FHSAA Bests

100
11.57 (-2.8)
LJ
7.12m (0.0)
  23' 4.5"
110H
15.04 (1.9)
TJ
  45' 7.25"
300H
  
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships    May 14, 2022
LJ 7.12m (0.0) 23' 4.5" 1st  (F)
TJ 13.41m (0.0) 44' 0" 7th  (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 4    May 7, 2022
110H DQ (-1.1)  
LJ 7.10mw (2.5) 23' 3.5" 1st  (F)
TJ 13.27m (2.0) 43' 6.5" 1st  (F)
FHSAA 4A District 15    Apr 19, 2022
110H 15.04 (1.9) 1st  (F)
LJ 6.16m 20' 2.5" 1st  (F)
TJ 13.48m 44' 2.75" 1st  (F)
Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet    Apr 9, 2022
110H 15.61 (-0.8) 1st  (F)
4x100 44.94 1st  (F)
LJ 6.35m 20' 10" 1st  (F)
TJ 11.88m 38' 11.75" 2nd  (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 5-7, 2022
110H 15.27 (-0.7) 3rd  (F)
110H 15.58 (-1.8) 3rd  (P)
110H 15.89 (-3.0) 3rd  (P)
LJ 6.77m 22' 2.5" 1st  (F)
LJ 6.68m 21' 11" 1st  (P)
TJ 13.84m 45' 5" 1st  (F)
TJ 13.90m 45' 7.25" 1st  (P)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship    Apr 2, 2022
110H 15.87 (-2.0) 2nd  (F)
LJ 6.55m 21' 6" 1st  (F)
TJ 13.40m 43' 11.75" 2nd  (F)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic    Mar 26, 2022
110H 15.79w (3.0) 7th  (F)
LJ 6.77m 22' 2.5" 1st  (F)
TJ 13.75m 45' 1.5" 1st  (F)
North Florida / South Florida Challenge    Mar 11, 2022
300H 49.11 18th  (F)
4x100 43.84 3rd  (F)
LJ 6.31m 20' 8.5" 1st  (F)
TJ 13.34m 43' 9.25" 1st  (F)
Bronco Nation Meet #1    Mar 8, 2022
100 11.57 (-2.8) 2nd  (F)
LJ 6.09m 19' 11.75" 1st  (F)
TJ 11.53m 37' 10" 2nd  (F)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational    Mar 4-5, 2022
110H 17.00 (0.2) 12th  (P)
300H 42.65 10th  (P)
LJ 6.96m 22' 10" 2nd  (F)
TJ 13.58m 44' 6.75" 2nd  (F)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park    Feb 25, 2022
110H 16.00 (-1.7) 5th  (F)
LJ 6.57m 21' 6.75" 2nd  (F)
TJ 13.66m 44' 9.75" 1st  (F)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational    Feb 18-19, 2022
110H 18.59 (-2.5) 26th  (P)
LJ 6.94m (1.4) 22' 9.25" 5th  (F)
TJ 13.63mw (2.5) 44' 8.75" 1st  (F)
100 Meters
Top↑
11.57 (-2.8)
Bronco Nation Meet #1 Mar 8, 2022
110 Hurdles
Top↑
DQ (-1.1)
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
15.04 (1.9)
FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
15.61 (-0.8)
Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
15.27 (-0.7)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
15.58 (-1.8)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
15.89 (-3.0)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
15.87 (-2.0)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
15.79w (3.0)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
17.00 (0.2)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
16.00 (-1.7)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
18.59 (-2.5)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
300 Hurdles
Top↑
North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
Long Jump
Top↑
7.12m (0.0)
  23' 4.5"  
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
7.10mw (2.5)
  23' 3.5"  
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
  20' 2.5"  
FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
  20' 10"  
Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
  22' 2.5"  
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
  21' 11"  
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
  21' 6"  
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
  22' 2.5"  
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
  20' 8.5"  
North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
  19' 11.75"  
Bronco Nation Meet #1 Mar 8, 2022
  22' 10"  
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
  21' 6.75"  
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
6.94m (1.4)
  22' 9.25"  
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
Triple Jump
Top↑
13.41m (0.0)
  44' 0"  
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
13.27m (2.0)
  43' 6.5"  
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
  44' 2.75"  
FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
  38' 11.75"  
Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
  45' 5"  
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
  45' 7.25"  
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
  43' 11.75"  
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
  45' 1.5"  
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
  43' 9.25"  
North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
  37' 10"  
Bronco Nation Meet #1 Mar 8, 2022
  44' 6.75"  
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
  44' 9.75"  
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
13.63mw (2.5)
  44' 8.75"  
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022

2022

100 Meters
11.57 (-2.8)
Bronco Nation Meet #1 Mar 8, 2022
110 Hurdles
DQ (-1.1)
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
15.04 (1.9)
FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
15.61 (-0.8)
Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
15.27 (-0.7)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
15.58 (-1.8)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
15.89 (-3.0)
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
15.87 (-2.0)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
15.79w (3.0)
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
17.00 (0.2)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
16.00 (-1.7)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
18.59 (-2.5)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
300 Hurdles
North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
4 x 100 Relay
Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
Long Jump
7.12m (0.0)
  23' 4.5"
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
7.10mw (2.5)
  23' 3.5"
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
  20' 2.5"
FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
  20' 10"
Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
  22' 2.5"
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
  21' 11"
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
  21' 6"
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
  22' 2.5"
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
  20' 8.5"
North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
  19' 11.75"
Bronco Nation Meet #1 Mar 8, 2022
  22' 10"
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
  21' 6.75"
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
6.94m (1.4)
  22' 9.25"
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
Triple Jump
13.41m (0.0)
  44' 0"
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
13.27m (2.0)
  43' 6.5"
FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
  44' 2.75"
FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
  38' 11.75"
Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
  45' 5"
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
  45' 7.25"
GMAC Championship Apr 5-7, 2022
  43' 11.75"
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
  45' 1.5"
Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
  43' 9.25"
North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022
  37' 10"
Bronco Nation Meet #1 Mar 8, 2022
  44' 6.75"
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4-5, 2022
  44' 9.75"
Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
13.63mw (2.5)
  44' 8.75"
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
100 Meters
2022  
11.57 (-2.8)
Mar 8, 2022
110 Hurdles
2022  
15.04 (1.9)
Apr 19, 2022
300 Hurdles
2022  
Long Jump
2022  
7.12m (0.0)
  23' 4.5"
Triple Jump
2022  
  45' 7.25"
Apr 5-7, 2022