February 25, 2022
|
Miami Southridge - Miami, FL
|
Timing: MOGO Timing

Men's Shot Put Division 1

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Tyler Washington SR South Miami 14.78m 48' 6" 10
  • 14.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.44  
  • 14.62  
2 Alejandro Gimenez SR Miami Killian 14.68m 48' 2" 8
  • 13.37  
  • 11.70  
  • 13.11  
  • 14.68  
3 Jacob Ramsay SR Miami Norland 14.61m 47' 11.25" 6
  • 13.27  
  • 14.61  
  • 14.06  
  • 14.57  
4 David Lobaina JR Southwest Miami 13.99m 45' 10.75" 5
  • 12.73  
  • 13.99  
  • 13.16  
  • 13.41  
5 Ty Walker SR Westminster Christian 13.66m 44' 9.75" 4
  • 12.94  
  • 13.51  
  • 13.49  
  • 13.66  
6 Daylen Russell SO Columbus 13.42m 44' 0.5" 3
  • 11.99  
  • 13.01  
  • 13.42  
  • 12.59  
7 Ryan Edelstein JR Park Vista 12.98m 42' 7" 2
  • 12.25  
  • 11.89  
  • 12.98  
  • 11.78  
8 De'Carlo Donaldson Jr. SR Gulliver Prep 12.94m 42' 5.5" 1
  • 12.15  
  • 12.77  
  • 12.94  
  • 11.29  
9 Dermarry Jackson SR Miami Northwestern 12.71m 41' 8.5" -
  • 11.97  
  • 12.71  
  • 12.43  
  • 12.31  
10 Dylan Milbury SR Miami Northwestern 12.65m 41' 6" -
  • 12.50  
  • 11.98  
  • 12.33  
  • 12.65  
11 Ryan Rudnet SR Park Vista 12.56m 41' 2.5" -
  • 12.16  
  • 12.13  
  • 12.21  
  • 12.56  
12 Jerome Wallace SR Miami Killian 12.38m 40' 7.5" -
  • 10.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.59  
  • 12.38  
13 Luke Miller SR Varela 12.29m 40' 4" -
  • 11.30  
  • 12.29  
  • 11.60  
14 Mario Blanco JR Braddock 12.19m 40' 0" -
  • 11.96  
  • 11.04  
  • 11.74  
  • 12.19  
15 Aaron Nibbs SR North Miami 12.19m 40' 0" -
  • 12.19  
  • 10.82  
  • 10.78  
  • FOUL  
16 Dikharri Sims SR Miami Northwestern 12.13m 39' 9.75" -
  • 12.06  
  • 12.13  
  • 12.12  
  • 12.02  
17 Markwon Strong JR Homestead 12.06m 39' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.93  
  • 12.06  
  • 10.96  
18 Xavyer Arrington JR Coral Shores 11.90m 39' 0.5" -
  • 11.59  
  • 11.90  
19 Brysson Stouffer SR Columbus 11.79m 38' 8.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.49  
  • 11.79  
20 Robert Williams SO Columbus 11.78m 38' 7.75" -
  • 11.33  
  • 11.63  
  • 11.78  
21 Stanquan Clark JR Miami Killian 11.76m 38' 7" -
  • 9.18  
  • 11.76  
  • 11.30  
22 Seth Brown JR American 11.64m 38' 2.25" -
  • 10.12  
  • 11.64  
23 Naeer Jackson SR Miami Killian 11.49m 37' 8.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.49  
  • FOUL  
24 Martavius Lyons SR Miami Southridge 11.25m 36' 11" -
  • 10.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.25  
25 Immanuel Mahoney SO American 11.22m 36' 9.75" -
  • 10.29  
  • 11.22  
  • 11.22  
26 Jayden Davis SR Miami Norland 11.13m 36' 6.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Patrick Atkins SR Gulliver Prep 11.04m 36' 2.75" -
  • 11.04  
28 Josh Spellman SR Miami Carol City 10.94m 35' 10.75" -
  • 10.94  
  • FOUL  
29 Andrew Leo SR Somerset Academy (PP) 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
  • 10.67  
  • FOUL  
30 Rosny Antenor JR iMater Prep 10.35m 33' 11.5" -
  • 10.35  
31 Alec Ruiz SR Columbus 10.07m 33' 0.5" -
  • 10.07  
32 Justin Castro SR Somerset Academy (PP) 9.93m 32' 7" -
  • 9.93  
33 Dhonaldvan Louis JR North Miami Beach 9.62m 31' 6.75" -
  • 9.62  
34 Aiden Brailsford SR Somerset Academy (PP) 9.61m 31' 6.5" -
  • 9.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
35 Charalampos Korfiatis SR Archimedean 9.54m 31' 3.75" -
  • 9.54  
36 Germaine Carter SO Miami Carol City 9.46m 31' 0.5" -
  • 9.46  
37 Maximillian Morris SO Westminster Christian 9.12m 29' 11.25" -
  • 9.12  
38 Gregory Stewart SR American 8.98m 29' 5.5" -
  • 8.98  
39 Damaury Cornelius SR Miami Carol City 8.96m 29' 4.75" -
  • 8.96  
40 Terrence Charles SR North Miami 8.92m 29' 3.25" -
  • 8.92  
41 Michele Pascucci SO Gulliver Prep 8.69m 28' 6.25" -
  • 8.69  
42 Davante Calexte SR Homestead 8.50m 27' 10.75" -
  • 8.50  
43 Franciso Arango FR Westminster Christian 8.34m 27' 4.5" -
  • 8.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
44 Waverly Herminal SO North Miami 8.33m 27' 4" -
  • 8.33  
45 Keyon Meza SR Miami Norland 8.31m 27' 3.25" -
  • 8.31  
46 Walter Carballosa FR Archimedean 8.27m 27' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.27  
47 Elijah Oliver JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 8.18m 26' 10" -
  • 8.18  
48 Andrew Puig JR South Miami 8.12m 26' 7.75" -
  • 8.12  
49 Jeremiah Simpkins FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 8.00m 26' 3" -
  • 8.00  
50 Rodaulph Antenor SO iMater Prep 7.96m 26' 1.5" -
  • 7.96  
51 Cormury Butts JR Champagnat 7.95m 26' 1" -
  • 7.95  
52 Clark Severe Junior North Miami Beach 7.82m 25' 8" -
  • 7.82  
53 Benjamin Maldonado SR Champagnat 7.61m 24' 11.75" -
  • 7.61  
54 Jorge Lopez SR Archimedean 7.54m 24' 9" -
  • 7.54  
54 Michael Bryant SR Miami Southridge 7.54m 24' 9" -
  • 7.54  
56 Rickavion Wright JR Miami Carol City 7.40m 24' 3.5" -
  • 7.40  
57 Pablo Ramos SO Miami Coral Park 7.18m 23' 6.75" -
  • 7.18  
58 Eric Giraldo SR Archimedean 6.90m 22' 7.75" -
  • 6.90  
59 Kyler Salony FR Westminster Christian 5.77m 18' 11.25" -
  • 5.77  
60 Luis Sanchez FR Varela 5.76m 18' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.76  
  Marco Perezverti SR Miami Southridge NM NM   
  Jamarrion Solomon SR Miami Palmetto NM NM   
  Kevin Knight JR Miami Northwestern NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jefferson Cherisme JR Champagnat DNS NM   
  Mathew Lordeus JR Somerset Academy (PP) DNS NM   
  Frientley Francios SO Homestead DNS NM   
  ZION DALEY-TEMPLE JR Miami Palmetto DNS NM   
  Elijah Jean SO SLAM (West Palm Beach) DNS NM   
  Frandy Nunez 8 SLAM (West Palm Beach) DNS NM   
Men's Shot Put Division 1 Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tyler Washington SR South Miami 14.78m 48' 6" 10
3 Jacob Ramsay SR Miami Norland 14.61m 47' 11.25" 6
5 Ty Walker SR Westminster Christian 13.66m 44' 9.75" 4
6 Daylen Russell SO Columbus 13.42m 44' 0.5" 3
7 Ryan Edelstein JR Park Vista 12.98m 42' 7" 2
8 De'Carlo Donaldson Jr. SR Gulliver Prep 12.94m 42' 5.5" 1
11 Ryan Rudnet SR Park Vista 12.56m 41' 2.5" -
14 Mario Blanco JR Braddock 12.19m 40' 0" -
15 Aaron Nibbs SR North Miami 12.19m 40' 0" -
17 Markwon Strong JR Homestead 12.06m 39' 7" -
26 Jayden Davis SR Miami Norland 11.13m 36' 6.25" -
54 Michael Bryant SR Miami Southridge 7.54m 24' 9" -
Men's Shot Put Division 1 Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
19 Brysson Stouffer SR Columbus 11.79m 38' 8.25" -
27 Patrick Atkins SR Gulliver Prep 11.04m 36' 2.75" -
29 Andrew Leo SR Somerset Academy (PP) 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
33 Dhonaldvan Louis JR North Miami Beach 9.62m 31' 6.75" -
37 Maximillian Morris SO Westminster Christian 9.12m 29' 11.25" -
40 Terrence Charles SR North Miami 8.92m 29' 3.25" -
42 Davante Calexte SR Homestead 8.50m 27' 10.75" -
43 Franciso Arango FR Westminster Christian 8.34m 27' 4.5" -
  Kevin Knight JR Miami Northwestern NM NM   
  Elijah Jean SO SLAM (West Palm Beach) DNS NM   
  Frandy Nunez 8 SLAM (West Palm Beach) DNS NM   
Men's Shot Put Division 1 Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
18 Xavyer Arrington JR Coral Shores 11.90m 39' 0.5" -
22 Seth Brown JR American 11.64m 38' 2.25" -
30 Rosny Antenor JR iMater Prep 10.35m 33' 11.5" -
32 Justin Castro SR Somerset Academy (PP) 9.93m 32' 7" -
34 Aiden Brailsford SR Somerset Academy (PP) 9.61m 31' 6.5" -
36 Germaine Carter SO Miami Carol City 9.46m 31' 0.5" -
46 Walter Carballosa FR Archimedean 8.27m 27' 1.75" -
48 Andrew Puig JR South Miami 8.12m 26' 7.75" -
50 Rodaulph Antenor SO iMater Prep 7.96m 26' 1.5" -
51 Cormury Butts JR Champagnat 7.95m 26' 1" -
59 Kyler Salony FR Westminster Christian 5.77m 18' 11.25" -
  Jefferson Cherisme JR Champagnat DNS NM   
Men's Shot Put Division 1 Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Alejandro Gimenez SR Miami Killian 14.68m 48' 2" 8
4 David Lobaina JR Southwest Miami 13.99m 45' 10.75" 5
9 Dermarry Jackson SR Miami Northwestern 12.71m 41' 8.5" -
21 Stanquan Clark JR Miami Killian 11.76m 38' 7" -
23 Naeer Jackson SR Miami Killian 11.49m 37' 8.5" -
35 Charalampos Korfiatis SR Archimedean 9.54m 31' 3.75" -
39 Damaury Cornelius SR Miami Carol City 8.96m 29' 4.75" -
44 Waverly Herminal SO North Miami 8.33m 27' 4" -
58 Eric Giraldo SR Archimedean 6.90m 22' 7.75" -
  ZION DALEY-TEMPLE JR Miami Palmetto DNS NM   
  Frientley Francios SO Homestead DNS NM   
Men's Shot Put Division 1 Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Dylan Milbury SR Miami Northwestern 12.65m 41' 6" -
13 Luke Miller SR Varela 12.29m 40' 4" -
25 Immanuel Mahoney SO American 11.22m 36' 9.75" -
41 Michele Pascucci SO Gulliver Prep 8.69m 28' 6.25" -
45 Keyon Meza SR Miami Norland 8.31m 27' 3.25" -
47 Elijah Oliver JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 8.18m 26' 10" -
53 Benjamin Maldonado SR Champagnat 7.61m 24' 11.75" -
54 Jorge Lopez SR Archimedean 7.54m 24' 9" -
57 Pablo Ramos SO Miami Coral Park 7.18m 23' 6.75" -
  Marco Perezverti SR Miami Southridge NM NM   
  Mathew Lordeus JR Somerset Academy (PP) DNS NM   
Men's Shot Put Division 1 Flight 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Jerome Wallace SR Miami Killian 12.38m 40' 7.5" -
16 Dikharri Sims SR Miami Northwestern 12.13m 39' 9.75" -
20 Robert Williams SO Columbus 11.78m 38' 7.75" -
24 Martavius Lyons SR Miami Southridge 11.25m 36' 11" -
28 Josh Spellman SR Miami Carol City 10.94m 35' 10.75" -
31 Alec Ruiz SR Columbus 10.07m 33' 0.5" -
38 Gregory Stewart SR American 8.98m 29' 5.5" -
49 Jeremiah Simpkins FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 8.00m 26' 3" -
52 Clark Severe Junior North Miami Beach 7.82m 25' 8" -
56 Rickavion Wright JR Miami Carol City 7.40m 24' 3.5" -
60 Luis Sanchez FR Varela 5.76m 18' 10.75" -
  Jamarrion Solomon SR Miami Palmetto NM NM