February 18-19, 2022
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Armondo Blount FR Dillard 15.52m 50' 11" 10
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.88  
  • 15.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.52  
2 Narrson Tulloch SR Miramar 14.72m 48' 3.5" 8
  •  
  • 14.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.99  
  • 14.72  
3 Jackson Crozier SR Cardinal Gibbons 14.36m 47' 1.5" 6
  • 14.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.78  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Khalil Hunter SR St. Thomas Aquinas 14.28m 46' 10.25" 5
  • 13.24  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.28  
  • 13.56  
5 Brady Greene SR Spanish River 14.09m 46' 2.75" 4
  • 13.66  
  • 13.07  
  • 14.09  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Tyler Washington SR South Miami 14.00m 45' 11.25" 3
  • 12.24  
  • 14.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.67  
  • 13.03  
  • FOUL  
7 Kendly Raymond SR Fort Lauderdale 13.86m 45' 5.75" 2
  • 11.98  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.86  
  • 12.63  
  • 13.21  
  • 13.13  
8 Jayden Milfort SO Mourning 13.79m 45' 3" 1
  • 12.60  
  • 13.31  
  • 13.79  
  • 13.27  
  • 13.04  
  • 13.46  
9 Alejandro Gimenez SR Miami Killian 13.47m 44' 2.5" -
  • 13.47  
  • 13.41  
  • 12.33  
10 Greg Otten JR Cardinal Gibbons 13.06m 42' 10.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.57  
  • 13.06  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
11 Toni Watkins SR Fort Lauderdale 12.38m 40' 7.5" -
  • 11.56  
  • 12.36  
  • 12.38  
12 De'Carlo Donaldson Jr. SR Gulliver Prep 12.35m 40' 6.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.35  
12 Maurice Goosby SR South Plantation 12.35m 40' 6.25" -
  • 12.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Gustavo Alfonso SR Columbus 12.33m 40' 5.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.33  
  • FOUL  
15 Djym Estime SR Boyd Anderson 12.28m 40' 3.5" -
  • 12.09  
  • 11.74  
  • 12.28  
16 Markwon Strong JR Homestead 12.24m 40' 2" -
  • 11.25  
  • 11.71  
  • 12.24  
17 Mario Blanco JR Braddock 11.63m 38' 2" -
  • 11.63  
  • 11.26  
  • 11.42  
18 Alec Pursell SR Western 11.39m 37' 4.5" -
  • 11.39  
  • 10.96  
  • 10.97  
19 Johnathan Hawkes SO Boyd Anderson 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
  • 11.17  
  • 10.88  
  • 11.15  
20 Diego McClaskey SR Pembroke Pines Charter 10.72m 35' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.72  
  • 10.38  
21 Seth Solomon SR Northeast (OP) 9.66m 31' 8.5" -
  • 9.14  
  • 9.66  
  • 9.17  
  David Lobaina JR Southwest Miami FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nathan Ellsley FR NSU University FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Julian Joseph SO Monsignor Pace FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Damaury Cornelius SR Miami Carol City FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Andrew Puig JR South Miami FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jahmar Holmes JR Miami Carol City FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Josh Spellman SR Miami Carol City FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  ZION DALEY-TEMPLE JR Miami Palmetto FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dikharri Sims SR Miami Northwestern FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Prince Richard JR Miami Northwestern FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dylan Milbury SR Miami Northwestern FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Bashaar Fils JR Monsignor Pace FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Alec Ruiz SR Columbus FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Orion Taleon SO Pembroke Pines Charter FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jayvyn McClymont JR Pembroke Pines Charter FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Daniel Ross SO Boyd Anderson FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jamel Kelly SO Boyd Anderson FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Rodaulph Antenor SO iMater Prep FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Levelt Toussaint SO Monsignor Pace FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Bryce Webb JR Cardinal Gibbons FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kareem Wilson SR Gulliver Prep FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Rickie Michel JR Monsignor Pace FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brysson Stouffer SR Columbus FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Sergio Hernandez FR Columbus FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dermarry Jackson SR Miami Northwestern FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Lentz Lucien JR Miramar FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Shane Clayton SO Northeast (OP) FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jude Spence JR South Plantation FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Michel Pierre JR Goleman FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nicholas Erviti SR Goleman FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Andre Mesadieu SO Northeast (OP) FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brent Clayton SR Northeast (OP) FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Aiden Brailsford SR Somerset Academy (PP) FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Mathew Lordeus JR Somerset Academy (PP) FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Terence Thomas JR Dr. Krop FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Martavius Lyons SR Miami Southridge FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Rosny Antenor JR iMater Prep FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Adrian Mauri JR Goleman FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  William Roberts JR St. Thomas Aquinas FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brandon Joseph SO St. Thomas Aquinas FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jeremiah Simpkins FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Cornelius Dunning FR Miramar FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Clark Severe Junior North Miami Beach FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dhonaldvan Louis JR North Miami Beach FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jefferson Alfenar SR North Miami Beach FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Terrence Charles SR North Miami FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Andrew Guthrie SO Plantation FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Matthew Fregly JR Plantation FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Elijah Oliver JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Alex Rosenthal JR Spanish River FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ethan Schwartz JR Spanish River FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Eric Valladares SR Braddock FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Narrson Tulloch SR Miramar 14.72m 48' 3.5" 8
3 Jackson Crozier SR Cardinal Gibbons 14.36m 47' 1.5" 6
4 Khalil Hunter SR St. Thomas Aquinas 14.28m 46' 10.25" 5
5 Brady Greene SR Spanish River 14.09m 46' 2.75" 4
7 Kendly Raymond SR Fort Lauderdale 13.86m 45' 5.75" 2
8 Jayden Milfort SO Mourning 13.79m 45' 3" 1
11 Toni Watkins SR Fort Lauderdale 12.38m 40' 7.5" -
15 Djym Estime SR Boyd Anderson 12.28m 40' 3.5" -
16 Markwon Strong JR Homestead 12.24m 40' 2" -
17 Mario Blanco JR Braddock 11.63m 38' 2" -
18 Alec Pursell SR Western 11.39m 37' 4.5" -
19 Johnathan Hawkes SO Boyd Anderson 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
20 Diego McClaskey SR Pembroke Pines Charter 10.72m 35' 2" -
21 Seth Solomon SR Northeast (OP) 9.66m 31' 8.5" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Maurice Goosby SR South Plantation 12.35m 40' 6.25" -
  Bashaar Fils JR Monsignor Pace FOUL NM -
  Brysson Stouffer SR Columbus FOUL NM -
  Sergio Hernandez FR Columbus FOUL NM -
  Andre Mesadieu SO Northeast (OP) FOUL NM -
  Brent Clayton SR Northeast (OP) FOUL NM -
  Terence Thomas JR Dr. Krop FOUL NM -
  Martavius Lyons SR Miami Southridge FOUL NM -
  Eric Valladares SR Braddock FOUL NM -
  Andrew Puig JR South Miami FOUL NM -
  Nathan Ellsley FR NSU University FOUL NM -
  Jayvyn McClymont JR Pembroke Pines Charter FOUL NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Armondo Blount FR Dillard 15.52m 50' 11" 10
12 De'Carlo Donaldson Jr. SR Gulliver Prep 12.35m 40' 6.25" -
  Levelt Toussaint SO Monsignor Pace FOUL NM -
  Kareem Wilson SR Gulliver Prep FOUL NM -
  Dikharri Sims SR Miami Northwestern FOUL NM -
  Prince Richard JR Miami Northwestern FOUL NM -
  Dylan Milbury SR Miami Northwestern FOUL NM -
  Ethan Schwartz JR Spanish River FOUL NM -
  Brandon Joseph SO St. Thomas Aquinas FOUL NM -
  Aiden Brailsford SR Somerset Academy (PP) FOUL NM -
  Daniel Ross SO Boyd Anderson FOUL NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
14 Gustavo Alfonso SR Columbus 12.33m 40' 5.5" -
  Alec Ruiz SR Columbus FOUL NM -
  Lentz Lucien JR Miramar FOUL NM -
  Dhonaldvan Louis JR North Miami Beach FOUL NM -
  Terrence Charles SR North Miami FOUL NM -
  Alex Rosenthal JR Spanish River FOUL NM -
  Jude Spence JR South Plantation FOUL NM -
  Shane Clayton SO Northeast (OP) FOUL NM -
  Mathew Lordeus JR Somerset Academy (PP) FOUL NM -
  Michel Pierre JR Goleman FOUL NM -
  Jeremiah Simpkins FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes FOUL NM -
  David Lobaina JR Southwest Miami FOUL NM -
  Julian Joseph SO Monsignor Pace FOUL NM -
  Rosny Antenor JR iMater Prep FOUL NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Alejandro Gimenez SR Miami Killian 13.47m 44' 2.5" -
10 Greg Otten JR Cardinal Gibbons 13.06m 42' 10.25" -
  ZION DALEY-TEMPLE JR Miami Palmetto FOUL NM -
  Jamel Kelly SO Boyd Anderson FOUL NM -
  Dermarry Jackson SR Miami Northwestern FOUL NM -
  Clark Severe Junior North Miami Beach FOUL NM -
  Andrew Guthrie SO Plantation FOUL NM -
  Matthew Fregly JR Plantation FOUL NM -
  Nicholas Erviti SR Goleman FOUL NM -
  Elijah Oliver JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes FOUL NM -
  Orion Taleon SO Pembroke Pines Charter FOUL NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Tyler Washington SR South Miami 14.00m 45' 11.25" 3
  Rodaulph Antenor SO iMater Prep FOUL NM -
  Damaury Cornelius SR Miami Carol City FOUL NM -
  Jahmar Holmes JR Miami Carol City FOUL NM -
  Josh Spellman SR Miami Carol City FOUL NM -
  Cornelius Dunning FR Miramar FOUL NM -
  Jefferson Alfenar SR North Miami Beach FOUL NM -
  William Roberts JR St. Thomas Aquinas FOUL NM -
  Adrian Mauri JR Goleman FOUL NM -
  Rickie Michel JR Monsignor Pace FOUL NM -
  Bryce Webb JR Cardinal Gibbons FOUL NM -