Moyer, Ally JR Sunlake 2:30.80 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
17 Aeschleman, Ainsley FR George Steinbrenner 2:30.91 George Steinbrenner Senior Night Mar 28, 2023
18 Blessing, Dixie SO Land O'Lakes 2:31.66 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023
19 Weber, Marissa JR East Lake 2:31.91 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023
20 Surace, Izzy JR East Lake 2:33.07 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023
21 Morris, Mallory SO East Lake 2:35.29 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023
22 Alagal, Sydnie JR Wiregrass Ranch 2:35.37 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
23 Jones, Alexia SO Largo 2:36.22 59th Annual Ed Wells Invitational 2023 Mar 11, 2023
24 Parada Garcia, Ligia SO George Steinbrenner 2:36.44 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
25 Britz, Kaiden JR East Lake 2:36.63 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023
26 Kushman, Thalia JR Land O'Lakes 2:36.94 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
27 Winborn, Annie SR Sunlake 2:36.98 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
28 Sarakun, Lily JR Mitchell 2:38.04 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
29 Ortiz, Maria JR Alonso 2:38.40 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
30 Simpson, Reyna SR George Steinbrenner 2:38.55 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  4:38.40
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Pena, Alex SR Sunlake 4:07.97 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
2 Hindman, Christian FR Sunlake 4:24.19 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
3 Hindman, Joshua JR Sunlake 4:30.17 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
4 Chesser, Cooper SO Sickles 4:32.48 Raven Last Dance 2023 Apr 14, 2023
5 Sessions, Caden JR Land O'Lakes 4:32.74 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
6 Candelaria, Jaime SR Wiregrass Ranch 4:33.67 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
7 Culpepper, Cade SO Sunlake 4:34.59 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
8 Glover, Zachary SO Sickles 4:34.85 Raven Last Dance 2023 Apr 14, 2023
9 Winslow, Ryan SR Alonso 4:35.43 Raven Last Dance 2023 Apr 14, 2023
10 Boggs, Hunter JR Wiregrass Ranch 4:38.12 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
11 Cavalleri, Angelo SO East Lake 4:38.52 Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023
12 Pollard, Asher SO Alonso 4:39.62 Raven Last Dance 2023 Apr 14, 2023
13 Kryk, Carson SO Palm Harbor University 4:40.11 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 24, 2023
14 Moore, Henry SR Wiregrass Ranch 4:41.73 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
15 Galley, Tyler SR Palm Harbor University 4:41.88 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
16 Russ, Ethan JR George Steinbrenner 4:42.15 George Steinbrenner Senior Night Mar 28, 2023
17 Cooper, Preston SO Alonso 4:42.23 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
18 Brown, Oscar FR Sunlake 4:42.69 Gulf High School Feb 22, 2023
19 Pheffer, Wesley JR Wiregrass Ranch 4:42.78 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
20 DeWitt, Jamin SO George Steinbrenner 4:43.08 George Steinbrenner Senior Night Mar 28, 2023
21 Ballard, Liam SR Sunlake 4:44.87 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023
22 Waltz, Brody FR Palm Harbor University 4:45.38 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
23 Peifer, Brady SO George Steinbrenner 4:45.69 Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet Mar 1, 2023
24 Morales, Nehemiah JR Land O'Lakes 4:46.12 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
25 Borton, Benjamin SR Sunlake 4:47.54 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023
26 Abanses, Joaquin SO George Steinbrenner 4:48.87 Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet Mar 1, 2023
27 Munoz, Jorge SO George Steinbrenner 4:49.75 Chamberlain 5 Team Mar 22, 2023
28 Webb, Nathan SO Land O'Lakes 4:51.56 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
29 Schousboe, Christian SO George Steinbrenner 4:52.03 Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet Mar 1, 2023
30 Arevalo, Joaquin SR Sunlake 4:54.46 Springstead Eagle Twilight Mar 29, 2023

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  5:29.90
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Raquet, Alexandra SR Sickles 5:06.48 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
2 Thornton, Haley SR Palm Harbor University 5:10.56 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023
3 Schmitt, Ava SO Wiregrass Ranch 5:14.36 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
4 Williams, Abigail JR Sunlake 5:17.62 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
5 Petersen, Nella SR Mitchell 5:27.69 Sac West Conference Apr 11, 2023
6 Sprague, Kiara SO Largo 5:33.56 Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023
7 Moyer, Ally JR Sunlake 5:35.16 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
8 Williams, Landyn SR Wiregrass Ranch 5:35.31 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
9 Weber, Marissa JR East Lake 5:35.57 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
10 Winborn, Annie SR Sunlake 5:36.36 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
11 Aeschleman, Ainsley FR George Steinbrenner 5:37.52 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
12 Mallo, Nathalia SR Alonso 5:38.17 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
13 David, Mckenzie JR George Steinbrenner 5:38.36 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
14 Tanico, Kenzie SO East Lake 5:39.67 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023
15 Morin, Hannah FR George Steinbrenner 5:41.69 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
16 DiTinno, Evangeline SO Wharton 5:41.80 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
17 Ford, Kailyn FR Sunlake 5:42.37 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
18 Gillett, Skyler SR Alonso 5:43.00 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
19 Kromolicki, Carlee FR Mitchell 5:44.02 Sac West Conference Apr 11, 2023
20 Snee, Brooke FR George Steinbrenner 5:47.86 Chamberlain 5 Team Mar 22, 2023
21 Ballard, Meaghan FR Sunlake 5:50.99 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023
22 Castillo, Aileen JR Land O'Lakes 5:51.11 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023
23 Raile, Aubrey SR Wharton 5:51.17 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
24 Ortiz, Maria JR Alonso 5:51.76 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
25 Erwin, Jessica SR Mitchell 5:52.23 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
26 Blessing, Dixie SO Land O'Lakes 5:54.25 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
27 Parada Garcia, Ligia SO George Steinbrenner 5:54.56 Chamberlain 5 Team Mar 22, 2023
28 Kushman, Thalia JR Land O'Lakes 5:54.79 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
29 Steady, Isabella SR Sunlake 5:54.85 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
30 Wickert, Jaiden SR Sunlake 5:55.19 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023

3200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  9:58.70
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Pena, Alex SR Sunlake 9:08.79 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
2 Culpepper, Cade SO Sunlake 9:24.71 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
3 Hindman, Christian FR Sunlake 9:35.18 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
4 Hindman, Joshua JR Sunlake 9:36.11 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
5 Glover, Zachary SO Sickles 9:45.46 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
6 Sessions, Caden JR Land O'Lakes 9:55.36 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
7 Brown, Oscar FR Sunlake 9:56.26 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
8 Peifer, Brady SO George Steinbrenner 9:58.93 Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet Mar 1, 2023
9 Ballard, Liam SR Sunlake 9:59.60 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023
10 Cooper, Preston SO Alonso 10:00.82 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
11 Boggs, Hunter JR Wiregrass Ranch 10:03.74 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
12 Russ, Ethan JR George Steinbrenner 10:03.83 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
13 Borton, Benjamin SR Sunlake 10:06.72 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
14 Candelaria, Jaime SR Wiregrass Ranch 10:13.44 Anclote Sharks Invitational 2023 Mar 24, 2023
15 Winslow, Ryan SR Alonso 10:16.32 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
16 Chesser, Cooper SO Sickles 10:20.23 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
17 Waltz, Brody FR Palm Harbor University 10:26.37 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023
18 Clark, Charles SO George Steinbrenner 10:26.63 Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet Mar 1, 2023
19 Cavalleri, Angelo SO East Lake 10:28.46 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 24, 2023
20 Morales, Nehemiah JR Land O'Lakes 10:30.20 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023
21 Munoz, Jorge SO George Steinbrenner 10:30.97 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
22 Moore, Henry SR Wiregrass Ranch 10:32.42 Anclote Sharks Invitational 2023 Mar 24, 2023
23 Pheffer, Wesley JR Wiregrass Ranch 10:32.90 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
24 Schousboe, Christian SO George Steinbrenner 10:35.38 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023
25 Webb, Nathan SO Land O'Lakes 10:36.68 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
26 Manovill, Gavin FR Palm Harbor University 10:43.04 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023
27 Abanses, Joaquin SO George Steinbrenner 10:45.59 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
28 Carter, William SO East Lake 10:48.16 Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023
29 Pollard, Asher SO Alonso 10:49.30 2023 FHSAA Leto Season Opener Feb 20, 2023
30 Malone, Jason JR Land O'Lakes 10:49.53 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023

3200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  12:12.30
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Raquet, Alexandra SR Sickles 10:50.65 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
2 Williams, Abigail JR Sunlake 11:21.15 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
3 Schmitt, Ava SO Wiregrass Ranch 11:28.84 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
4 Gillett, Skyler SR Alonso 11:30.28 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
5 Ford, Kailyn FR Sunlake 11:56.44 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
6 Winborn, Annie SR Sunlake 12:07.68 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
7 Aeschleman, Ainsley FR George Steinbrenner 12:08.39 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
8 David, Mckenzie JR George Steinbrenner 12:12.82 Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet Mar 1, 2023
9 Petersen, Nella SR Mitchell 12:14.39 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
10 Ballard, Meaghan FR Sunlake 12:14.94 Springstead Eagle Twilight Mar 29, 2023
11 Moyer, Ally JR Sunlake 12:17.60 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023
12 Kromolicki, Carlee FR Mitchell 12:25.59 River Ridge Invite Mar 7, 2023
13 Wickert, Jaiden SR Sunlake 12:41.16 Springstead Eagle Twilight Mar 29, 2023
14 Williams, Landyn SR Wiregrass Ranch 12:41.72 Anclote Sharks Invitational 2023 Mar 24, 2023
15 Weber, Marissa JR East Lake 12:47.08 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
16 Steady, Isabella SR Sunlake 12:48.12 FSU Relays (High Schools) Mar 24, 2023
17 Raile, Aubrey SR Wharton 12:49.11 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
18 Erwin, Jessica SR Mitchell 12:50.23 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
19 Quinlan, Isabella SO Alonso 12:54.37 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
20 Britz, Kaiden JR East Lake 12:54.71 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 24, 2023
21 Cullom, Aaralyn JR Land O'Lakes 12:55.26 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
22 Castillo, Aileen JR Land O'Lakes 12:57.38 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023
23 Johnson, Abbey FR Wiregrass Ranch 13:06.04 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
24 Reynolds, Madeline JR Land O'Lakes 13:06.55 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
25 Tejada, Maria SO George Steinbrenner 13:21.60 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
26 Kushman, Thalia JR Land O'Lakes 13:23.02 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
27 Pintar, Kylie SO Wharton 13:24.32 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
28 Henry, Carlson SR Alonso 13:39.57 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
29 Morin, Hannah FR George Steinbrenner 13:43.64 Steinbrenner 5 Way Meet Mar 1, 2023
30 Bakke, Faith JR Palm Harbor University 13:45.20 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023

100 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  16.56
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Taylor, Mariah JR East Lake 14.35 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023 0.8
2 Gordon, Nyajah JR Wharton 14.97 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 0.6
3 Ferguson, Olivia SO Wiregrass Ranch 15.03 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 0.6
4 Fleming, Victoria FR Wiregrass Ranch 15.11 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 0.6
5 Hill, Micahela SR East Lake 15.49 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023 1.0
6 Grey, Tara SR Sickles 15.82 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
7 Chatman, Avery FR East Lake 15.94 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023 0.8
8 Stephens, Emma SO Sunlake 16.02 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 3.5
9 Paschal, Mikayla SO Largo 16.12 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 1.9
10 Kulubya, Elena SR Sunlake 16.18 Springstead Eagle Twilight Mar 29, 2023 NWI
11 Boyd, Paige JR Wharton 16.24 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 1.9
12 Ayeni, Kehinde JR George Steinbrenner 16.36 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023 NWI
13 Millan, Gabriela SR Largo 16.49 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023 0.8
14 Gunn, Laila JR George Steinbrenner 16.57 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023 0.4
15 Gonzalez, Angelina SO Sunlake 17.09 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 4.0
16 Bushrah, Symone SO Mitchell 17.30 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 1.9
17 Henderson, Keyuloni SR Land O'Lakes 18.06 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023 NWI
18 Ntiganzwa, Eyala SO Land O'Lakes 18.13 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
19 Hunter, Tania FR Mitchell 18.19 Springstead High School Pre-Easter Open Apr 6, 2023 NWI
20 Levchenko, Elizabeth JR Wiregrass Ranch 18.38 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023 0.4
21 Shen-Dale, Lilie SO Land O'Lakes 18.43 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023 NWI
22 Somerville, Elephteria SO Sunlake 18.46 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 3.1
22 Flohr, Abigail JR George Steinbrenner 18.46 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023 NWI
24 Bancroft, Kenzie FR East Lake 18.52 Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023 -0.2
25 Hodge, Jada JR Alonso 18.62 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 3.2
26 Farrell, Kate JR Land O'Lakes 18.63 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023 NWI
27 Graves, Taylor SR Land O'Lakes 18.65 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023 NWI
28 Fisher, Ashlyn SR Alonso 19.00 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023 NWI
29 Jackson, Meah JR Wharton 19.18 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 1.3
30 Burger, Avery SO Sunlake 19.63 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023 3.7

110 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  15.87
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Armstrong, Jabari SO George Steinbrenner 14.19 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023 1.6
2 Kier, Zamarie SR Largo 14.54 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 1.8
3 Restrepo, Cayden SR George Steinbrenner 14.82 Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 4.3
4 Armstrong, Nehemiah JR George Steinbrenner 15.08 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 -0.2
5 Frye, Matthew SO East Lake 15.27 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023 1.7
6 Capille, Trystan SR Mitchell 15.33 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
7 Ryder, Jared SO Sunlake 15.49 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 1.8
8 Jones, Brandon SR Mitchell 15.78 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 3.4
9 Hineline, William SR Wharton 15.90 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023 NWI
10 Mbowe, Fallou SR Sunlake 16.09 Springstead Eagle Twilight Mar 29, 2023 NWI
11 Saintvalle, Chris SR Mitchell 16.41 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023 2.4
12 Taylor, Aiden SR Wiregrass Ranch 16.50 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 3.4
13 Fisher, Ethan SO Alonso 16.65 Raven Last Dance 2023 Apr 14, 2023 NWI
14 Kelly, Jonathan JR Sunlake 16.77 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 3.4
15 Manno, Christian JR George Steinbrenner 16.95 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
16 Louis, Landon SO Wiregrass Ranch 17.20 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
17 Weidner, Tristan SO Palm Harbor University 17.23 Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023 0.7
18 Denney, Connor SR Land O'Lakes 17.33 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
19 Ray, Amari SR East Lake 17.55 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 24, 2023 -2.2
20 Bozied, Jakson SR Alonso 17.62 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 3.4
21 Boyles, Joshua SR George Steinbrenner 18.43 George Steinbrenner Senior Night Mar 28, 2023 NWI
22 Frame, Sean SO Palm Harbor University 18.92 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023 1.4
23 Davenport, Xavier JR Land O'Lakes 19.09 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 -1.9
24 Mileman, Zach SO East Lake 19.18 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.2
25 Tomlinson, Amari SR Sunlake 19.60 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 3.2
26 Tam, Michael FR Sickles 19.91 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 2.4
27 Elrom, Noah FR Mitchell 19.99 Sac West Conference Apr 11, 2023 NWI
28 Henderson, Arlo JR Sickles 20.27 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
29 Homer, Kellan JR Land O'Lakes 20.32 Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 -1.9
30 Marsteller, Ethan JR Land O'Lakes 21.24 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023 NWI

300 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mileman, Zach SO East Lake 45.25 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023
2 Tomlinson, Amari SR Sunlake 47.69 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023

300 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Knighton, Imani SO Largo 49.92 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023
2 Evans, Marlee JR East Lake 50.55 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023
3 Kulubya, Elena SR Sunlake 52.96 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023
4 Laari, Elise FR Sunlake 1:05.30 Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023

400 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  58.10
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Restrepo, Cayden SR George Steinbrenner 54.25 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
2 Saintvalle, Chris SR Mitchell 55.96 FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
3 Weidner, Tristan SO Palm Harbor University 55.97 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023
4 Frye, Matthew SO East Lake 56.00 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023
5 Kier, Zamarie SR Largo 56.31 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
6 Armstrong, Jabari SO George Steinbrenner 57.11 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023
7 Capille, Trystan SR Mitchell 57.69 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
8 Taylor, Aiden SR Wiregrass Ranch 58.26 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
9 Armstrong, Nehemiah JR George Steinbrenner 59.81 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
10 Jones, Brandon SR Mitchell 1:01.21 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
11 Manno, Christian JR George Steinbrenner 1:01.32 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
12 Kelly, Jonathan JR Sunlake 1:01.44 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
13 Fisher, Ethan SO Alonso 1:01.68 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
14 Ryder, Jared SO Sunlake 1:02.02 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
15 Sallengs, Dalton SR Land O'Lakes 1:02.66 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
16 Louis, Landon SO Wiregrass Ranch 1:03.08 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
17 Clark, George SO Sunlake 1:03.48 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
18 Marshall, Benjamin SO Land O'Lakes 1:03.93 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023
19 Mileman, Zach SO East Lake 1:04.21 Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023
20 Denney, Connor SR Land O'Lakes 1:04.25 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
21 Drake, Miles JR Wharton 1:04.73 WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
22 Bozied, Jakson SR Alonso 1:05.11 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
23 Henderson, Arlo JR Sickles 1:05.28 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
24 Romero, David JR Palm Harbor University 1:06.01 Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023
25 Touadi, Kenzi JR Wharton 1:06.26 Wharton Senior Night Mar 8, 2023
26 Tomlinson, Amari SR Sunlake 1:07.02 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
27 Boyles, Joshua SR George Steinbrenner 1:07.12 Chamberlain 5 Team Mar 22, 2023
28 Homer, Kellan JR Land O'Lakes 1:07.14 East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
29 Burnette, Dayson SR Mitchell 1:07.85 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023
30 Gilliam, Joshawa SR Wharton 1:07.90 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023

400 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  1:08.92
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chatman, Avery FR East Lake 1:04.47 Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
2 Fleming, Victoria FR Wiregrass Ranch 1:05.86 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
3 Porter, Joyah SO Largo 1:06.36 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
4 Stephens, Emma SO Sunlake 1:06.50 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
5 Surace, Izzy JR East Lake 1:07.67 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
6 Taylor, Mariah JR East Lake 1:08.11 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
7 Conrad, Sydney FR Wiregrass Ranch 1:08.82 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
8 Knighton, Imani SO Largo 1:09.13 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023
9 Evans, Marlee JR East Lake 1:09.38 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023
10 Morel, Sharlinn SO Alonso 1:10.00 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
11 Bushrah, Symone SO Mitchell 1:11.25 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
12 Gunn, Laila JR George Steinbrenner 1:13.62 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
13 Hunter, Tania FR Mitchell 1:13.69 River Ridge Invite Mar 7, 2023
14 Gonzalez, Angelina SO Sunlake 1:13.71 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
15 Farrell, Kate JR Land O'Lakes 1:14.53 Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023
16 Colucci, Gianna SR George Steinbrenner 1:15.29 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
17 Somerville, Elephteria SO Sunlake 1:16.25 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
18 Trought, Marlee FR Wharton 1:16.27 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
19 Shen-Dale, Lilie SO Land O'Lakes 1:16.49 Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
20 Fisher, Ashlyn SR Alonso 1:17.01 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
21 Howell, Makenna SR Alonso 1:17.02 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
22 Henderson, Keyuloni SR Land O'Lakes 1:17.47 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023
23 Cundiff, Sage SR Palm Harbor University 1:18.04 Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023
24 Levchenko, Elizabeth JR Wiregrass Ranch 1:19.00 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023
25 Wilson, Kafara SR Wharton 1:19.08 Wharton Senior Night Mar 8, 2023
26 Burger, Avery SO Sunlake 1:19.53 Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
27 Muehlfellner, Lisa FR Palm Harbor University 1:19.88 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023
28 Elsherbiny, Jana SO Alonso 1:23.62 WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
29 Giraldo, Grace FR Land O'Lakes 1:24.54 Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
30 Pereyra, Ashley FR Palm Harbor University 1:24.55 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023

High Jump (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  1.78m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Perlin, Jeremy SR Palm Harbor University 2.03m 6' 7.75" FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
2 Arce, Krisangel SO Alonso 1.97m 6' 5.5" FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
3 Ponce, Gavin JR Palm Harbor University 1.92m 6' 3.5" FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
4 Beacham, Emanuel JR Mitchell 1.87m 6' 1.5" Mitchell Quad Meet #2 Mar 30, 2023
4 Wiley, Kyden SO Wiregrass Ranch 1.87m 6' 1.5" East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
6 Harrold, La Jessie SO Wharton 1.82m 5' 11.5" Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
6 Pickett, Booker JR Wharton 1.82m 5' 11.5" FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
6 Mims, Jacobi SR Wharton 1.82m 5' 11.5" Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
9 Johnson, Caden JR Sunlake 1.78m 5' 10" East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023
10 Frye, Matthew SO East Lake 1.77m 5' 9.75" Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023
10 Marshall, Benjamin SO Land O'Lakes 1.77m 5' 9.75" FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
12 Parekh, Devan SR Sunlake 1.72m 5' 7.75" FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
12 Ogando, Ivan SR George Steinbrenner 1.72m 5' 7.75" WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
12 Toure, Mohammed JR Alonso 1.72m 5' 7.75" FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
12 Collins, Logan SR Mitchell 1.72m 5' 7.75" River Ridge Invite Mar 7, 2023
12 Bennett , Cole SR George Steinbrenner 1.72m 5' 7.75" FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
17 Clark, George SO Sunlake 1.70m 5' 7" Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
18 Whitfield, Bryce SR Sunlake 1.68m 5' 6" East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023
19 Mbowe, Fallou SR Sunlake 1.67m 5' 5.75" Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023
19 Cervoni, Collin SO Largo 1.67m 5' 5.75" 59th Annual Ed Wells Invitational 2023 Mar 11, 2023
19 Ellison, Edward SO Mitchell 1.67m 5' 5.75" Springstead High School Pre-Easter Open Apr 6, 2023
19 Smith, Kristian SO Wiregrass Ranch 1.67m 5' 5.75" Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
23 Boyles, Joshua SR George Steinbrenner 1.63m 5' 4.25" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023
24 Peabody, Robert FR Mitchell 1.62m 5' 3.75" Mitchell Quad Meet #2 Mar 30, 2023
24 Hartman, Jaden SR Sickles 1.62m 5' 3.75" FHSAA Leto 2/24/24 Feb 24, 2023
24 Cadavid, Andrew SR Sunlake 1.62m 5' 3.75" East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
24 Bailey, Christian JR Sunlake 1.62m 5' 3.75" Land O Lakes Field Festival Mar 28, 2023
24 Backus, Bryce FR Mitchell 1.62m 5' 3.75" Mitchell Quad Meet #2 Mar 30, 2023
24 Cullinan, Bradley SO Sunlake 1.62m 5' 3.75" Mitchell Quad Meet Mar 2, 2023
24 Burns, Christos SR Mitchell 1.62m 5' 3.75" Anclote Sharks Invitational 2023 Mar 24, 2023

High Jump (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  1.49m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Boyd, Paige JR Wharton 1.67m 5' 5.75" FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships May 20, 2023
2 Ayeni, Kehinde JR George Steinbrenner 1.52m 4' 11.75" Chamberlain 5 Team Mar 22, 2023
2 Stephens, Emma SO Sunlake 1.52m 4' 11.75" Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
2 Porter, Joyah SO Largo 1.52m 4' 11.75" 59th Annual Ed Wells Invitational 2023 Mar 11, 2023
2 Meadows, Sarah SO Palm Harbor University 1.52m 4' 11.75" Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
2 Millan, Gabriela SR Largo 1.52m 4' 11.75" 59th Annual Ed Wells Invitational 2023 Mar 11, 2023
7 Jackson, Meah JR Wharton 1.47m 4' 9.75" WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
7 Dietz, Ava FR Mitchell 1.47m 4' 9.75" Springstead High School Pre-Easter Open Apr 6, 2023
7 Stryker, Alice SR Sunlake 1.47m 4' 9.75" Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
7 Grey, Tara SR Sickles 1.47m 4' 9.75" FHSAA Leto 2/24/24 Feb 24, 2023
11 Vandiver, Ashley SR Sunlake 1.42m 4' 7.75" Springstead Eagle Twilight Mar 29, 2023
11 Gunn, Laila JR George Steinbrenner 1.42m 4' 7.75" FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
11 Fisher, Ashlyn SR Alonso 1.42m 4' 7.75" 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
11 Okin, Kendyl JR Sunlake 1.42m 4' 7.75" Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
11 Graves, Taylor SR Land O'Lakes 1.42m 4' 7.75" Land O Lakes Field Festival Mar 28, 2023
11 Chavanu, Natalie SR Sickles 1.42m 4' 7.75" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023
17 Randle El, Arynn SO Wharton 1.37m 4' 6" Wharton Senior Night Mar 8, 2023
17 Williams, Alliyah FR Land O'Lakes 1.37m 4' 6" Land O Lakes Field Festival Mar 28, 2023
17 Rogers, Avery FR Palm Harbor University 1.37m 4' 6" Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023
17 Hodge, Jada JR Alonso 1.37m 4' 6" FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
21 Elshaer, Lina JR Mitchell 1.32m 4' 4" Gulf High School Feb 22, 2023
21 Trought, Marlee FR Wharton 1.32m 4' 4" Wharton Senior Night Mar 8, 2023
21 Henderson, Keyuloni SR Land O'Lakes 1.32m 4' 4" Land O Lakes Field Festival Mar 28, 2023
21 Maggio, Julia JR Wharton 1.32m 4' 4" Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023
21 McClinton, Laiana FR Largo 1.32m 4' 4" Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023
21 Beauvais, Emily FR Mitchell 1.32m 4' 4" Sac West Conference Apr 11, 2023
21 Flohr, Abigail JR George Steinbrenner 1.32m 4' 4" George Steinbrenner Senior Night Mar 28, 2023
21 House, Bailey SO Sickles 1.32m 4' 4" FHSAA Leto 2/24/24 Feb 24, 2023
21 Acocella, Sophie SO Mitchell 1.32m 4' 4" Gulf High School Feb 22, 2023
30 Hurst, Sydney FR Wharton 1.27m 4' 2" 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023

Pole Vault (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  3.24m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Hayes, James SR George Steinbrenner 3.81m 12' 6" East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023
2 Wolf-Patsalos, Jadyn SO Sunlake 3.75m 12' 3.5" Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
3 Derigo, Samuel SR Wharton 3.65m 11' 11.75" Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
3 Carr, Logan SO Largo 3.65m 11' 11.75" FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
5 Lee, Nathan SR Sunlake 3.43m 11' 3" Land O Lakes Field Festival Mar 28, 2023
6 Weaver, Nolan FR East Lake 3.35m 10' 11.75" FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
6 Illig, Cooper SO Mitchell 3.35m 10' 11.75" Mitchell Quad Meet Mar 2, 2023
6 Boyles, Joshua SR George Steinbrenner 3.35m 10' 11.75" WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
9 Loechelt, Gabriel SR Land O'Lakes 3.20m 10' 6" FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
9 Gonzalez, Javier FR Sunlake 3.20m 10' 6" Mitchell Quad Meet Mar 2, 2023
11 Mullarkey, Dean SO Land O'Lakes 3.19m 10' 5.5" East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
12 Coy, Blake FR Land O'Lakes 3.12m 10' 2.75" Land O Lakes Field Festival Mar 28, 2023
13 Giraldo, Joshua JR Land O'Lakes 2.89m 9' 5.75" East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
14 First, Carson JR George Steinbrenner 2.75m 9' 0.25" WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
15 Franke, Maximilian JR George Steinbrenner 2.60m 8' 6.25" WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
16 Menold, Anthony JR George Steinbrenner 2.30m 7' 6.5" George Steinbrenner Senior Night Mar 28, 2023
17 Croushorn, Logan SO Mitchell 2.14m 7' 0.25" Mitchell Quad Meet Mar 2, 2023
18 Nguyen, Devon JR Mitchell 1.72m 5' 7.75" Mitchell Quad Meet #2 Mar 30, 2023

Pole Vault (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  2.41m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Werthmiller, Katie SR East Lake 3.58m 11' 9" East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023
2 Craver, Riley SR Largo 3.45m 11' 3.75" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
3 Dell, Kalina SR Wharton 2.95m 9' 8" WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023
4 Babich, Carsen SR George Steinbrenner 2.90m 9' 6.25" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #3 Mar 8, 2023
5 Fox, Kayden SR George Steinbrenner 2.85m 9' 4.25" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023
6 Gonzalez, Angelina SO Sunlake 2.72m 8' 11" East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
7 Coss, Emily SO Land O'Lakes 2.60m 8' 6.25" Berkley Track and Field Invitational Mar 4, 2023
8 Williams, Mya JR Wharton 2.45m 8' 0.5" 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023
8 Chauncy, Maggie SO Sunlake 2.45m 8' 0.5" FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
10 Horner, Payton SR Sickles 2.35m 7' 8.5" Tampa Jesuit Quad Meet #4 Mar 22, 2023
11 David, Novalie JR Mitchell 2.30m 7' 6.5" FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
12 Bach, Kayla SO Sunlake 2.29m 7' 6" East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023
13 Becker, Isabella SO Sunlake 2.28m 7' 5.75" IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023
14 Geaney, Emily JR Sunlake 2.21m 7' 3" Land O Lakes Field Festival Mar 28, 2023
15 Van Buuren, Fleur SO Sunlake 2.20m 7' 2.5" Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023
16 Purcell, Katherine SO Land O'Lakes 2.15m 7' 0.5" FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023
16 Sellhorn, Gabriela SO Wharton 2.15m 7' 0.5" Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023
18 Houck, Madison SR Sunlake 2.12m 6' 11.5" East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023
19 Barfield, Isabella FR George Steinbrenner 2.10m 6' 10.75" WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023
20 Anderson, Olivia SO Land O'Lakes 2.06m 6' 9" Land O Lakes Field Festival Mar 28, 2023
20 Rausch, Lucy SO Sunlake 2.06m 6' 9" Land O Lakes Field Festival Mar 28, 2023
22 Dell, Kianna SO Wharton 1.85m 6' 0.75" Wharton Senior Night Mar 8, 2023
22 Bornowski, Renee FR George Steinbrenner 1.85m 6' 0.75" George Steinbrenner Senior Night Mar 28, 2023
24 Russell, Rudi SO Mitchell 1.52m 4' 11.75" Sac West Conference Apr 11, 2023

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  6.40m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Ayala, Kennen SR Land O'Lakes 6.88m 22' 7" Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 NWI
2 Brooks, Austin SR George Steinbrenner 6.80m 22' 3.75" George Steinbrenner Senior Night Mar 28, 2023 NWI
3 Cervoni, Collin SO Largo 6.58m 21' 7.25" Richard Allen Invitational Mar 23, 2023 NWI
4 Pickett, Booker JR Wharton 6.50m 21' 4" East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 17, 2023 NWI
5 Mbowe, Fallou SR Sunlake 6.48m 21' 3.25" Springstead Eagle Twilight Mar 29, 2023 NWI
5 Saperstein, Alexander SR Sickles 6.48m 21' 3.25" 2023 Manuel-Griffin-Fraundorfer Relays Mar 25, 2023 NWI
7 Harrold, La Jessie SO Wharton 6.47m 21' 2.75" WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
7 Mims, Jacobi SR Wharton 6.47m 21' 2.75" WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
9 Mensah, Kinhode SR Land O'Lakes 6.41m 21' 0.5" East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023 NWI
10 Vaughter, Devin SR Alonso 6.36m 20' 10.5" Raven Last Dance 2023 Apr 14, 2023 NWI
11 Kier, Zamarie SR Largo 6.34m 20' 9.75" Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023 NWI
12 Machado, Woody SR Alonso 6.32m 20' 9" George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
13 Clark, George SO Sunlake 6.26m 20' 6.5" FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
14 Faria, Donovan SO Land O'Lakes 6.16m 20' 2.5" Land O Lakes Field Festival Mar 28, 2023 NWI
15 Arce, Krisangel SO Alonso 6.13m 20' 1.5" Raven Last Dance 2023 Apr 14, 2023 NWI
16 Panagos, John JR East Lake 6.10m 20' 0.25" IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 NWI
17 Parekh, Devan SR Sunlake 6.08m 19' 11.5" Mitchell Quad Meet Mar 2, 2023 NWI
18 William, Bari SO Largo 6.07m 19' 11" FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
19 Wiley, Kyden SO Wiregrass Ranch 6.06m 19' 10.75" George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
20 Williams, Bradley SO Sickles 6.05m 19' 10.25" 2023 Manuel-Griffin-Fraundorfer Relays Mar 25, 2023 NWI
21 Mullarkey, Dean SO Land O'Lakes 6.04m 19' 9.75" East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023 NWI
22 Martin, Jude SR Land O'Lakes 5.89m 19' 4" Lakewood Ranch Invitational Apr 6, 2023 NWI
23 Kelly, Colton SO Sickles 5.81m 19' 0.75" Raven Last Dance 2023 Apr 14, 2023 NWI
24 Johnson, Caden JR Sunlake 5.75m 18' 10.5" Mitchell Quad Meet Mar 2, 2023 NWI
24 Howard, Markeal FR Wharton 5.75m 18' 10.5" Wharton Senior Night Mar 8, 2023 NWI
24 Gilyard, Shelton SR Wiregrass Ranch 5.75m 18' 10.5" East SAC Conference Apr 14, 2023 NWI
27 Parfaite, Kaleb JR Wharton 5.74m 18' 10" WC National Division Meet Apr 5, 2023 NWI
28 Kelly, Jonathan JR Sunlake 5.69m 18' 8" IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 NWI
29 Drake, Miles JR Wharton 5.67m 18' 7.25" 2023 Nash Higgins Invitational Mar 4, 2023 NWI
30 Toure, Mohammed JR Alonso 5.62m 18' 5.25" Raven Last Dance 2023 Apr 14, 2023 NWI

Long Jump (Women)

FHSAA 4A District  5.06m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Taylor, Mariah JR East Lake 5.51m 18' 1" FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
2 Gordon, Nyajah JR Wharton 5.35m 17' 6.75" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 5, 2023 +0.0
3 Hill, Micahela SR East Lake 5.30m 17' 4.75" Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023 NWI
4 Patterson, Kyra JR George Steinbrenner 5.23m 17' 2" 2023 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 12, 2023 NWI
5 Grey, Tara SR Sickles 5.18m 17' 0" FHSAA Leto 3/27/2023 Mar 27, 2023 NWI
6 Graves, Taylor SR Land O'Lakes 5.14m 16' 10.5" Land O Lakes Field Festival Mar 28, 2023 NWI
6 Sharpe, Kelsey FR Sickles 5.14m 16' 10.5" WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023 NWI
8 Fleming, Victoria FR Wiregrass Ranch 5.12m 16' 9.75" Wildcat Invitational Feb 25, 2023 NWI
9 Gonzalez, Alexandria SR Sunlake 5.08m 16' 8" Freedom/FCA Spring Break Invitational Mar 11, 2023 NWI
10 Ayeni, Kehinde JR George Steinbrenner 4.88m 16' 0.25" Chamberlain 5 Team Mar 22, 2023 NWI
11 Chavanu, Natalie SR Sickles 4.87m 15' 11.75" George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
12 David, Novalie JR Mitchell 4.86m 15' 11.5" Sac West Conference Apr 11, 2023 NWI
13 Thomas, Cadence FR East Lake 4.85m 15' 11" IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2023 NWI
13 Boyd, Paige JR Wharton 4.85m 15' 11" George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
15 Porter, Joyah SO Largo 4.82m 15' 9.75" Mustang Invite Mar 9, 2023 NWI
16 Randle El, Arynn SO Wharton 4.80m 15' 9" George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
16 Perkins, Riley SO Palm Harbor University 4.80m 15' 9" Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 NWI
18 Taylor, Campbell JR Sunlake 4.79m 15' 8.75" Land O Lakes Field Festival Mar 28, 2023 NWI
19 Sailor, Jaida JR Largo 4.77m 15' 7.75" Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 13, 2023 NWI
20 Jones, Mia SO Sickles 4.72m 15' 6" George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 1, 2023 NWI
21 Ntiganzwa, Eyala SO Land O'Lakes 4.71m 15' 5.5" FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 NWI
22 Lacour, Elia SO George Steinbrenner 4.66m 15' 3.5" WC American Divisonals Apr 5, 2023 NWI
23 Smith, Jacinda SR Sunlake 4.65m 15' 3.25" Spring Break Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 NWI
24 Hyde, Kaycie SO Sunlake 4.64m 15' 2.75" FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 25, 2023 +0.0
25 Skeins, Gracie SO George Steinbrenner 4.62m 15' 2" Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 NWI
26 Walker, Symia JR Wharton 4.60m 15' 1.25" Wharton Senior Night Mar 8, 2023 NWI
27 Hodge, Jada JR Alonso 4.59m 15' 0.75" Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 NWI
28 Henderson, Keyuloni SR Land O'Lakes 4.58m 15' 0.5" Land O Lakes Field Festival Mar 28, 2023 NWI
29 Howell, Makenna SR Alonso 4.55m 14' 11.25" Raven Invitational 2023 Mar 18, 2023 NWI
30 Breittling, Esther JR Palm Harbor University 4.45m 14' 7.25" Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 24, 2023 NWI

Triple Jump (Men)

FHSAA 4A District  12.81m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1