Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
JOSEPH MORALES (SR)
MATER BAY ACADEMY
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
400
1:03.09
800
2:29.18
1600
5:19.99
400
1:03.09
800
2:29.18
1600
5:19.99
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Mar 22, 2024
400
DNF
Superfly Athletics Under the Lights (HS)
Mar 19, 2024
400
1:05.13
30th (F)
800
2:34.63
30th (F)
2024 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
Mar 7, 2024
800
2:34.12
32nd (F)
Southridge Spartan Invitational
Feb 23, 2024
800
2:36.47
76th (F)
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr
Feb 16-17, 2024
400
1:03.74
32nd (F)
FHSAA 1A District 16
Apr 20, 2023
400
1:03.09
10th (F)
The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational
Apr 10, 2023
800
DNS
2023 PTS Middle School Invitational
Apr 5, 2023
400
1:03.09
10th (F)
Lightning Sprint Out 3
Mar 28, 2023
400
1:06.45
36th (F)
4x100
50.99
16th (F)
2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
Mar 9, 2023
400
1:09.04
30th (F)
800
2:29.18
15th (F)
Spartan Invitational 2023
Feb 24, 2023
400
DNS
800
DNS
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Apr 2, 2022
400
1:06.60
75th (F)
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
Mar 11, 2022
400
1:04.00
47th (F)
800
2:31.15
33rd (F)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 4- 5, 2022
800
2:37.11
70th (P)
Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet
Mar 11, 2021
800
2:32.92
13th (F)
1600
5:19.99
11th (F)
PTS Varsity High School Invitational
Mar 5- 6, 2021
1600
5:39.79
6th (F)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School
Feb 26, 2021
1600
5:35.19
43rd (F)
QUICK LINKS:
400
800
1600
Choose an Event
400
800
1600
4x100
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Mar 22, 2024
1:05.13
Superfly Athletics Under the Lights (HS)
Mar 19, 2024
1:03.74
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr
Feb 16-17, 2024
1:03.09
FHSAA 1A District 16
Apr 20, 2023
1:03.09
2023 PTS Middle School Invitational
Apr 5, 2023
1:06.45
Lightning Sprint Out 3
Mar 28, 2023
1:09.04
2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
Mar 9, 2023
DNS
Spartan Invitational 2023
Feb 24, 2023
1:06.60
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Apr 2, 2022
1:04.00
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
Mar 11, 2022
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:34.63
Superfly Athletics Under the Lights (HS)
Mar 19, 2024
2:34.12
2024 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
Mar 7, 2024
2:36.47
Southridge Spartan Invitational
Feb 23, 2024
DNS
The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational
Apr 10, 2023
2:29.18
2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
Mar 9, 2023
DNS
Spartan Invitational 2023
Feb 24, 2023
2:31.15
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
Mar 11, 2022
2:37.11
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 4- 5, 2022
2:32.92
Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet
Mar 11, 2021
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
5:19.99
Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet
Mar 11, 2021
5:39.79
PTS Varsity High School Invitational
Mar 5- 6, 2021
5:35.19
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School
Feb 26, 2021
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
50.99
Lightning Sprint Out 3
Mar 28, 2023
2024 Outdoors
400 Meters
DNF
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
March 22, 2024
1:05.13
Superfly Athletics Under the Lights (HS)
March 19, 2024
1:03.74
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr
February 16-17, 2024
800 Meters
2:34.63
Superfly Athletics Under the Lights (HS)
March 19, 2024
2:34.12
2024 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
March 7, 2024
2:36.47
Southridge Spartan Invitational
February 23, 2024
2023 Outdoors
400 Meters
1:03.09
FHSAA 1A District 16
April 20, 2023
1:03.09
2023 PTS Middle School Invitational
April 5, 2023
1:06.45
Lightning Sprint Out 3
March 28, 2023
1:09.04
2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
March 9, 2023
DNS
Spartan Invitational 2023
February 24, 2023
800 Meters
DNS
The Inaugural Hoppe & Williams Memorial Invitational
April 10, 2023
2:29.18
2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
March 9, 2023
DNS
Spartan Invitational 2023
February 24, 2023
4 x 100 Relay
50.99
Lightning Sprint Out 3
March 28, 2023
2022 Outdoors
400 Meters
1:06.60
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
April 2, 2022
1:04.00
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
March 11, 2022
800 Meters
2:31.15
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
March 11, 2022
2:37.11
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
March 4- 5, 2022
2021 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:32.92
Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet
March 11, 2021
1600 Meters
5:19.99
Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet
March 11, 2021
5:39.79
PTS Varsity High School Invitational
March 5- 6, 2021
5:35.19
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School
February 26, 2021
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
1:03.74
2024 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pr
(Feb 16-17, 2024)
2023
1:03.09
FHSAA 1A District 16
(Apr 20, 2023)
2022
1:04.00
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
(Mar 11, 2022)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
2:34.12
2024 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
(Mar 7, 2024)
2023
2:29.18
2023 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
(Mar 9, 2023)
2022
2:31.15
Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet
(Mar 11, 2022)
2021
2:32.92
Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet
(Mar 11, 2021)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2021
5:19.99
Falcon Quad Track & Field Meet
(Mar 11, 2021)