FHSAA 2A District 6 Official Rankings

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Barber, Jarvis SR North Marion 10.88 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
2 Campbell, Maximus JR Atlantic (PO) 11.18 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
3 Hamilton, Averian JR Dunnellon 11.24 MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
4 Davis, Nathaniel FR Atlantic (PO) 11.30 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
5 Denton, TySheem SO North Marion 11.37 MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
6 Bennett, Ian SR Trinity Catholic 11.38 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
7 Hollis, Tinnibu SO Crystal River 11.40 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
8 NEVINS, LAQUAVIAN SR North Marion 11.45 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
8 Scozzafava, Collin JR Citrus 11.45 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
10 Heflin, John SR Trinity Catholic 11.50 Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019 -0.8
11 Gomez, Leonardo SO Dunnellon 11.52 MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
12 Moffitt, Trevor SO South Sumter 11.54 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
13 Walton, Aaron JR Atlantic (PO) 11.57 5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019 -1.0
14 Ballard, Richard SO Atlantic (PO) 11.64 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
15 Bennett, Darrius FR South Sumter 11.67 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
16 Romeo, Malique SR Crystal River 11.69 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
16 Sharp, Douglas SO South Sumter 11.69 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
18 Martinez, Jonathan FR Villages 11.73 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
19 Bennett, Darrion FR South Sumter 11.74 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
20 Weems, Terry JR Citrus 11.76 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
21 Wagner, Dwayne SO Crystal River 11.77 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
22 MASSEY, BRANDON JR North Marion 11.82 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
23 Serrano, Alejandro JR Villages 11.83 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
24 Wilson, Trevor JR South Sumter 11.90 Springstead Invitational Feb 15, 2019
25 Washington, Amarion FR Atlantic (PO) 11.97 Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
26 Smith, Davion SO South Sumter 11.99 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
27 Miller, Garhett SO South Sumter 12.00 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
28 McKinney, Gabriel SO Crystal River 12.05 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
28 Taylor, Trenton SO South Sumter 12.05 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
30 Council, MQuandre SR North Marion 12.09 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019 2.4
31 Adams, Seth SO South Sumter 12.12 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
31 JOHNSON, TREVONN SO North Marion 12.12 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019 2.4
33 Abate, Daijhae SO Crystal River 12.15 Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
33 Wilson, Charles SO Crystal River 12.15 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
35 Gamble, Za'Quarious JR Atlantic (PO) 12.29 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
35 Wright, Bernard SR Crescent City 12.29 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019 4.9
37 Caballero, Emanuel JR Dunnellon 12.30 Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
38 Fashaw, Christiaan SO Dunnellon 12.34 MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
39 Devose, Erskine JR Citrus 12.35 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
40 Dawkins, Darrell SR Atlantic (PO) 12.42 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
41 Henry, Corvin SO Citrus 12.45 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
42 Dunseath, Jedidiah JR Villages 12.47 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
42 Rutledge, Torieon FR North Marion 12.47 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
44 Beckett, Brandon SO North Marion 12.52 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
44 JONES, KYSHAUN SR North Marion 12.52 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
44 Park , Anderson SR Villages 12.52 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
47 Epps, Wanya JR Dunnellon 12.53 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
47 MITCHELL, EARNEST SR North Marion 12.53 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
49 Best, Allen FR South Sumter 12.55 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
50 Blackwelder, Zachary FR South Sumter 12.64 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
50 Browne, Alexander FR South Sumter 12.64 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
50 EASON, DAVEON SR North Marion 12.64 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
53 Thomas, Cameron SO Atlantic (PO) 12.77 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
54 Mira, Santiago SO Citrus 12.79 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
55 Marcum, Ashton FR Citrus 12.82 Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019
56 Davis, Zamari JR Atlantic (PO) 12.86 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
57 Zell, Ryan SO Crystal River 12.92 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
58 Omacht, Daniel SO Crescent City 12.94 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019 5.5
59 Aguiler, Vidal FR Villages 12.97 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2019 Mar 9, 2019 -1.8
60 Hardy, Jarmaz SO Crescent City 12.98 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019 5.5
61 Green, Tyrese SO Atlantic (PO) 13.07 Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
61 Lyons, David JR South Sumter 13.07 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
63 Caruso, Christian JR South Sumter 13.10 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
63 White , Emmanual JR Villages 13.10 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
65 Ponga, Mario JR Crescent City 13.19 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019 5.6
66 Pirtu, Ozwin SR Citrus 13.23 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
67 Donley, Blaize FR Crystal River 13.29 Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
68 Rixie, Alex FR Villages 13.30 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
69 Epps, Corey FR Atlantic (PO) 13.31 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
70 Desty, Abenadai JR Dunnellon 13.52 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
71 Rushing, Jerome FR South Sumter 13.53 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
72 Fox, Austin SO Citrus 13.64 Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019
73 Strong, Erick FR Citrus 13.66 Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019
74 Ayers, James FR Crystal River 13.69 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
75 Strickland, Jason FR South Sumter 13.71 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
76 Anthony, Gonzalas FR Crystal River 13.86 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
77 Castro, Eder SO North Marion 13.98 Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019 -0.8
78 Garvin, Judson JR Crystal River 14.01 Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
79 York, Carson SO Trinity Catholic 14.09 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
80 Adams, David SR Villages 14.12 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019 2.8
81 Sukhdeo, Adrian JR Dunnellon 14.16 Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
82 Tikaram, Bryan FR South Sumter 14.83 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
83 Gonzalez, Jorge FR Citrus 14.85 Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019
84 York, Carson SO Trinity Catholic 14.86 Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019 -4.6
85 Hand, Jaden FR Citrus 15.53 Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019
86 Goforth, Ian FR Citrus 16.31 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Henderson, Ke'Aria SO North Marion 11.92 FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019 -0.3
2 Jones, Kahdia SO Atlantic (PO) 12.85 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
3 Gomez, Olga SO Dunnellon 12.86 FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019 -0.3
4 Joseph, Shakeria FR Atlantic (PO) 12.89 FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019 -0.3
5 Fryer, Ashanti SO Crescent City 13.14 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019 6.3
6 Russell, Zaria JR Villages 13.31 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
7 Maxwell, Kiana FR Dunnellon 13.46 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
8 Hernandez, Claribel FR Villages 13.68 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
9 Woggon, Sophia FR Citrus 13.73 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
10 Dudley, Jala JR Villages 13.75 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
11 Richardson, Mackenzie FR Crystal River 13.82 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
12 Devaughn, Jaliyah JR Crystal River 13.85 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
13 Moore, Skylar FR Trinity Catholic 13.87 Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
14 Coffey, Kayla SO Trinity Catholic 13.89 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
14 Reinhardt, Lane SO Atlantic (PO) 13.89 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
16 Lazenby, Mikayla SO South Sumter 13.94 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
17 Sinkler, Emma FR North Marion 13.97 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019 -0.3
18 Vera, Desiree JR South Sumter 13.99 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019 0.6
18 Weathers, Anna Grace JR North Marion 13.99 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019 -0.1
20 Gilmore, Allyson SO North Marion 14.08 Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
21 Sprowles, Madison SO Villages 14.18 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019 -0.3
22 Ruiz, Esther JR South Sumter 14.19 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
23 Cox, Nyssa SO Atlantic (PO) 14.27 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
24 Marques, Amanda SO Trinity Catholic 14.30 Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
24 Revello, Paige SO Villages 14.30 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
26 Wilson, Jasmine JR Atlantic (PO) 14.32 Walter Jshombach Memorial Invitational Feb 15, 2019 -0.2
27 Parrow, Lauren SO Trinity Catholic 14.47 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
28 Benzant , Kate FR Crystal River 14.49 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
29 Coronado, Melissa SO South Sumter 14.50 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
30 Frederick, Madysin SO Citrus 14.53 Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019
31 Moffitt, Rylan FR South Sumter 14.60 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
32 Owens, Theodosia JR South Sumter 14.63 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
33 Wikoff, Taylor SR Villages 14.65 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019 1.0
34 Green, Aliriah SO Atlantic (PO) 14.85 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
35 Byrd, Ashlyn FR Crystal River 15.11 Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
36 Mitchell, Victoria FR Citrus 15.18 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
37 Lohmeyer, Liberty FR Citrus 15.28 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
38 Tallman, Casie SO Trinity Catholic 15.36 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
39 Switzer, Alexa FR North Marion 15.44 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
40 Ireland, Margaret FR Villages 15.55 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2019 Mar 9, 2019 -2.3
41 Vickers, Jenyce JR Crystal River 15.62 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
42 Simms, Ivy JR North Marion 15.63 Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019 -1.4
43 Frye, Abby FR Villages 15.93 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
44 Wallace, Essence SO Atlantic (PO) 15.94 Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
45 Ferguson, Phoenix FR North Marion 16.17 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
46 johnson, alyssa JR Citrus 16.22 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
47 Dubon, Quiriat FR North Marion 16.25 Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019 -1.7
48 Perez, Esther FR Crescent City 16.40 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019 6.0
49 Wilson, Eden FR South Sumter 16.42 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
50 Brown, Allison FR Citrus 16.73 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
51 Budd, Joleigh FR South Sumter 16.77 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
52 Cable, Taylor JR North Marion 16.91 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019 1.1
53 Benoit, Kayla SR Citrus 17.17 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Barber, Jarvis SR North Marion 21.93 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
2 Campbell, Maximus JR Atlantic (PO) 22.41 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
3 NEVINS, LAQUAVIAN SR North Marion 22.91 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019 1.5
4 Davis, Nathaniel FR Atlantic (PO) 23.00 Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
5 Walton, Aaron JR Atlantic (PO) 23.11 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
6 Scozzafava, Collin JR Citrus 23.32 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
7 Ballard, Richard SO Atlantic (PO) 23.36 Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
8 Hollis, Tinnibu SO Crystal River 23.52 Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
9 Young, Trevor JR Atlantic (PO) 23.55 5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019 1.7
10 Heflin, John SR Trinity Catholic 23.63 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
11 MASSEY, BRANDON JR North Marion 23.64 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019 -0.8
12 Caballero, Emanuel JR Dunnellon 23.73 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
13 Gomez, Leonardo SO Dunnellon 23.78 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
13 Schippers, Shane FR Citrus 23.78 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
15 Moffitt, Trevor SO South Sumter 23.80 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
15 Serrano, Alejandro JR Villages 23.80 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
17 Robinson, Jeffrey JR Atlantic (PO) 23.81 Royal Invitational 2019 Mar 16, 2019 +0.0
18 Denton, TySheem SO North Marion 23.93 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019 -0.8
19 Romeo, Malique SR Crystal River 23.97 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
20 Wilson, Trevor JR South Sumter 24.12 Springstead Invitational Feb 15, 2019
21 Bennett, Darrius FR South Sumter 24.19 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019 -0.8
21 Taylor, Trenton SO South Sumter 24.19 Highlander Invitational 2019 Feb 22, 2019 1.9
23 Gearhart, Tyler FR Crystal River 24.23 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
24 Rutledge, Torieon FR North Marion 24.24 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019 1.6
25 Miller, Joseph JR Villages 24.26 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019 0.5
26 Martinez, Jonathan FR Villages 24.30 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
27 Washington, Amarion FR Atlantic (PO) 24.34 Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
28 Sharp, Douglas SO South Sumter 24.55 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
29 EASON, DAVEON SR North Marion 24.58 MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
30 Wilson, Charles SO Crystal River 24.70 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
31 Bennett, Ian SR Trinity Catholic 24.78 Mt Dora Christian Invitational Mar 15, 2019
32 Miller, Garhett SO South Sumter 24.79 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
33 Adams, Seth SO South Sumter 24.82 Highlander Invitational 2019 Feb 22, 2019 1.0
34 McKinney, Gabriel SO Crystal River 24.83 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
35 Council, MQuandre SR North Marion 24.84 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
36 Prisby, Conrad JR Villages 24.90 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
37 Thomas, Tyler SO Trinity Catholic 25.02 Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
38 Gamble, Za'Quarious JR Atlantic (PO) 25.06 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
39 Abate, Daijhae SO Crystal River 25.09 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
39 Bennett, Darrion FR South Sumter 25.09 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
41 Scott, Nakeem FR Crescent City 25.34 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019 3.2
42 Daveport-Harris, Isaiah SO Atlantic (PO) 25.40 East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019 0.7
43 Scott, Nykee JR Crescent City 25.45 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
44 Henry, Corvin SO Citrus 25.47 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
45 Browne, Alexander FR South Sumter 25.48 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
45 Mira, Santiago SO Citrus 25.48 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
47 Beckett, Brandon SO North Marion 25.55 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
47 Best, Allen FR South Sumter 25.55 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
49 Cox, Seth JR Crystal River 25.58 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
50 Gaines, Torrey JR Atlantic (PO) 25.66 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
51 JOHNSON, TREVONN SO North Marion 25.73 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
52 Neander, Grayson SO Citrus 25.99 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
53 Weems, Terry JR Citrus 26.04 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
54 Park , Anderson SR Villages 26.12 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
55 Green, Tyrese SO Atlantic (PO) 26.14 Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
56 Devose, Erskine JR Citrus 26.18 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
57 Provost, Mark SR Citrus 26.19 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
58 Strickland, Jason FR South Sumter 26.23 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
59 Epps, Wanya JR Dunnellon 26.28 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
59 Wyman, Nolan JR Trinity Catholic 26.28 Mt Dora Christian Invitational Mar 15, 2019
61 Davis, Zamari JR Atlantic (PO) 26.30 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
62 JONES, KYSHAUN SR North Marion 26.32 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
63 Zell, Ryan SO Crystal River 26.36 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
64 Thomas, Cameron SO Atlantic (PO) 26.48 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
65 Bishir, Cody FR Citrus 26.50 Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019
66 Epps, Corey FR Atlantic (PO) 26.55 East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019 0.8
67 Omacht, Daniel SO Crescent City 26.57 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
68 Lindsey, Jeremiah FR Atlantic (PO) 26.70 Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
69 Hawkins, Jairus FR Atlantic (PO) 26.79 Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
70 Blackwelder, Zachary FR South Sumter 26.85 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
71 Lyons, David JR South Sumter 27.17 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
72 Tramontina, Fernando SO Crescent City 27.20 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019 4.7
73 Caruso, Christian JR South Sumter 27.22 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
74 Dianna, Jacob FR Crystal River 27.27 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
75 Desty, Abenadai JR Dunnellon 27.29 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
76 Johnson, Corey FR Atlantic (PO) 27.39 East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019 -0.2
77 Hardy, Jarmaz SO Crescent City 27.62 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019 6.1
78 Cooks, Malachi SO Citrus 27.66 Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019
79 Strong, Erick FR Citrus 27.95 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
80 Ponga, Mario JR Crescent City 27.99 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
81 Rixie, Alex FR Villages 28.12 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019 2.7
82 Marcum, Ashton FR Citrus 28.58 Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019
83 Sukhdeo, Adrian JR Dunnellon 28.93 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
84 Adams, David SR Villages 29.37 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2019 Mar 9, 2019 -1.7
85 Southard, Branden JR Citrus 30.27 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
86 Crawley, Brock FR Citrus 30.46 Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019
87 York, Carson SO Trinity Catholic 30.98 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
88 Goforth, Ian FR Citrus 37.80 Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Henderson, Ke'Aria SO North Marion 25.15 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
2 Joseph, Shakeria FR Atlantic (PO) 26.28 FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019 -1.0
3 Richmond, Sarah JR Trinity Catholic 26.60 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019 -0.9
4 Jones, Kahdia SO Atlantic (PO) 26.68 FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019 -1.4
5 Burrell, Brie SR North Marion 27.33 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019 -0.9
6 Hebrock, Hayley SO South Sumter 27.51 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
7 Maxwell, Kiana FR Dunnellon 27.60 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
8 Gomez, Olga SO Dunnellon 27.64 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
9 Marques, Amanda SO Trinity Catholic 27.82 Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
10 Frederick, Madysin SO Citrus 28.01 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
11 Russell, Zaria JR Villages 28.15 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
12 Reinhardt, Lane SO Atlantic (PO) 28.22 5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019 1.1
13 Hernandez, Claribel FR Villages 28.32 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019 0.5
14 Dudley, Jala JR Villages 28.38 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
15 Fryer, Ashanti SO Crescent City 28.57 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019 4.7
16 Woggon, Sophia FR Citrus 28.58 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
17 Sinkler, Emma FR North Marion 28.74 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019 0.5
18 Lazenby, Mikayla SO South Sumter 28.88 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
19 Devaughn, Jaliyah JR Crystal River 29.16 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
20 Cox, Nyssa SO Atlantic (PO) 29.17 Royal Invitational 2019 Mar 16, 2019 -0.1
21 Richardson, Mackenzie FR Crystal River 29.36 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
22 Coffey, Kayla SO Trinity Catholic 29.91 Mount Dora Quad Meet 2 Mar 4, 2019
23 Coronado, Melissa SO South Sumter 30.42 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
24 Parrow, Lauren SO Trinity Catholic 30.48 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019 0.7
25 Green, Aliriah SO Atlantic (PO) 30.53 Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
26 Sprowles, Madison SO Villages 30.93 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019 1.7
27 Spell, Anna FR Villages 30.95 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2019 Mar 9, 2019 -2.3
28 Swint, Crystal JR South Sumter 31.04 Highlander Invitational 2019 Feb 22, 2019 2.1
29 Symonds, Emma JR Villages 31.09 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
30 Benzant , Kate FR Crystal River 31.19 Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
31 Ruiz, Esther JR South Sumter 31.24 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
32 White, Elysia SO Crystal River 31.50 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
33 Mitchell, Victoria FR Citrus 31.64 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
34 Fast, Lyla JR Crystal River 31.68 Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
35 Byrd, Ashlyn FR Crystal River 31.83 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
36 Owens, Theodosia JR South Sumter 32.17 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019 -0.3
37 Ferguson, Phoenix FR North Marion 32.18 Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
38 Frye, Abby FR Villages 32.36 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019 1.0
39 Sirolli, Madison SO South Sumter 32.45 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
40 Lohmeyer, Liberty FR Citrus 32.57 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
41 Tallman, Casie SO Trinity Catholic 32.58 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
42 Vallee Lopez, Karina SO Crystal River 32.80 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
43 Vickers, Jenyce JR Crystal River 32.99 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
44 Wallace, Essence SO Atlantic (PO) 33.05 Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
45 Jensen, Laura JR Villages 33.35 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
46 Tape, Katronica SO Crescent City 33.47 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
47 Wilson, Eden FR South Sumter 34.40 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
48 Cable, Taylor JR North Marion 34.67 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019 1.0
49 Brown, Allison FR Citrus 35.04 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
50 johnson, alyssa JR Citrus 35.07 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
51 Sawyer, Asia JR Citrus 35.11 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
52 Budd, Joleigh FR South Sumter 37.20 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
53 Parish, Caeley SR Crescent City 38.24 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019 5.0
54 Randolph, Olivia FR Atlantic (PO) 48.03 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Campbell, Maximus JR Atlantic (PO) 49.54 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
2 NEVINS, LAQUAVIAN SR North Marion 50.26 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
3 Schippers, Shane FR Citrus 50.86 Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
4 Barber, Jarvis SR North Marion 51.39 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
5 Robinson, Jeffrey JR Atlantic (PO) 51.86 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
6 Wilson, Trevor JR South Sumter 52.12 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
7 Hart, Andra SR South Sumter 52.89 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
8 Robinson, Jeffrey JR Atlantic (PO) 53.15 East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
9 Baker, Tyler SR Atlantic (PO) 53.40 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
10 Smith, Davion SO South Sumter 53.41 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
11 Cortez, Gabe SR Atlantic (PO) 53.76 5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
12 Rutledge, Torieon FR North Marion 54.04 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
13 Beckett, Brandon SO North Marion 55.30 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
14 Young, Trevor JR Atlantic (PO) 55.49 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
15 MASSEY, BRANDON JR North Marion 55.50 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
16 Adams, Seth SO South Sumter 55.59 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
17 Caldwell, Kevante JR Atlantic (PO) 55.73 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
18 Walton, Aaron JR Atlantic (PO) 56.19 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
19 Aguiler, Vidal FR Villages 56.32 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
20 Thomas, Tyler SO Trinity Catholic 56.57 Mt Dora Christian Invitational Mar 15, 2019
21 Dunseath, Jedidiah JR Villages 56.74 Windermere Meet of Champions 2019 Feb 23, 2019
22 Allen, Franklin JR South Sumter 56.75 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
23 Provost, Mark SR Citrus 56.79 Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
24 Scott, Nykee JR Crescent City 56.95 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
25 Gaines, Torrey JR Atlantic (PO) 57.39 Walter Jshombach Memorial Invitational Feb 15, 2019
26 JOHNSON, TREVONN SO North Marion 57.44 MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
27 Adams, Seth SO Villages 57.51 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2019 Mar 9, 2019
28 Hayes, Isaiah SR Atlantic (PO) 57.68 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
29 Bishir, Cody FR Citrus 57.90 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
30 Scott, Anthony SO Crescent City 57.97 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
31 Coronado, Marco FR South Sumter 58.31 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
32 Wyman, Nolan JR Trinity Catholic 58.32 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
33 Gibson, Durell FR Atlantic (PO) 58.40 East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
33 Mandahl, Wyatt SO South Sumter 58.40 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
35 Newell, Jarred SO Crystal River 58.53 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
36 David, Paulin FR Crystal River 58.54 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
37 Gomez, Aaron JR North Marion 58.84 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
38 Hamilton, JD JR Crystal River 59.19 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
39 Rushing, Jerome FR South Sumter 59.40 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
40 Uribe, Nicholas FR South Sumter 59.62 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
41 Washington, Amarion FR Atlantic (PO) 59.73 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
42 Miller, Garhett SO South Sumter 59.77 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
43 Dietz, Wyatt SO South Sumter 1:00.00 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
44 Keene, James FR South Sumter 1:00.72 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
45 Tyler, Thomas FR Citrus 1:00.73 Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
46 Thomas, Cameron SO Atlantic (PO) 1:00.81 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
47 Johnson, Corey FR Atlantic (PO) 1:01.01 Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
48 White , Emmanual JR Villages 1:01.12 Windermere Meet of Champions 2019 Feb 23, 2019
49 Denton, TySheem SO North Marion 1:01.28 Santa Fe Quad Feb 19, 2019
50 Hawkins, Jairus FR Atlantic (PO) 1:01.42 Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
51 Gearhart, Tyler FR Crystal River 1:01.57 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
52 Doyle, Colin JR Citrus 1:01.72 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
53 Lindsey, Jeremiah FR Atlantic (PO) 1:01.86 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
54 Cox, Seth JR Crystal River 1:01.99 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
55 Dianna, Jacob FR Crystal River 1:02.02 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
56 Costa, Anthony SR Citrus 1:02.31 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
57 Atkinson, Landon FR Villages 1:02.43 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
58 Williams, Perry SO Atlantic (PO) 1:02.98 Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
59 Garvin, Judson JR Crystal River 1:03.07 Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
60 Allen, Isaiah FR South Sumter 1:03.90 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
61 Shawiak, Ronald JR Citrus 1:04.36 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
62 Rixie, Alex FR Villages 1:04.58 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
63 Wilson, Damion FR Crystal River 1:05.02 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
64 Ellis, Arden JR Dunnellon 1:06.20 MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
65 Epps, Corey FR Atlantic (PO) 1:06.78 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
66 Crawley, Brock FR Citrus 1:07.30 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
67 Southard, Branden JR Citrus 1:07.43 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
68 Guerrero, Emmanuel SO Crescent City 1:09.03 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
69 Tikaram, Bryan FR South Sumter 1:10.38 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
70 Tramontina, Fernando SO Crescent City 1:11.48 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
71 Cruz, Daniel FR Dunnellon 1:13.46 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
72 Omacht, Daniel SO Crescent City 1:13.66 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
73 Gardner, Jack FR Citrus 1:13.88 Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019
74 Marcum, Ashton FR Citrus 1:15.01 Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019
75 Hand, Jaden FR Citrus 1:21.92 Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019
76 Goforth, Ian FR Citrus 1:23.78 Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Burrell, Brie SR North Marion 58.83 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
2 Henderson, Ke'Aria SO North Marion 58.99 Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
3 Richmond, Sarah JR Trinity Catholic 59.44 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
4 Weathers, Anna Grace JR North Marion 1:01.92 FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
5 Moore, Skylar FR Trinity Catholic 1:02.64 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
6 Jones, Kahdia SO Atlantic (PO) 1:03.70 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
7 Ervin, Nicole SR Citrus 1:03.90 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
8 Woggon, Sophia FR Citrus 1:04.09 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
9 Reinhardt, Lane SO Atlantic (PO) 1:04.86 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
10 Joseph, Shakeria FR Atlantic (PO) 1:05.20 Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
11 Vera, Desiree JR South Sumter 1:05.32 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
12 Gilmore, Allyson SO North Marion 1:05.54 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
13 Jaimes, Elizabeth FR South Sumter 1:07.28 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
14 Gibson, Kendall FR Citrus 1:07.35 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
15 Blackwell, Kinitty SO North Marion 1:07.78 Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
16 Cox, Nyssa SO Atlantic (PO) 1:08.86 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
17 Lazenby, Rachel SO South Sumter 1:09.51 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
18 Frederick, Madysin SO Citrus 1:11.04 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
19 Ireland, Margaret FR Villages 1:11.38 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
20 Sinkler, Emma FR North Marion 1:11.48 Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
21 Wikoff, Taylor SR Villages 1:11.80 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
22 Green, Aliriah SO Atlantic (PO) 1:12.27 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
23 Stratton, Jaylyn SO Crystal River 1:13.32 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
24 Witkoutch , Gabby FR Crystal River 1:14.63 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
25 Vallee Lopez, Karina SO Crystal River 1:14.67 Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
26 Lohmeyer, Liberty FR Citrus 1:14.70 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
27 Tallman, Casie SO Trinity Catholic 1:15.01 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
28 White, Elysia SO Crystal River 1:15.04 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
29 Wilson, Eden FR South Sumter 1:15.37 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
30 Cable, Taylor JR North Marion 1:15.70 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
30 Sirolli, Madison SO South Sumter 1:15.70 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
32 Fontanez, Angelina FR Crystal River 1:15.90 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
33 Davis, Sarah FR Trinity Catholic 1:16.19 Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
34 Frye, Abby FR Villages 1:16.68 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
35 Ferguson, Phoenix FR North Marion 1:17.44 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
36 Wilson, Jasmine JR Atlantic (PO) 1:17.68 5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
37 Wallace, Essence SO Atlantic (PO) 1:19.36 Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
38 Spell, Anna FR Villages 1:19.38 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
39 Swint, Crystal JR South Sumter 1:20.31 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
40 Mitchell, Victoria FR Citrus 1:20.33 Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019
41 Fast, Lyla JR Crystal River 1:20.74 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
42 Brown, Allison FR Citrus 1:21.96 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
43 Ingram , Emma SO Crystal River 1:25.05 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
44 Knapp, Bailey JR South Sumter 1:26.86 Springstead Invitational Feb 15, 2019
45 Ireland, Josephine SO Villages 1:28.62 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
46 Perez, Esther FR Crescent City 1:31.81 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
47 Lobo, Giovanna SO Crescent City 1:37.29 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Baker, Tyler SR Atlantic (PO) 2:01.04 Royal Invitational 2019 Mar 16, 2019
2 Thompson, Steven JR Crystal River 2:02.31 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
3 NEVINS, LAQUAVIAN SR North Marion 2:02.70 MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
4 Romero, Gabriel SR Crystal River 2:04.13 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
5 Hart, Andra SR South Sumter 2:04.88 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
6 Hensley, Jacob SR Citrus 2:06.38 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
7 Caldwell, Kevante JR Atlantic (PO) 2:08.73 5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
8 Reed, Samuel SO South Sumter 2:09.89 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
9 Adams, Seth SO Villages 2:09.97 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
10 Fisher, Bryan SR Citrus 2:10.64 Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
11 Rooplal, Darnell SO Atlantic (PO) 2:11.43 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
12 Adlrich, Adam SR Atlantic (PO) 2:11.93 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
13 WILKERSON, ELISHA JR North Marion 2:13.91 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
14 Provost, Mark SR Citrus 2:14.33 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
15 Gonzalez, Matthew FR North Marion 2:14.98 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
16 Buckingham, Ian FR Crystal River 2:15.06 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
17 Hinojosa, Jesus FR South Sumter 2:15.10 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
18 Rivera, Nicholas Villages 2:15.43 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
19 Neander, Grayson SO Citrus 2:15.81 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
20 Willmon, Donovan JR Crystal River 2:18.12 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
21 Tyler, Thomas FR Citrus 2:19.07 Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
22 Uribe, Nicholas FR South Sumter 2:19.33 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
23 Jaramillo, Denver SO North Marion 2:19.90 Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
24 Green, Logan FR North Marion 2:20.17 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
25 Gomez, Aaron JR North Marion 2:22.24 Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
26 Ponkey, Jeremy SR Trinity Catholic 2:23.17 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
27 Thomas, Tyler SO Trinity Catholic 2:25.34 Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
28 Petrella, Andrew FR Trinity Catholic 2:26.14 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
29 Dimech, Lewis SR Citrus 2:27.25 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
30 Budoff-Corujo, Jacobo JR North Marion 2:27.72 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
31 Stukes, Jason SO Crystal River 2:28.75 Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
32 MASSEY, BRANDON JR North Marion 2:30.38 Santa Fe Quad Feb 19, 2019
33 Patel, Ohm SO South Sumter 2:30.45 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
34 Derosa, Jaiden SO North Marion 2:30.63 Santa Fe Quad Feb 19, 2019
35 Fischer, Nicholas SO Trinity Catholic 2:30.96 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
36 Gibson, Durell FR Atlantic (PO) 2:32.25 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
37 Richmond, Joe FR Trinity Catholic 2:32.57 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
38 Doyle, Colin JR Citrus 2:33.42 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
39 Gaines, Torrey JR Atlantic (PO) 2:34.36 Royal Invitational 2019 Mar 16, 2019
40 Bell, Mitchell JR Villages 2:34.42 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
41 Canterberry, Cody FR North Marion 2:34.49 Santa Fe Quad Feb 19, 2019
42 Costa, Anthony SR Citrus 2:35.51 Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
43 Sykes, David JR Villages 2:36.03 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
44 David, Paulin FR Crystal River 2:36.32 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
45 Fischer, Nicholas SO Trinity Catholic 2:36.41 Mt Dora Christian Invitational Mar 15, 2019
46 Johnson, Corey FR Atlantic (PO) 2:36.61 East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
47 Tobar, Ricardo JR South Sumter 2:38.43 Springstead Invitational Feb 15, 2019
48 Crabb, Casey SO South Sumter 2:38.90 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
49 Corey, VonderVaar FR Crystal River 2:40.56 Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
50 Hamilton, JD JR Crystal River 2:43.32 Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
51 Atkinson, Landon FR Villages 2:44.33 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2019 Mar 9, 2019
52 Gardner, Jack FR Citrus 2:47.71 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
53 Hand, Jaden FR Citrus 2:54.34 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
54 Ackerman, Bryce FR South Sumter 2:58.03 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
55 Espinoza, Enrique SR Crescent City 2:59.16 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
56 McCrory, Ryan FR South Sumter 3:06.20 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
57 Scott, Anthony SO Crescent City 3:07.43 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
58 Lindsey, Jeremiah FR Atlantic (PO) 3:08.22 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
59 Tramontina, Fernando SO Crescent City 3:16.05 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Clark , Rebecca SR Villages 2:20.29 Windermere Meet of Champions 2019 Feb 23, 2019
2 Burrell, Brie SR North Marion 2:23.56 Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
3 Daley, Ella Kate SO Villages 2:24.01 FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
4 Ervin, Nicole SR Citrus 2:28.92 FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
5 Jaimes, Elizabeth FR South Sumter 2:33.17 FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
6 Weathers, Anna Grace JR North Marion 2:35.74 Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
7 Gilmore, Allyson SO North Marion 2:36.61 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
8 Willoughby, Karilynn FR Crystal River 2:40.65 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
9 Gibson, Kendall FR Citrus 2:43.05 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
10 Koon, Taylor FR Citrus 2:43.73 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
11 Switzer, Alexa FR North Marion 2:43.91 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
12 Moore, Skylar FR Trinity Catholic 2:44.63 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
13 Grantham, Sierra SR Crystal River 2:44.91 Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
14 Steel, Carleigh FR Citrus 2:44.94 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
15 Bryant, Brookette FR Villages 2:47.72 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
16 Dubon, Quiriat FR North Marion 2:50.91 Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
17 Moore, Caroline FR South Sumter 2:52.48 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
18 Ferguson, Phoenix FR North Marion 2:54.79 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
19 Thomas, CeCe FR Trinity Catholic 2:58.97 Mt Dora Christian Invitational Mar 15, 2019
20 McCall, Madglen SO South Sumter 2:59.16 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
21 Chavavvaria, Julianna FR Crystal River 3:01.09 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
22 Stratton, Jaylyn SO Crystal River 3:06.09 Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
23 Rosenbaum, Hailey SO Crystal River 3:07.96 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
24 Winton, Gwendolynn SR South Sumter 3:09.10 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
25 Rodriguez, Hannah SO Trinity Catholic 3:09.43 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
26 Weiss, Phoebe SO Crystal River 3:10.21 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
27 Scholl, Marlena SO Villages 3:17.24 Windermere Meet of Champions 2019 Feb 23, 2019
28 Fontanez, Angelina FR Crystal River 3:18.27 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
29 Bennett, Savannah FR South Sumter 3:23.84 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
30 Madonna, Mia SO Villages 3:30.30 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019

1600 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hensley, Jacob SR Citrus 4:29.71 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
2 Rooplal, Darnell SO Atlantic (PO) 4:41.18 FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
3 Fisher, Bryan SR Citrus 4:47.63 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
4 Thompson, Cody JR Crystal River 4:50.31 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
5 Adams, Seth SO Villages 4:55.87 FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
6 Adlrich, Adam SR Atlantic (PO) 4:57.73 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
7 Cortez, Gabe SR Atlantic (PO) 4:58.20 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
8 Braun, Dain FR Villages 4:59.35 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
9 Uribe, Nicholas FR South Sumter 4:59.89 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
10 Rivera, Nicholas JR Villages 5:02.01 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
11 Cobbs, Hessten SR Dunnellon 5:03.95 MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
12 Canterberry, Cody FR North Marion 5:04.24 MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
13 Reed, Samuel SO South Sumter 5:04.87 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
14 Tyler, Thomas FR Citrus 5:05.80 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
15 Budoff-Corujo, Jacobo JR North Marion 5:06.83 MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
16 Caldwell, Kevante JR Atlantic (PO) 5:07.47 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
17 Petrella, Andrew FR Trinity Catholic 5:11.85 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
18 Thomas, Tyler SO Trinity Catholic 5:12.31 Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
19 Buckingham, Ian FR Crystal River 5:17.89 Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
20 Hinojosa, Jesus FR South Sumter 5:20.01 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
21 Canterberry, Nathan FR North Marion 5:21.12 MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
22 Anderson, Noah FR Atlantic (PO) 5:28.88 Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
23 Dimech, Lewis SR Citrus 5:29.77 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
24 Sykes, David JR Villages 5:35.79 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
25 Derosa, Jaiden SO North Marion 5:36.19 Santa Fe Quad Feb 19, 2019
26 Stukes, Jason SO Crystal River 5:36.72 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
27 Richmond, Joe FR Trinity Catholic 5:36.87 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
28 Rowe, Nathaniel SR Citrus 5:44.91 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
29 Arroyo , Joshua SO Villages 5:50.38 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
30 Beckett, Brandon SO North Marion 5:52.98 Santa Fe Quad Feb 19, 2019
31 Bell, Mitchell JR Villages 5:55.88 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
32 Patel, Ohm SO South Sumter 5:58.86 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
33 Fischer, Nicholas SO Trinity Catholic 5:58.95 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
34 MASSEY, BRANDON JR North Marion 6:00.19 Santa Fe Quad Feb 19, 2019
35 Ponkey, Jeremy SR Trinity Catholic 6:09.87 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
36 Tobar, Ricardo JR South Sumter 6:10.13 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
37 Gardner, Jack FR Citrus 6:15.33 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
38 Fischer, Nicholas SO Trinity Catholic 6:16.55 Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
39 VonderVaar, Corey FR Crystal River 6:17.84 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
40 Crabb, Casey SO South Sumter 6:18.31 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
41 Vincent, Ethan SO Crystal River 6:19.23 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
42 Cruz, Daniel FR Dunnellon 6:19.96 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
43 Perez, Daniel SO Crescent City 6:21.91 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
44 Espinoza, Enrique SR Crescent City 6:24.73 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
45 Vermilyea, Joshua SO Crystal River 6:45.88 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
46 Corey, VonderVaar FR Crystal River 6:54.91 Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
47 Morgan, Kevin SO Crystal River 7:25.47 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
48 McCrory, Ryan FR South Sumter 7:45.95 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019

1600 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Clark , Rebecca SR Villages 4:58.15 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
2 Scordato, Mackenzie FR Citrus 5:37.65 FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
3 Daley, Ella Kate SO Villages 5:42.20 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
4 Jaimes, Elizabeth FR South Sumter 6:00.66 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
5 Spiddle, Braylee SR Crystal River 6:00.93 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
6 Willoughby, Karilynn FR Crystal River 6:01.40 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
7 Dubon, Quiriat FR North Marion 6:05.04 MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
8 Bryant, Brookette FR Villages 6:08.52 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
9 Grantham, Sierra SR Crystal River 6:16.96 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
10 Siegfried, Meagan JR Dunnellon 6:40.61 MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
11 Moore, Caroline FR South Sumter 6:45.91 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
12 Steel, Carleigh FR Citrus 6:46.57 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
13 Rodriguez, Hannah SO Trinity Catholic 6:55.73 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
14 Stratton, Jaylyn SO Crystal River 6:55.99 Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
15 York, Savanah FR Crystal River 6:57.91 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
16 Thomas, CeCe FR Trinity Catholic 6:59.74 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
17 Weiss, Phoebe SO Crystal River 7:07.78 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
18 Ferguson, Phoenix FR North Marion 7:13.31 Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
19 Chavavvaria, Julianna FR Crystal River 7:13.74 Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
20 Scholl, Marlena SO Villages 7:19.78 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
21 Rosenbaum, Hailey SO Crystal River 7:36.19 South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
22 Perez, Esther FR Crescent City 8:02.96 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019

3200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hensley, Jacob SR Citrus 9:58.88 Florida Relays Mar 28, 2019
2 Rooplal, Darnell SO Atlantic (PO) 10:24.51 FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
3 Adlrich, Adam SR Atlantic (PO) 10:39.60 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
4 Cortez, Gabe SR Atlantic (PO) 10:39.76 Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
5 Fisher, Bryan SR Citrus 10:52.00 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
6 Thompson, Cody JR Crystal River 10:54.29 Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
7 Cobbs, Hessten SR Dunnellon 11:10.87 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
8 Rivera, Nicholas JR Villages 11:16.42 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
9 Tyler, Thomas FR Citrus 11:18.59 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
10 Vanlue, James SR Citrus 11:24.41 Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
11 Petrella, Andrew FR Trinity Catholic 11:27.70 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
12 Budoff-Corujo, Jacobo JR North Marion 11:37.47 MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
13 Canterberry, Cody FR North Marion 11:37.79 MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
14 Braun, Dain FR Villages 11:44.25 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
15 Reid, Trevor SO Crystal River 11:56.51 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
16 Arroyo , Joshua SO Villages 12:04.02 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
17 Canterberry, Nathan FR North Marion 12:11.76 MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
18 Anderson, Noah FR Atlantic (PO) 12:27.09 Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
19 Derosa, Jaiden SO North Marion 12:34.67 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
20 Rowe, Nathaniel SR Citrus 12:53.97 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
21 Guerrero, Emmanuel SO Crescent City 13:11.43 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
22 Vincent, Ethan SO Crystal River 13:57.53 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
23 Vermilyea, Joshua SO Crystal River 14:04.87 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
24 Espinoza, Enrique SR Crescent City 14:09.74 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
25 Bell, Mitchell JR Villages 14:20.76 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
26 Perez, Daniel SO Crescent City 14:23.05 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
27 VonderVaar, Corey FR Crystal River 14:40.64 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019

110 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Heflin, John SR Trinity Catholic 15.32 Mt Dora Christian Invitational Mar 15, 2019
2 Bryant, Brent JR Villages 15.46 FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
3 Mandahl, Wyatt SO South Sumter 17.57 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
4 Cox, Seth JR Crystal River 17.64 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
5 Rodriguez, Leonel SR Citrus 17.81 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
6 Saporito, Matthew SO Villages 18.09 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
7 Parker, Curon JR Crystal River 18.45 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
8 Ogerio, Arnold FR Villages 18.69 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
9 Best, Allen FR South Sumter 18.74 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
10 Castro, Eder SO North Marion 19.26 Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
11 Caruso, Christian JR South Sumter 19.29 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
12 MITCHELL, EARNEST SR North Marion 19.52 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
13 EASON, DAVEON SR North Marion 19.76 Santa Fe Quad Feb 19, 2019
14 Lyons, David JR South Sumter 19.85 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
15 Sellner, Johnathan SO Dunnellon 20.78 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
16 Black, Jabin FR Citrus 20.79 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
17 Fulton, Antwan JR Crescent City 21.16 Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
18 Parker, Simeon JR Citrus 21.90 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
19 Southard, Branden JR Citrus 23.00 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
20 Ramirez, Jadon SR South Sumter 24.30 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019

300 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 NEVINS, LAQUAVIAN SR North Marion 38.88 FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
2 Bryant, Brent JR Villages 40.96 FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
3 Dawkins, Darrell SR Atlantic (PO) 41.68 FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
4 Hemmings, Sonny JR South Sumter 43.84 Springstead Invitational Feb 15, 2019
5 Rodriguez, Leonel SR Citrus 45.15 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
6 Harrison, Robert JR Crystal River 45.21 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
7 Baker, Tyler SR Atlantic (PO) 45.31 Royal Invitational 2019 Mar 16, 2019
8 EASON, DAVEON SR North Marion 45.51 Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
9 Mandahl, Wyatt SO South Sumter 45.64 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
9 Toby, Jordan JR Atlantic (PO) 45.64 East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
11 Innes, Hunter SR Crystal River 45.75 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
12 MITCHELL, EARNEST SR North Marion 45.80 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
13 Bean, Kendall JR Atlantic (PO) 46.07 Royal Invitational 2019 Mar 16, 2019
14 Ogerio, Arnold FR Villages 46.25 Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
15 Best, Allen FR South Sumter 46.45 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
16 Hamilton, Isharael SR Dunnellon 46.89 Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
17 Cox, Seth JR Crystal River 46.91 Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
18 Parker, Curon JR Crystal River 47.01 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
19 Gamble, Za'Quarious JR Atlantic (PO) 47.04 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
20 Castro, Eder SO North Marion 47.50 Santa Fe Quad Feb 19, 2019
20 Saporito, Matthew SO Villages 47.50 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
22 Pirtu, Ozwin SR Citrus 47.53 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
23 Lyons, David JR South Sumter 47.96 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
24 Prisby, Conrad JR Villages 48.27 Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
25 Green, Tyrese SO Atlantic (PO) 48.42 The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
26 Caruso, Christian JR South Sumter 49.30 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
27 Agledor, Bob SO Atlantic (PO) 50.06 Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
28 Beckett, Brandon SO North Marion 50.23 MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
29 Ramirez, Jadon SR South Sumter 51.86 Springstead Invitational Feb 15, 2019
30 Parker, Simeon JR Citrus 51.94 Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
31 Scott, Anthony SO Crescent City 52.89 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
32 Devose, Erskine JR Citrus 52.93 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
33 Black, Jabin FR Citrus 53.42 Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
34 Bishir, Cody FR Citrus 57.64 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hayes, Isaiah SR Atlantic (PO) 1.93m 6' 4" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
2 Agledor, Bob SO Atlantic (PO) 1.90m 6' 2.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
3 Gunter, Cayden SR Crystal River 1.85m 6' 0.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
3 Miller, Joseph JR Villages 1.85m 6' 0.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
5 Rodriguez, Leonel SR Citrus 1.83m 6' 0" Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
6 McConnell, Tyler JR Villages 1.82m 5' 11.5" Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
6 NEVINS, LAQUAVIAN SR North Marion 1.82m 5' 11.5" Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
8 Bean, Kendall JR Atlantic (PO) 1.80m 5' 10.75" 5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
9 Gaines, Torrey JR Atlantic (PO) 1.78m 5' 10" Walter Jshombach Memorial Invitational Feb 15, 2019
9 Shamblin, Antonio SR Citrus 1.78m 5' 10" 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
11 Sykes, JeVonn JR Atlantic (PO) 1.75m 5' 8.75" 5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
12 Thompson, Cody JR Crystal River 1.73m 5' 8" Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
13 Harrison, Robert JR Crystal River 1.72m 5' 7.75" South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
14 Brookins, Kei-von JR Atlantic (PO) 1.70m 5' 7" The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
15 Boykins, Tyler SR Crystal River 1.68m 5' 6" 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
16 Hemmings, Sonny JR South Sumter 1.67m 5' 5.75" South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
16 Joseph, Jacob JR South Sumter 1.67m 5' 5.75" South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
18 Ponga, Mario JR Crescent City 1.60m 5' 3" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
19 Davis, Zamari JR Atlantic (PO) 1.57m 5' 1.75" Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
20 Fulton, Antwan JR Crescent City 1.56m 5' 1.25" Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
21 Cox, Seth JR Crystal River 1.53m 5' 0.25" Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
22 Wright, Bernard SR Crescent City 1.49m 4' 10.5" Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
23 EASON, DAVEON SR North Marion 1.47m 4' 9.75" Santa Fe Quad Feb 19, 2019
23 JONES, KYSHAUN SR North Marion 1.47m 4' 9.75" Santa Fe Quad Feb 19, 2019
25 Castro, Eder SO North Marion 1.42m 4' 7.75" Santa Fe Quad Feb 19, 2019
25 Jaramillo, Daniel JR Crescent City 1.42m 4' 7.75" Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
25 MITCHELL, EARNEST SR North Marion 1.42m 4' 7.75" Santa Fe Quad Feb 19, 2019

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Boykins, Tyler SR Crystal River 6.49m 21' 3.5" Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
2 Barber, Jarvis SR North Marion 6.40m 21' 0" South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
3 Moffitt, Trevor SO South Sumter 6.37m 20' 10.75" Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
4 Young, Trevor JR Atlantic (PO) 6.27m 20' 7" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
5 Davis, Nathaniel FR Atlantic (PO) 6.23m 20' 5.25" FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
6 Gamble, Za'Quarious JR Atlantic (PO) 6.16m 20' 2.5" 5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
6 Heflin, John SR Trinity Catholic 6.16m 20' 2.5" Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
8 McConnell, Tyler JR Villages 6.14m 20' 1.75" Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
9 NEVINS, LAQUAVIAN SR North Marion 6.09m 19' 11.75" Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
10 Brookins, Kei-von JR Atlantic (PO) 6.06m 19' 10.75" East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
11 Shamblin, Antonio SR Citrus 5.76m 18' 10.75" 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
12 Davis, Zamari JR Atlantic (PO) 5.75m 18' 10.5" DeLand/Deltona Meet #3 Mar 6, 2019
13 Sharp, Douglas SO South Sumter 5.73m 18' 9.75" South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
14 Johnson, Corey FR Atlantic (PO) 5.67m 18' 7.25" Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
15 Neander, Grayson SO Citrus 5.63m 18' 5.75" Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019
16 Robinson, Jeffrey JR Atlantic (PO) 5.60m 18' 4.5" DeLand/Deltona Meet #1 Feb 13, 2019
17 Provost, Mark SR Citrus 5.51m 18' 1" Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
18 Gaines, Torrey JR Atlantic (PO) 5.50m 18' 0.5" Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
19 Robinson, Jeffrey JR Atlantic (PO) 5.47m 17' 11.5" Walter Jshombach Memorial Invitational Feb 15, 2019
20 Caballero, Emanuel JR Dunnellon 5.45m 17' 10.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
21 Harrison, Robert JR Crystal River 5.34m 17' 6.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
22 Bean, Kendall JR Atlantic (PO) 5.33m 17' 6" Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
23 Agledor, Bob SO Atlantic (PO) 5.26m 17' 3.25" DeLand/Deltona Meet #1 Feb 13, 2019
23 Denton, TySheem SO North Marion 5.26m 17' 3.25" Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
25 Cox, Seth JR Crystal River 5.25m 17' 2.75" South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
26 Saporito, Matthew SO Villages 5.22m 17' 1.5" Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
27 Parker, Simeon JR Citrus 5.13m 16' 10" 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
28 Gunter, Cayden SR Crystal River 5.07m 16' 7.75" 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
29 Council, MQuandre SR North Marion 5.06m 16' 7.25" Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
30 Parker, Curon JR Crystal River 5.05m 16' 7" Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
31 Scott, Anthony SO Crescent City 5.04m 16' 6.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
32 Joseph, Jacob JR South Sumter 5.03m 16' 6" Highlander Invitational 2019 Feb 22, 2019
33 Bennett, Darrius FR South Sumter 4.96m 16' 3.25" South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
33 Ogerio, Arnold FR Villages 4.96m 16' 3.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
35 Fulton, Antwan JR Crescent City 4.90m 16' 1" Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
36 Scott, Nakeem FR Crescent City 4.84m 15' 10.5" Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
37 Rutledge, Torieon FR North Marion 4.77m 15' 7.75" Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
38 Rixie, Alex FR Villages 4.63m 15' 2.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
39 Southard, Branden JR Citrus 4.60m 15' 1.25" Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
40 Abate, Daijhae SO Crystal River 4.50m 14' 9.25" Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
40 Strong, Erick FR Citrus 4.50m 14' 9.25" Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019
42 Epps, Corey FR Atlantic (PO) 4.46m 14' 7.75" DeLand/Deltona Meet #1 Feb 13, 2019
43 Eldridge, Trenton SR Citrus 4.42m 14' 6" Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
44 Carter, Tyler SR Citrus 4.36m 14' 3.75" Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
45 Ballard, Richard SO Atlantic (PO) 4.35m 14' 3.25" Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
45 Espinoza, Enrique SR Crescent City 4.35m 14' 3.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
47 Adams, David SR Villages 4.26m 13' 11.75" 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
48 Crawley, Brock FR Citrus 4.20m 13' 9.5" Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
49 York, Carson SO Trinity Catholic 4.05m 13' 3.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
50 Wyman, Nolan JR Trinity Catholic 3.95m 12' 11.5" Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
51 Guerrero, Emmanuel SO Crescent City 3.87m 12' 8.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
52 Shawiak, Ronald JR Citrus 3.83m 12' 6.75" 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
53 Sykes, JeVonn JR Atlantic (PO) 3.60m 11' 9.75" Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Henderson, Ke'Aria SO North Marion 5.36m 17' 7" FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
2 Joseph, Shakeria FR Atlantic (PO) 4.97m 16' 3.75" Walter Jshombach Memorial Invitational Feb 15, 2019
3 Sprowles, Madison SO Villages 4.81m 15' 9.5" Windermere Meet of Champions 2019 Feb 23, 2019
4 Moore, Skylar FR Trinity Catholic 4.75m 15' 7" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
5 Hebrock, Hayley SO South Sumter 4.59m 15' 0.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
6 Gomez, Olga SO Dunnellon 4.57m 15' 0" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
7 Jones, Kahdia SO Atlantic (PO) 4.50m 14' 9.25" DeLand/Deltona Meet #3 Mar 6, 2019
8 Revello, Paige SO Villages 4.49m 14' 8.75" 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
9 Lazenby, Mikayla SO South Sumter 4.45m 14' 7.25" South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
10 Coffey, Kayla SO Trinity Catholic 4.37m 14' 4" Mount Dora Quad Meet 2 Mar 4, 2019
11 Scordato, Mackenzie FR Citrus 4.32m 14' 2.25" Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
12 Smith, Christina SR Trinity Catholic 4.30m 14' 1.25" Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
13 Ervin, Nicole SR Citrus 4.29m 14' 1" Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
14 Wikoff, Taylor SR Villages 4.12m 13' 6.25" Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
15 Fryer, Ashanti SO Crescent City 4.02m 13' 2.25" Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
16 Vickers, Jenyce JR Crystal River 3.95m 12' 11.5" Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
17 Spell, Anna FR Villages 3.83m 12' 6.75" Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2019 Mar 9, 2019
18 Koon, Taylor FR Citrus 3.81m 12' 6" 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
18 Tape, Katronica SO Crescent City 3.81m 12' 6" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
18 Wilson, Jasmine JR Atlantic (PO) 3.81m 12' 6" DeLand/Deltona Meet #3 Mar 6, 2019
21 Green, Aliriah SO Atlantic (PO) 3.79m 12' 5.25" Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
22 Frye, Abby FR Villages 3.55m 11' 7.75" Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
23 Devaughn, Jaliyah JR Crystal River 3.54m 11' 7.5" Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
24 Williams, Artia SR Crescent City 3.52m 11' 6.75" Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
25 Wilson, Claire SO Trinity Catholic 3.45m 11' 4" Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
26 rogers, olivia SR Citrus 3.38m 11' 1.25" Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
27 Jensen, Laura JR Villages 3.25m 10' 8" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
28 Perez, Esther FR Crescent City 3.21m 10' 6.5" Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
29 Ireland, Josephine SO Villages 2.79m 9' 2" Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2019 Mar 9, 2019

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Boykins, Tyler SR Crystal River 12.88m 42' 3.25" Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
2 Gamble, Za'Quarious JR Atlantic (PO) 12.38m 40' 7.5" East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
3 Scott, Nykee JR Crescent City 12.19m 40' 0" FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
4 Shamblin, Antonio SR Citrus 12.02m 39' 5.25" 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
5 Fisher, Bryan SR Citrus 11.37m 37' 3.75" Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
6 Neander, Grayson SO Citrus 11.30m 37' 1" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
7 Provost, Mark SR Citrus 11.29m 37' 0.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
8 Saporito, Matthew SO Villages 11.24m 36' 10.5" Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
9 Joseph, Jacob JR South Sumter 10.84m 35' 6.75" Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
10 Brookins, Kei-von JR Atlantic (PO) 10.80m 35' 5.25" The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
11 Rutledge, Torieon FR North Marion 9.86m 32' 4.25" Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
12 Parker, Kevin JR Citrus 9.54m 31' 3.75" 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
13 Beckett, Brandon SO North Marion 9.53m 31' 3.25" Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
14 Eldridge, Trenton SR Citrus 9.29m 30' 5.75" 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
15 Maldonado, Victor FR Dunnellon 9.13m 29' 11.5" Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
16 Carter, Tyler SR Citrus 8.98m 29' 5.5" Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Caldwell, Tylen SR Citrus 16.85m 55' 3.5" Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
2 BOSTIC, CALVIN JR North Marion 16.19m 53' 1.5" Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019
3 Kwatkosky, Samuel SR Trinity Catholic 14.68m 48' 2" FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
4 Myrick, Ryan SR Citrus 14.54m 47' 8.5" FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
5 Galvan, Evan JR North Marion 13.62m 44' 8.25" Santa Fe Quad Feb 19, 2019
6 Pullings, Kaleb JR North Marion 13.23m 43' 5" MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
7 Jefferies, Maurice SR Dunnellon 13.19m 43' 3.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
8 Jenkins, Andrew JR Villages 13.07m 42' 10.75" Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
9 Tape, Jontre SR Crescent City 12.79m 41' 11.5" Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
10 Saunders, Gavin FR Villages 12.50m 41' 0.25" Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
11 Allen, Franklin JR South Sumter 12.39m 40' 7.75" Highlander Invitational 2019 Feb 22, 2019
12 Wyman, Garret SR Citrus 12.04m 39' 6" Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
13 Godfrey, Tyler SR Crystal River 11.84m 38' 10.25" Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
14 Tape, Jontre SR Crescent City 11.54m 37' 10.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
15 Sanchez, Daniel JR South Sumter 11.42m 37' 5.75" Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
16 Scarangella, Vito FR Citrus 10.86m 35' 7.75" Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
17 Williams, Perry SO Atlantic (PO) 10.83m 35' 6.5" The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
18 Murphy, Antonio JR Crescent City 10.70m 35' 1.25" Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
19 Donley, Blaize FR Crystal River 10.64m 34' 11" Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
20 Brock , Caleb SO Villages 10.56m 34' 7.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
21 Marvin, Michael SO Villages 10.48m 34' 4.75" The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
22 Felix, Christopher SO Trinity Catholic 10.26m 33' 8" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
23 Robinson, Kyle SR Crystal River 10.25m 33' 7.5" South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
24 Bishop, Logan FR Citrus 10.12m 33' 2.5" Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
25 Carneglia, Zachary FR South Sumter 9.98m 32' 9" Highlander Invitational 2019 Feb 22, 2019
26 Clary, Caleb FR Atlantic (PO) 9.70m 31' 10" Walter Jshombach Memorial Invitational Feb 15, 2019
27 Allen, Isaiah FR South Sumter 9.57m 31' 4.75" Lake Sumter County Championships Apr 2, 2019
28 Hamilton, JD JR Crystal River 9.49m 31' 1.75" Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
29 Mitchner, Colin JR Crescent City 9.04m 29' 8" Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
30 Minnrek, Ian SO Atlantic (PO) 8.98m 29' 5.5" Walter Jshombach Memorial Invitational Feb 15, 2019
31 Wilson, Harrison SO Villages 8.93m 29' 3.75" Windermere Meet of Champions 2019 Feb 23, 2019
32 Barker, Timmy FR Crystal River 8.88m 29' 1.75" Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
33 Browne, Alexander FR South Sumter 8.78m 28' 9.75" South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
34 Godfrey, Jacob FR Crystal River 8.77m 28' 9.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
35 Peterson, Markese SO Atlantic (PO) 8.71m 28' 7" Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
36 Gonzalez, Jorge FR Citrus 8.65m 28' 4.5" Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019
37 Fowler, Anthony SO Atlantic (PO) 8.45m 27' 8.75" 5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
37 Timmy, Barker FR Crystal River 8.45m 27' 8.75" South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
39 Richard, Lhdetke FR Crystal River 8.38m 27' 6" Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
40 Jackson, Jared SO Atlantic (PO) 8.17m 26' 9.75" Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
41 White, Michael SR Crystal River 8.12m 26' 7.75" Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
42 Ayers, James FR Crystal River 7.94m 26' 0.75" South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
43 Shears, Ronald FR Citrus 5.97m 19' 7" 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hernandez, Amy JR Villages 11.56m 37' 11.25" Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
2 Dauderis, Isabel SO Villages 9.81m 32' 2.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
3 Moffitt, Rylan FR South Sumter 9.34m 30' 7.75" Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
4 Byrd, Ashlyn FR Crystal River 8.73m 28' 7.75" Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
5 Rocker, Amari JR South Sumter 8.59m 28' 2.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
6 Teets, Alanis SO Villages 8.37m 27' 5.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
7 Taylor, Mya SO Dunnellon 8.29m 27' 2.5" Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
8 Giddens, Victoria JR Citrus 7.85m 25' 9.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
9 Perry, Chranecia FR North Marion 7.66m 25' 1.75" MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
10 Stafford, Abigail SO North Marion 7.64m 25' 0.75" MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
11 Sawyer, Asia JR Citrus 7.57m 24' 10" Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
12 Keaton, Chazity FR North Marion 7.10m 23' 3.5" Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
12 younce, Emma FR Crystal River 7.10m 23' 3.5" 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
14 Alford, Sarah SR Crystal River 7.08m 23' 2.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
14 Weiss, Phoebe SO Crystal River 7.08m 23' 2.75" Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 12, 2019
16 Anderson, Omnay SR Villages 6.80m 22' 3.75" 44th Annual Eagle Invitational Mar 2, 2019
17 Williams, Kaliyn SO Atlantic (PO) 6.73m 22' 1" East Coast Classic Feb 22, 2019
18 Lobo, Giovanna SO Crescent City 6.50m 21' 4" Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
19 Parish, Caeley SR Crescent City 6.29m 20' 7.75" Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
20 Wallace, Essence SO Atlantic (PO) 5.98m 19' 7.5" Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
21 Spangler, Rebecca SO Villages 5.90m 19' 4.25" Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019

Discus (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Caldwell, Tylen SR Citrus 52.86m 173' 5" Florida Relays Mar 28, 2019
2 BOSTIC, CALVIN JR North Marion 46.78m 153' 6" FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
3 Kwatkosky, Samuel SR Trinity Catholic 43.52m 142' 9" FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
4 Allen, Franklin JR South Sumter 38.61m 126' 8" Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
5 Sanchez, Daniel JR South Sumter 37.57m 123' 3" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
6 Myrick, Ryan SR Citrus 36.97m 121' 3" Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
7 Jenkins, Andrew JR Villages 36.05m 118' 3" The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
8 Wyman, Garret SR Citrus 34.98m 114' 9" Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
9 Saunders, Gavin FR Villages 33.92m 111' 3" The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
10 Ayers, James FR Crystal River 32.07m 105' 2" Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Mar 14, 2019
11 White, Michael SR Crystal River 31.28m 102' 7" Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
12 Scozzafava, Collin JR Citrus 31.19m 102' 4" Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
13 Donley, Blaize FR Crystal River 31.14m 102' 2" 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
14 Tape, Jontre SR Crescent City 31.11m 102' 1" Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
15 Godfrey, Tyler SR Crystal River 30.84m 101' 2" Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
16 Pullings, Kaleb JR North Marion 30.81m 101' 1" Santa Fe Raider Invitational Mar 2, 2019
17 Carneglia, Zachary FR South Sumter 29.51m 96' 10" Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
18 Marvin, Michael SO Villages 29.07m 95' 4" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
19 Bishop, Logan FR Citrus 28.65m 94' 0" Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
20 Brock , Caleb SO Villages 28.61m 93' 10" Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
21 Galvan, Evan JR North Marion 28.59m 93' 9" Santa Fe Quad Feb 19, 2019
22 Allen, Isaiah FR South Sumter 28.56m 93' 8" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
23 Tape, Jontre SR Crescent City 28.15m 92' 4" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
24 Haeser, Daniel JR Citrus 27.44m 90' 0" Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
25 Scarangella, Vito FR Citrus 27.03m 88' 8" Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019
26 Van Voorhees , Steven SR Villages 26.08m 85' 7" Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
27 Murphy, Antonio JR Crescent City 26.03m 85' 5" Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
28 Timmy, Barker FR Crystal River 25.56m 83' 10" South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
29 Williams, Perry SO Atlantic (PO) 25.06m 82' 3" The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
30 Hamilton, JD JR Crystal River 24.77m 81' 3" South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
31 Fowler, Anthony SO Atlantic (PO) 24.56m 80' 7" Walter Jshombach Memorial Invitational Feb 15, 2019
32 Robinson, Kyle SR Crystal River 24.50m 80' 4" 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
33 Minnrek, Ian SO Atlantic (PO) 24.38m 80' 0" 5-Star Conference Championship Mar 9, 2019
34 Omacht, Daniel SO Crescent City 24.17m 79' 3" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
35 Barker, Timmy FR Crystal River 23.94m 78' 6" Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
36 Jackson, Jared SO Atlantic (PO) 23.67m 77' 8" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
37 Williams , Dustin JR Villages 23.55m 77' 3" Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
38 Epps, Corey FR Atlantic (PO) 23.54m 77' 3" DeLand/Deltona Meet #3 Mar 6, 2019
39 Tramontina, Fernando SO Crescent City 23.37m 76' 8" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
40 Felix, Christopher SO Trinity Catholic 22.92m 75' 2" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
41 Gonzalez, Jorge FR Citrus 21.47m 70' 5" 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
42 Mitchner, Colin JR Crescent City 21.43m 70' 4" Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
43 Peterson, Markese SO Atlantic (PO) 21.22m 69' 7" Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
44 Clary, Caleb FR Atlantic (PO) 20.71m 67' 11" Volusia-Flagler Fr/So Meet Apr 3, 2019
45 Browne, Alexander FR South Sumter 18.08m 59' 4" South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
46 Godfrey, Jacob FR Crystal River 16.52m 54' 2" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
47 Richard, Lhdetke FR Crystal River 14.76m 48' 5" South Sumter Raider Open Feb 28, 2019
48 Shears, Ronald FR Citrus 13.08m 42' 11" Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019
49 Strong, Erick FR Citrus 2.08m 6' 10" Lecanto High School Freshman Sophomore Mar 11, 2019

Discus (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Teets, Alanis SO Villages 36.46m 119' 7" Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
2 Dauderis, Isabel SO Villages 36.22m 118' 10" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
3 Hernandez, Amy JR Villages 35.90m 117' 9" Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
4 Moffitt, Rylan FR South Sumter 29.28m 96' 1" Raider Invitational at South Sumter High School Mar 22, 2019
5 Rocker, Amari JR South Sumter 25.60m 84' 0" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
6 Byrd, Ashlyn FR Crystal River 24.08m 79' 0" Lecanto High School Open Track and Field Meet Mar 5, 2019
7 Williams, Kaliyn SO Atlantic (PO) 22.25m 73' 0" Spruce Creek Developmental Meet 2 Feb 27 2019 Feb 27, 2019
8 Perry, Chranecia FR North Marion 21.94m 72' 0" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
9 Spangler, Rebecca SO Villages 20.18m 66' 2" Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC Feb 16, 2019
10 Sorensen, Kylie FR Villages 19.86m 65' 2" Villages Home Meet #2 Mar 13, 2019
11 Alford, Sarah SR Crystal River 19.44m 63' 9" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
12 Sawyer, Asia JR Citrus 18.53m 60' 9" Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial T&F Championships Mar 19, 2019
13 Lobo, Giovanna SO Crescent City 18.44m 60' 6" Dragon Invitational Mar 28, 2019
14 Parish, Caeley SR Crescent City 17.58m 57' 8" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 12, 2019
15 Weiss, Phoebe SO Crystal River 16.97m 55' 8" 21st Annual Crystal River Pirate Invitational Mar 9, 2019
16 Stafford, Abigail SO North Marion 15.88m 52' 1" The Buffalo Invitational Mar 30, 2019
17 Giddens, Victoria JR Citrus 15.83m 51' 11" Hernando Citrus Classic Apr 3, 2019
18 Simms, Ivy JR North Marion 15.69m 51' 6" MCIAC Championship Apr 4, 2019
19 Keaton, Chazity FR North Marion 15.52m 50' 11" Oak Hall Mini-Meet 1A/2A Schools Mar 27, 2019