FHSAA Bests

400 110H
20.52 (-2.1)
300H LJ
  18' 11.25"
TJ
  37' 11.25"
 

FHSAA 4A District 15    Apr 19, 2022
110H 20.68 (1.4) 5th (F)
300H 48.45 8th (F)
LJ 4.93m 16' 2.25" 14th (F)
TJ 11.50m 37' 8.75" 6th (F)
GMAC Championship    Apr 5- 7, 2022
110H 20.52 (-2.1) 21st (P)
300H 50.11 29th (P)
LJ 5.18m 17' 0" 29th (P)
TJ 11.56m 37' 11.25" 11th (F)
TJ 11.23m 36' 10.25" 13th (P)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship    Apr 2, 2022
110H 21.18 (-2.4) 21st (F)
300H DQ
LJ 5.14m 16' 10.5" 29th (F)
TJ 11.17m 36' 7.75" 12th (F)
Vikings Home Meet 3    Mar 29, 2022
110H DNS
300H DNS
LJ NM NM
North Miami Invite Meet #2    Mar 8, 2022
110H 20.65 (2.4) 5th (F)
300H 46.84 2nd (F)
LJ 5.23m 17' 2" 7th (F)
TJ 10.97m 36' 0" 4th (F)
North Miami Invite Meet #1    Feb 22, 2022
110H DNS (1.2)
300H 49.05 7th (F)
4x400 3:53.57 10th (F)
TJ 11.16m 36' 7.5" 2nd (F)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational    Feb 18-19, 2022
300H 46.08 30th (P)
LJ 5.12m (1.6) 16' 9.75" 20th (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 4    Apr 30, 2021
4x400 3:33.39 10th (F)
FHSAA 4A District 15    Apr 14, 2021
300H DNF
4x400 3:38.37 2nd (F)
LJ NM NM
GMAC Championship    Apr 8, 2021
300H 46.17 14th (F)
LJ 5.12m 16' 9.75" 23rd (F)
TJ 11.50m 37' 8.75" 5th (F)
North Miami Invite Meet #1    Mar 23, 2021
300H 45.01 2nd (F)
LJ 5.26m 17' 3.25" 6th (F)
TJ DNS NM
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1    Feb 24, 2021
300H 46.17 1st (F)
4x400 3:42.26 1st (F)
LJ 5.34m 17' 6.25" 4th (F)
TJ FOUL NM
GMAC Qualifier & Championship    Mar 13, 2020
300H 47.42 23rd (P)
LJ 4.67m 15' 4" 51st (P)
TJ 11.30m 37' 1" 20th (P)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational    Mar 6- 7, 2020
300H 47.01 41st (P)
4x400 3:41.10 19th (F)
LJ 5.20m 17' 0.75" 33rd (F)
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational    Feb 29, 2020
400 56.66 19th (F)
LJ 5.77m 18' 11.25" 2nd (F)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic    Feb 14-15, 2020
400 1:06.37 84th (P)
4x400 3:56.69 23rd (P)
LJ 4.99m (-1.5) 16' 4.5" 31st (F)
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
110 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
20.68 (1.4)
FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
20.52 (-2.1)
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
21.18 (-2.4)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
DNS
Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
20.65 (2.4)
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
DNS (1.2)
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
300 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
DQ
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
DNF
FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 14, 2021
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
GMAC Qualifier & Championship Mar 13, 2020
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6- 7, 2020
300 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
FHSAA 4A Region 4 Apr 30, 2021
FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 14, 2021
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6- 7, 2020
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Long Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
16' 2.25"
FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
17' 0"
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
16' 10.5"
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
NM
NM
Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
17' 2"
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
5.12m (1.6)
16' 9.75"
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18-19, 2022
NM
NM
FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 14, 2021
16' 9.75"
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
17' 3.25"
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
17' 6.25"
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
15' 4"
GMAC Qualifier & Championship Mar 13, 2020
17' 0.75"
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 6- 7, 2020
18' 11.25"
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational Feb 29, 2020
4.99m (-1.5)
16' 4.5"
Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Triple Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
37' 8.75"
FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
37' 11.25"
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
36' 10.25"
GMAC Championship Apr 5- 7, 2022
36' 7.75"
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
36' 0"
North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
36' 7.5"
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
37' 8.75"
GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
DNS
NM
North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
NM
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
37' 1"
GMAC Qualifier & Championship Mar 13, 2020

2022 Outdoors

110 Hurdles
20.68 (1.4)
FHSAA 4A District 15 April 19, 2022
20.52 (-2.1)
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
21.18 (-2.4)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
DNS
Vikings Home Meet 3 March 29, 2022
20.65 (2.4)
North Miami Invite Meet #2 March 8, 2022
DNS (1.2)
North Miami Invite Meet #1 February 22, 2022
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 4A District 15 April 19, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
DQ
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational February 18-19, 2022
300 Hurdles
DNS
Vikings Home Meet 3 March 29, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #2 March 8, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #1 February 22, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
North Miami Invite Meet #1 February 22, 2022
Long Jump
FHSAA 4A District 15 April 19, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
NM
Vikings Home Meet 3 March 29, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #2 March 8, 2022
5.12m (1.6)
Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational February 18-19, 2022
Triple Jump
FHSAA 4A District 15 April 19, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
GMAC Championship April 5- 7, 2022
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship April 2, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #2 March 8, 2022
North Miami Invite Meet #1 February 22, 2022

2021 Outdoors

300 Hurdles
DNF
FHSAA 4A District 15 April 14, 2021
GMAC Championship April 8, 2021
300 Hurdles
North Miami Invite Meet #1 March 23, 2021
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 February 24, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 4A Region 4 April 30, 2021
FHSAA 4A District 15 April 14, 2021
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 February 24, 2021
Long Jump
NM
FHSAA 4A District 15 April 14, 2021
GMAC Championship April 8, 2021
North Miami Invite Meet #1 March 23, 2021
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 February 24, 2021
Triple Jump
GMAC Championship April 8, 2021
DNS
North Miami Invite Meet #1 March 23, 2021
Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 February 24, 2021

2020 Outdoors

400 Meters (Outdoors)
2020  
110 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2022  
20.52 (-2.1)
(Apr 5- 7, 2022)
300 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
(Apr 8, 2021)
2020  
300 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 8, 2022)
2021  
(Mar 23, 2021)
Long Jump (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 8, 2022)
2021  
(Feb 24, 2021)
2020  
Triple Jump (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 5- 7, 2022)
2021  
(Apr 8, 2021)
2020