March 6- 7, 2020
|
Tropical Park - Miami, FL

Boys' 300 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lamont Wright SR Miami Southridge 39.60 31.32 33.84 38.16 36.00 10
2 Tyler Drew SR St. Thomas Aquinas 25.78 34.49 42.84 45.02 36.30 8
3 Craig Saddler SR Cardinal Gibbons 35.13 44.01 34.03 41.79 36.98 6
4 Joseph Stravato SR West Orange 36.93 41.21 48.59 38.87 38.87 5
5 Cody Brown JR Somerset Academy (PP) 49.34 47.76 50.13 46.97 39.47 4
6 Da'mon Daniels SR Raines 30.43 46.24 39.92 47.43 39.52 3
7 Damien Louis-Saint SR North Miami 40.36 29.28 32.44 36.40 39.56 2
8 Kahneil Budham FR St. Thomas Aquinas 40.03 36.07 45.97 42.41 39.63 1

Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Demetrius Biamby SR Coral Gables DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
1 Craig Saddler SR Cardinal Gibbons 35.24 46.87 27.00 32.25 37.49
2 Lamont Wright SR Miami Southridge 46.45 47.58 37.76 44.94 37.76
3 Tyler Drew SR St. Thomas Aquinas 49.49 40.67 49.87 29.54 38.36
4 Damien Louis-Saint SR North Miami 50.30 38.02 49.50 40.79 39.60
5 Da'mon Daniels SR Raines 42.83 43.22 32.12 47.19 39.65
6 Joseph Stravato SR West Orange 28.33 51.87 31.92 31.92 39.90
7 Cody Brown JR Somerset Academy (PP) 42.72 35.13 33.94 30.34 39.92
8 Kahneil Budham FR St. Thomas Aquinas 44.34 37.15 29.96 47.53 39.94
9 Oronde Gadsden JR American Heritage 50.93 48.91 42.04 50.53 40.42
10 Jayden Geathers SO American Heritage 35.57 40.07 47.02 33.93 40.88
11 Richard Williams SR Homestead 33.48 33.89 28.93 40.51 41.33
12 Brendon Samuda SR Miramar 34.83 32.76 41.46 43.95 41.46
13 Eugene Vickers SR Ribault 29.99 46.65 44.15 51.23 41.65
14 Vincent Flegeance SO Cardinal Gibbons 37.91 44.16 34.58 33.33 41.66
15 Kemani Brown SR Miami Northwestern 54.24 52.99 33.80 30.88 41.72
16 Clayton Scheetz JR Fort Lauderdale 33.04 37.22 33.04 53.95 41.82
17 Tristan Simmons FR North Miami 31.16 33.26 37.47 35.79 42.10
18 Harrison Robinson SO Raines 49.72 34.00 45.89 30.60 42.49
19 Reshawn Latimer SO Raines 34.58 50.38 34.16 55.50 42.69
20 Jesiah Presender FR Fort Lauderdale 43.43 47.30 43.00 40.85 43.00
21 Darrell Bellinger JR Miami Washington 52.63 53.50 39.26 47.46 43.14
22 Khalil Huntor SO Miami Northwestern 34.22 46.35 49.81 40.72 43.31
23 Jacario Williams SR Jones 40.28 32.49 48.94 31.19 43.31
24 Rashad Taylor SR Miramar 50.32 49.46 50.32 39.05 43.38
25 Jerrod Cameron SO St. Thomas Aquinas 50.56 41.40 48.81 37.92 43.58
26 Daylan Richardson SO Miami Northwestern 56.24 43.59 46.21 42.72 43.59
27 Brandon Arenas SO McArthur 55.33 33.81 55.77 42.60 43.91
28 Kendrick Raphael FR Naples 34.36 37.45 47.58 51.98 44.05
29 Jorge Hernandez SO Belen Jesuit Prep 34.84 33.07 52.91 37.04 44.09
30 Andrei Codreanu FR American Heritage 52.09 40.17 33.11 57.39 44.14
31 Alfredo Huete SO Belen Jesuit Prep 32.70 46.40 45.96 51.26 44.19
32 Victor Gonzalaz SR Westminster Christian 55.70 32.80 38.64 56.15 44.92
33 Lucas Woodside JR Flanagan 45.77 35.35 48.03 32.17 45.31
34 Diego Garmendia JR Belen Jesuit Prep 50.54 54.18 32.33 35.06 45.53
35 Mateo Castillo SO Flanagan 35.12 54.27 42.41 41.50 45.60
36 Maximillian Lombillo SR Naples 43.20 43.66 46.87 33.09 45.95
37 Angel Garcia SO Braddock 50.47 47.23 56.95 56.95 46.30
38 Angel Diaz JR Boca Raton 50.98 32.91 32.91 43.10 46.34
39 Isaiah Morales JR Miami Columbus 36.02 1:00.34 59.87 54.26 46.77
40 Kareem Young SR Miramar 59.64 53.54 33.82 47.43 46.96
41 O'Neal Webb FR Dr. Krop 40.43 34.32 56.89 51.24 47.01
42 Brandon Charlmagne JR Dr. Krop 48.76 50.18 42.61 47.82 47.34
43 Ethen Cook 8 FAU High 53.04 1:01.09 55.40 44.51 47.35
44 Andrew Duran JR Miami Columbus 42.33 52.32 47.56 51.84 47.56
45 Pedro Rodriguez JR iMater Prep 42.75 56.84 38.87 43.24 48.58
46 Thomas Smith FR Fort Lauderdale 38.39 54.91 58.80 47.62 48.59
47 Chad Axon SO Ribault 47.67 48.66 1:02.56 1:02.07 49.65
48 Willard Ferrel FR Miami Columbus 52.48 55.51 48.45 39.36 50.46
49 Yearson Meraz SR Coral Gables 1:00.96 1:04.52 51.82 42.68 50.80
50 Francesco Berardinelli SR Mater Academy 45.70 46.72 50.83 1:06.23 51.34
51 Jorge Vasconez JR Miami Sunset 1:00.07 48.78 36.97 58.02 51.34
52 Zache Joseph FR Naples 44.17 58.54 40.57 50.33 51.35
53 Daniel Chartier SO Boca Raton 45.67 1:00.37 53.54 1:00.37 52.49
54 Isaiah Lundi SO Dr. Krop 1:02.90 1:05.82 45.43 1:13.97 58.24
  Lucas Gonzalez SO Coral Gables DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jonathan Mann FR Boca Raton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joseph Flemming SO Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rhys McDonald SR Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Seth Merrill SO Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kevin Knowles JR McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Orel Fernandez SO Braddock DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Vincent Guerrero SR Braddock DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Noah Albert SO Spanish River DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Craig Saddler SR Cardinal Gibbons 41.99 39.37 37.12 48.74 37.49
9 Oronde Gadsden JR American Heritage 47.30 45.27 34.36 30.72 40.42
18 Harrison Robinson SO Raines 39.52 40.79 46.32 40.79 42.49
20 Jesiah Presender FR Fort Lauderdale 51.60 47.30 43.86 38.70 43.00
25 Jerrod Cameron SO St. Thomas Aquinas 41.40 44.02 40.10 34.87 43.58
36 Maximillian Lombillo SR Naples 32.63 59.74 46.41 50.09 45.95
38 Angel Diaz JR Boca Raton 36.15 48.20 43.56 40.32 46.34
  Joseph Flemming SO Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Tyler Drew SR St. Thomas Aquinas 38.36
19 Reshawn Latimer SO Raines 42.69
22 Khalil Huntor SO Miami Northwestern 43.31
29 Jorge Hernandez SO Belen Jesuit Prep 44.09
52 Zache Joseph FR Naples 51.35
  Lucas Gonzalez SO Coral Gables DNF
  Rhys McDonald SR Cypress Bay DNS
  Orel Fernandez SO Braddock DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Lamont Wright SR Miami Southridge 30.59 37.76 43.05 33.99 29.08 30.21
17 Tristan Simmons FR North Miami 46.31 42.10 32.42 54.73 42.95 40.00
21 Darrell Bellinger JR Miami Washington 45.30 43.14 51.34 55.22 52.63 43.14
27 Brandon Arenas SO McArthur 52.26 43.91 41.72 32.50 39.96 49.62
48 Willard Ferrel FR Miami Columbus 39.87 50.46 51.98 48.95 37.34 58.03
53 Daniel Chartier SO Boca Raton 53.02 52.49 1:01.94 1:06.67 44.10 1:05.62
54 Isaiah Lundi SO Dr. Krop 43.68 58.24 49.51 53.00 48.34 1:05.82
  Seth Merrill SO Cypress Bay DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Richard Williams SR Homestead 41.33
14 Vincent Flegeance SO Cardinal Gibbons 41.66
26 Daylan Richardson SO Miami Northwestern 43.59
28 Kendrick Raphael FR Naples 44.05
43 Ethen Cook 8 FAU High 47.35
44 Andrew Duran JR Miami Columbus 47.56
45 Pedro Rodriguez JR iMater Prep 48.58
  Noah Albert SO Spanish River DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Eugene Vickers SR Ribault 32.07 43.32 34.16 41.65 53.73 29.16
15 Kemani Brown SR Miami Northwestern 32.96 41.72 42.98 41.72 34.21 53.41
33 Lucas Woodside JR Flanagan 46.22 48.94 43.95 45.31 55.74 50.75
42 Brandon Charlmagne JR Dr. Krop 53.97 1:01.55 42.61 47.34 51.13 1:01.55
46 Thomas Smith FR Fort Lauderdale 56.37 1:00.26 52.97 48.59 42.28 35.96
51 Jorge Vasconez JR Miami Sunset 1:02.13 43.64 1:02.13 51.34 1:00.07 41.08
  Vincent Guerrero SR Braddock DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kevin Knowles JR McArthur DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Demetrius Biamby SR Coral Gables DQ DQ DQ DQ
6 Joseph Stravato SR West Orange 45.49 39.90 39.90 35.52
10 Jayden Geathers SO American Heritage 52.33 40.88 35.16 39.25
23 Jacario Williams SR Jones 54.14 43.31 42.88 37.25
31 Alfredo Huete SO Belen Jesuit Prep 35.36 44.19 41.98 46.85
39 Isaiah Morales JR Miami Columbus 58.47 46.77 40.23 33.21
49 Yearson Meraz SR Coral Gables 44.71 50.80 49.28 1:00.96
  Jonathan Mann FR Boca Raton DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Da'mon Daniels SR Raines 39.65 45.20
8 Kahneil Budham FR St. Thomas Aquinas 39.94 42.74
30 Andrei Codreanu FR American Heritage 44.14 31.34
32 Victor Gonzalaz SR Westminster Christian 44.92 48.07
34 Diego Garmendia JR Belen Jesuit Prep 45.53 37.79
37 Angel Garcia SO Braddock 46.30 32.41
41 O'Neal Webb FR Dr. Krop 47.01 42.78
47 Chad Axon SO Ribault 49.65 36.25
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Damien Louis-Saint SR North Miami 31.68 32.48 39.60 31.68 40.79
7 Cody Brown JR Somerset Academy (PP) 30.74 33.54 39.92 50.70 31.94
12 Brendon Samuda SR Miramar 35.25 31.51 41.46 34.83 51.41
16 Clayton Scheetz JR Fort Lauderdale 37.22 33.88 41.82 33.88 31.79
24 Rashad Taylor SR Miramar 52.06 43.38 43.38 48.16 46.42
35 Mateo Castillo SO Flanagan 41.96 35.12 45.60 32.38 48.34
40 Kareem Young SR Miramar 45.09 37.57 46.96 59.17 38.98
50 Francesco Berardinelli SR Mater Academy 40.56 1:05.72 51.34 46.21 1:02.64