March 17, 2023
|
Tropical Park - Miami, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Columbus Darriel Harper, Durian Moss, Shaddai Carter, Jancent Wallace 44.76 41.44 41.44 34.40 10
2 Miami Northwestern Twan Glover, Dwight Bellamy, Terrance Harrell, Kameron Brantley 36.26 42.65 33.27 30.29 8
3 Miami Central J'Vari Flowers, Tyrese Avant, Sekou Smith, Tarell Short 43.30 42.87 36.01 37.30 6
4 North Miami Jason Gabriel, Lorenzo Baptiste, Ty'rick Georges, Beethoven Phanord 50.77 43.02 33.13 34.85 5
5 Miami Southridge James Louis, Glenn Smith, Steve Louis-Jacques, Jamorian Harris 42.01 43.30 32.05 35.51 4
6 Homestead Gary Coleman, Edward FarleyKendrick, Mark Gibson, Khamari Williams 49.92 43.79 52.11 30.66 3
7 Monsignor Pace Michael Nozile, Jaylen Schuler, Isaiah Rock, Victor Evans 50.06 43.91 46.99 38.21 2
8 Miami Jackson Robert Burse, Jamal Flowers, Jimmy Neal, Charlie Burkes 35.60 43.94 33.40 45.70 1
9 Dr. Krop Zanari Williams, Spencer Smith, Craig Duncan, Kayin Liddie 55.08 44.42 54.64 56.86 -
10 Miami Sunset Darrien Canada, Maximus Garland, Weilen Hernandez, Anthony Torres 40.49 44.49 39.16 42.71 -
11 Coral Gables Thomas Cancino, Romario Garcia, Jordan Cooper, Ajaanii Malone 53.64 44.70 55.43 34.42 -
12 Belen Jesuit Prep Omar Ortega, Tyler James, Khamani Alexander, Tyler Brown 47.87 44.73 46.52 56.81 -
13 Goleman Dukenson Henry, Darryl Bell III, Jayden Mora, Geno Lubin 31.54 45.05 43.70 47.76 -
14 South Dade Parnell Partee, Wilson Smith, Varian Terry, Jarell Jordan 52.31 45.09 43.29 54.56 -
15 Doral Academy Anthony Perry, Jordan Perry, Jason Demetrius, Ryan Gonzalez 50.20 45.22 40.25 55.62 -
16 Mourning Stefan Saint-Jean, Aidyn Mompremier, Kendrick Seraphin, Oleg Varlashkin 55.66 46.38 39.89 51.49 -
17 American Jukari Blackshere, Keyon Bryant, Jawan Pasuris, Refeno Vangates 43.68 46.96 46.49 47.90 -
18 Cutler Bay Matthew Garrison, Leonel Sanchez, Ethan Sanchez, Adam Morales-Garciga 41.44 47.09 44.74 59.34 -
19 Divine Savior Michael Mata, Joshua Arce, Damian Leo, Christian Gonzalez 34.42 47.15 44.80 45.74 -
20 Doctor's Charter Stephan Croissy, Hugh St.hilaire, Jason Holland, Greg Belizaire 35.68 48.21 45.32 44.84 -
21 Keys Gate Erick Morales, Gavin O'Connor, Kevin Santiago, Anthony Santiago 49.73 48.75 47.78 41.93 -
22 True North Lucas Harmond, Robbie Finlay, Jacob Camacho, JonJon Delgado 59.96 50.38 51.39 39.80 -
23 Somerset Academy (SH) Anthony Perez, Aiden Villegas, Kameron Lee, Keith Edwards 56.38 51.25 41.00 43.57 -
24 Downtown Doral Charter Gabriel Avila, Alejandro Bustamante, Daniel Ochoa, Alejandro Losada 58.35 54.02 42.68 1:08.07 -
  Gulliver Prep Kenny Williams, Marquis Williams, Amare Sanders, Luc Carroll DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Miami Beach Micah Dulcio, Joshua Norton, Mike Pierre, Ricky Joseph DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Columbus Harper, Moss, Carter, Wallace 53.46 50.56 35.23 34.81 41.44 36.89 10
2 Miami Northwestern Glover, Bellamy, Harrell, Brantley 40.52 34.12 51.61 49.05 42.65 55.45 8
3 Miami Central Flowers, Avant, Smith, Short 42.02 47.59 31.30 41.16 42.87 39.02 6
4 North Miami Gabriel, Baptiste, Georges, Phanord 50.77 43.02 40.44 52.49 43.02 37.86 5
5 Miami Southridge Louis, Smith, Louis-Jacques, Harris 37.24 40.71 51.53 42.44 43.30 47.63 4
6 Homestead Coleman, FarleyKendrick, Gibson, Williams 42.48 44.23 49.92 44.67 43.79 38.54 3
7 Monsignor Pace Nozile, Schuler, Rock, Evans 31.18 34.25 47.43 44.79 43.91 51.38 2
9 Dr. Krop Williams, Smith, Duncan, Liddie 39.54 45.31 37.76 46.65 44.42 48.87 -
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Miami Sunset Canada, Garland, Hernandez, Torres 57.40 34.71 37.82 34.71 44.49 51.61 -
12 Belen Jesuit Prep Ortega, James, Alexander, Brown 39.37 54.13 42.94 51.00 44.73 34.00 -
13 Goleman Henry, Bell III, Mora, Lubin 51.36 56.77 47.31 58.12 45.05 35.59 -
14 South Dade Partee, Smith, Terry, Jordan 38.33 37.43 48.25 32.92 45.09 51.41 -
15 Doral Academy Perry, Perry, Demetrius, Gonzalez 53.82 53.36 35.73 57.89 45.22 52.01 -
17 American Blackshere, Bryant, Pasuris, Vangates 1:00.11 56.36 35.69 1:00.11 46.96 40.39 -
  Gulliver Prep Williams, Williams, Sanders, Carroll DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Miami Jackson Burse, Flowers, Neal, Burkes 43.94 54.49 55.37 56.25 47.46 1
11 Coral Gables Cancino, Garcia, Cooper, Malone 44.70 46.05 38.89 36.21 56.77 -
16 Mourning Saint-Jean, Mompremier, Seraphin, Varlashkin 46.38 41.28 54.27 53.80 47.31 -
22 True North Harmond, Finlay, Camacho, Delgado 50.38 35.77 58.44 55.93 58.95 -
23 Somerset Academy (SH) Perez, Villegas, Lee, Edwards 51.25 56.89 40.49 43.05 40.49 -
  Miami Beach Dulcio, Norton, Pierre, Joseph DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
18 Cutler Bay Garrison, Sanchez, Sanchez, Morales-Garciga 47.09 39.56 56.98 -
19 Divine Savior Mata, Arce, Leo, Gonzalez 47.15 48.10 58.00 -
20 Doctor's Charter Croissy, St.hilaire, Holland, Belizaire 48.21 1:02.19 41.95 -
21 Keys Gate Morales, O'Connor, Santiago, Santiago 48.75 1:01.92 42.90 -
24 Downtown Doral Charter Avila, Bustamante, Ochoa, Losada 54.02 1:04.83 1:08.07 -