February 27, 2021
|
Riverview Sarasota - Sarasota, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Madeline Carson SO Cardinal Mooney 33.37m 23.69m 36.04m 23.36m 43.38m 37.71m 109' 6" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 33.30  
  • 33.37  
2 Madison Boyd JR Wharton 32.20m 39.93m 37.67m 29.62m 24.15m 37.03m 105' 8" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 31.85  
  • 32.20  
3 Rachel Garrison SR George Steinbrenner 31.99m 34.87m 26.55m 39.99m 36.15m 27.51m 104' 11" 6
  • 31.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Ezarya Dale SO Dunbar 30.61m 29.08m 34.90m 27.24m 36.12m 33.67m 100' 5" 5
  • 30.61  
  • 24.34  
  • 25.83  
5 Haley Howard FR Sarasota 29.90m 25.71m 29.30m 29.90m 32.59m 28.40m 98' 1" 4
  • 29.67  
  • 29.90  
  • 28.61  
6 Silia Matelau JR Bradenton Christian 29.46m 26.51m 33.29m 31.82m 34.76m 25.34m 96' 8" 3
  • 19.82  
  • 29.46  
  • 28.15  
7 Gianna Hagopian SR Lakewood Ranch 27.27m 20.45m 27.82m 28.36m 21.00m 30.27m 89' 6" 2
  • 27.27  
  • 25.82  
  • 26.10  
8 Jacqueline Thame JR North Port 27.26m 35.44m 19.35m 22.08m 28.35m 28.35m 89' 5" 1
  • 26.68  
  • 24.21  
  • 27.26  
9 Saniah Ziegler JR Booker 27.00m 35.10m 19.98m 22.41m 32.13m 30.24m 88' 7" -
  • 25.25  
  • 27.00  
  • 26.32  
10 Sierra Blaney JR Lemon Bay 26.34m 18.96m 26.87m 31.34m 28.45m 27.92m 86' 5" -
  • 20.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.34  
11 Mckayla Cantrell JR Cardinal Mooney 25.67m 28.49m 27.21m 32.86m 19.77m 21.31m 84' 3" -
  • 23.72  
  • 24.92  
  • 25.67  
12 Ekaterina Alessandro SR Port Charlotte 25.59m 24.05m 17.91m 22.01m 24.57m 24.05m 83' 11" -
  • 25.59  
  • 24.47  
  • 23.53  
13 Celina Moleon SR North Port 25.48m 23.19m 28.54m 27.77m 22.17m 30.07m 83' 7" -
  • 25.48  
  • 25.08  
  • 22.92  
14 Danielle Kanas SO George Steinbrenner 25.35m 23.83m 23.83m 28.39m 18.51m 18.25m 83' 2" -
  • 25.35  
  • 24.56  
15 Faith Gilray SR Braden River 25.00m 24.75m 29.00m 19.00m 19.00m 20.75m 82' 0" -
  • 25.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.85  
16 JAYLA TROUPE SR Hillsborough 24.69m 30.12m 29.38m 20.49m 26.17m 19.26m 81' 0" -
  • 21.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.69  
17 Julia Sanchez JR North Port 24.08m 20.71m 23.84m 17.10m 16.86m 31.06m 79' 0" -
  • 23.43  
  • 24.08  
18 Susan Lowther FR Riverview (Sarasota) 23.06m 20.29m 18.91m 20.75m 16.60m 27.90m 75' 8" -
  • 20.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.06  
19 Celeste Lachambre SR Venice 22.58m 28.45m 26.19m 25.29m 25.52m 17.39m 74' 1" -
  • 22.58  
20 Jlynn Fielder JR Lennard 22.53m 17.12m 27.71m 22.76m 21.18m 20.73m 73' 11" -
  • 21.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.53  
21 Jayla Washington SO Lennard 22.25m 16.02m 28.70m 22.70m 23.81m 17.80m 73' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.25  
22 Lea Delic JR Osceola (Seminole) 21.47m 21.04m 27.48m 18.68m 26.62m 16.96m 70' 5" -
  • 21.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Zarah Foucault JR Wharton 21.22m 24.62m 16.98m 22.49m 19.10m 24.83m 69' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.22  
24 Tyniece Barclay JR Manatee 21.09m 24.04m 27.00m 27.00m 18.56m 18.56m 69' 2" -
  • 21.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.16  
25 Faith Holliday SR Cardinal Mooney 20.62m 22.89m 19.59m 19.18m 14.64m 26.39m 67' 8" -
  • 20.62  
26 Juanita Ruan SO Osceola (Seminole) 20.57m 26.12m 26.74m 19.95m 16.46m 16.87m 67' 6" -
  • 20.57  
27 Emma Osinski SO Oasis 20.52m 22.57m 14.36m 21.34m 17.85m 24.62m 67' 4" -
  • 20.52  
28 Rachel Fischel SO George Steinbrenner 19.84m 22.22m 22.62m 16.67m 21.63m 18.25m 65' 1" -
  • 19.84  
29 Erica Bernard FR Dunbar 19.35m 24.77m 23.03m 19.74m 16.64m 19.35m 63' 6" -
  • 19.35  
30 Leah Dubose SO Booker 18.77m 21.40m 19.71m 22.52m 16.89m 15.02m 61' 7" -
  • 18.77  
31 Abigail Mosher FR Riverview (Sarasota) 18.38m 21.50m 19.67m 15.81m 22.79m 22.06m 60' 4" -
  • 18.38  
32 Leah Wojtaszek SO Sarasota 18.17m 21.26m 14.17m 21.44m 14.90m 21.99m 59' 7" -
  • 18.17  
33 Destiny Kozak SR Newsome 17.93m 19.01m 18.65m 17.75m 17.39m 23.31m 58' 10" -
  • 17.93  
34 Jazlynn Williams SO Booker 17.80m 22.43m 21.72m 21.00m 15.66m 20.47m 58' 5" -
  • 17.80  
35 Lailah Carr SO Hillsborough 17.49m 22.04m 19.76m 21.16m 16.79m 16.09m 57' 4" -
  • 17.49  
36 Allysen Byerley FR Riverview (Sarasota) 17.46m 17.11m 14.32m 20.08m 20.25m 20.25m 57' 3" -
  • 17.46  
37 Julia Vorbeck SO Manatee 16.12m 11.45m 17.89m 11.45m 12.57m 15.15m 52' 11" -
  • 16.12  
38 Hailey Spiekerman JR Lakewood Ranch 16.07m 16.87m 13.02m 17.19m 12.05m 13.18m 52' 9" -
  • 16.07  
39 Catherine Parish FR Osceola (Seminole) 15.87m 12.70m 16.98m 14.12m 15.87m 17.14m 52' 1" -
  • 15.87  
40 Bryn Atherholt JR Lemon Bay 15.57m 19.00m 11.37m 16.50m 13.23m 13.86m 51' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.57  
41 Keyana Browne SR Lennard 15.49m 14.10m 11.31m 16.42m 13.32m 18.59m 50' 10" -
  • 15.49  
42 Isabella Molonari JR Wharton 15.13m 14.22m 16.64m 16.95m 13.31m 11.65m 49' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.13  
43 Emily Stead JR Newsome 14.79m 18.04m 18.93m 16.86m 12.87m 14.35m 48' 6" -
  • 14.79  
44 Whitney Sharrah JR Port Charlotte 12.81m 11.53m 10.76m 9.74m 16.27m 8.97m 42' 0" -
  • 12.81  
45 Kenzie Johnson SR Braden River 12.26m 10.18m 11.77m 14.83m 12.75m 10.42m 40' 3" -
  • 12.26  
46 Gabrielle Gipson SO Port Charlotte 11.65m 12.00m 12.00m 12.00m 13.28m 10.49m 38' 3" -
  • 11.65  
47 Mariska VanLinder JR Lakewood Ranch 10.90m 10.36m 7.85m 12.32m 13.08m 12.32m 35' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.90  
  Dasani Williamson SR Dunbar NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Chelsea Pierre-Louise FR Bradenton Christian NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Rylie Van DerKooy 8 Bradenton Christian NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Annie Haupt SR Braden River NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Sydney Pachter JR Venice NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
18 Susan Lowther FR Riverview (Sarasota) 23.06m 75' 8" -
34 Jazlynn Williams SO Booker 17.80m 58' 5" -
39 Catherine Parish FR Osceola (Seminole) 15.87m 52' 1" -
45 Kenzie Johnson SR Braden River 12.26m 40' 3" -
46 Gabrielle Gipson SO Port Charlotte 11.65m 38' 3" -
  Dasani Williamson SR Dunbar NM NM   
  Sydney Pachter JR Venice NM NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Ezarya Dale SO Dunbar 37.34m 32.75m 30.61m 100' 5" 5
10 Sierra Blaney JR Lemon Bay 26.87m 23.44m 26.34m 86' 5" -
21 Jayla Washington SO Lennard 17.36m 15.58m 22.25m 73' 0" -
29 Erica Bernard FR Dunbar 17.03m 14.71m 19.35m 63' 6" -
30 Leah Dubose SO Booker 23.09m 19.33m 18.77m 61' 7" -
36 Allysen Byerley FR Riverview (Sarasota) 18.51m 18.33m 17.46m 57' 3" -
37 Julia Vorbeck SO Manatee 20.79m 18.70m 16.12m 52' 11" -
38 Hailey Spiekerman JR Lakewood Ranch 17.19m 20.73m 16.07m 52' 9" -
40 Bryn Atherholt JR Lemon Bay 14.95m 18.22m 15.57m 51' 1" -
41 Keyana Browne SR Lennard 18.43m 13.01m 15.49m 50' 10" -
43 Emily Stead JR Newsome 12.72m 14.49m 14.79m 48' 6" -
44 Whitney Sharrah JR Port Charlotte 11.14m 15.63m 12.81m 42' 0" -
47 Mariska VanLinder JR Lakewood Ranch 10.90m 12.97m 10.90m 35' 9" -
  Annie Haupt SR Braden River NM NM NM NM   
  Chelsea Pierre-Louise FR Bradenton Christian NM NM NM NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Silia Matelau JR Bradenton Christian 25.63m 38.00m 29.46m 96' 8" 3
9 Saniah Ziegler JR Booker 20.52m 19.44m 27.00m 88' 7" -
12 Ekaterina Alessandro SR Port Charlotte 32.76m 24.05m 25.59m 83' 11" -
14 Danielle Kanas SO George Steinbrenner 20.28m 19.01m 25.35m 83' 2" -
17 Julia Sanchez JR North Port 30.10m 23.60m 24.08m 79' 0" -
19 Celeste Lachambre SR Venice 27.77m 28.22m 22.58m 74' 1" -
25 Faith Holliday SR Cardinal Mooney 20.21m 15.88m 20.62m 67' 8" -
26 Juanita Ruan SO Osceola (Seminole) 16.66m 17.69m 20.57m 67' 6" -
27 Emma Osinski SO Oasis 17.85m 17.03m 20.52m 67' 4" -
28 Rachel Fischel SO George Steinbrenner 19.24m 14.28m 19.84m 65' 1" -
31 Abigail Mosher FR Riverview (Sarasota) 14.52m 18.20m 18.38m 60' 4" -
32 Leah Wojtaszek SO Sarasota 21.80m 18.17m 18.17m 59' 7" -
33 Destiny Kozak SR Newsome 21.34m 21.87m 17.93m 58' 10" -
42 Isabella Molonari JR Wharton 18.91m 18.16m 15.13m 49' 8" -
  Rylie Van DerKooy 8 Bradenton Christian NM NM NM NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Madeline Carson SO Cardinal Mooney 33.37m 109' 6" 10
2 Madison Boyd JR Wharton 32.20m 105' 8" 8
3 Rachel Garrison SR George Steinbrenner 31.99m 104' 11" 6
5 Haley Howard FR Sarasota 29.90m 98' 1" 4
7 Gianna Hagopian SR Lakewood Ranch 27.27m 89' 6" 2
8 Jacqueline Thame JR North Port 27.26m 89' 5" 1
11 Mckayla Cantrell JR Cardinal Mooney 25.67m 84' 3" -
13 Celina Moleon SR North Port 25.48m 83' 7" -
15 Faith Gilray SR Braden River 25.00m 82' 0" -
16 JAYLA TROUPE SR Hillsborough 24.69m 81' 0" -
20 Jlynn Fielder JR Lennard 22.53m 73' 11" -
22 Lea Delic JR Osceola (Seminole) 21.47m 70' 5" -
23 Zarah Foucault JR Wharton 21.22m 69' 7" -
24 Tyniece Barclay JR Manatee 21.09m 69' 2" -
35 Lailah Carr SO Hillsborough 17.49m 57' 4" -