FHSAA 1A District 8 Official Rankings

ICON KEY:FHSAA 1A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   11.47
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Bailey, Jonathan SR Holy Trinity 10.65 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 3.0
2 Jenkins, Demarion SO Orlando Christian Prep 10.87 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 2.0
3 Collins, Dylan SR Holy Trinity 10.92 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 2.7
4 louis, gadiahwan SO Orlando Christian Prep 11.10 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 3.3
5 Bennett, Dinari SR First Academy (Orlando) 11.20 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022 -0.1
6 Hernandez, Christopher JR Faith Christian 11.36 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 3.3
7 Gibson, Dylan JR Holy Trinity 11.49 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 4.1
8 Wadda, Samsudeen JR Florida Prep 11.51 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 3.3
9 Ross, Zach JR Faith Christian 11.76 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 2.3
10 Luces, Daniel SO Melbourne Central Catholic 11.78 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 2.3
10 Parchinski, Bryant JR Florida Prep 11.78 Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022 -0.4
12 Steele, Kaya SR Florida Prep 11.82 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 2.3
13 Hendrix, Campbell SO Geneva School 11.85 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022 -1.3
14 DeJesus, Jasen SO Faith Christian 11.88 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
15 Perkins, Iverson JR First Academy (Orlando) 11.92 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 2.3
16 Alilin, Nathaniel FR Geneva School 11.94 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 2.3
16 Sliger, Noah SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 11.94 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
18 Edgecombe, Larry SR Holy Trinity 12.00 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.4
19 Murphy, Sean FR Orlando Christian Prep 12.03 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
20 Kimmons , Curtis SR Orlando Christian Prep 12.04 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022 -1.5
21 Anderson , Avery FR Orlando Christian Prep 12.12 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
22 Pearson, Hansel SR Florida Prep 12.13 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
23 Holmes, Jacob SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 12.15 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
24 Mason, Bradley SO First Academy (Orlando) 12.18 Trinity Prep - Citrus League Championship 2022 Feb 25, 2022 -0.5
25 Demosthenes, Joshua SO Orlando Christian Prep 12.20 Boone Invitational 2022 Apr 6, 2022 -1.4
25 Garcia, Yadriel SO Orlando Christian Prep 12.20 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 2.1
27 Mckay, Joshua SR Geneva School 12.21 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
27 Valentine, Brandon SO Faith Christian 12.21 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
29 Wilson, Justin SO First Academy (Orlando) 12.25 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 2.3
30 Tetter, Nicholas FR Holy Trinity 12.29 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022 -1.3
31 Thomas, Brian JR Orlando Christian Prep 12.31 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022 -0.9
32 Indarawis, Jacob SO Faith Christian 12.35 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022 2.4
32 Monk , Lawrence FR Odyssey Charter 12.35 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022 2.4
34 Steele, Hunter FR Melbourne Central Catholic 12.36 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.4
35 Astriab, Peter JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 12.38 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.4
35 Yepes, Sebastian JR First Academy (Orlando) 12.38 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022 -0.9
37 Cochrell, Justin FR First Academy (Orlando) 12.39 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022 -0.9
38 White, Charles JR Geneva School 12.45 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 0.5
39 Jensen, Dylan FR Holy Trinity 12.46 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
40 Tenczar, Jason JR First Academy (Orlando) 12.48 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022 1.4
41 Fennell, Bryce 7 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 12.49 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.4
42 pierce, Elliott SO First Academy (Orlando) 12.50 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022 1.4
43 Squires, Noah SO City of Life Christian 12.53 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.4
44 Gilas, Anthony SO Geneva School 12.59 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.4
45 Brown, Josiah FR Faith Christian 12.64 Freedom High Open 2022 Apr 13, 2022 -0.3
46 Rice, Logan JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 12.71 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
47 DeJesus, Jordan 6 Faith Christian 12.74 Freedom High Open 2022 Apr 13, 2022 0.7
48 Gunn, Zeke 8 Orlando Christian Prep 12.78 Boone Invitational 2022 Apr 6, 2022 -1.4
49 Koziara, Michael SO First Academy (Orlando) 12.82 The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
50 Fontanez, Malachi SR City of Life Christian 12.85 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.4
50 Lugo, Jorge SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 12.85 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
52 De Nobrega, Regan FR Faith Christian 12.95 Freedom High Open 2022 Apr 13, 2022 -0.3
52 richardson , darius SO Orlando Christian Prep 12.95 Boone Invitational 2022 Apr 6, 2022 -1.4
54 Ortiz, Jekerrick JR City of Life Christian 12.99 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 1.9
55 Sanchez, Mauricio FR Melbourne Central Catholic 13.00 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022 1.6
56 Wingate, Joseph FR Melbourne Central Catholic 13.05 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
57 Nicholson, Noah FR Odyssey Charter 13.10 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
58 Bush, Darnel FR Florida Prep 13.22 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
59 Sanchez, Diego JR Melbourne Central Catholic 13.24 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
60 Benzies, Elijah SO City of Life Christian 13.31 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.4
61 Davis, Turner 8 Geneva School 13.33 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
62 Buggs, David JR City of Life Christian 13.36 John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022 -1.4
63 Davidson, Kaiden JR City of Life Christian 13.40 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 1.7
64 Gonzalez, Juan JR City of Life Christian 13.50 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 0.8
65 Bahi , Jonathon FR Odyssey Charter 13.51 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022 2.4
66 Rosario-Quintero, Dylan FR Melbourne Central Catholic 13.60 Bill Wilson Invitational 2022 Mar 12, 2022 2.7
67 Holloway, Michael SO Faith Christian 13.67 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
68 Felix, Anthony SR City of Life Christian 13.74 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022 -1.1
69 Bagwell, Bo 7 Holy Trinity 13.83 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
69 Manion, Gavin FR Holy Trinity 13.83 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
71 Kirschner, Anderson FR Florida Prep 13.93 Viper Dual Apr 5, 2022
72 Delorio, Dylen FR Melbourne Central Catholic 14.01 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
73 Green, Michael FR Melbourne Central Catholic 14.02 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
74 Summer, Ian 8 Odyssey Charter 14.19 Bill Wilson Invitational 2022 Mar 12, 2022 2.7
75 Akoud , Abubakr FR Odyssey Charter 14.21 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
76 Rivera, Dylan SO Odyssey Charter 14.44 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
77 Vasqquea, Giemuel FR City of Life Christian 14.51 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022 -0.6
78 Fatizzi, Cameron SO International Community 14.83 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
79 Comerford, Christopher 7 Florida Prep 14.94 Palm Bay Invitational Mar 23, 2022
80 Melendez, Anthony FR City of Life Christian 15.01 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022 -2.6
81 Glover, Gabriel 7 Holy Trinity 15.80 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
82 Summer, Luke SO Odyssey Charter 15.98 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022 1.6

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   13.17
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Collins, Maya SO Holy Trinity 11.95 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 2.7
2 Powelson, Emily JR First Academy (Orlando) 12.41 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 0.6
3 Victor, Shannen JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 12.78 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 2.2
4 Webb, Jadeyn FR Holy Trinity 12.81 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 2.2
5 Duncan, D'Asia 8 Geneva School 12.90 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
6 Brown, Siarah JR Orlando Christian Prep 13.29 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
7 Wilson, Alexa SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 13.38 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 2.2
8 Norris, Kiara JR Holy Trinity 13.57 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 3.8
9 Jennings, Chloe 8 Florida Prep 13.60 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 2.2
10 Cooper, Brianna SR Orlando Christian Prep 13.78 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 2.2
10 Walters, Gabrielle SO First Academy (Orlando) 13.78 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022 -0.4
12 Henry , Reagan SR Melbourne Central Catholic 13.79 Bill Wilson Invitational 2022 Mar 12, 2022 2.8
13 Parchinski, Avery 7 Holy Trinity 13.85 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 2.2
14 Hebert, Olivia JR First Academy (Orlando) 13.86 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 2.2
15 Hilaire , Talyssa 8 Odyssey Charter 13.99 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022 2.8
16 Bodemer, Lisa SO Florida Prep 14.02 Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022 5.0
17 Harden , Trinity SO Orlando Christian Prep 14.04 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Mar 1, 2022
18 Bagwell, Isabelle 8 Holy Trinity 14.14 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
19 Ortiz, Jennaya FR City of Life Christian 14.18 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 2.2
19 Zeisloft-Acree, Madison SO First Academy (Orlando) 14.18 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 2.2
21 Brown, Anna 6 Faith Christian 14.25 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
21 Kudra, Ekiya 8 Florida Prep 14.25 Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022 5.0
23 Newbold, Ladaijah SR Faith Christian 14.29 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
24 Kleinsorge , Amelia FR Odyssey Charter 14.33 Bill Wilson Invitational 2022 Mar 12, 2022 2.7
25 Gardner, Jazzmin SR Faith Christian 14.40 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 2.2
26 LaGala, Sage FR Holy Trinity 14.43 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
27 Flores, Aurora SO Geneva School 14.59 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
28 Byrd , Riyanna FR Orlando Christian Prep 14.65 Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022 0.2
29 White, Bailey SO Geneva School 14.66 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022 -0.6
30 Flores, Loralei FR Geneva School 14.85 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 0.5
31 Maaninen, Milla SR Melbourne Central Catholic 14.90 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.2
32 Lewis , Aaliyah FR Orlando Christian Prep 14.92 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022 -0.6
33 Alvarez, Camila FR Melbourne Central Catholic 14.95 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
34 Puckett, Jazzmin 8 City of Life Christian 15.09 John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022 -1.3
35 Gutta, Priya SR Holy Trinity 15.10 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 3.8
36 Ramirez, Penelope 6 City of Life Christian 15.16 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 3.9
37 Benjamin, Reagan 8 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 15.24 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
38 Almestica , Ariyana 8 Odyssey Charter 15.56 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
39 Sical, Valerie 8 City of Life Christian 15.61 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.2
40 McFadden, Moriah 8 Brevard HEAT 15.63 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.2
41 Troncoso, Smryna SR Florida Prep 15.75 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
42 Cardenas, Daniela JR First Academy (Orlando) 15.99 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022 1.6
43 Lightbourn, Tyra 8 Odyssey Charter 16.03 Bill Wilson Invitational 2022 Mar 12, 2022 2.7
44 Li, Christina SR Holy Trinity 16.18 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
44 Pladdys, Rachel SR Florida Prep 16.18 Viper Dual Apr 5, 2022
46 Valois, Briana SO First Academy (Orlando) 16.36 The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
47 Miller, Pe'yton FR Florida Prep 16.86 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
48 Morais, Giovanna SO Florida Prep 16.96 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
49 Vassaux-Artur, Eglantine FR Florida Prep 17.00 Palm Bay Invitational Mar 23, 2022
50 Wachowicz, Beata JR Florida Prep 17.02 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
51 Wang, Hannah FR City of Life Christian 18.28 Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022 -2.0
52 Schloff, Rachel 8 Florida Prep 18.55 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
53 Charles , Kenya 6 Odyssey Charter 18.80 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   23.37
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Bailey, Jonathan SR Holy Trinity 21.90 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 2.4
2 Collins, Dylan SR Holy Trinity 22.21 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 2.4
3 Bennett, Dinari SR First Academy (Orlando) 22.26 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 2.4
4 Jenkins, Demarion SO Orlando Christian Prep 22.44 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 3.9
5 louis, gadiahwan SO Orlando Christian Prep 23.09 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
6 Wadda, Samsudeen JR Florida Prep 23.14 Viper Dual Apr 5, 2022
7 Pearson, Hansel SR Florida Prep 23.53 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.5
8 Clark, Phillip JR First Academy (Orlando) 23.57 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 0.4
9 Hernandez, Christopher JR Faith Christian 23.68 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022 -0.8
10 Richards, Will SR First Academy (Orlando) 23.84 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 2.4
11 Hendrix, Campbell SO Geneva School 24.02 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
12 Kimmons , Curtis SR Orlando Christian Prep 24.08 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022 -1.0
12 Parchinski, Bryant JR Florida Prep 24.08 Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022 0.2
14 Sliger, Noah SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 24.10 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.5
15 Knight, Bradley JR Orlando Christian Prep 24.13 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022 -1.7
16 Jensen, Dylan FR Holy Trinity 24.34 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.5
17 Garcia, Yadriel SO Orlando Christian Prep 24.36 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
18 Steele, Kaya SR Florida Prep 24.47 Viper Dual Apr 5, 2022
19 Mckay, Joshua SR Geneva School 24.49 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 1.5
20 DeJesus, Jasen SO Faith Christian 24.52 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
21 Indarawis, Jacob SO Faith Christian 24.60 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
22 DeCius, Ricardo SR Florida Prep 24.77 Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022 +0.0
23 Edgecombe, Larry SR Holy Trinity 24.96 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
24 Ross, Zach JR Faith Christian 24.97 Astro Season Opener Invitational Feb 25, 2022
25 Fennell, Bryce 7 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 25.19 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.5
26 Rice, Logan JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 25.20 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.5
27 Alilin, Nathaniel FR Geneva School 25.24 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022 -1.2
27 Hughes, Walker SO First Academy (Orlando) 25.24 Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022 0.2
29 Tetter, Nicholas FR Holy Trinity 25.25 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022 -1.4
30 Murphy, Sean FR Orlando Christian Prep 25.28 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022 -0.5
31 Monk , Lawrence FR Odyssey Charter 25.29 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022 1.0
32 Davis, Turner 8 Geneva School 25.41 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022 -1.3
33 Brown, Josiah FR Faith Christian 25.59 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022 -2.4
34 Tenczar, Jason JR First Academy (Orlando) 25.76 Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022 -0.9
35 Squires, Noah SO City of Life Christian 25.91 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 0.8
36 Lugo, Jorge SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 25.95 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
37 Wilson, Justin SO First Academy (Orlando) 26.06 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022 -1.0
38 Verboncoeur, Scott SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 26.10 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
39 Astriab, Peter JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 26.15 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
40 Holmes, Jacob SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 26.17 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
41 pierce, Elliott SO First Academy (Orlando) 26.24 Trinity Prep - Citrus League Championship 2022 Feb 25, 2022 -0.9
42 Sanchez, Diego JR Melbourne Central Catholic 26.36 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
43 DeJesus, Jordan 6 Faith Christian 26.51 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022 -1.7
44 Bush, Darnel FR Florida Prep 26.55 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
45 Sanchez, Mauricio FR Melbourne Central Catholic 26.72 Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
46 Lyke, Adrien SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 26.80 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 1.7
47 Castro, Malik JR Faith Christian 27.35 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022 1.0
48 Stanaland, Brighton JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 27.40 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
49 Gaudette, Declan FR Brevard HEAT 27.64 Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
50 Holloway, Michael SO Faith Christian 27.65 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
50 Wildenburg, James 7 First Academy (Orlando) 27.65 The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
52 Rivera, Eliyzha SR Holy Trinity 27.67 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
53 Gunn, Zeke 8 Orlando Christian Prep 27.72 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
54 Buggs, David JR City of Life Christian 27.80 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.5
55 Bahi , Jonathon FR Odyssey Charter 27.82 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
55 Hibner, Gavin 8 Holy Trinity 27.82 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
57 Dixon, Keith FR Geneva School 27.91 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 1.7
58 Green, Michael FR Melbourne Central Catholic 27.94 Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
59 Benzies, Elijah SO City of Life Christian 28.02 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 0.6
60 Wingate, Joseph FR Melbourne Central Catholic 28.10 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
61 Gilas, Anthony SO Geneva School 28.16 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 1.0
62 Wiker , Duran SR Melbourne Central Catholic 28.21 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
63 Rosario-Quintero, Dylan FR Melbourne Central Catholic 28.33 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
64 Moran, Sean FR Brevard HEAT 28.35 Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
65 Fontanez, Malachi SR City of Life Christian 28.37 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022 0.2
66 Alvarado, Jeffrey JR City of Life Christian 28.40 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 26, 2022 -0.1
67 Rivera, Dylan SO Odyssey Charter 29.11 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
68 Ahmed, Zakaria FR Melbourne Central Catholic 29.28 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
69 Akoud , Abubakr FR Odyssey Charter 29.72 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
70 Kirschner, Anderson FR Florida Prep 29.79 Palm Bay Invitational Mar 23, 2022
71 Fatizzi, Cameron SO International Community 30.18 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022 1.4
72 Summer, Ian 8 Odyssey Charter 30.59 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
73 Borjas , Miguel FR Odyssey Charter 32.40 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
74 Comerford, Christopher 7 Florida Prep 32.46 Palm Bay Invitational Mar 23, 2022
75 Glover, Gabriel 7 Holy Trinity 32.62 Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
76 Nicholson, Noah FR Odyssey Charter 40.87 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   27.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Collins, Maya SO Holy Trinity 25.08 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 0.6
2 Powelson, Emily JR First Academy (Orlando) 25.83 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 1.0
3 Stepokova, Radka SR Florida Prep 26.43 Viper Dual Apr 5, 2022
4 Duncan, D'Asia 8 Geneva School 26.66 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022 -1.9
5 Webb, Jadeyn FR Holy Trinity 26.81 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022 -0.1
6 Victor, Shannen JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 26.83 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 0.8
7 Henry , Reagan SR Melbourne Central Catholic 27.86 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
8 Wilson, Alexa SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 27.94 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
9 Jennings, Chloe 8 Florida Prep 28.00 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 0.3
10 Norris, Kiara JR Holy Trinity 28.27 Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
11 Harden , Trinity SO Orlando Christian Prep 28.71 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022 -0.5
12 Walters, Gabrielle SO First Academy (Orlando) 28.88 The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
13 LaGrone, Allison SO Holy Trinity 29.07 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 0.8
14 Parchinski, Avery 7 Holy Trinity 29.21 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
15 Cooper, Brianna SR Orlando Christian Prep 29.35 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 0.3
16 Hilaire , Talyssa 8 Odyssey Charter 29.39 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022 1.7
17 Bodemer, Lisa SO Florida Prep 29.60 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 0.3
18 Hebert, Olivia JR First Academy (Orlando) 29.69 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022 -0.6
19 Kudra, Ekiya 8 Florida Prep 29.93 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
20 Kleinsorge , Amelia FR Odyssey Charter 30.40 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022 1.7
21 Young-Jack, Hannah SR Faith Christian 30.56 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
22 Dix, Sasha 7 Faith Christian 30.92 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
23 Gardner, Jazzmin SR Faith Christian 31.02 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.6
23 McFadden, Moriah 8 Brevard HEAT 31.02 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
25 Lewis , Aaliyah FR Orlando Christian Prep 31.06 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
26 Robinson, Jewel FR First Academy (Orlando) 31.13 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022 -1.1
27 Zeisloft-Acree, Madison SO First Academy (Orlando) 31.27 The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
28 Brown, Anna 6 Faith Christian 31.35 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
29 Casey, Natasha 8 Faith Christian 31.36 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
30 Cichock, Jane SO Melbourne Central Catholic 31.64 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.6
30 Flores, Aurora SO Geneva School 31.64 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022 2.6
30 Maaninen, Milla SR Melbourne Central Catholic 31.64 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022 1.6
33 Gutta, Priya SR Holy Trinity 31.84 Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
34 Ortiz, Jennaya FR City of Life Christian 32.02 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 0.3
35 Benjamin, Reagan 8 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 32.14 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
36 Smith, Tori 7 Holy Trinity 32.18 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
37 Ramirez, Penelope 6 City of Life Christian 32.32 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.6
38 Sical, Valerie 8 City of Life Christian 32.79 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022 1.6
39 Dahclain, Charlotte SO Odyssey Charter 32.85 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
40 Bendict , Zoie FR Odyssey Charter 33.07 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
41 Cardenas, Daniela JR First Academy (Orlando) 33.10 Trinity Prep - Citrus League Championship 2022 Feb 25, 2022 -0.4
42 Troncoso, Smryna SR Florida Prep 33.34 Viper Dual Apr 5, 2022
43 Smith, Sage SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 33.45 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 1.8
44 White, Bailey SO Geneva School 33.50 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022 -1.3
45 Quashie , Makalya FR Orlando Christian Prep 34.41 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
46 Charles , Kenya 6 Odyssey Charter 35.18 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
47 Alvarez, Camila FR Melbourne Central Catholic 35.70 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022 1.5
48 Miller, Pe'yton FR Florida Prep 36.63 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
49 Morais, Giovanna SO Florida Prep 37.06 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
50 Lightbourn, Tyra 8 Odyssey Charter 40.61 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   54.87
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Garcia, Alexis SO Orlando Christian Prep 49.02 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
2 Clark, Phillip JR First Academy (Orlando) 51.46 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
3 Hendrix, Campbell SO Geneva School 51.87 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
4 Rawls , Nick JR Orlando Christian Prep 53.55 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
5 Sierra, Evan JR Orlando Christian Prep 53.86 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
6 Mckay, Joshua SR Geneva School 54.37 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
7 De Juan, Noah SO Faith Christian 55.21 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
8 Yepes, Sebastian JR First Academy (Orlando) 55.66 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
9 Hughes, Walker SO First Academy (Orlando) 56.06 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
10 Cooper , Jayden SO Orlando Christian Prep 56.48 Boone Invitational 2022 Apr 6, 2022
11 pierce, Elliott SO First Academy (Orlando) 56.55 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
12 Garcia, Yadriel SO Orlando Christian Prep 56.80 Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
13 Demosthenes, Joshua SO Orlando Christian Prep 56.97 Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022
14 Knight, Bradley JR Orlando Christian Prep 57.02 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
15 Johnson, Elijah SO Faith Christian 57.36 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
16 Harkema, Jack FR City of Life Christian 57.62 John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022
17 Trebnik, Robert SO Melbourne Central Catholic 57.67 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
18 Valentine, Brandon SO Faith Christian 57.91 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
19 Tenczar, Jason JR First Academy (Orlando) 58.12 Trinity Prep - Citrus League Championship 2022 Feb 25, 2022
20 Davis, Stephen SO First Academy (Orlando) 58.14 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
21 Ross, Zach JR Faith Christian 58.63 Freedom High Open 2022 Apr 13, 2022
22 Fontanez, Malachi SR City of Life Christian 58.64 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
23 Juntunen, Shawn SR Holy Trinity 58.77 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
24 O'Connor, Andrew SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 58.83 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
25 Robinson, Clay JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 58.92 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
26 richardson , darius SO Orlando Christian Prep 59.04 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
27 Edgecombe, Larry SR Holy Trinity 59.07 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
28 Lugo, Jorge SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 59.08 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
29 Harmon , Ethan FR Odyssey Charter 59.20 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
30 Credle, Jackson SO Geneva School 59.32 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
31 Mason, Bradley SO First Academy (Orlando) 59.38 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
32 Murphy, Sean FR Orlando Christian Prep 59.54 Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
33 Robinson, Jonathan SR First Academy (Orlando) 59.93 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
34 Perkins, Iverson JR First Academy (Orlando) 1:00.15 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
35 Sanchez, Mauricio FR Melbourne Central Catholic 1:00.41 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
36 Koziara, Michael SO First Academy (Orlando) 1:01.08 Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022
37 Hibner, Gavin 8 Holy Trinity 1:01.22 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
38 Green, Michael FR Melbourne Central Catholic 1:01.25 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
39 Dixon, Keith FR Geneva School 1:01.58 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
40 Gaudette, Declan FR Brevard HEAT 1:01.80 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
41 Davis, Turner 8 Geneva School 1:02.14 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
42 Squires, Noah SO City of Life Christian 1:02.61 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 26, 2022
43 Kronman, Nick SO Florida Prep 1:02.72 Viper Dual Apr 5, 2022
44 Gunn, Zeke 8 Orlando Christian Prep 1:02.77 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
45 Arrubla, Daniel FR Melbourne Central Catholic 1:02.83 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
46 Duran, Valentino 8 City of Life Christian 1:02.91 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
47 Wiker , Duran SR Melbourne Central Catholic 1:02.96 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
48 Pelt, Christian FR Faith Christian 1:03.23 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
49 Rivera, Dylan SO Odyssey Charter 1:03.77 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
50 Sanchez, Diego JR Melbourne Central Catholic 1:03.84 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
51 Cuello, Zach JR Faith Christian 1:04.40 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
52 Kirschner, Anderson FR Florida Prep 1:04.47 Viper Dual Apr 5, 2022
53 Gilas, Anthony SO Geneva School 1:04.49 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
54 Davidson, Kaiden JR City of Life Christian 1:05.26 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
55 Benzies, Elijah SO City of Life Christian 1:05.31 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
56 Clark, Oliver SO Geneva School 1:05.36 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
57 Pasantes, Nathaniel SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:05.88 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
58 Fernandez, Michael SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:05.97 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
59 Sanchez, Santiago JR Faith Christian 1:06.78 Astro Season Opener Invitational Feb 25, 2022
60 Rodriguez, Diego SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:06.92 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
61 Koster, Jacob SO Melbourne Central Catholic 1:07.11 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
62 Felix, Anthony SR City of Life Christian 1:07.21 Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
63 Riley, Conner SR First Academy (Orlando) 1:08.61 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
64 Cassedy, Ryan SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:08.73 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
64 Comerford, Christopher 7 Florida Prep 1:08.73 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
66 Melachrinos , Andrew 8 Odyssey Charter 1:10.99 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
67 Summer, Luke SO Odyssey Charter 1:11.21 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
68 Ahmed, Zakaria FR Melbourne Central Catholic 1:11.22 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
69 Liguori, Michael 8 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:11.42 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
70 Herndon, Jerry JR Florida Prep 1:12.65 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
71 Moran, Sean FR Brevard HEAT 1:13.72 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
72 Vasqquea, Giemuel FR City of Life Christian 1:15.93 Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
73 Mercado, Edwin 7 Florida Prep 1:27.10 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
74 Caballero, Izan 6 Florida Prep 1:30.27 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   1:04.99
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bakken, Thea JR Florida Prep 1:01.42 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
2 Wilson, Ryleigh SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:01.53 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
3 Brown, Siarah JR Orlando Christian Prep 1:01.74 Boone Invitational 2022 Apr 6, 2022
4 Henry , Reagan SR Melbourne Central Catholic 1:02.55 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
5 Gunn, Aalyssa JR Orlando Christian Prep 1:04.72 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
6 Wilson, Alexa SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:06.14 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
7 Hilaire , Talyssa 8 Odyssey Charter 1:07.25 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
8 Dix, Sasha 7 Faith Christian 1:07.58 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
9 Mason, Calista SO First Academy (Orlando) 1:08.24 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
10 Silver, Haleigh 7 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:09.36 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
11 Harkema, Kaylee SR City of Life Christian 1:10.32 John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022
12 Robinson, Jewel FR First Academy (Orlando) 1:11.45 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
13 Merly, Jessica SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:11.57 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
14 Caster, Keira 8 Brevard HEAT 1:12.20 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
15 Lewis , Aaliyah FR Orlando Christian Prep 1:12.22 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
16 DeFile, Kiera 7 Brevard HEAT 1:12.56 Palm Bay Invitational Mar 23, 2022
17 Waters, Isabella 6 Faith Christian 1:12.99 Freedom High Open 2022 Apr 13, 2022
18 Blanton, Kate 7 Geneva School 1:13.38 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
19 Kleinsorge , Amelia FR Odyssey Charter 1:14.29 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
20 Cichock, Jane SO Melbourne Central Catholic 1:14.33 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
21 Ramirez, Kalena 8 City of Life Christian 1:14.36 John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022
22 Sical, Valerie 8 City of Life Christian 1:14.60 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 26, 2022
23 Sisco, Riley SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:15.00 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
24 Smith, Sage SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:15.36 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
25 Shepherd, Alayna 6 Geneva School 1:15.55 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
26 Ramirez, Penelope 6 City of Life Christian 1:17.21 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 26, 2022
27 Fretwell, Anna Hope SO Geneva School 1:17.26 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
28 Lopez, Angela JR City of Life Christian 1:19.02 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
29 Gonzalez, Valeria FR City of Life Christian 1:19.26 Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
30 Bendict , Zoie FR Odyssey Charter 1:19.54 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
31 Dlugasch, Anna FR Holy Trinity 1:19.71 Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
31 Quashie , Makalya FR Orlando Christian Prep 1:19.71 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
33 Weiser, Hanna SO Florida Prep 1:19.85 Palm Bay Invitational Mar 23, 2022
34 Cardenas, Daniela JR First Academy (Orlando) 1:20.04 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
35 Valois, Briana SO First Academy (Orlando) 1:21.46 The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
36 Wachowicz, Beata JR Florida Prep 1:21.57 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
37 Rodriguez, Alyssa FR Faith Christian 1:22.62 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
38 Harris , Layna 6 Odyssey Charter 1:25.98 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
39 Macko, Gabrielle SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:26.95 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
40 Morais, Giovanna SO Florida Prep 1:27.14 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
41 Perkins, Makayla 7 Brevard HEAT 1:28.01 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
42 Schloff, Rachel 8 Florida Prep 1:28.69 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
43 Stepokova, Radka SR Florida Prep 1:29.34 Viper Dual Apr 5, 2022
44 Lightbourn, Tyra 8 Odyssey Charter 1:31.33 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
45 Cooper, Brianna SR Orlando Christian Prep 1:32.19 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Mar 1, 2022
46 Wang, Hannah FR City of Life Christian 1:34.30 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
47 Mathias, Savannah SO Geneva School 1:40.28 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   2:09.03
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Urichko, Ethan SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:58.56 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
2 Stehley, Augustine SO Holy Trinity 2:02.46 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
3 Jensen, Skyler FR Holy Trinity 2:07.86 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022
4 Garcia, Alexis SO Orlando Christian Prep 2:08.04 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
5 Mckay, Joshua SR Geneva School 2:09.85 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
6 Trebnik, Robert SO Melbourne Central Catholic 2:11.72 Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
7 Newman, Andrew SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:12.12 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
8 Davis, Stephen SO First Academy (Orlando) 2:14.64 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
9 Rueda, Jacob SR First Academy (Orlando) 2:14.70 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
10 Tinker, Garrett SO Holy Trinity 2:15.24 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
11 Merly, Zach SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:16.15 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
12 richardson , darius SO Orlando Christian Prep 2:18.24 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
13 Jacobs, Sawyer FR Holy Trinity 2:19.18 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
14 De Juan, Noah SO Faith Christian 2:19.33 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
14 Robinson, Clay JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:19.33 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
16 Atchison, Nathanael SO First Academy (Orlando) 2:20.47 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
17 Robinson, Jonathan SR First Academy (Orlando) 2:21.75 The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
18 O'Connor, Andrew SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:22.61 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
19 Cooper , Jayden SO Orlando Christian Prep 2:23.81 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
20 Vollenweider, Aidan SO Geneva School 2:25.26 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
21 Hughes, Walker SO First Academy (Orlando) 2:25.40 Trinity Prep - Citrus League Championship 2022 Feb 25, 2022
22 Pasantes, Nathaniel SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:26.50 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
23 Johnson, Elijah SO Faith Christian 2:26.97 Astro Season Opener Invitational Feb 25, 2022
24 Hibner, Gavin 8 Holy Trinity 2:27.18 Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
25 Duran, Valentino 8 City of Life Christian 2:27.20 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
26 Harmon, Caden FR Odyssey Charter 2:28.31 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
27 Gaudette, Nathaniel FR Brevard HEAT 2:31.09 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
28 Wiker , Duran SR Melbourne Central Catholic 2:32.34 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
29 Silver, Gabriel 8 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:32.61 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
30 Cassedy, Ryan SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:33.66 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
31 Gonzalez, Daniel 6 City of Life Christian 2:36.87 Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
32 Gasparyan, Arman SR Florida Prep 2:39.15 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
33 Flood, Jed SO Geneva School 2:41.12 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
34 Koster, Jacob SO Melbourne Central Catholic 2:41.17 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
34 Sanchez, Santiago JR Faith Christian 2:41.17 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
36 Mercado, Edwin 7 Florida Prep 2:41.19 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
37 Summer, Luke SO Odyssey Charter 2:42.01 Palm Bay Invitational Mar 23, 2022
38 Fernandez, Michael SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:44.79 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
39 Moran, Sean FR Brevard HEAT 2:45.78 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
40 Moran, Matthew 8 Brevard HEAT 2:46.39 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
41 Zhong, Zechariah SO Geneva School 2:46.50 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
42 Quintana, Elijah FR Geneva School 2:47.75 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
43 Arrubla, Daniel FR Melbourne Central Catholic 2:47.78 Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
44 Varela, Will FR City of Life Christian 2:51.76 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
45 Kramer, Alexander FR Melbourne Central Catholic 2:52.30 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
46 Walters, Richard SO Geneva School 2:53.01 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
47 Vera, Gabe FR Faith Christian 2:53.89 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
48 Gaudette, Declan FR Brevard HEAT 2:55.20 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
49 Harkema, Kaiden FR City of Life Christian 2:56.05 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
50 Harkema, Jack FR City of Life Christian 2:56.70 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
51 Fatizzi, Cameron SO International Community 2:57.57 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
52 Ribnicky, Thomas JR Melbourne Central Catholic 2:59.07 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
53 Leslie, Isaac 7 Odyssey Charter 3:01.22 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
54 Comerford, Christopher 7 Florida Prep 3:03.65 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
55 Garrett , Giuseppe 6 City of Life Christian 3:04.21 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
56 Springer , Schrade 7 Odyssey Charter 3:04.79 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
57 Austin, Anthony 6 Florida Prep 3:05.19 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
58 Sanchez, Daniel JR Faith Christian 3:10.56 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
59 Harkema, Koda 6 City of Life Christian 3:13.54 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 26, 2022
60 Herndon, Jerry JR Florida Prep 3:15.48 Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022
61 Nicholson, Noah FR Odyssey Charter 3:25.82 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
62 Harshbarger, Wes SO International Community 3:48.60 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
63 Caballero, Izan 6 Florida Prep 4:40.08 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   2:34.32
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wyant, Ava SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:18.27 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
2 Tavarez-Cintron, Janely FR Holy Trinity 2:30.20 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
3 Bakken, Thea JR Florida Prep 2:32.94 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
4 Weiner, Sophia SO Holy Trinity 2:33.66 Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
5 Knight, Ava FR Holy Trinity 2:35.52 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
6 Francis, Aniyah FR Holy Trinity 2:36.00 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
7 McNatt, Julia SR Holy Trinity 2:42.85 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
8 McGinn, Madaline SO First Academy (Orlando) 2:45.42 Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022
9 Garrett, Angelina SR City of Life Christian 2:46.56 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
10 Waters, Isabella 6 Faith Christian 2:46.57 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
11 Jackson, Sarah JR First Academy (Orlando) 2:47.33 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
12 Wilson, Ryleigh SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:48.51 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022
13 Raesly, Ella JR Geneva School 2:48.89 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
14 Harkema, Kaylee SR City of Life Christian 2:49.55 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
15 Merly, Jessica SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:50.32 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022
16 Ramirez, Kalena 8 City of Life Christian 2:51.69 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
17 Miller, Grace JR Geneva School 2:52.05 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
18 Caster, Keira 8 Brevard HEAT 2:57.46 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
19 Shepherd, Alayna 6 Geneva School 2:58.12 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
20 DeFile, Kiera 7 Brevard HEAT 2:59.76 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
21 Sisco, Riley SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 3:02.15 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
22 Gonzalez, Valeria FR City of Life Christian 3:02.28 Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
23 Messemer, Sarah SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 3:02.59 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
24 Maughan, Pippa SO Geneva School 3:09.09 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
25 Tullo, Danielle 7 Brevard HEAT 3:10.05 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
26 Lopez, Angela JR City of Life Christian 3:10.27 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 26, 2022
27 Quashie , Makalya FR Orlando Christian Prep 3:10.43 Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022
28 Perkins, Makayla 7 Brevard HEAT 3:13.81 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
29 Fretwell, Anna Hope SO Geneva School 3:16.62 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
30 Wachowicz, Beata JR Florida Prep 3:21.31 Viper Dual Apr 5, 2022
31 Estrada, Lizeth FR City of Life Christian 3:28.37 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
32 Bendict , Zoie FR Odyssey Charter 3:36.51 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
33 Schloff, Rachel 8 Florida Prep 3:52.81 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
34 Rodriguez, Alyssa FR Faith Christian 3:56.50 Astro Season Opener Invitational Feb 25, 2022

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   4:51.29
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jensen, Skyler FR Holy Trinity 4:37.81 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
2 Urichko, Ethan SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 4:38.65 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
3 Stehley, Augustine SO Holy Trinity 4:43.14 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
4 Merly, Zach SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 4:48.13 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
5 richardson , darius SO Orlando Christian Prep 4:50.45 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
6 Garcia, Alexis SO Orlando Christian Prep 4:53.69 Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022
7 Mckay, Joshua SR Geneva School 4:57.83 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
8 Daher, Michael SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5:01.44 Charlie Harris Relays Mar 11, 2022
9 Davis, Stephen SO First Academy (Orlando) 5:06.36 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
10 Newman, Andrew SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5:08.36 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
11 Trebnik, Robert SO Melbourne Central Catholic 5:09.80 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
12 Jacobs, Sawyer FR Holy Trinity 5:12.64 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
13 Wiker , Duran SR Melbourne Central Catholic 5:14.15 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
14 De Juan, Noah SO Faith Christian 5:16.52 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
15 Springer , Axel FR Odyssey Charter 5:19.22 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
16 Tinker, Garrett SO Holy Trinity 5:20.68 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
17 Robinson, Clay JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5:25.42 Charlie Harris Relays Mar 11, 2022
18 Atchison, Nathanael SO First Academy (Orlando) 5:30.99 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
19 Moorman, Matthew FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5:31.23 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
20 Johnson, Elijah SO Faith Christian 5:32.39 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
21 Kest, Kody 7 Faith Christian 5:32.95 Freedom High Open 2022 Apr 13, 2022
22 O'Connor, Andrew SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5:33.74 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
23 Clendenin, Charlie JR First Academy (Orlando) 5:39.55 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
24 Pasantes, Nathaniel SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5:40.18 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
25 Buchanan, Liam FR Melbourne Central Catholic 5:40.87 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
26 Cooper , Jayden SO Orlando Christian Prep 5:43.75 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
27 Rueda, Jacob SR First Academy (Orlando) 5:44.04 Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022
28 Flood, Jed SO Geneva School 5:44.19 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
29 Gonzalez, Daniel 6 City of Life Christian 5:49.10 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
30 Robinson, Jonathan SR First Academy (Orlando) 5:50.00 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
31 Melachrinos , Andrew 8 Odyssey Charter 5:50.89 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
32 Collin, Colton SR Odyssey Charter 5:52.72 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
33 McHenry, Trip FR Holy Trinity 5:53.62 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
34 Gasparyan, Arman SR Florida Prep 6:01.69 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
35 Arrubla, Daniel FR Melbourne Central Catholic 6:04.20 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
36 Kramer, Alexander FR Melbourne Central Catholic 6:05.79 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
37 Sanchez, Santiago JR Faith Christian 6:05.84 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
38 Caster, Keegan FR Brevard HEAT 6:08.32 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
39 Riley, Conner SR First Academy (Orlando) 6:08.88 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
40 Vollenweider, Aidan SO Geneva School 6:09.33 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
41 Mercado, Edwin 7 Florida Prep 6:11.58 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
42 Koster, Jacob SO Melbourne Central Catholic 6:13.19 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
43 Almeida, Brady 8 City of Life Christian 6:13.54 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
44 Gaudette, Nathaniel FR Brevard HEAT 6:13.79 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
45 Moran, Matthew 8 Brevard HEAT 6:13.86 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
46 Luna, Javier 6 Odyssey Charter 6:18.88 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
47 Moffett, Andrew FR Faith Christian 6:19.45 South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
48 Ribnicky, Thomas JR Melbourne Central Catholic 6:20.29 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
49 Hugill, Dylan SO First Academy (Orlando) 6:21.48 Trinity Prep Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
50 Zhong, Zechariah SO Geneva School 6:26.59 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
51 Harkema, Kaiden FR City of Life Christian 6:26.68 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
52 Leslie, Isaac 7 Odyssey Charter 6:29.28 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
53 Summer, Luke SO Odyssey Charter 6:31.96 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
54 Harkema, Koda 6 City of Life Christian 6:32.61 Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
55 Walters, Richard SO Geneva School 6:45.87 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
56 Garrett , Giuseppe 6 City of Life Christian 6:48.93 Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
57 Austin, Anthony 6 Florida Prep 6:51.67 Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022
58 Vasqquea, Giemuel FR City of Life Christian 7:59.93 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
59 Harshbarger, Wes SO International Community 8:02.08 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   5:52.38
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wyant, Ava SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 4:53.39 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
2 Raesly, Ella JR Geneva School 5:48.18 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
3 Silver, Haleigh 7 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5:56.05 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
4 Caster, Keira 8 Brevard HEAT 5:56.89 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
5 Garrett, Angelina SR City of Life Christian 5:59.36 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
6 McGinn, Madaline SO First Academy (Orlando) 6:00.38 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
7 Bakken, Thea JR Florida Prep 6:01.00 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
8 Harkema, Kaylee SR City of Life Christian 6:04.68 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
9 McNatt, Julia SR Holy Trinity 6:09.99 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
10 Jackson, Sarah JR First Academy (Orlando) 6:12.95 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
11 Weiner, Sophia SO Holy Trinity 6:21.74 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
12 DeFile, Kiera 7 Brevard HEAT 6:36.37 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
13 Ramirez, Kalena 8 City of Life Christian 6:42.53 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 26, 2022
14 Lopez, Angela JR City of Life Christian 6:51.97 Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
15 Gonzalez, Valeria FR City of Life Christian 6:54.23 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
16 Weiner, Gabby 7 Holy Trinity 6:55.10 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
17 Dunn, Kajsa JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 6:56.93 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
18 Hale, Frances 7 Holy Trinity 7:11.26 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
19 Harris , Layna 6 Odyssey Charter 7:14.33 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
20 Tullo, Danielle 7 Brevard HEAT 7:14.37 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
21 Wachowicz, Beata JR Florida Prep 7:15.00 Viper Dual Apr 5, 2022
22 Boudreau-Daniel , Maya 6 Odyssey Charter 7:15.44 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
23 Messemer, Sarah SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 7:15.57 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
24 Estrada, Lizeth FR City of Life Christian 7:29.64 Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
25 Wang, Hannah FR City of Life Christian 8:23.80 John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022

3200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   10:47.67
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Daher, Michael SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 10:41.06 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
2 Jensen, Skyler FR Holy Trinity 10:41.83 Bill Wilson Invitational 2022 Mar 12, 2022
3 Gunderson, Zack FR Holy Trinity 10:51.73 Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
4 Merly, Zach SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 10:57.02 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
5 Liguori, Michael 8 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 11:06.57 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
6 Moorman, Matthew FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 11:19.17 East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
7 Newman, Andrew SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 11:37.63 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022
8 Springer , Axel FR Odyssey Charter 11:59.14 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
9 Trebnik, Robert SO Melbourne Central Catholic 12:04.48 Bill Wilson Invitational 2022 Mar 12, 2022
10 Robinson, Clay JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 12:13.61 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
11 Silver, Gabriel 8 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 12:29.17 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
12 Caster, Keegan FR Brevard HEAT 12:36.42 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
13 Wiker , Duran SR Melbourne Central Catholic 12:39.52 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
14 Buchanan, Liam FR Melbourne Central Catholic 12:51.24 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
15 O'Connor, Andrew SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 13:06.45 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
16 Collin, Colton SR Odyssey Charter 13:19.60 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
17 Gonzalez, Daniel 6 City of Life Christian 13:33.91 John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022
18 Luna, Javier 6 Odyssey Charter 13:39.69 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
19 Kramer, Alexander FR Melbourne Central Catholic 13:45.58 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
20 Almeida, Brady 8 City of Life Christian 13:48.18 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
21 Garrett , Giuseppe 6 City of Life Christian 13:50.50 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
22 Ribnicky, Thomas JR Melbourne Central Catholic 13:57.53 Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
23 Leslie, Isaac 7 Odyssey Charter 13:57.90 Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
24 Olivas, Austin JR Holy Trinity 14:02.69 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
25 Velez, Logan FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 14:05.88 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
26 Salomone, Brendan FR Melbourne Central Catholic 14:16.46 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
27 Riley, Conner SR First Academy (Orlando) 14:20.00 Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022
28 Harkema, Koda 6 City of Life Christian 14:25.43 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 26, 2022
29 Moffett, Andrew FR Faith Christian 14:37.96 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
30 Clendenin, Charlie JR First Academy (Orlando) 14:38.94 Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022
31 Cooper , Jayden SO Orlando Christian Prep 15:43.56 Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
32 Harshbarger, Wes SO International Community 19:16.47 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022

3200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   13:08.06
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Raesly, Ella SO Geneva School 11:48.34 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
2 DeFile, Kiera 7 Brevard HEAT 13:10.98 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
3 Harkema, Kaylee SR City of Life Christian 13:28.37 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
4 McNatt, Julia SR Holy Trinity 13:32.38 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
5 Garrett, Angelina SR City of Life Christian 13:39.47 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 26, 2022
6 Jackson, Sarah JR First Academy (Orlando) 14:16.99 Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022
7 Gonzalez, Valeria FR City of Life Christian 15:04.01 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
8 Dunn, Kajsa JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 15:31.38 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
9 Lopez, Angela JR City of Life Christian 15:54.31 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
10 Caster, Keira 8 Brevard HEAT 15:59.19 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
11 Messemer, Sarah SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 16:21.39 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
12 Boudreau-Daniel , Maya 6 Odyssey Charter 16:38.21 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
13 Estrada, Lizeth FR City of Life Christian 17:09.26 John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022
14 Harris , Layna 6 Odyssey Charter 17:38.95 Bill Wilson Invitational 2022 Mar 12, 2022
15 Macko, Gabrielle SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 19:30.03 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
16 Smith, Sage SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 19:51.97 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
17 Batarseh, Sarah SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 19:53.55 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022

300 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 1A   45.10
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McMillan, Jaeden 8 Holy Trinity 41.36 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
2 Demosthenes, Joshua SO Orlando Christian Prep 43.59 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
3 Tanner, Elijah JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 44.45 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
4 Conkling, Blake SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 45.11 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
5 Sierra, Evan JR Orlando Christian Prep 46.03 Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
6 Clark, Phillip JR First Academy (Orlando) 46.05 Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022
7 Kronman, Nick SO Florida Prep 46.10 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
8 Ballard, Jaylen SO Holy Trinity 46.13 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
9 Saya, Tristan SO Faith Christian 47.12 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
10 White, Charles JR Geneva School 47.35 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
11 Joseph Jr, Mackeny JR Faith Christian 47.56 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
12 Thomas, Brian JR Orlando Christian Prep 47.63 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
13 De Nobrega, Regan FR Faith Christian 48.85 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
14 Cooper , Jayden SO Orlando Christian Prep 49.33 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
15 Greer, Austin SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 49.55 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
16 Steele, Hunter FR Melbourne Central Catholic 50.36 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
17 Harkema, Jack FR City of Life Christian 50.84 FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
18 Gunderson, Zack FR Holy Trinity 50.93 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
19 Smith, Myles FR Holy Trinity 51.80 Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
20 Varela, Will FR City of Life Christian 51.92 Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
21 McMinis, Noah 8 Holy Trinity 53.20 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
22 Arrubla, Daniel FR Melbourne Central Catholic 55.14 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
23 Salomone, Brendan FR Melbourne Central Catholic 57.88 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
24 Melachrinos , Andrew 8 Odyssey Charter 1:02.92 Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022

High Jump (Men)

FHSAA 1A   1.69m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Chioli, Evan SR First Academy (Orlando) 1.84m 6' 0.5" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
1 Verboncoeur, Scott SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1.84m 6' 0.5" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
3 DeCius, Ricardo SR Florida Prep 1.79m 5' 10.5" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
4 McMillan, Jaeden 8 Holy Trinity 1.69m 5' 6.5" Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
5 Sierra, Evan JR Orlando Christian Prep 1.67m 5' 5.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
5 Stanaland, Brighton JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1.67m 5' 5.75" 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
5 Woodson, Jayden SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1.67m 5' 5.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
8 Garcia, Alexis SO Orlando Christian Prep 1.62m 5' 3.75" Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
9 Alvarado, Jeffrey JR City of Life Christian 1.57m 5' 1.75" St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 26, 2022
9 Brown, Josiah FR Faith Christian 1.57m 5' 1.75" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
9 Hernandez, Christopher JR Faith Christian 1.57m 5' 1.75" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
12 Hendrix, Campbell SO Geneva School 1.55m 5' 1" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
13 Garcia, Yadriel SO Orlando Christian Prep 1.52m 4' 11.75" Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
14 Jensen, Dylan FR Holy Trinity 1.47m 4' 9.75" 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
14 McMinis, Noah 8 Holy Trinity 1.47m 4' 9.75" 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
16 Arrubla, Daniel FR Melbourne Central Catholic 1.44m 4' 8.75" Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
17 Robinson, Clay JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1.42m 4' 7.75" 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 1A   5.91m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Richards, Will SR First Academy (Orlando) 6.92m 22' 8.5" FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 +0.0
2 Bailey, Jonathan SR Holy Trinity 6.57m 21' 6.75" Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022
3 Sliger, Noah SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 6.32m 20' 9" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
4 Chioli, Evan SR First Academy (Orlando) 6.29m 20' 7.75" Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022
5 Sierra, Evan JR Orlando Christian Prep 6.24m 20' 5.75" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
6 McMillan, Jaeden 8 Holy Trinity 6.20m 20' 4.25" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
7 Alvarado, Jeffrey JR City of Life Christian 6.12m 20' 1" Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
8 DeCius, Ricardo SR Florida Prep 6.04m 19' 9.75" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
9 Brown, Josiah FR Faith Christian 5.89m 19' 4" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
10 Mason, Bradley SO First Academy (Orlando) 5.86m 19' 2.75" Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
11 Price, Jacob SR Holy Trinity 5.80m 19' 0.5" 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
12 Steele, Hunter FR Melbourne Central Catholic 5.67m 18' 7.25" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
13 Pearson, Hansel SR Florida Prep 5.66m 18' 7" Palm Bay Invitational Mar 23, 2022
14 Jenkins, Demarion SO Orlando Christian Prep 5.60m 18' 4.5" Boone Invitational 2022 Apr 6, 2022
15 Jainarine, Shane JR Florida Prep 5.56m 18' 3" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
15 Tanner, Elijah JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5.56m 18' 3" Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
17 Stanaland, Brighton JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5.44m 17' 10.25" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
18 Adams, Daniel SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5.36m 17' 7" 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
19 Knight, Bradley JR Orlando Christian Prep 5.34m 17' 6.25" Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
20 Juntunen, Shawn SR Holy Trinity 5.25m 17' 2.75" Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022
20 louis, gadiahwan SO Orlando Christian Prep 5.25m 17' 2.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
20 Smith, Jude JR City of Life Christian 5.25m 17' 2.75" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
23 Garcia, Yadriel SO Orlando Christian Prep 5.16m 16' 11.25" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
23 Varela, Will FR City of Life Christian 5.16m 16' 11.25" John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022
25 Steele, Kaya SR Florida Prep 5.12m 16' 9.75" Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
26 Verboncoeur, Scott SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5.04m 16' 6.5" 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
27 Anderson , Avery FR Orlando Christian Prep 4.98m 16' 4.25" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Mar 1, 2022
28 Harkema, Jack FR City of Life Christian 4.94m 16' 2.5" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
29 DeJesus, Jordan 6 Faith Christian 4.93m 16' 2.25" Freedom High Open 2022 Apr 13, 2022
29 Thomas, Brian JR Orlando Christian Prep 4.93m 16' 2.25" Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
31 Parchinski, Bryant JR Florida Prep 4.88m 16' 0.25" Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
32 De Nobrega, Regan FR Faith Christian 4.81m 15' 9.5" Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
33 Mayberry, Luke 8 First Academy (Orlando) 4.74m 15' 6.75" The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
33 Wingate, Joseph FR Melbourne Central Catholic 4.74m 15' 6.75" Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
35 Gunn, Zeke 8 Orlando Christian Prep 4.65m 15' 3.25" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
36 Rosario-Quintero, Dylan FR Melbourne Central Catholic 4.56m 14' 11.5" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
37 Parham Jr, Ian 8 Faith Christian 4.49m 14' 8.75" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
38 Salomone, Brendan FR Melbourne Central Catholic 4.30m 14' 1.25" Bill Wilson Invitational 2022 Mar 12, 2022
39 Ribnicky, Thomas JR Melbourne Central Catholic 3.75m 12' 3.75" Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
40 Wilson, Justin SO First Academy (Orlando) 3.45m 11' 4" Trinity Prep - Citrus League Championship 2022 Feb 25, 2022
41 Astriab, Peter JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 3.44m 11' 3.5" Charlie Harris Relays Mar 11, 2022
42 Cochrell, Justin FR First Academy (Orlando) 3.25m 10' 8" Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
43 Murphy, Sean FR Orlando Christian Prep 3.24m 10' 7.75" Boone Invitational 2022 Apr 6, 2022
44 richardson , darius SO Orlando Christian Prep 2.66m 8' 8.75" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Mar 1, 2022

Long Jump (Women)

FHSAA 1A   4.65m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Powelson, Emily JR First Academy (Orlando) 5.57m 18' 3.25" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
2 Duncan, D'Asia 8 Geneva School 5.34m 17' 6.25" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
3 Walters, Gabrielle SO First Academy (Orlando) 5.00m 16' 5" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
4 Norris, Kiara JR Holy Trinity 4.85m 15' 11" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
5 Rozankova, Zofie SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 4.82m 15' 9.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
6 McMillan, Kaliannah 7 Holy Trinity 4.51m 14' 9.75" 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
7 Brown, Anna 6 Faith Christian 4.42m 14' 6" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
8 Alley, Anthea JR City of Life Christian 4.40m 14' 5.25" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
9 Cooper, Brianna SR Orlando Christian Prep 4.37m 14' 4" Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
10 Harden , Trinity SO Orlando Christian Prep 4.29m 14' 1" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Mar 1, 2022
11 Lowe, Jasmine 8 Faith Christian 4.25m 13' 11.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
12 Gunn, Aalyssa JR Orlando Christian Prep 4.18m 13' 8.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
13 Bodemer, Lisa SO Florida Prep 4.15m 13' 7.5" Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
14 Casey, Natasha 8 Faith Christian 4.10m 13' 5.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
15 Weiser, Hanna SO Florida Prep 4.06m 13' 4" Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
16 Jennings, Chloe 8 Florida Prep 4.05m 13' 3.5" Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022
17 Troncoso, Smryna SR Florida Prep 3.90m 12' 9.5" Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022
18 Puckett, Jazzmin 8 City of Life Christian 3.88m 12' 8.75" Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
19 Pladdys, Rachel SR Florida Prep 3.32m 10' 10.75" Viper Dual Apr 5, 2022
20 Lewis , Aaliyah FR Orlando Christian Prep 3.20m 10' 6" Boone Invitational 2022 Apr 6, 2022
21 Vassaux-Artur, Eglantine FR Florida Prep 3.12m 10' 3" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
22 Miller, Pe'yton FR Florida Prep 2.98m 9' 9.5" Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
22 Stepokova, Radka SR Florida Prep 2.98m 9' 9.5" Viper Dual Apr 5, 2022
24 Quashie , Makalya FR Orlando Christian Prep 2.83m 9' 3.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
25 Gutta, Priya SR Holy Trinity 2.74m 9' 0" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022

Shot Put (Men)

FHSAA 1A   12.21m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Woodson, Jayden SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 15.69m 51' 5.75" FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
2 Getter, DJ SR Faith Christian 13.30m 43' 7.75" Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
3 Miller , Jeremy JR Orlando Christian Prep 13.05m 42' 9.75" Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022
4 Buggs, David JR City of Life Christian 12.28m 40' 3.5" Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
5 Getter, Donny JR Faith Christian 12.16m 39' 10.75" Freedom High Open 2022 Apr 13, 2022
6 Rubenstein, Daniel SR Florida Prep 11.71m 38' 5" Viper Dual Apr 5, 2022
7 Campbell, Merrick FR Holy Trinity 11.22m 36' 9.75" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
8 Davidson, Kaiden JR City of Life Christian 11.03m 36' 2.25" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
9 Sullivan, John FR Melbourne Central Catholic 10.70m 35' 1.25" Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
10 Gonzalez, Juan JR City of Life Christian 10.69m 35' 1" John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022
11 Gerada, Bryant JR Faith Christian 10.59m 34' 9" Freedom High Open 2022 Apr 13, 2022
11 Rumbaugh, Marcus SR Faith Christian 10.59m 34' 9" Freedom High Open 2022 Apr 13, 2022
13 Narvaez, Jose SR First Academy (Orlando) 9.98m 32' 9" Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
14 Schiller, Mitchell SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 9.90m 32' 5.75" East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
15 Manchee, Conner SO Florida Prep 9.76m 32' 0.25" Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
16 Swanepoel, Hanru SO First Academy (Orlando) 9.67m 31' 8.75" Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
17 Lyke, Adrien SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 9.57m 31' 4.75" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
18 Cassedy, Ryan SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 9.21m 30' 2.75" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
19 Hendrix, Campbell SO Geneva School 9.11m 29' 10.75" Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
20 Osbourne, Colin FR First Academy (Orlando) 8.51m 27' 11" Trinity Prep - Citrus League Championship 2022 Feb 25, 2022
21 Laquea, Niko SR City of Life Christian 8.50m 27' 10.75" Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
22 Ortiz, Jekerrick JR City of Life Christian 8.49m 27' 10.25" John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022
23 Cordell, Wade 8 City of Life Christian 8.47m 27' 9.5" Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
24 Anderson , Avery FR Orlando Christian Prep 8.42m 27' 7.5" Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
25 Borjas , Miguel FR Odyssey Charter 8.24m 27' 0.5" Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
26 Chang, Dylan JR Faith Christian 7.92m 26' 0" Freedom High Open 2022 Apr 13, 2022
27 Moyer, Mitchell JR Geneva School 7.90m 25' 11" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
28 Cassedy, Peter 8 Geneva School 7.68m 25' 2.5" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
29 Curtis, Alexander SO First Academy (Orlando) 7.65m 25' 1.25" Trinity Prep Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
30 Melendez, Anthony FR City of Life Christian 7.51m 24' 7.75" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
31 Smith, Kaden SO Geneva School 6.92m 22' 8.5" East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
32 Basalo, Gabriel SR Florida Prep 6.55m 21' 6" Viper Dual Apr 5, 2022
33 Paull, Rian 8 Odyssey Charter 5.70m 18' 8.5" Bill Wilson Invitational 2022 Mar 12, 2022
34 Ruddock, Jayden FR Holy Trinity 5.59m 18' 4.25" Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022

Shot Put (Women)

FHSAA 1A   8.91m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Clark, Jade JR Florida Prep 10.12m 33' 2.5" Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
2 Novick, Katherine JR Florida Prep 8.82m 28' 11.25" Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022
3 Schmadeke, Danica FR Holy Trinity 8.37m 27' 5.5" Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022
4 Dignan, Maggie JR Melbourne Central Catholic 8.31m 27' 3.25" Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
5 Flores, Aurora SO Geneva School 7.88m 25' 10.25" Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
6 Weiser, Hanna SO Florida Prep 7.79m 25' 6.75" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
7 Alvarado, Victorah 8 Faith Christian 7.62m 25' 0" Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
8 Bailey-Morgan , Psymbie SR Orlando Christian Prep 7.46m 24' 5.75" Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
9 Lorant, Grecia JR Faith Christian 7.06m 23' 2" Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
10 Byrd , Riyanna FR Orlando Christian Prep 6.93m 22' 9" Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
11 Macko, Gabrielle SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 6.85m 22' 5.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
12 Smith, Sage SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 6.81m 22' 4.25" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
13 Batarseh, Sarah SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 6.80m 22' 3.75" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
13 Rojas, Destiny JR City of Life Christian 6.80m 22' 3.75" Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
15 Rivera, Ailanys FR City of Life Christian 6.75m 22' 1.75" Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
15 Rodriguez, Victoria FR Faith Christian 6.75m 22' 1.75" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
17 Wachowicz, Beata JR Florida Prep 6.64m 21' 9.5" Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
18 Rojas, Sarah FR City of Life Christian 6.63m 21' 9" Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
19 Destina , Naima SO Faith Christian 6.52m 21' 4.75" Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
20 Duffy, Arabella 8 Faith Christian 6.51m 21' 4.25" Freedom High Open 2022 Apr 13, 2022
21 Lowe, Jasmine 8 Faith Christian 6.08m 19' 11.5" Freedom High Open 2022 Apr 13, 2022
22 Lamas, Aixa SO City of Life Christian 5.91m 19' 4.75" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
23 Shepherd, Maddie FR Geneva School 5.69m 18' 8" Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
24 Schmid, Marina 8 First Academy (Orlando) 5.65m 18' 6.5" The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
25 Sisco, Callie 8 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5.60m 18' 4.5" East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
26 Santos, Elyssa JR Faith Christian 5.33m 17' 6" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
27 Ortiz, Jennaya FR City of Life Christian 5.20m 17' 0.75" Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
28 Clark, Alexandra SO First Academy (Orlando) 5.10m 16' 8.75" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
29 Vassaux-Artur, Eglantine FR Florida Prep 5.05m 16' 7" 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
30 Shen, Wenxin SO Florida Prep 5.00m 16' 5" Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
31 Mathias, Savannah SO Geneva School 4.90m 16' 1" Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
32 Lopez, Angela JR City of Life Christian 4.84m 15' 10.5" Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
33 Strickland, Bryanna 7 Faith Christian 4.55m 14' 11.25" East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022

Discus (Men)

FHSAA 1A   33.74m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Woodson, Jayden SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 43.62m 143' 1" Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
2 Buggs, David JR City of Life Christian 39.97m 131' 2" Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
3 Rubenstein, Daniel SR Florida Prep 36.33m 119' 2" Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
4 Getter, Donny JR Faith Christian 36.29m 119' 1" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
5 Schiller, Mitchell SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 34.52m 113' 3" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
6 Getter, DJ SR Faith Christian 33.38m 109' 6" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
7 Woodson, JJ SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 33.18m 108' 10" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
8 Adams, Daniel SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 33.12m 108' 8" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
9 Narvaez, Jose SR First Academy (Orlando) 31.13m 102' 1" Trinity Prep Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
10 Manchee, Conner SO Florida Prep 28.80m 94' 6" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
11 Melendez, Anthony FR City of Life Christian 27.51m 90' 3" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
12 Gerada, Bryant JR Faith Christian 27.26m 89' 5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
13 Miller , Jeremy JR Orlando Christian Prep 26.65m 87' 5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
14 Swanepoel, Hanru SO First Academy (Orlando) 25.98m 85' 3" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
15 Sullivan, John FR Melbourne Central Catholic 24.92m 81' 9" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
16 Lyke, Adrien SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 24.37m 79' 11" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
17 Chang, Dylan JR Faith Christian 23.04m 75' 7" Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
18 Osborne, Caleb JR First Academy (Orlando) 22.82m 74' 10" The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
19 Moyer, Mitchell JR Geneva School 22.28m 73' 1" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
20 Borjas , Miguel FR Odyssey Charter 22.26m 73' 0" Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
21 Cassedy, Peter 8 Geneva School 21.36m 70' 1" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
22 Davidson, Kaiden JR City of Life Christian 21.35m 70' 0" Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
23 Curtis, Alexander SO First Academy (Orlando) 21.27m 69' 9" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
24 Knight, Bradley JR Orlando Christian Prep 21.19m 69' 6" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Mar 1, 2022
25 Cooper , Jayden SO Orlando Christian Prep 21.06m 69' 1" Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
26 Basalo, Gabriel SR Florida Prep 20.85m 68' 5" Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
27 Laquea, Niko SR City of Life Christian 20.18m 66' 2" Lake Mary Invitational 2022 Mar 5, 2022
28 Osbourne, Colin FR First Academy (Orlando) 18.36m 60' 3" Trinity Prep Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
29 Cassedy, Ryan SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 18.21m 59' 9" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
30 Saya, Koren 7 Faith Christian 17.47m 57' 4" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
31 Ortiz, Jekerrick JR City of Life Christian 16.89m 55' 5" John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022
32 Springer , Schrade 7 Odyssey Charter 16.19m 53' 1" Bill Wilson Invitational 2022 Mar 12, 2022
33 Smith, Kaden SO Geneva School 15.62m 51' 3" Charlie Harris Relays Mar 11, 2022
34 Paull, Rian 8 Odyssey Charter 15.45m 50' 8" 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
35 Cordell, Wade 8 City of Life Christian 15.10m 49' 6" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
36 Nicholson, Noah FR Odyssey Charter 10.19m 33' 5" 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
37 Summer, Ian 8 Odyssey Charter 8.39m 27' 6" Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022

Discus (Women)

FHSAA 1A   25.13m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 VanZwieten, Evelyn JR Holy Trinity 39.64m 130' 1" East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
2 McCarthy, Lilly JR Holy Trinity 27.81m 91' 3" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
3 Mutumwa, Mable JR Holy Trinity 25.55m 83' 10" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
4 Novick, Katherine JR Florida Prep 21.72m 71' 3" Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
5 Bailey-Morgan , Psymbie SR Orlando Christian Prep 20.13m 66' 0" Mount Dora Developmental Meet #2 Feb 22, 2022
6 Dignan, Maggie JR Melbourne Central Catholic 19.93m 65' 5" 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
7 Macko, Gabrielle SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 19.53m 64' 1" East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
8 Cichock, Jane SO Melbourne Central Catholic 19.36m 63' 6" Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
9 Weiser, Hanna SO Florida Prep 19.30m 63' 4" Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022
10 Alvarado, Victorah 8 Faith Christian 18.85m 61' 10" South Sumter High School Raider Invitational Mar 25, 2022
11 Rodriguez, Victoria FR Faith Christian 18.64m 61' 2" Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
12 Smith, Sage SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 18.58m 60' 11" East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
13 Byrd , Riyanna FR Orlando Christian Prep 18.22m 59' 9" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
14 Rivera, Ailanys FR City of Life Christian 18.11m 59' 5" Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
15 Duffy, Arabella 8 Faith Christian 16.89m 55' 5" Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
16 Clark, Jade JR Florida Prep 15.88m 52' 1" Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
17 Vassaux-Artur, Eglantine FR Florida Prep 15.79m 51' 10" Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
18 Sisco, Callie 8 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 15.38m 50' 5" East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
19 Wachowicz, Beata JR Florida Prep 15.19m 49' 10" Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
20 Shepherd, Maddie FR Geneva School 14.68m 48' 2" Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
21 Clark, Alexandra SO First Academy (Orlando) 14.60m 47' 11" Trinity Prep Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
21 Schmid, Marina 8 First Academy (Orlando) 14.60m 47' 11" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
23 Batarseh, Sarah SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 14.39m 47' 2" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
24 Hawthorne, Emily JR Faith Christian 13.60m 44' 7" Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
25 Piwowarski, Rachel JR Faith Christian 13.46m 44' 2" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
26 Mathias, Savannah SO Geneva School 12.77m 41' 11" Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
27 Shen, Wenxin SO Florida Prep 11.99m 39' 4" Viper Dual Apr 5, 2022
28 Rojas, Destiny JR City of Life Christian 11.84m 38' 10" Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
29 Strickland, Bryanna 7 Faith Christian 11.65m 38' 3" East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
30 Lamas, Aixa SO City of Life Christian 10.50m 34' 5" Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
31 Rojas, Sarah FR City of Life Christian 10.46m 34' 4" Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022

Javelin (Men)

FHSAA 1A   37.38m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Woodson, Jayden SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 45.09m 147' 11" Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
2 Woodson, JJ SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 45.08m 147' 11" Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
3 Schiller, Mitchell SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 44.67m 146' 7" FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
4 King, Ryan SR Faith Christian 42.34m 138' 11" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
5 Mueller, Hagen JR Florida Prep 39.27m 128' 10" Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
6 Miller , Jeremy JR Orlando Christian Prep 38.00m 124' 8" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
7 Knight, Bradley JR Orlando Christian Prep 36.40m 119' 5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
8 Jainarine, Shane JR Florida Prep 35.40m 116' 2" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
9 Pasantes, Nathaniel SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 34.04m 111' 8" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
10 Buggs, David JR City of Life Christian 34.02m 111' 7" Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
11 Gerada, Bryant JR Faith Christian 32.14m 105' 5" Freedom High Open 2022 Apr 13, 2022
12 Cooper , Jayden SO Orlando Christian Prep 30.96m 101' 7" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
13 Osborne, Caleb JR First Academy (Orlando) 30.37m 99' 8" Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
14 Chang, Dylan JR Faith Christian 30.35m 99' 7" East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
15 Clark, Oliver SO Geneva School 30.15m 98' 11" Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
16 Miles, Darrius SR Faith Christian 29.04m 95' 3" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
17 Rubenstein, Daniel SR Florida Prep 28.12m 92' 3" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
18 Lyke, Adrien SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 25.57m 83' 11" 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
19 Fuller, Nolan SR Faith Christian 25.23m 82' 9" Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
20 Moyer, Mitchell JR Geneva School 24.73m 81' 2" Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
21 Almeida, Brady 8 City of Life Christian 24.65m 80' 10" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
22 Davidson, Kaiden JR City of Life Christian 24.43m 80' 2" Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
23 Manchee, Conner SO Florida Prep 24.13m 79' 2" Viper Dual Apr 5, 2022
24 Narvaez, Jose SR First Academy (Orlando) 23.94m 78' 6" Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022
25 Curtis, Alexander SO First Academy (Orlando) 23.62m 77' 6" Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
26 Conkling, Blake SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 22.10m 72' 6" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
27 Laquea, Niko SR City of Life Christian 21.76m 71' 5" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
28 Basalo, Gabriel SR Florida Prep 18.12m 59' 5" Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
29 Sullivan, John FR Melbourne Central Catholic 17.35m 56' 11" Heritage Invitational Mar 1, 2022
30 Smith, Kaden SO Geneva School 17.31m 56' 9" East River Invitational Apr 2, 2022
31 Melendez, Anthony FR City of Life Christian 14.96m 49' 1" John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022

Javelin (Women)

FHSAA 1A   23.59m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 VanZwieten, Evelyn JR Holy Trinity 37.77m 123' 11" 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
2 Mutumwa, Mable JR Holy Trinity 37.34m 122' 6" FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
3 McCarthy, Lilly JR Holy Trinity 33.81m 110' 11" FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
4 Clark, Isabelle FR Holy Trinity 27.67m 90' 9" Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
5 Novick, Katherine JR Florida Prep 26.26m 86' 2" 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
6 Hawthorne, Emily JR Faith Christian 24.78m 81' 3" FHSAA 1A District 8 Apr 21, 2022
7 Arroyo, Bella JR Faith Christian 23.84m 78' 2" Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
8 Macko, Gabrielle SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 22.66m 74' 4" 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
9 Weiser, Hanna SO Florida Prep 21.08m 69' 2" Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022
10 Smith, Sage SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 20.10m 65' 11" 2022 Holy Trinity Invitational Mar 5, 2022
11 Piwowarski, Rachel JR Faith Christian 19.40m 63' 8" Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
12 Duncan, D'Asia 8 Geneva School 19.39m 63' 7" Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
13 Wachowicz, Beata JR Florida Prep 17.66m 57' 11" Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
14 Rodriguez, Alyssa FR Faith Christian 16.82m 55' 2" Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
15 Rodriguez, Victoria FR Faith Christian 16.44m 53' 11" Freedom High Open 2022 Apr 13, 2022
16 Cichock, Jane SO Melbourne Central Catholic 16.07m 52' 9" Palm Bay Invitational Feb 23, 2022
17 Lopez, Angela JR City of Life Christian 15.81m 51' 10" Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
18 Batarseh, Sarah SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 15.78m 51' 9" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
19 Rivera, Ailanys FR City of Life Christian 14.21m 46' 7" Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
20 Shepherd, Maddie FR Geneva School 13.78m 45' 2" Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
21 Dignan, Maggie JR Melbourne Central Catholic 13.70m 44' 11" Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
22 Lamas, Aixa SO City of Life Christian 13.65m 44' 9" Harmony Invitational Apr 5, 2022
22 Sisco, Callie 8 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 13.65m 44' 9" Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
24 Clark, Jade JR Florida Prep 13.23m 43' 5" Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
25 Bailey-Morgan , Psymbie SR Orlando Christian Prep 12.14m 39' 10" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Mar 1, 2022
26 Mathias, Savannah SO Geneva School 9.76m 32' 0" Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
27 Rojas, Sarah FR City of Life Christian 8.72m 28' 7" Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
28 Vassaux-Artur, Eglantine FR Florida Prep 8.45m 27' 9" Heritage Invitational Mar 31, 2022
29 Shen, Wenxin SO Florida Prep 7.84m 25' 9" Viper Dual Apr 5, 2022