FHSAA Bests

100
12.55 (3.0)
SP
  40' 1.5"
200
26.35 (2.3)
DT
  89' 5"
LJ
  13' 0"
JT
  94' 8"
FHSAA 4A Region 4    May 7, 2022
4x400 3:53.21 16th (F)
SP 10.93m 35' 10.5" 16th (F)
DT 25.58m 83' 11" 14th (F)
JT 27.73m 91' 0" 11th (F)
FHSAA 4A District 16    Apr 21, 2022
4x400 3:49.01 4th (F)
SP 12.23m 40' 1.5" 3rd (F)
DT 27.26m 89' 5" 4th (F)
JT 23.62m 77' 6" 3rd (F)
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2    Apr 14, 2022
SP 10.88m 35' 8.5" 3rd (F)
DT 26.20m 85' 11" 4th (F)
JT 28.86m 94' 8" 7th (F)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2    Apr 13, 2022
4x400 3:56.62 5th (F)
SP 11.97m 39' 3.25" 2nd (F)
DT 23.92m 78' 6" 5th (F)
JT 28.40m 93' 2" 5th (F)
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet    Apr 9, 2022
SP NM NM
GMAC Championship    Apr 5- 7, 2022
SP 12.13m 39' 9.75" 19th (P)
DT 23.32m 76' 6" 31st (P)
JT 21.84m 71' 8" 21st (F)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship    Apr 2, 2022
SP 11.65m 38' 2.75" 19th (F)
DT 20.84m 68' 4" 37th (F)
North Miami Invite Meet #2    Mar 8, 2022
100 12.55 (3.0) 22nd (F)
200 26.35 (2.3) 22nd (F)
LJ 3.96m 13' 0" 14th (F)
SP DNS NM
SP DNS NM
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park    Feb 25, 2022
SP DNS NM
DT DNS NM
JT DNS NM
North Miami Invite Meet #1    Feb 22, 2022
LJ DNS NM
SP DNS NM
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational    Feb 18-19, 2022
SP FOUL NM
DT FOUL NM
JT 26.60m 87' 3" 21st (F)
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
12.55 (3.0)
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
26.35 (2.3)
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
Long Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
13' 0"
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
DNS
NM
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
Shot Put (Outdoor)
Top↑
35' 10.5"
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
40' 1.5"
FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
35' 8.5"
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
39' 3.25"
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
NM
NM
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
39' 9.75"
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
38' 2.75"
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
DNS
NM
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
DNS
NM
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
DNS
NM
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
DNS
NM
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
NM
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
Discus (Outdoor)
Top↑
83' 11"
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
89' 5"
FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
85' 11"
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
78' 6"
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
76' 6"
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
68' 4"
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
DNS
NM
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
NM
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
Javelin (Outdoor)
Top↑
91' 0"
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
77' 6"
FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
94' 8"
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
93' 2"
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
71' 8"
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
DNS
NM
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
87' 3"
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022

2022 Outdoors

100 Meters
12.55 (3.0)
North Miami Invite Meet #2 March 8, 2022
200 Meters
26.35 (2.3)
North Miami Invite Meet #2 March 8, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 16 April 21, 2022
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 April 13, 2022
Long Jump
North Miami Invite Meet #2 March 8, 2022
DNS
North Miami Invite Meet #1 February 22, 2022
Shot Put
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 16 April 21, 2022
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 April 14, 2022
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 April 13, 2022
NM
Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet April 9, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
DNS
North Miami Invite Meet #2 March 8, 2022
DNS
North Miami Invite Meet #2 March 8, 2022
DNS
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park February 25, 2022
DNS
North Miami Invite Meet #1 February 22, 2022
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational February 18-19, 2022
Discus
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 16 April 21, 2022
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 April 14, 2022
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 April 13, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
DNS
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park February 25, 2022
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational February 18-19, 2022
Javelin
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 16 April 21, 2022
Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 April 14, 2022
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 April 13, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
DNS
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park February 25, 2022
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational February 18-19, 2022
Long Jump (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 8, 2022)
Shot Put (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 21, 2022)
Discus (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 21, 2022)
Javelin (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 14, 2022)